Loading ... one moment please.

  
SOKO Köln (2017)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits Linus Foerster 
executive production Network Movie Film- ...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Kerstin Landsmann  Vanessa Haas  [SS]
 Diana Staehly  Anna Maiwald  [SS]
Elisabeth Baulitz  Jasmin Frank  [GS]
Laura Berlin  Yvonne Becker  [GS]
Jamie Bick  Johanna Becker  [GS]
Stefan Bockelmann  Patrick Oppenheimer  [GS]
Jytte-Merle Böhrnsen  Larissa Mendricks  [GS]
Franziska Brandmeier  Teresa Wilkens  [GS]
David C. Bunners  Thomas Bertram  [GS]
Frank Casali  T. Strass (F: 291, "Der verl...  [GS]
Hanno Friedrich  Michael Müller  [GS]
Stephan Grossmann  Anton Franke  [GS]
Louis Held  Felix Schoppe  [GS]
Anna Herrmann  Maria Boll  [GS]
Christian Hockenbrink  Dr. Helmut Kirsch  [GS]
Eddie Irle  Theo Verheugen  [GS]
Roland Jankowsky  Klaus Becker  [GS]
Svenja Jung  Heike Martens  [GS]
Mirya Kalmuth  Susanne Bauer  [GS]
Markus Andreas Klauk  Volkmar König  [GS]
David Masterson  Sean O Brian  [GS]
Karsten Antonio Mielke  Daniel Gellert  [GS]
Peter Miklusz  Thorsten Fröhlich  [GS]
Sascha Nathan  Claus Fahlbusch  [GS]
Andreas Potulski  Ingo Josten  [GS]
Kim Riedle  Klara Lehmann  [GS]
Rike Schmid  Elvira Passon  [GS]
 Ferdinand Schmidt-Modrow  Alfons Kohnert  [GS]
Verena Altenberger  Sarah  [SR]
Angelika Bartsch  Charlotte von Hülshoff  [SR]
Andreas Hoppe  Nero Holm  [SR]
Guido Lambrecht  Michael Ehrlich (F: Die Freu...  [SR]
Lara Pollmeier  Ivanka  [SR]
Karin Angele  Maureen O'Brien (Folge 300)  [SRG]
Lotte Becker  Nadine Wernecke  [SRG]
Lutz Blochberger  Jasper Verhoeven  [SRG]
Stefanie Bock  Melanie Esser  [SRG]
Jennifer Buschmann  Sandra Becker  [SRG]
Alexandru Cirneala  Alban Berisha  [SRG]
Alessija Lause  Nicole Schilling  [SRG]
Eva Löser  Sabine Pütz  [SRG]
Anthony Mrosek  Lars Meyerhoff  [SRG]
Thomas Pohn  Georg Reiter  [SRG]
Maike Johanna Reuter  Rafaela Schneider (F: Die Fr...  [SRG]
Anna Schütz  Paula Weigel  [SRG]
Nathalie Seiß  Corinna Brühl  [SRG]
Liza Tzschirner  Miriam Mahlmann  [SRG]
Brigitte Zeh  Barbara Schmidtbauer  [SRG]
Paul Eilert  Paul  [BP]
Stefanie Glessner  Blonde  [BP]
Fabian Lichottka  Fabian  [BP]
Vivien Wulf  Liz Neumann 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Christian Lehner Folgen 292 - 316
assistant production accountant Stefanie Weerts FGF Christian Lehner
Camera Department director of photography Roman Nowocien
director of photography Gero Steffen
director of photography Henning Jessel
director of photography Oliver Sander r. Neelesha Barthel
camera operator Jörg Viertel B-Cam; Folge 304-306
first assistant camera Martin Czopowski 17 DT
first assistant camera Nikolai Herrmann B-Cam, 24DTage, Folgen 304-306
first assistant camera Jörg Viertel Red Dragon & Scarlett; Folge 307-310
first assistant camera Benedikt Rüchel 5 DT Zusatz
second assistant camera Björn Mies 8 Folgen, Red Dragon B-Cam Focus
second assistant camera Laura Wilke Zusatztage
second assistant camera Kathrin Thiele Zusatz 1 DT RED Dragon
second assistant camera Martin Czopowski Folge 300-303
second assistant camera Nikolai Herrmann Canon C700, RED Epic, Folgen 304-306
second assistant camera Jonas Karg Vertretung 1DT / RED
second assistant camera Reetta Pessa Vertretung (5 DT)
still photographer Michael Böhme
still photographer Martin Rottenkolber ab Folge 307
Casting extras/bit player casting Tanja Schwichtenberg
Costume Department costume designer Marina Popkova-Sologub
assistant costume designer Regine Schaefer
assistant costume designer Markus Brockhaus
wardrobe Anna-Maria Valeton
Director's Department director Torsten Wacker
director Florian Schott ZDF, 4 x 45 Min
director André Erkau
director Ulrike Hamacher
director Neelesha Barthel
director Christoph Heininger
director Jörg Mielich
1st assistant director Claude Giffel
1st assistant director Deniz Meray Folgen 300-303
1st assistant director Matthias Hedwig Regie: Jörg Mielich
script supervisor Shalini Sonntag Folgen 307-310
extras coordinator Stefanie Glessner
Editing editor Carolin Heinz Folge 296 - 299, 307 - 310
editor Anton Korndörfer Fo. 304-306
Grip grip assistant Miguel Angel Trinidad
Lighting additional electrician George Bozkurt
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Kristina Holstein Folgen 296 - 303 und 307 - 310
makeup artist / hair stylist Benjamin Wendl Folge 292-295 & 300-303 & 307-310
makeup artist / hair stylist Ina Chochol Zusatz Episodenrolle
Producer producer Wolfgang Cimera
producer Jutta Lieck-Klenke
Production Design production designer Daira Bumanis Folgen 296-299
production designer Thomas Schmid Folge 300 - 306
production designer Ulrich Hintzen
assistant production designer Susan Gohsmann Folge 296-299
assistant production designer Uta Materne Folge 300-306
prop master Christoph Müller [2]  Folgen 300 - 316
prop master Tiana Carina Möller Folge 292-299
standby props Susanne Grünewald
standby props Severin Koerber Vertretung 28.06.17 und 7.7.17
standby props Katharina Witsch 300 - 306
standby props Jessica Blum Vertretung 12.08.
set dresser Ash Cooper
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Stephanie Schulz Folge 300-306
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Jan Grothaus Folgen 292-299
location scout Abi Roos
location scout Claudia Stock Block 3
Production Mgt. line producer Andreas Breyer
assistant to line producer Julia Rieve
production manager Mo Krück
assistant production manager Inès Marìa Peters
assistant production manager Nicole Schaffrath Folgen 300 - 306
unit manager Simon Raphael Louwen
location manager Dirk Stratmann Folgen 292-299
set manager / 3rd AD Bastian Damblon
set manager / 3rd AD Keke Pietzke diverse Vertretungen
set manager / 3rd AD Kevin Ihrig ab 03.04.
set manager / 3rd AD Dennis Schürmann 1 Dt Vertretung
4th AD / Additional AD Natalie Burghard Block 2+3+4, übergreifend
production driver Ralf Klemme
Screenplay screenwriter Linus Foerster Folge "Der verlorene Sohn"
Sound Department boom operator Jascha Schulze 300-303
boom operator Lars Henning Schröder
boom operator Thorsten Miess Vertretung 4 DT
boom operator Marko Vinokic
boom operator Tobias Mikoleit Vertretung 1 DT
Sound Post Production foley artist Dieter Hebben
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Karl Gascard Schnittwerk GmbH
colorist Rosali Jung Final Grading div. Folgen
colorist Hannes Häger diverse Folgen
Further Crew actor coach Carola von Seherr-Thoss

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & C...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Filmcops e.K - Andreas Heinzel Zolluniformen
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Decoration GRAFIKWERK Animationen
  Props Friederike Fischer - eff eff g... Grafikdesign – Print...
  Props Herz Medicalgroup Med.Ausstattung & FB
  Vehicles and aircrafts Setlounge GmbH Set All Van Generato
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services Filmobil Maskenmobil/Kostümmo...
  Production Services plan-b-services div. Reinigungen
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Sixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung... AP.:Marc Groß

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
23.01.2017  
last shooting day
07.03.2017  
  locations Köln  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour