Loading ... one moment please.

  
Counterpart (2017 | episodes 1 - 10)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Anonymous Content [u...
by order of Starz [us]
country USA
genre Drama, Science Fiction, Thriller

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
J.K. Simmons  Howard Silk  [SS]
Olivia Williams  Emily Burton Silk  [SS]
Harry Lloyd  Peter Quayle  [SS]
Nolan Gerard Funk  Angel Eyes  [SS]
Mido Hamada  Cyrus  [SS]
Junes Zahdi  Glasses  [SS]
Andreas Beckett  Translater  [GS]
Lea Faßbender  Alice Alpha  [GS]
Sara Serraiocco  Baldwin  [SSR]
Sara Fazilat  Ticket Seller  [SR]
Friederike Frerichs  Ms. Kupferberg  [SR]
Martin Laue  Plainclothes Guard  [SR]
Juri Padel  Graff  [SR]
Jamie Watson  Girlfriend  [SR]
Pit Bukowski  Thug  [SRG]
Gloria Endres de Oliveira  Punk  [SRG]
Hendrik Heutmann  Anton  [SRG]
Lee Huang  Magazin Man  [SRG]
Atilla Oener  Aldrich's Driver  [SRG]
Anwen Ortiz  Young Student (The sincerest...  [SRG]
Branko Tomovic  N.N.  [SRG]
Eray Egilmez  Police Captain  [BP]
Luis August Kurecki  Young Student  [BP]
Matthias Ziesing  Scruffy Man  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. assistant production accountant Ulrike Winkler Kasse+V-Gelder
Camera Department director of photography Martin Ruhe
camera operator Claudia Schnoor C-Cam
camera operator Karsten Jacobsen
gimbal system operator Bernhard Russow MOVI M15, Alexa Mini
steadicam operator Alex Traumann ALEXAmini tagew.
first assistant camera Gero Neumann
first assistant camera Alexander Sachariew 2nd Unit Berlin
first assistant camera Christian Graf Zusatz
first assistant camera Marjan Grünewald VFX Unit / 2nd Unit B-Kamera div. Tage
first assistant camera Oliver Blind Zusatz
second assistant camera Clemens Szelies
second assistant camera Christoph Kollmann Splinter Unit / 1DT Vertretung
second assistant camera Uwe Zegnotat
video playback operator Lukas Pöttgen
video playback operator Otis Witt 2. Unit
still photographer Stephan Rabold + zusätzliche gallery shots
Casting casting director Nicole Abellera
casting director Jeanne McCarthy
casting director Leslie Woo
Costume Department costume designer Alix Friedberg 2 Folgen
costume supervisor/coordinator Christine Seehofer
Key Costumer Lisa Schrimpf
Key Costumer Anette Czagany
wardrobe Yvonne Wojnar Garderobiere + Splinter Unit
wardrobe Theresa-Anna Luther GER, Cast
wardrobe Franka Eisenhardt Berlin, Cast
wardrobe Martine Koetz Crowd
additional wardrobe Waris Klampfer Fitting / Set Crowd
additional wardrobe Nele Ellegiers
additional wardrobe René Venghaus
additional wardrobe Ronni Schwenk
additional wardrobe Sabrina Krämer
additional wardrobe Ylva Sofka 1 Tag
Director's Department director Morten Tyldum Ep. 1&2
director Alik Sakharov
director Stephen Williams [1] 
1st assistant director Björn S. Berger 1st AD Pick up Shots Ep. 9
1st assistant director Antonia Molter 1st AD Splinter Unit
2nd assistant director Sandra Delatron Splinter Unit
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Jana Filzhuth Splinter Unit
AD Runner / Set-PA Lydia Pakebusch 3 DT
AD Runner / Set-PA Rafael Grigoletto 7 DT
2nd 2nd Assistant Director Christiana Hug Addl. / Base
2nd 2nd Assistant Director Tobias Asam
script supervisor Björn S. Berger 2nd Unit Berlin
extras coordinator Nico Markert 2 DT
extras coordinator Ricardo Ewert 6 DT
Editing editor Dana E. Glauberman 4 Folgen
editor Josh Beal 3 Folgen
editor Jo Francis 3 Folgen
Grip key/dolly grip Paolo Sanzani 1 DT Dolly Grip C-Cam
key/dolly grip Hannes Höber 1DT Zusatz
key/dolly grip Robert Wedemeyer
key/dolly grip Jerome Lauer Dolly Grip B-Cam
grip assistant Pascal Perkams
rigging grip Björn Wiesenthal 1 Tag
crane operator Hannes Staehle Supertechno 50/GF 16
Lighting gaffer Sascha Wolfram
rigging gaffer Dietmar Haupt
electrician Martin Lieckfeld Splinter Unit
additional electrician Alexander Zeihn
additional electrician Markus Große
additional electrician Oliver Schorch Main
additional electrician Daniel Jopp Rigging
balloon light operator Christian Saalfeld Ballonlight Coordinator
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Irina Tübbecke
additional make up artist Katharina Schrübbers
additional make up artist Andrea Pirchner
additional make up artist Astrid Stebich
additional make up artist Topsy Liane Schreiber
key makeup artist Valeska Schitthelm HOD hair Germany
Producer delegate producer Todd Sharp / Koproduzent
executive producer Amy Berg
service producer Christine Günther Splinter Unit 7 DT (Germany)
