Loading ... one moment please.

  
SOKO Wismar (2017)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Cinecentrum Berlin F...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Corinna Bergmann  Marion Weiß (F: Eheversprech...  [SS]
 Claudia Schmutzler  Katrin Börensen  [SS]
Tonio Arango  Alexander Immel  [GS]
Eugen Bauder  Rene Kwiatkowski  [GS]
Attila Georg Borlan  Lutz Alberts  [GS]
Maya Bothe  Sophie Warneke  [GS]
Ben Braun  Daniel Wittbusch  [GS]
Annemarie Brüntjen  Vanessa Schumacher  [GS]
Bernhard Conrad    [GS]
Emilio De Marchi  Christof Teevs  [GS]
Michel Diercks  Christian Bahlbeck  [GS]
Wilfried Dziallas  Hauke Frahm  [GS]
Simon Eckert  Roman Enders  [GS]
Esther Esche  Luise Kessen  [GS]
 Roland Frey  Gerd Runge  [GS]
Paul Frielinghaus  Eric Jäger  [GS]
Artjom Gilz  Timo Clausen  [GS]
Martin Glade  Nico Ziegler (F: Einsam)  [GS]
 Nathalie Lucia Hahnen  Emma Stein  [GS]
 Johannes Hallervorden  Moritz Mahlström  [GS]
Stella Hilb  Sarah Erikson  [GS]
Christian Hockenbrink  Jochen Schubert  [GS]
Susanne Hoss  Inga Dirksen  [GS]
Patrick Joswig  Roman Biber  [GS]
Tobias Kay  Thomas Preuss  [GS]
 Johanna Klante  Anja Weise (F: Der Moort)  [GS]
Markus Knüfken  Gerd Böckmann  [GS]
Christian Koerner  Arne Bergmann  [GS]
 Florian Kroop  Jan Wettman  [GS]
Annett Kruschke  Carola Immel  [GS]
Hildegard Lena Kuhlenberg  Regina Pollak  [GS]
Astrid Leberti  Alexandra Frommer  [GS]
Leander Lichti  Holger Röhrle  [GS]
Katharina Lütten  Clara Kusche (F: Alte Freund...  [GS]
Julia Malik  Patricia Weiss  [GS]
Gabriel Merz  Torben Lutter  [GS]
Sandra Nedeleff  Susanne Stein  [GS]
Martin Neuhaus  Björn Weise  [GS]
Tim Osten  Holger Martens (Böses Erwach...  [GS]
 Iris Radunz  Tina Bergmann  [GS]
Mathis Reinhardt  Sven Büttner  [GS]
Mandy Rudski  Sofia Kopischke  [GS]
Ellen Schlootz  Ricarda Woitke  [GS]
Roswitha Schreiner  Sibylle Grossmann  [GS]
 Katharina Schumacher  Vermieterin (F: Reifeprüfung...  [BP]
Peter Sikorski  Florian Prikker  [GS]
Philine Steuer  Mia Wittbusch  [GS]
Johannes Richard Voelkel  Armin Stehler  [GS]
Emilia von Heiseler  Jenny Weber  [GS]
Josepha Walter  Ella Preuss  [GS]
Nadine Wrietz  Julia Peters  [GS]
Silke Matthias  Roswitha Prinzler  [SSR]
 Christin Alexandrow  Sandra Lorenz  [SR]
Suzanne Andres  Sandra Scheicher  [SR]
Marius Borghoff  Robert Olsen  [SR]
Jan-David Bürger  Sven Bergmann  [SR]
 Rüdiger Dambroth  Bauer Melchior  [SR]
Karin Eckhold  Louise Hildmann  [SR]
 Nadja Engel  Anne Tietze  [SR]
Doris Gallart  Erna Ostermann  [SR]
 Henriette Gonnermann  Frau Aikens  [SR]
Martin T. Haberger  Sten Lunquist  [SR]
 Randolph Herbst  Carsten Schneider  [SR]
 Irmgard Jedamzik  Erika Weber  [SR]
 Thomas Kaschel  Richie Kunze  [SR]
Martin Kiefer  Steffen Dreyer  [SR]
Kathrin Kühnel  Tanja Hoffmann  [SR]
 Luca Lehnert  Nike Kampmann  [SR]
Ute Lubosch  Jutta Lippe  [SR]
Martin Luding  Enno Gerwald  [SR]
Anne Müller  Elke Brandt  [SR]
Klaus Peeck  Angler Theo  [SR]
Kim Reinboldt  k.A.  [SR]
 Irmgard Rießen  Lilly Genz  [SR]
 Heike Schroetter  Gudrun Mahlström  [SR]
Ilse Strambowski  Henriette Schröder-Bayer  [SR]
Ilka Teichmüller  Beate Lemke  [SR]
Hendrik von Bültzingslöwen  Oliver Hoffmann  [SR]
Dietrich Adam  Hans Güstrow  [SRG]
Bruno Alexander  Paul Dornlitz  [SRG]
Sabrina Amali  Fenja Lassmann  [SRG]
Katharina Behrens  Julia Wendt  [SRG]
Thomas Birnstiel  Max Vogthammer (F: Aus Liebe...  [SRG]
Johannes Franke  Gerrit Franz  [SRG]
Bernd Gajkowski  Fietje (2 Folgen)  [SRG]
Klaus-Peter Grap  Bernhard Weiss  [SRG]
Maximilian Klas  Prinz Paranimal  [SRG]
 Martin Klodzinski  Tim Schütz (F: 'Einsam')  [SRG]
Pauline Knof  Nicole Wittbusch (F: Spurlos...  [SRG]
 Karsten Kramer  Matthias Müller  [SRG]
Alessija Lause  Simone Konrad  [SRG]
Evi Meinardus  Vera Pohl  [SRG]
Wolfgang Mondon  Dr. Stadtmüller  [SRG]
Olaf Müller  Karl-Heinz Erdmann  [SRG]
Ecco Mylla  Peter Misselbach  [SRG]
Katharina Palm  Karin Nielsen  [SRG]
Jurij Rosstalnyj  Balasz Elek  [SRG]
 Ulf Peter Schmitt  Sebastian Koch  [SRG]
Thomas Schmuckert  Holger Steininger  [SRG]
Milena Straube  Anna Merten  [SRG]
Benjamin Trinks  Marcel Jeske  [SRG]
Ramona Villar  Isabell Bayer  [SRG]
Oliver Warsitz  Dieter Neuser  [SRG]
Dominik Weber  Jonathan Jäger  [SRG]
 Sebastian Witt  Volker Waldschmidt  [SRG]
Gisela Aderhold  Jutta Dornlitz (F: 'Aus Lieb...  [BP]
Leopold Altenburg  Wolf Kessler (F: Für die Ton...  [BP]
Sabine Beck-Baruth  Nachbarin  [BP]
Emanuel Fellmer  Viktor Heinrichs  [BP]
Frank Jendrzytza  KTU  [BP]
 Kyra Sophia Kahre  n.n  [BP]
Adem Peker  Pfleger  [BP]
Katja Plodzistaya  Inga Bornholm  [BP]
 Ute Reintjes  Andrea Rossmann  [BP]
Vera Kasimir  Stefanie Pohlmann 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Broadcast Engineering sound assistant Christoph Dudek Blöcke 3 - 5
Camera Department director of photography Jakob Ebert 10 Folgen, Arri Alexa
director of photography Andreas Tams 4. Block
director of photography Sabine Berchter
camera operator Jakob Ebert 5 Folgen
drone camera operator Manuel Gernaert Drone Pilot and Operator
drone camera operator Jakob Ebert
steadicam operator Alex Traumann ALEXA tagew.
steadicam operator Jochen Braune Regie Esther Wenger
first assistant camera Michael Schneider [1]  4 Folgen, Alexa | Aluras
first assistant camera Jonathan Ibeka 19 DT A-Cam
first assistant camera Alexander Preuß-Kabel 5 Folgen + 2.Cam Operator
first assistant camera Andrea Ramirez B-Cam 3DT
first assistant camera Marnie Meyer 14DT B-Kamera
first assistant camera Esther Dittmann 15 Tage Zusatz
second assistant camera Jan Kremzow zusätzl. B-Kamera Schärfe
second assistant camera Christian Passeri ARRI Alexa,B-Cam Focus Puller,15 Folgen
data wrangler / digital loader Paul Skulimma
still photographer Marc Meyerbröker
Costume Department costume designer Ulla Gothe
costume designer Mirjam Muschel
assistant costume designer Sabine Thoss Block 5+6
Director's Department director Sascha Thiel
director Steffi Doehlemann 5 Folgen
director Kerstin Ahlrichs
director Dirk Pientka
director Esther Wenger
director Oren Schmuckler
1st assistant director Saskia Merten Regie: S.Thiel & K.Ahlrichs
1st assistant director Susanne Förg 2. Block / Regie S. Doehlemann
1st assistant director Kirsten Petersen 5. Block, Regie: Esther Wenger
1st assistant director Ann-Kristin Knubben 5 Folgen
1st assistant director Jasmin Wagner 5 Folgen
script supervisor Christine Hopert
script supervisor Vanessa Arnold
Editing editor Ines Bluhm
editor Ingo Ehrlich 5 Folgen
editor Claudia Klook
editor Lars Späth 5 Folgen, Regie: Esther Wenger
Grip key/dolly grip Roberto Tomas Irmisch Block II
multicopter pilot Manuel Gernaert Drone Kamera Operator
Lighting gaffer Henning Gebhardt 3. Block 13 DT / 4. Block
gaffer Rico Schulze 20 Folgen
Makeup Department fx makeup artist Franziska Knoll Sektionsschnitt
Producer producer Dagmar Rosenbauer
producer Wilma Harzenetter
producer Katinka Seidt
producer Lena Filthuth
Production Design prop master Jochen Piech 3. Block mit Kerstin Ahlrichs
standby props Kay Rachui 3. Block mit Kerstin Ahlrichs
assistent stand by propman René Helfrich 4. Block
graphic artist Kati Linke
graphic artist Constanze Siedenburg
property driver Thomas Ringel Februar bis November 2017,1.2.4.5. Block
property driver René Helfrich 2. Block
Production Mgt. production manager Thomas Dierks
production manager Big Peper Block 2,4,5
assistant production manager Sandy Ehrhardt
unit manager Heiko Becker 2. Drehblock 2017
unit manager Michael Herbell Block 5
unit manager Jennifer Voss Block 1, 3, 4, 6
location manager Hermann Rohner 02-06 2017
Blocker Mayk Nöske
production driver Katja Schubert [1]  Mai-Juli Set-Assistentin
Screenplay screenwriter Matthias Herbert
screenwriter Anke Klemm
screenwriter Hannes Treiber
screenwriter Stefan Weigl
screenwriter Frank Weller
screenwriter Andreas Quetsch
screenwriter Andrea Frischholz
Sound Department production sound mixer Dirk Homann
production sound mixer Jochen Hergersberg Regieblöcke 3,4 und 5
boom operator Gert Blumhagen
boom operator Misha Bours
boom operator Caspar Sachsse Revier 4. Block
boom operator Andreas Otto Block 6
boom operator Christoph Dudek
boom operator Ron Klober
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Daniel Wulf Episode 279, 291, 293, 296 & 298
Stunts stunt coordinator Dori Horvath für Double Action
stunt coordinator René Lay für Double Action Hamburg
stuntman/woman Kim Ruhnau Rolle Leonie Börger
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Dirk Rademacher

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion Gmb...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes LEON Actionteam
  Costumes Patinierdienst
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Ulla Gothe
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Ulla Gothe
  Vehicles and aircrafts Berlin City Cops Observationsfahrzeug
  Vehicles and aircrafts LEON Actionteam Polizei Fahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts N & W Streifenwagen Vermietung...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Streifenwagen Vermietung Marco... Streifenwagen
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Cine-Mobil GmbH 2 x ALEXA
  Cameras and Utilities Xinetix steadicam rental GmbH OP: Alex Traumann
  Grip Cine-Mobil GmbH 2 x Alexa
  Grip DIGICOPTER® Vorspann Aerial Shot...
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Cine-Mobil GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services hiasberlin Lounge/Maske/Kostüm
  Production Services SchmackoFatz´Zz
 Sound Equipment Christian Wegner
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted Berlin
  Extras/Bit Player LEON Actionteam
  Extras/Bit Player MV-Casting Komparsen/KD in MV
  Extras/Bit Player N & W Streifenwagen Vermietung...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
21.02.2017  
last shooting day
21.12.2017  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour