Post production coordinator | Stephanie Rabe | |
Colorist | Petra Lisson | |
Director of photography | Friede Clausz 22nd Shanghai International Film Festival - Competition | 22nd Shanghai International Film Festival - Competition |
1st assistant camera | Tobias Sebastian Kownatzki A-Kamera | A-Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Martin Lübke | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Eric Zimmermann | |
Video assist/playback operator | Moritz Rakutt | |
Casting director | Ulrike Müller | |
Casting director | Katharina Krischker | |
Costume designer | Saskia Richter | |
Director | Carlos A. Morelli | |
1st AD (local system) | Marcus Hanisch | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Johanna Lentsch 2nd AD Crowd (casting, fitting, staging, communication, youth protection) | 2nd AD Crowd (casting, fitting, staging, communication, youth protection) |
Actor coach (children) | Claudia Kern | |
Editor | Lorna Hoefler Steffen | |
Editor | Hannah Schwegel | |
Key grip | Christopher Huck Key-Grip | Key-Grip |
Grip | Les Tar 4 Tage Vertretung | 4 Tage Vertretung |
Grip | Sarah Wetzstein | |
Crane operator | Sebastian Krückl {gf9,varizoom}[mini] | {gf9,varizoom}[mini] |
Gaffer | Mathias Beier | |
Best boy electric | Urs Zimmermann | |
Best boy electric | Martin Handrow | |
Best boy electric | Oliver Joest | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Victor Boche | |
Additional electrician | Les Tar | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Stephanie Hanf SFX:Entwurf,Herstell.+Applik.Prosthetics | SFX:Entwurf,Herstell.+Applik.Prosthetics |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Pauline Späte Zweite Maske | Zweite Maske |
Makeup trainee | Lilo Reuthe | |
Producer | Jonas Weydemann | |
Producer | Jakob D. Weydemann | |
Producer | Yvonne Wellie | |
Production designer | Maria Nickol | |
Art director | Daniela Grömke | |
Prop master | Carlien Abbes | |
Standby props | Elise Janouch | |
Set builder | Anton Schumann | |
Set builder | Ronny Wache | |
Property driver | Oscar Meyer-Ricks | |
Production manager | Ricarda Kniesz | |
Assistant production manager | Anke Guderle | |
Unit manager (local system) | Thomas Harre | |
Location manager (local system) | Jens Itter | |
Production driver | Les Tar | |
Production driver | Ronny Engel | |
Production driver | Albrecht Müller | |
Screenwriter | Carlos A. Morelli | |
Production sound mixer | Frank Schubert [1] | |
Boom operator | Tobias Adam | |
Special effects technician | Markus Geiger Regen | Regen |
Stunt coordinator | Oliver Juhrs | |