Production Design production designer Knut Loewe 2 Folgen
production designer Dan Bishop
set decorator Ingeborg Heinemann
assistant set decorator Friederike Beckert
standby props Oliver Kuhlmann Berlin Unit
set dresser Tim Sehling
set dresser Florian Radloff Additional
set dresser Saga Fermin Daily
set dresser Hannes Früh additional
set decoration buyer Alexander Liebenthron 2 Wochen
set decoration buyer John Kalus
set decoration buyer Carolin Langenbahn Koordination
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Sebastian Schulz
assistent stand by propman Sebastian Hanusch Berlin Unit / 2nd Unit St/by P
picture car coordinator Sabrina Cordes Asst. PCC
location scout Gernot Zeglien Folgen 1-10
location scout Marion Gerhardt
location scout Thomas Lauterkorn
graphic artist Nina Strathmann
property driver Patrick Wiethoff Set decoration shopper
Production Mgt. production manager Klaus Spinnler
production coordinator Katja Zaus
production coordinator Anja Neuhaus Splinter Unit
Health & Safety Coordinator Grit Belitz Deutschland
assistant production manager Katrin Wirth APOC
assistant production manager Lan Hirche Splinter Unit
transportation captain Jan Bludau
location manager Florian Kuthe Ep. 1-10
location manager Robin Nickel
location manager Matteo Canalis Wandel Fireglory Unit/ E-Shot Unit
location manager Lilian Scharnhorst Dept Head
location manager Tobias Lehmann
production secretary Viktoria Ngotsé
assistant location manager Katharina Seiler Asst. Location Manager
unit move coordinator Victor Szyszka
unit move coordinator Florian Staubach Zusatz für Victor Szyszka
assistant to 2nd AD Robert James Napier
4th AD / Additional AD Anna Klöble 2nd Unit Set Manager
set runner Oskar Koller 2nd Unit Daily - Berlin
production driver Alexander Müller-Lenhartz
production driver Melanie Bähring Cast & Crew
production driver Sarah Paar Costume Driver
production driver Raymond Schulz
office production assistant Ella Liedtke
Screenplay screenwriter Justin Marks
screenwriter Amy Berg
Sound Department production sound mixer Kai Lüde Berlin-Teil 42 DT
production sound mixer Rainer Gerlach 2.Unit
production sound mixer Antje Volkmann 2.Unit
boom operator Thomas Wallis
second boom operator André Schick
Special Effects special effects supervisor Claudius Rauch
Stunts assistant stunt coordinator Luisa Wolf episode 1 - 10
stuntman/woman Niklas Kinzel
stuntman/woman Luisa Wolf
stuntman/woman Hannes Pastor Stuntplayer
stuntman/woman Dani Stein Double Olivia Williams
stuntman/woman Kristoffer Fuss SEK#3
stuntman/woman Lee Huang Rolle "Magazin Man"
stuntman/woman Jan Boehme
stunt driver Francois Doge
stunt driver Raffael Armbruster
Visual Effects colorist Roland Murrer Dailies (Berlin)
Further Crew child supervisor Silvia Willmy
child supervisor Annett Franz Kinderkomparsen

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Fireglory Service Prod. Berlin / 7 Tage 2nd U...
Anonymous Content [us]
Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH Service Produktion Deutschland

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes COMME des COSTUMES KB: Alix Friedberg
  Costumes Patinierdienst
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Sparka Lee Hall
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Sparka Lee Hall
  Decoration Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
  Vehicles and aircrafts LEON Actionteam Polizei Fahrzeuge
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH PV Lenses div.
  Cameras and Utilities Skynamic ALEXA Mini Drohne
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonligh... Balloonlights
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Pauls Buero. Komparsen Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services ADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH Set-Medic/RTW
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH +Trailer & Equipment
  Production Services Maier Bros. GmbH Netz, Bel.,Zelte
  Production Services vorsprung UG (haftungsbeschrän... Crew&Extras Holding
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Berliner Kartonexpress Kartons/Verpackungen
 In Front of the Camera Casting LEON Actionteam Polizei Fachkomparse
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
24.01.2017  
last shooting day
07.06.2017  
  locations Los Angeles, California, USA, Deutschland  
  runtime ca. 60 Min  
  episodes 1 - 10  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour