Loading ... one moment please.

 © ARD
  
Rote Rosen (2017)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2013-2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production Studio Hamburg Serie...
by order of ARD
country Germany
genre Telenovela

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Tatjana Blacher  Inken Fährmann  [SS]
 Frederic Böhle  Theo Lichtenhagen  [SS]
Björn Bugri  Tilmann Oberberg  [SS]
Jan-David Bürger  Mika  [SS]
Felix Everding  Dennis Grabowski  [SS]
 Henrike Fehrs  Jacqueline Claasen  [SS]
Anja Franke  Merle Vanlohen  [SS]
Mickey Hardt  Mathis Segert  [SS]
Hedi Honert  Kim Parker  [SS]
Felix Jordan  Moritz Röder  [SS]
Joachim Kretzer  Torben Lichtenhagen  [SS]
 Constantin Lücke  Patrick Mielitzer  [SS]
Jelena Mitschke  Britta Berger  [SS]
Madeleine Niesche  Sonja  [SS]
Jörg Pintsch  Peer Juncker  [SS]
Christian Rudolf  Dr. Arne Fries  [SS]
 Patricia Schäfer  Helen Fries  [SS]
Cheryl Shepard  Sydney Flickenschild  [SS]
Malin Steffen  Swantje Fries  [SS]
Samantha Viana  Eliane da Silva-Müller  [SS]
David C. Bunners  Mielitzer (im OFF, 2016 abge...  [L]
 Jo Weil  Bodo Berger  [L]
David Allers  Reto Odermatt  [LE]
Henry Arnold  Axel Röder  [LE]
Johanna Dost  Dorothea Simonek  [LE]
 Clarissa Knorr  Anke Westerland  [LE]
Jasper Vogt  Norbert Junckers  [LE]
 Christine Wilhelmi  Regina Harzfeld-Winter  [LE]
Claus Dieter Clausnitzer  Hannes Lüder  [SSR]
Maria Fuchs  Carla Saravakos  [SSR]
Gerry Hungbauer  Thomas Jansen  [SSR]
 Christoph Brüggemann  Dr. Martin Harder  [SSR]
Sebastian Faust  Knut Burkhard  [SSR]
 Klara Höfels  Prof. Hannelore Thies  [SSR]
Christian Concilio  Richter Degenhardt (Folge 25...  [SR]
Marc Dresander  Joost Büttner  [SR]
Florian Fischer [1]   Daniel Grabert (Folge 2419–F...  [SR]
 Monika Goll  Helga Kathmann  [SR]
Martin T. Haberger  Dr. Weber  [SR]
Siegfried Kadow  Dr. Schneider  [SR]
Michael Krabbe  Peter Shermann  [SR]
Martin Schnippa  Florian Peters  [SR]
Lorenz Schmidt  Leopold von Rodenberg  [SRE]
Sascha Weingarten  Burkhardt´s Handlanger  [SRE]
Jutta Fastian  Sandra Fischer  [GS]
 Kristina Antonie Fehrs  Anwältin  [BP]
Philip Richert  Reporter  [BP]
  Freundin von Swantje  [BP] Hannah Sprenger  (2017)
Annika Martens  Ilona 
Christian Rothholz  Werner Preuss 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Ulli Köhler
camera operator Jörg Jahn
first assistant camera Toralf Poese B Cam Operator
first assistant camera Daniela Rom mehrere DT Vertretung
first assistant camera Clemens Bley B Cam Operator
first assistant camera Jörg Jahn
first assistant camera David Hillmer UV
Director's Department director Matthias (Mattis) Reischel
director Kerstin Krause
director Christoph Klünker Folg.1-5/neue Staffel+Italien-Dreh
director Janis Rebecca Rattenni 3 x 5 Folgen
director Patricia Frey
director Steffen Mahnert
director Julia Peters
1st assistant director Kaja Becker
1st assistant director Markus Ibrom
script supervisor Markus Ibrom
script supervisor Giacomo Vernetti 09-12/2017
script supervisor Jenny Frey
Editing editor Oliver Henze
editor Lars Mikolai
Lighting gaffer Ingo Schäfer Außendreh
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Cordula Aspöck-Steffenhagen Vertretung
makeup artist / hair stylist Anna Katharina Michel
makeup artist / hair stylist Mandy Steiger Vertretung
makeup artist / hair stylist Manuela Barnbeck
Production Design assistant production designer Victoria Lippsmeier
prop master David Tinschert
prop master Katharina Gerz Umbau Staffel 15
standby props Katja Schröder 10 Monate Vertretung
standby props Claudia König
standby props Ulrich Wriedt div. Kranken- und Urlaubsvertr
set dresser Katharina Gerz Umbau
set dresser Martina Hirche Umbau Staffel 15
Production Mgt. unit manager Eberhard Grun
unit manager Sascha Stolle + Motivaufnahmeleitung
production assistant Riccarda Kasteinecke
Screenplay script editor Christiane Deledda + Storyline + Scriptedit
storyliner Lynda Bartnik
script coordinator Jennifer Ibrom Drehbuchkoordination
Sound Department boom operator Sven Gosselk Vertretung
boom operator Stefan Rudolph Vertretungen
boom operator Tobias Krause [1]  Diverse Vertretungen
boom operator Jörg Pakusch Vertretungen
boom operator Roman Zumdiek Vertretung
boom operator Markus Rebholz Vertretung
Sound Post Production sound editor Karsten Laqua inkl. Synchron/Geräusch Recording
Stunts stuntman/woman Dori Horvath Dbl "Sigrid"
stunt driver Benjamin Nippe Motorrad Unfall
Further Crew dialogue coach Yvonne Hornack

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH (formerly Traumfab...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Birgit Missal
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Birgit Missal
  Costumes Zeitkostüm GmbH KB: Birgit Missal
  Decoration K&S-Bau Diverse
 Production Production Services Onkel Toms Hütte Catering
  Production Services SM-Filmdienst Filmfahrzeuge Aufenthaltsbusse
 Sound Equipment Zeigermann_Audio GmbH Wartung / Service (T...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
16.01.2017  
last shooting day
03.11.2017  
  locations Lüneburg  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour