Loading ... one moment please.

  
Tatort - Der rote Schatten (2017)
movie type TV-Movie (Series)
directed by Dominik Graf
executive production Sommerhaus Filmprodu...
by order of SWR
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Felix Klare  Sebastian Bootz  [L]
Richy Müller  Thorsten Lannert  [L]
Mimi Fiedler  Nika Banovic  [L]
Hannes Jaenicke    [L]
Carolina Vera  Emilia Alvarez  [L]
Michael Hanemann  Strobel  [SR]
Jürgen Hartmann    [SR]
Friedrich Mücke    [SR]
Joachim Nimtz    [SR]
Leonie Nonnenmacher    [SR]
Oliver Reinhard    [SR]
Heike Trinker    [SR]
Bernhard Conrad    [SR]
Janosch Fries  Holger Stängl  [SR]
Christoph Hofrichter  Kurt Kravitz  [SR]
Emma Jane  Astrid Frühwein (jung)  [SR]
Sophie Lutz  Gudrun Ensslin  [SR]
Sascha Maaz  Heinz  [SR]
Bärbel Schwarz  Erika  [SR]
Markus Ertelt  Spurensicherer  [BP]
Rosângela Ferreira  Marisa Silva  [BP]
Ognjen Koldzic  Andreas Baader  [BP]
Petra Mott  Dame  [BP]
Ulrich Blöcher  Strobel (jung) 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Yvonne Kowal
Camera Department director of photography Hendrik A. Kley
2nd unit dop Jakob Beurle B-Cam 22DT
first assistant camera Anna Schenk
first assistant camera Jochen Keller
second assistant camera Nadine Reichert
DIT digital imaging technician Yannick de Decker
video playback operator Joel Vila
still photographer Sabine Hackenberg
still photographer Julia von Vietinghoff 4 Tage
Casting casting director An Dorthe Braker
casting director Karimah El-Giamal Nebenrollen
extras/bit player casting Danielle Koch
Costume Department costume designer Barbara Grupp
assistant costume designer Nelly Hohmann
wardrobe Anja Richter
Director's Department director Dominik Graf
1st assistant director Wolf-Nils Malchow
1st assistant director Christian Patrick Doetsch Ab DT13. Stuttgart/Baden-Baden
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Luisa Leopold
assistant to director Ina Balon
script supervisor Heike Manzke
Editing editor Tobias Streck
Lighting gaffer Lars Petersen
best boy Christian Buhlert
electrician David Roschke
electrician Tilo Glawe
additional electrician Merlin Luong 5 DT
additional electrician Sascha Reinhardt 2 DT
additional electrician Hans Fischer
additional electrician Sören Gerhard 4 DT
additional electrician Daniel Kilgus 2 DT
additional electrician Timon Dangel
additional electrician Sascha Ronge
lighting assistant Gabriel York Dubisch
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Nannie Gebhardt-Seele
makeup artist / hair stylist Franziska Röder
additional make up artist Nena Frei
Music composer Florian Van Volxem
composer Sven Rossenbach
Producer producer Jochen Laube [1] 
producer Fabian Maubach
Production Design production designer Claus-Jürgen Pfeiffer
assistant production designer Ingo von Heland
prop master Johannes Wild
standby props Marco Minierski
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Marian Ring
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Nena Jägersberger
assistent stand by propman Deborah Kohn
location scout Johannes Eppinger Baden-Baden und Stuttgart
graphic artist Peter Knoblich
Production Mgt. line producer Michael Jungfleisch
film financing coordinator Kathleen Georgi
production manager Claudia Schurian
production coordinator Wiebke Esser
assistant production manager Maren Grna
unit manager Laura Einmahl
set manager / 3rd AD Levke Palm
assistant location manager Marco Grönwoldt
4th AD / Additional AD Melanie Weber [2] 
4th AD / Additional AD Moritz Großerhode
production driver Peter Baumgartner [1] 
Sound Department production sound mixer Gunnar Voigt
boom operator Fabien Loucheur
boom operator Sebastian Riegel
Stunts stunt coordinator Markus Pütterich Stuntcoordinator, Double Oliver Reinhard
stuntman/woman Bernhard Schirmer RAF Mann 2
stuntman/woman Swaantje Ruetten Double Heike Trinker
stuntman/woman Mike Möller
stuntman/woman Steffen Jung
stunt driver Alexander Mack
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Brigitte Dithard

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Sommerhaus Filmproduktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Barbara Grupp
  Props Der Findus, Requisiten- und Ko...
  Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.de Unipkws,Unipolis,Uni
 Camera Grip Maier Bros. GmbH
  Grip Stefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnah... Kamerawagen
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Maier Bros. GmbH
  Lighting and Utilities Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonligh... Balloonlights
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH
  Production Services Hermann Koenen Party- und Cate... Catering

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
19.04.2017  
last shooting day
19.05.2017  
  locations Stuttgart/Baden-Baden  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
press
Drehstartmeldung
behind the scene