Loading ... one moment please.

 © RTL
  
Bad Cop - Kriminell gut (2017 | episodes 2 - 10)
german title Bad Cop - Kriminell gut
movie type TV Series
more production years 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Talpa Germany Fictio...
by order of RTL
country Germany
genre Crime

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
David Rott  Jan/Jesko Starc  [SS]
Alma Leiberg  Bea Starck  [SS]
Daniel Rodic  Luis  [L]
Matthias Beier  Niels Blumenberg  [GS]
Julia Brendler  Martina Jackstedt  [GS]
Till Butterbach  Gerald Stoffler  [GS]
Manuel Cortez  Marcos Pinto  [GS]
Heikko Deutschmann  Alfred Sigrist  [GS]
Milena Dreissig  Caro Buntrop  [GS]
Nicole Ernst  Silke Blumenberg  [GS]
Rafael Gareisen  Crux  [GS]
René Geisler  Pit  [GS]
Sven Gerhardt  Timo Höges  [GS]
Angelina Häntsch  Sam Gehring  [GS]
Max Herbrechter  Tante Helmut  [GS]
Anna Herrmann  Nora Glan  [GS]
Christa Krings  Helga Schmitt  [GS]
Nils Malten  Miroslav  [GS]
Antonio di Mauro  Claudio Testa  [GS]
Siemen Rühaak  Piet Starck  [GS]
Esther Schweins  Gesa Valentin  [GS]
Tamer Trasoglu  Magic Maik  [GS]
Lavinia Wilson  Laura Sommer  [GS]
Sina Zadra  Karina Walther  [GS]
 Dimitri Bilov  Tarek Rahmani  [SSR]
Victoria Fleer  Alwara Puls  [SSR]
Mersiha Husagic  Gina Rahmani  [SSR]
Eric Langner  Tennisvater  [SSR]
Kailas Mahadevan  Lucky  [SSR]
Lisa Marie Trense  Selma Starck  [SSR]
Nicki von Tempelhoff  Tobias Wessel  [SSR]
David C. Bunners  Rektor Haisch [Gastrolle]  [SR]
 Harald Burmeister  Herr Müllerschön  [SR]
Till Claro  Rezeptionist  [SR]
Albrecht Ganskopf  Rudolf Ziegler  [SR]
Carmen Molinar  Anke Casper  [SR]
Benjamin Morik  Thilo Dreyer  [SR]
Marie Nasemann  Alina  [SR]
Klaus Peeck  Hannes Jackstedt  [SR]
Picco von Groote  Elena Trautwein  [SR]
Bruno Alexander  Dennis Burk  [SRG]
Florian Anderer  Tom Fischer  [SRG]
Daniel Axt  Konstantin Gumpert  [SRG]
Lilly Barshy  Zoe Buntrop  [SRG]
Dagny Dewath  Katja Eickholdt  [SRG]
Johanna Dost  Gabriela  [SRG]
Marko Dyrlich  Kolja Pirke  [SRG]
Matthi Faust  Harry Baranski  [SRG]
Jaime Ferkic  Tiago Pinto  [SRG]
Liane Forestieri  Isabella Testa  [SRG]
Michael Glantschnig  Lukas Regener/Gloria  [SRG]
Gudrun Gundelach  Elisa Testa  [SRG]
Jerry Kwarteng  Schneewittchen  [SRG]
Maximilian Mundt  KC  [SRG]
Marc Ben Puch  Florian Brinkbäumer  [SRG]
Martin Reese  SEK Einsatzleiter  [SRG]
Ben Ruedinger  Simon Freese  [SRG]
Oliver Hermann  Beamter Asservatenkammer  [BP]
Georges Pauly  Fotograf  [BP]
Gerd Lukas Storzer  Jens Bartmann  [BP]
Heike Feist  Ursula 
Kristin Alia Hunold  Theresa Pinto 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Thomas Wolff
Camera Department director of photography Maximilian Lips 3x45 RTL
director of photography Namche Okon Folge 5-7
director of photography Stefan Spreer
camera operator Alex Traumann B-Cam ALEXA-Mini tagew. Vertretung
steadicam operator Florian Klos + B-Kam (46 Drehtage) Bock 1-3
steadicam operator Alex Traumann ALEXAmini tagew. Vertretung
first assistant camera Matthias 'Richy' Reichmann Episoden 2 - 4
first assistant camera Bernd 'Bernsen' Schmidt B - Kamera
first assistant camera Sebastian Knoll AlexaMini, Zeiss T2.1, Steadicam, Bcam
first assistant camera Torben Maede 9 DT B-Cam, Arri Alexa Mini, Folge 8-10
first assistant camera Michael Schallon B-Cam Focus, 5 DT, Folge 8+9
first assistant camera Marvin Kexel Folge 8-10
first assistant camera Kai Lachmann Folge 5 - 7
second assistant camera Katharina Elvers 1 DT Vertr., DOP N. Okon
second assistant camera Alexander Zimmermann Folge 8-10 / Alexa+ & Mini
second assistant camera Carolin Biedermann A+ B Cam
data wrangler / digital loader Tobias Beidermühle Folgen 2-4; 2x ALEXA, DJI
data wrangler / digital loader Achim Schwald Folge 8-10 , Video-Operator
video playback operator Carolin Wessel Folge 5-7
still photographer Georges Pauly
Casting casting director Gitta Uhlig
Costume Department costume designer Ingalill Knorr
assistant costume designer Anke Wahnbaeck
wardrobe Ines Krüger Folge 2-7
wardrobe Julia Kujasch
Director's Department director Oliver Dommenget
director Peter Ladkani
director Michael Kreindl Folgen 8-10
1st assistant director Silvia Stein Fol. 2-4
1st assistant director Stephan Brunn
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Jessica Lilienthal Folgen 8-10
script supervisor Jeanette Diszler Folgen 2-4 /8-10
script supervisor Nicole Birkholz Folgen 5-7
Grip key/dolly grip Arne Schwiers
Lighting gaffer Jörg Santjer über 50 Drehtage
gaffer Christopher Sälzer Vertretung
best boy Steffen Birker
electrician Boris Lohmeyer Ersatz 2 Tage
electrician Christopher Sälzer Kranheitsvertretung
electrician Lucas Schäfer Folgen 5-10
electrician Armin Sieghart
lighting assistant Oskar Ott Folgen 5-7
lighting assistant Henning Schulze [1]  5 DT Vertretung
lighting assistant Julius Hoheisel Folgen 8-10
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Christina 'Chris' Wagner
makeup artist / hair stylist Stefanie Gredig
Producer producer Claudia Kratochvil
Production Design production designer Simon Schläger Vorbereitung und 1.Block
production designer Sabine Kasch
assistant production designer Lena Rössger Ab 2.Block
assistant set decorator Anna Katharina Petersen
prop master Tim Meisner
standby props Daniel Nowak
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Elisabeth Fest 22. Mai - 30. August
location scout Jan Zigulla Folgen 4 - 10
Production Mgt. line producer Chris Schmelzer
production manager Tim Körbelin
post production supervisor Antje Ebeling
assistant production manager Eike Christine Voss Folge 2-7
assistant production manager Anna Wielage Folge 8-10
unit manager Jürgen Janoczek Dreh Hamburg
unit manager Florian Schwombeck Folge 8-10
location manager Jens Bürger
set manager / 3rd AD Olly Stück Hamburg 10 DT Vertretung
set manager / 3rd AD Eric Schwarz Folge 02 - 10
set manager / 3rd AD Alina Müller 8 DT Vertretung
assistant location manager Robert Seemann in Assistenz & Locationscout
4th AD / Additional AD Alina Müller
set runner Karlotta Schulz 28.07. - 04.08.
set runner Tobias Stiegler Folge 02 - 10
set runner Felix Potz
production driver Felix Potz
production assistant Tabea Hohensee Folge 2-4
Screenplay head writer Claudia Kratochvil
screenwriter Linus Foerster 7 "Familienbande" u. 8 "Kindsköpfe"
screenwriter Clemens Murath
screenwriter Hagen Moscherosch
screenwriter Alexander M. Rümelin
dialogue writer Thomas Rogel Punch
Sound Department production sound mixer Dominique Rueff Vertretung 8 Tage
production sound mixer Uli Frank
boom operator Vitus Bernrieder
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Yannick Rehder
Special Effects special effects supervisor Norbert Skodock
Stunts stunt coordinator Ronnie Paul
stuntman/woman René Lay für Double Action Hamburg
stuntman/woman Niklas Kinzel
stuntman/woman Benjamin Nippe Stuntplayer
stuntman/woman Jürgen Klein
stuntman/woman Thomas Bloem Stuntplayer Rolle Wachmann
stuntman/woman Hannes Pastor Stuntplayer "Fleischer Azubi"
stuntman/woman Anja Mavaddat Stunt Player Rolle Alexandra
stuntman/woman Wanja Götz Tarek's Bodyguard
stunt driver Mai- Lin Senf
stunt driver René Lay für Double Action Hamburg
stunt rigger Antonia Jauß Safety Rigger für DoubleAction
stunt rigger René Lay
Visual Effects colorist Henning Sancken Folge 2-7
Further Crew actor coach (children) Maria Lazaridou Folge 8-10

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Ingalill Knorr
  Costumes Zeitkostüm GmbH KB: Ingalill Knorr
  Decoration GRAFIKWERK Grafik / Plotts
  Makeup and Hair Die Maske Maskenmobil
  Props AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris ... Alle Bereiche HH
  Props Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu... Alle Bereiche HH
  Special Effects Norbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
  Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.de Unipkws,Unipolis,Uni
  Vehicles and aircrafts sani for set Set Medic /RTW..
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Xinetix steadicam rental GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH
  Production Services Hollywood Diner GmbH Filmcater... Catering Block 2+3
  Production Services SM-Filmdienst Filmfahrzeuge Aufenthaltsbusse
 Sound Equipment Zeigermann_Audio
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Extra Faces Hamburg | Katrin P...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
28.03.2017  
last shooting day
23.08.2017  
  episodes 2 - 10  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour