Director | Sherry Hormann |
---|---|
Written by | Lena May Graf, Dr. Gabriela Sperl, Dr. Gabriela Sperl (idea) |
Production | W&B Television GmbH |
Start of shooting | 21/02/2017 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 24/03/2017 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Petra Schmidt-Schaller | Maria Kowalke [L] | |
Günther Maria Halmer | Max Kowalke [L] | |
Taddeo Kufus | Moritz [L] | |
Claude Albert Heinrich | Emil [SR] | |
Gustav Schmidt | Tröte [SR] | |
Alexander Beyer | Günther Sigmund Gerngros [SR] | |
Hildegard Schmahl | Mechthild Singer [SR] | |
Ludwig Simon | Finn [SR] | |
Mo Issa | Bongo [SR] | |
Jamica Blackett | Charlie [SR] | |
Melina Fabian | Nele [SR] | |
Ella Morgen | Stella [SR] | |
Christoph Letkowski | Siggi [SR] | |
Valerie Stoll | Milly [SR] | |
Kathrin Angerer | Frau Martha Glaska [SR] | |
Andreas Pietschmann | Uwe Kowalke [SR] | |
Avid Moss | Bayan Can [SR] | |
Daphna Rosenthal | Frau Mahlke [SR] | |
Lutz Blochberger | Belcher [BP] | |
Jean Denis Römer | Hausmeister [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Cornelia Harwath | |
Post production coordinator | Daniel Rohm | |
Pregrading | Irina Weiner Colorist Dailies | Colorist Dailies |
Director of photography | Armin Golisano D.O.P & Steadicam | D.O.P & Steadicam |
Additional photography | Florian Dittel B-Cam, ALEXA Plus | B-Cam, ALEXA Plus |
1st assistant camera | Sascha El Gendi A-Cam, Steadicam | A-Cam, Steadicam |
1st assistant camera | Andreas Steffan / B-Cam / Zusatz 4DTe | / B-Cam / Zusatz 4DTe |
2nd assistant camera | Celine Lardon A Unit & 1 DT B-Focus | A Unit & 1 DT B-Focus |
2nd assistant camera | Nadine Reichert 3 DT Zusatz B-Kam | 3 DT Zusatz B-Kam |
2nd assistant camera | Cosmas Kösters B-Cam Zusatz | B-Cam Zusatz |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Yaro Blocksdorff +Videooperator | +Videooperator |
Still photographer | Julia von Vietinghoff | |
Casting director | Anja Dihrberg-Siebler | |
Casting director (teenagers) | Anne Walcher | |
Costume designer | Jessica Specker | |
Assistant costume designer | Elisabeth Wendt | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ramona Dominique Huppert | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Karis Epro | |
Director | Sherry Hormann | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Rosa Mylord | |
Script continuity | Falk Schwalbe | |
Actor coach (children) | Simone Heinrich [1] Coaching Vorbereitung Rolle Emil | Coaching Vorbereitung Rolle Emil |
Editor | Sandy Saffeels | |
Key grip | Kai Finnigan | |
Key grip | Thomas "Thommy" Hofmann Vertretung DT1-4 | Vertretung DT1-4 |
Grip | Tino Bacher | |
Grip | Moritz Weber Vertretung DT 1-4 | Vertretung DT 1-4 |
Gaffer | Dennis Krombach DOP Armin Golisano | DOP Armin Golisano |
Lighting technician / electrician | Gunter Leber | |
Genny operator | Gunter Leber | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Frauke Pira | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Peter Bour | |
Producer | Dr. Gabriela Sperl | |
Producer | Lena May Graf | |
Production designer | Christian Goldbeck | |
Art department assistant | Salome Jermann | |
Prop master | Simon Blum | |
Set dresser | Felix Ott Leadman | Leadman |
Location scout | Gernot Zeglien | |
Graphic artist | Marc Boden-Buga screen design, OnSet-IT | screen design, OnSet-IT |
Property driver | Max Wappenschmitt | |
Line producer | Sofie Scherz-Fleischer | |
Line production coordinator | Samira Wolf | |
Line production coordinator | Michelle Mucha | |
Production manager | Dirk Funke | |
Calculation | Madeleine Remy Drehplan und Erstkalkulation | Drehplan und Erstkalkulation |
Assistant production manager | Martina Wittkopf Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Assistant production manager | Larissa Aston | |
Unit manager (local system) | Jessika Matysiak | |
Location manager (local system) | Florentin Nizze-Camerer | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Ender Firat | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Sebastian Werner | |
Production driver | Frank Buchfelder | |
Production driver | Jürgen Simson | |
Production driver | Mike Lettau | |
Set runner | Rebecca Gade | |
Screenwriter | Dr. Gabriela Sperl | |
Screenwriter | Lena May Graf | |
Idea | Dr. Gabriela Sperl | |
Production sound mixer | Rainer Gerlach | |
Boom operator | Marco Krüger | |
Adr recordist | Miles Kann | |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Stunt coordinator | Rainer Werner | |
Commissioning editor | Rita Nasser | |
Marketing, public relations | Franziska Dotzauer |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
W&B Television GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Anja Dihrberg Casting | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH Set- Medic | Set- Medic |
Production Services | Neels Mobil GmbH Wohnwagen- und Mobil | Wohnwagen- und Mobil |
Costumes | COMME des COSTUMES KB: Jessica Specker | KB: Jessica Specker |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Jessica Specker | KB: Jessica Specker |
Costumes | Was ihr wollt KB: Jessica Specker | KB: Jessica Specker |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Jessica Specker | KB: Jessica Specker |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] | |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mobilespace diverse Fahrzeuge | diverse Fahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | ReBornClassics Movies & Events | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sherry Hormann | 2019 | Jupiter Award [de] Bester TV-Spielfilm (National) | Bester TV-Spielfilm (National) | Nominated |
Sherry Hormann | 2018 | FernsehfilmFestival Baden-Baden [de] Fernsehfilmpreis | Fernsehfilmpreis | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Thursday, 26/04/2018 |