Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Die Kirche bleibt im Dorf - Die Serie (2017 | episodes 25 - 30)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2012, 2014, 2014, 2017 - overview
directed by Ulrike Grote
writing credits Ulrike Grote
executive production Fortune Cookie Film ...
by order of SWR
country Germany
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Karoline Eichhorn  Christine Rossbauer  [SS]
Sabine Hahn  Anni Häberle  [SS]
Jürgen Haug  Ludwig Rossbauer  [SS]
Elena Jesse  Klara Häberle  [SS]
Meike Kircher  Maria Häberle  [SS]
Christian Koerner  Karl Rossbauer  [SS]
Franziska Küpferle  Elisabeth Rossbauer  [SS]
Christian Pätzold  Gottfried Häberle  [SS]
Rainer Piwek  Kai Uwe Köster  [SS]
Joachim Raaf  Heinz Steiner  [SS]
Tillbert Strahl  Peter Rossbauer  [SS]
Frank Stöckle  Werner Kürries  [GS]
April Hailer  Waltraud Merz  [SSR]
Pablo Konrad  Helmut  [SSR]
Reinhold Ohngemach  Lothar Merz  [SSR]
Janna Striebeck  Emma Erdmann  [SSR]
Hartmut Volle  Fritz  [SSR]
Tommy Niessner  Högele  [SR]
Rolf Schübel  Bauarbeiter  [SR]
Peter Jordan  Neuer Pastor  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Hanne Krenz
Camera Department director of photography Thomas Vollmar
additional photography Pascal Mundt B-Team/Second Unit
first assistant camera Sascha Heyden A-Kamera
first assistant camera Patrick Zepp B-Team/Second Unit
second assistant camera Jan Jungwirth
DIT digital imaging technician Daniel Schunn
still photographer Boris Laewen
camera trainee Jonas Gutzat
Costume Department costume designer Henrike Luz
assistant costume designer Stefanie Müller [1] 
wardrobe Astrid Hildebrand
additional wardrobe Ellen Hanßum
additional wardrobe Hannah Deuss
additional wardrobe Alexandra von Jutzenka
costume design trainee Lina Marie Meyn
Director's Department director Ulrike Grote
1st assistant director Jan Filkorn
script supervisor Nina Kötter
trainee director's department Hagen Rohling
script supervisor trainee Inga Weinlich
Editing editor Henrike Dosk
assistant editor Max Mittelbach
Lighting gaffer Tom Gork
best boy Matthias Allner
electrician Sigi Hirsch
additional electrician Sören Gerhard 3 DT
additional electrician Jan Wittrowski
lighting assistant Patricia Christmann
lighting trainee Jonas Anthony
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Franzisca Brunner
makeup artist / hair stylist Monika Knauf Maskenbildnerin
additional make up artist Saskia Reichl
additional make up artist Frederika Höllrigl
fx makeup artist Nena Frei
Music composer Jörn Kux
composer Jan-Peter Klöpfel
Producer producer Ilona Schultz
assistant to producer Mina Avramova
Production Design production designer Stephanie Schlienz
assistant production designer Marta Magdalena Jeszke
prop master Markus Rapp
prop master Volker Stroebel
standby props Pamina Brandes
set dresser Elena Ellerbrok
set dresser Maite Lozano
set dresser Stefanie Schlupeck
set dresser Alexa Klett
location scout Ruben Steingrüber
set builder Marcus Ehrlich
set builder Karsten Schlienz
set builder Steffen Staudenmaier
scenic painter Jan Borsdorf
graphic artist Celina Schmidt
property driver Christian Schattke
art department trainee Leo Dinkelacker
art department trainee Lydia Roser
art department trainee Luna Roser
Production Mgt. line producer Ilona Schultz
production manager Wolfgang Krenz Folgen 25-30
assistant production manager Jennifer Six
unit manager Fabian Vetter
set manager / 3rd AD Sue Petzold
production secretary Veith Unger Vorbereitung
4th AD / Additional AD Jan Onken
4th AD / Additional AD Fabian Berg
4th AD / Additional AD Hannes Willmer
set runner Svenja Weber [1] 
set runner Nicolai Graf
set runner Sumera Syed
production driver Christoph Pabst
production driver Dario Soto Vecchio Fahrer
production assistant Tamara Damjanovic
Screenplay screenwriter Ulrike Grote
Sound Department production sound mixer Elaine Niessner
production sound mixer Marcus Vetter Second Unit
production sound mixer Torsten Lenk
boom operator Janik Hampe
boom operator Christoph Mysiakowski
boom operator Marcus Vetter B-Team
boom operator Markus Limberger
boom operator Steffen Müller Vertretung
Stunts stunt coordinator Alexander Mack
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor in charge Thomas Martin
commissioning editor Margret Schepers
Further Crew Caterer (Cook on Set) Sven Freitag
Caterer (Cook on Set) Christian Körl

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Fortune Cookie Film GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Vehicles and aircrafts CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Licam GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities GIERICH GMBH FILM LICHT TECHNI...
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services Hollywood Diner GmbH Filmcater... Vollcatering
 VFX / Post Production Image/Editing Optical Art Digital und Film G...
  Sound (Postproduction) Loft Tonstudios GmbH

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
13.06.2017  
last shooting day
21.07.2017  
  locations Kleiningersheim und Umgebung  
  episodes 25 - 30  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour