Loading ... one moment please.

 (c) Epix
  
Berlin Station (2017 | episodes 11 - 20)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2015-2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production Paramount Television...
by order of Epix [us]
country Germany, USA
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Richard Armitage  Daniel Miller  [SS]
Michelle Forbes  Valerie Edwards  [SS]
Rhys Ifans  Hector DeJean  [SS]
Richard Jenkins  Steven Frost  [SS]
Leland Orser  Robert Kirsch  [SS]
Tamlyn Tomita  Sandra Abe  [SS]
Aslan Aslan  Boatman  [SR]
Axel Buchholz  Prison Guard  [SR]
Pit Bukowski  Julius  [SR]
Michael Epp  Max  [SR]
Heino Ferch  Josef Emmerich  [SR]
Maximilian Jaenisch  Devotee 2  [SR]
Sonja Kerskes  Susanne  [SR]
Martin Laue  Tall Guy  [SR]
Thomas Limpinsel  Doctor  [SR]
Sulaika Lindemann  Waitress  [SR]
Marian Meder  Protest Leader  [SR]
Urs Remond  Embassy Limousine Driver  [SR]
Markus Stolberg  Elderly PFD Husband  [SR]
Jakob Tögel  Devotee  [SR]
Steffen Wink  Stefan Heidrich  [SR]
Yuho Yamashita  Wu Yin  [SR]
Joachim Paul Assböck  Police Marksman  [BP]
Julius Feldmeier  Bartender  [BP]
Katja Hiller  German Reporter  [BP]
Maximilian Klas  Barista  [BP]
Monique Lange  Yoga Teacher  [BP]
Ursula Renneke  Nurse  [BP]
Jean Denis Römer  Truckdriver  [BP]
Trevor Silverstein  CIA Analyst  [BP]
Jens Schäfer  Border Control Guard 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production controller Johannes Schwerdt US Financial Controller (PARAMOUNT)
production accountant Oliver Küper-Grobecker Accountant & Key Payroll GER
production accountant Kay Wiedemann Payroll Accountant GER
assistant production accountant Yvonne Höft 1st Assistant Accountant
cashier Andreas Penkin
Camera Department director of photography Hagen Bogdanski
eng camera Benjamin Klumpp Making Of / EPK / TV-Unit
2nd unit dop Ralph Kaechele
scuba dop Jens Winkler
camera operator Jann Döppert Second Unit & Russian Arm
camera operator Yoshua Berkowitz
camera operator Isabelle Arnold Episode 1-4
camera operator Jens Winkler B-Cam Ep 2- 10, 1. + 2. unit
drone camera operator Norwin Hatschbach CDS - Alexa Mini
aerial camera operator Bernhard Russow
steadicam operator Yoshua Berkowitz B Kamera Op 17 DT / Steadicam op 10 DT
steadicam operator Jörg Widmer
first assistant camera Daniel Erb A-Cam
first assistant camera Christian Graf Zusatz
first assistant camera Tobias M. Bartl Zusatz (Main Unit)
first assistant camera Florian Schwarz Zusatz
first assistant camera Moritz Müller Zusatz 2nd Unit Steadicam
first assistant camera Tobias Rost Zusatz (Main & Splinter Unit)
first assistant camera Oliver Blind Zusatz
first assistant camera Kai Lachmann 2nd Unit B-Kamera
first assistant camera Won-Suk Park
second assistant camera Fabio Seyding Zusatz (Main & 2nd Unit) // 20 DT
second assistant camera Sebastian Ganschow Zusatz / Vertretung (Main Unit)
second assistant camera Christoph Kollmann Zusatz 2nd Unit
second assistant camera Lena Krause Zusatz 2nd Unit
second assistant camera Philipp Hoch Zusatz (Main & 2nd Unit)
second assistant camera Saskia Streußel Norwegenunit + 2.Unit 4DT Berlin
second assistant camera Alexander Kohn Main Unit + addtl. Focus
second assistant camera Kaja Styczynska
second assistant camera Mirko Hans 2nd Unit adtl. (32DT)
second assistant camera Celina Tosuncuk Zusatz Splinter Unit
second assistant camera Wesley Salamone Zusatz 2nd Unit
DIT digital imaging technician Martin Knispel Zusatz
DIT digital imaging technician Daniel Mock 2nd Unit
DIT digital imaging technician Daniel Pieper Main Unit
video playback operator Jonas Karg Main Unit
video playback operator Christian Wehrle VFX Unit Qtake
still photographer Frederic Batier
still photographer Reiner Bajo additional
camera trainee Josefin Porstner
Costume Department costume supervisor/coordinator Kirstin Luhmer Extras/ Erster Block
costume supervisor/coordinator Tanja Jesek Crowd
costume supervisor/coordinator Gina Krauß Crowd 6 Wo.(Main& 2nd Unit)
assistant costume designer Pieter Bax
wardrobe Dietke Brandt
wardrobe Liz Kreyenberg
wardrobe Silvestre Sanchez Strattner
wardrobe Anja Lafin
additional wardrobe Dorota Budna
additional wardrobe Sarah Hoppenstedt
additional wardrobe Yvonne Wojnar
additional wardrobe Alexandra Hannemann Cast und Crowd
additional wardrobe René Venghaus
additional wardrobe Ines Krüger
additional wardrobe Sylka Schaedlich
additional wardrobe Chiara Bubici
additional wardrobe Gina Steiniger & Wardrobe #3
additional wardrobe Francesca De Santis
additional wardrobe Nicole Petsch Fitting Extras mehrere Tage
additional wardrobe Petra Langer
additional wardrobe Ronni Schwenk
additional wardrobe Ildiko Okolicsanyi
additional wardrobe Natalie Uhlstein
additional wardrobe Waris Klampfer
Director's Department director John David Coles
director Christoph Schrewe
director Guiseppe Capotondi
director Bronwen Hughes
director Sarah Pia Anderson
2nd unit director Ralph Kaechele
1st assistant director Scott Kirby 1. AD - Episodes 3, 4, 7, 8
2nd assistant director Tobias Asam 2nd Unit 27.07.17 - 16.08.17
2nd 2nd Assistant Director Veronika Binder BLock 1,3,5
2nd 2nd Assistant Director Johannes Rhein Block 4 Episodes 7 & 8
3rd assistant director Philipp Kramer
3rd assistant director Christiana Hug 2nd Unit
Additional AD Esa-Lu Lorenz Crowd 6 DT
Additional AD David Wunderlich Crowd 2 DT
Additional AD Jana Filzhuth Crowd, 16 DT
Additional AD Sonja Menzel-Gnizia AD PA, 1 DT
Additional AD Ben Bischof
Additional AD Victor Pape-Thies
Crowd AD Jan Boehme Episodes 9 & 10
script supervisor Conrad Schmidt tageweise 2nd unit
script supervisor Björn S. Berger additional in 2nd Unit
extras coordinator Nico Markert 9 DT, Kinderkomparsen
extras coordinator Ricardo Ewert 43 DT
extras coordinator Andreas Reinhardt
extras coordinator Lydia Pakebusch
extras coordinator Maximilian Köhler 4DT
extras coordinator Anna Korotkova
extras coordinator Emma Rebecka Borg
extras coordinator Janosch Lax
extras coordinator Bentje Fuegner
extras coordinator Anna Avramenko
Grip key/dolly grip Trevor Watkins 1st Unit Dolly Grip
grip assistant Felix Sablotny 2nd unit adtl. - key klaus witt
camera car driver Markus Reichelt CineCars ScorpioArm Albulapaß
Lighting gaffer Janosch Voss
best boy David Horn
best boy Volker Vahl Rigging
best boy Sascha Görlich Rigging ab 24.07.2017
rigging gaffer Martin Handrow
electrician Arian Uting
electrician Volker Langholz
electrician Juan Jose Alcaide
electrician Celio Castro
electrician Gunter Leber Zusatzbeleuchter
electrician Lars Voigtländer
electrician Thomas Thiele Zusatz Rigging Block 1
electrician Sandro Kieburg
additional electrician Frank Beitlich Second Unit - 2 Days
additional electrician Sascha Görlich
additional electrician Alexander Zeihn First & Second Unit
additional electrician Olaf Richter
additional electrician Sampo Lüttge
additional electrician Daniel Jopp First and Second Unit
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Ruth Ute Wagner HoD Make up
makeup artist / hair stylist Gloria Göschel Make up and Hair Coordinator
makeup artist / hair stylist Jarrid Vanden Eynden Hair & Make-up Coordinator Crowd
makeup artist / hair stylist Barbara Zschetzsche
makeup artist / hair stylist Susi Bär
makeup artist / hair stylist Oliver Ziem-Schwerdt
additional make up artist Dana Bieler Block 2,3,5
additional make up artist Susann Carolin Wrobel
additional make up artist Alina Eugenia Barbu
additional make up artist Nicolay Mayer
additional make up artist Katja Melches
additional make up artist Elisabeth Dietrich-Fry Maske Michelle Forbes
assistant makeup artist Friederike Schäfer
Producer executive producer Olen Steinhauer
executive producer Bradford Winters
assistant to producer Felix Schreiber [1] 
Production Design art director Michael Fissneider Supervising Art Director Folge 13-20
set decorator Christiane Rothe
set decorator Antje Taubert 2nd Set Decorator
assistant set decorator Julie Morlot
assistant set decorator Nuria Manzaneda Set Dec Hilfe 07/08/09.2017
assistant set decorator Iris Schilhab
assistant set decorator Greta Trütken
prop buyer Florian Wagner
prop buyer Hannes Bloch
prop master Moritz Heinlin
standby props Till Sennhenn
standby props Melanie Peter 2nd Unit Props
standby props Stefan Sellin 2nd U. ab Block 4, 1st U, Teil
set dresser Sina Welle
set dresser Emil Birk Additional
set dresser Helko Klünder
set dresser Laura Nendza
set decoration buyer Antje Taubert
set decoration coordinator Gesa Rehren
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Frieda Döring 2nd Unit
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Saskia Tegethoff
assistent stand by propman Virginia Leffke
assistent stand by propman Adrian Gebauer Zusatz
location scout Christian Meinecke
location scout Philipp von Doering
location scout Denis Sennefelder
Propbuilder Robert Wiesner diverse props
graphic artist Marc Boden-Buga screen design, OnSet-IT
property driver Malte Mann
property driver Ali Rüzgar Prop Driver
art department trainee Florian Singer [1]  Set Dec PA & Storeman
Production Mgt. production manager Jan R. Martin
Health & Safety Coordinator Grit Belitz
assistant production manager Marc-André Gerke
assistant production manager Jacqueline Jansen Asst. Production Coordinator
unit manager Michael Herbell 2nd Unit
unit manager Tristan Hume Unit Manager - Main Unit
unit manager Angela Mages Supervising Location Manager
transportation coordinator Carsten Uhlig
location manager Romy Guttmann
location manager Dimitri Serovatski Block 1
location manager Angela Mages Supervising Location Manager
location manager Benjamin Ackermann
location manager Pierre Eisenhut Block 2 + 4
location coordinator Steve Wilks
Drivers captain Thomas Jentsch
assistant location manager Anna Klöble Block 5
assistant location manager Aileen Zimmermann Block 3 und Block 4
assistant location manager Daniela Garkov addtl. Location Assistent
unit move coordinator Martin Stange [1]  Unit Move PA
unit move coordinator Daniel Timm
Assistant Transportation Coordinator Nadin Meyer
assistant to 2nd AD Viola Winghart Assistant Unit Manager
set runner Carolin Obitz Set PA
set runner Sina Matuscheck add. Set PA
set runner Johannes Breu Set PA
set runner Philipp Gabriel Set PA (2nd Unit, Block 5)
set runner Sofia K. Peters (Zusatz Set PA 3 DT)
production driver Sophie Mogge office driver
production driver Torsten Paterok
production driver Andreas Korpel Addtl.Driver Cast +Crew 10 W.(D/CH/NOR)
production driver Sebastian Ennen cast & crew
production driver Michael Sittner
production driver Oliver Kujas Zusatz - Cast + Produktion
production driver Sarah Paar
production driver Andreas Bartel Produktionsfahrer / Cast
personal driver Daniel Huhn to Producers
Screenplay head writer Olen Steinhauer
script coordinator Vera Molitor Germany
Sound Department production sound mixer Manfred Banach
production sound mixer Benjamin Simon 2nd Unit 42 DT
production sound mixer Caspar Sachsse 2nd Unit Vertretung 2DT
production sound mixer Oliver Grafe 2nd unit
boom operator Felix Kaufmann Komplette Staffel
boom operator André Schick 2nd Unit
boom operator Nils Gradlowsky 2nd Unit Norwegen+ 2DT Berlin
boom operator Mirko Höpfner
boom operator Caspar Sachsse 2nd Unit 2DT
Stunts assistant stunt coordinator Luisa Wolf
stuntman/woman Oliver Juhrs Double Leland O., Ass. Rigger
stuntman/woman Dani Stein Double E. Schüle, M. Tander
stuntman/woman Wolfgang Lindner Double"Frost"
stuntman/woman Joe Tödtling Stunt Player
stuntman/woman Antonia Jauß Double Natalia Wörner
stuntman/woman Luisa Wolf
stuntman/woman Steffen Jung Stunt Player
stuntman/woman Benjamin Nippe Stuntplayer
stuntman/woman Jan Boehme
stunt driver Francois Doge
stunt driver Lee Huang
stunt driver Wanja Götz
stunt driver Raffael Armbruster
stunt rigger Wanja Götz
Visual Effects colorist Claudia Gittel Lead Colorist
colorist Roland Murrer Dailies(add. Colorist)+QC
Further Crew actor coach (children) Katja Frenzel 7 Jahre
choreographer Julia Fidel
consultant Silvia Lindner Immigration Consultant

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Anonymous Content [us]
Neununddreissigste Babelsberg Film GmbH
Paramount Television [us]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: N. Fischnaller
  Vehicles and aircrafts GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE ... RTW- Sanitäter
  Vehicles and aircrafts LEON Actionteam Polizei Fahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts vorsprung UG (haftungsbeschrän... picture vehicles
  Video/Computer Playback Production Concept GmbH & Co. ... KFZ Plates
 Camera Cameras and Utilities ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
  Cameras and Utilities Skynamic Drohne mit ALEXAmini
  Grip ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
  Lighting and Utilities Filmservice Lienert Fahrbahnplatten
 Production Production Consulting LEON Actionteam
  Production Services ADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH RTW+Set-Medic
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH + trailer + Aggregat
  Production Services DW Gebäudereinigung GmbH Set-Reinigung
  Production Services Filmservice Lienert
  Production Services Star`s Dinner Express GmbH Catering
  Script LEON Actionteam
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Berliner Kartonexpress Kartons/Verpackungen
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Novos Media - Medien und Films... Fahrzeug Umsetzungen
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Sixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung... AP.:Guido Wulf
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...
  Extras/Bit Player LEON Actionteam

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
100  
first shooting day
31.03.2017  
last shooting day
26.08.2017  
  locations Berlin, Brandenburg, Schweiz, Spanien, Norwegen  
  episodes 11 - 20  
  film boards German Motion Picture Fund - production funding: 4.000.000 €  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Offizielle Website http://www.berlinstation.com
Offizielle Facebook-Seite https://www.facebook.com/berlinstation/?fref=ts
Offizielle Twitter-Seite https://twitter.com/berlinstation
trailers
reviews
articles, reports