Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Forbidden Love (2005)
german title Verbotene Liebe
movie type TV Series
more production years 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production UFA Serial Drama Gmb...
by order of ARD
country Germany
genre Daily Soap

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Kay Böger  Dr. Tom Seifert  [SS]
Yve Burbach  Cecile von Lahnstein  [SS]
Andreas Jancke  Gregor Mann  [SS]
Miriam Lahnstein  Tanja von Anstetten  [SS]
Dominic Saleh-Zaki  Andi Fritsche  [SS]
Martina Servatius  Elisabeth von Lahnstein  [SS]
Herbert Ulrich  Lars Schneider  [SS]
 Annett Culp  Silke von Lahnstein geb.Voss  [L]
Thomas Gumpert  Johannes von Lahnstein  [L]
Claudia Hiersche  Carla von Lahnstein  [L]
Ron Holzschuh  Bernd von Beyenbach  [L]
Nina Juraga  Maximiliane Frei  [L]
Lars Korten  Leonard von Lahnstein  [L]
Milan Marcus  Constantin von Lahnstein  [L]
Mariangela Scelsi  Coco Faber  [L]
Friederike Sipp  Jana Brandner  [L]
Jenny Winkler  Nathalie Käppler  [L]
Verena Zimmermann  Nico von Lahnstein  [L]
Kerstin Landsmann  Kati von Sterneck  [GS]
Carole Schmitt  Managerin Christine van Dree...  [GS]
Angelo Michele Franke  Kellner Angelo Totti  [SSR]
Greta Amend  Martina Wollenberg  [SR]
Sunny Bansemer  Bianca  [SR]
Florian Benstem  Dirk Beurich  [SR]
Daniel Berger  Siggi Brand  [SR]
Kiko Dionisio  Losverkäufer  [SR]
Thomas Franz  Komissar  [SR]
Meike Gottschalk  Sophie Levinsky  [SR]
Nikolas Jürgens  Kai Mühlenbach  [SR]
Lars Kalusky  Viktor Cornelsen  [SR]
Claudia Münch  Caroline Bodenbach  [SR]
Sarah Peitz  Jeanine Frank  [SR]
Sami Reichenbach  Marco Bels  [SR]
Danny Richter  Thomas Wut  [SR]
Esther Roling  Dina Franzen  [SR]
Philipp Schepmann  Vater George  [SR]
Uwe Serafin  Ernst Bender  [SR]
Wolfgang Welter  Kellner  [SR]
Margitta-Janine Lippok  Katja Tschirner  [SRG]
Fulgencio Morente Gómez  spanischer Weinhändler  [SRG]
Chris Schulz  Partygast  [SRG]
Jürgen Schüller  Freier  [SRG]
Philipp von Mirbach  Polizist  [SRG]
Christoph Wielinger  Tontechniker  [SRG]
Torsten Eikmeier  Polizist Weber  [BP]
 Christiane Hecker  n.b.  [BP]
Tatjana Poloczek  Sarah  [BP]
Christiane Werk  Alex  [BP]
Dana Cebulla  Amanda Butz 
Matthias Haase  Achim Brandner 
Sabine Marcus  Jutta Reineke  
Klaus Peeck  Hugo Voss 
 Ulrich Schmissat  Polizist Uwe König 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. assistant production accountant Kai Keppner
Broadcast Engineering vision mixer Alexander Wagner
Camera Department director of photography Jens Ernst Tukiendorf DoP
director of photography Michael Burgermeister DoP Studio / AD
director of photography Marc Christian Weber DoP
camera operator Oliver Wengeler
camera operator Janusz Kubotz
camera operator Joachim Hadulla
camera operator Jörg Schenten
Casting extras/bit player casting Lars Gatting historische Komp. Folge 2500
Costume Department costume designer Kerstin Rahimi
assistant costume designer Melanie Gröger
wardrobe Sarah Harting
wardrobe Britta Kröger
wardrobe Christina Krämer Vertretung/Zusatz
Director's Department director Petra Clever
director Volker Schwab
director Edgar Kaufmann
director Clemens Löhr
director Hartwig van der Neut
director Kerstin Krause
1st assistant director Ulf Janssen ARD
1st assistant director Steffen Mahnert
script supervisor Alexandra Richter
script supervisor Claudia Nandini Adhikary 35 Folgen
script supervisor Sonja Koppenol
script supervisor Maike Delbos
Editing editor Connie Strecker Folge 2614-2683
Grip key/dolly grip Thorsten Querner tageweise Außendreh
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Stefanie Kristandt
makeup artist / hair stylist Mel N. Meyer
makeup artist / hair stylist Saskia Gaymann
makeup artist / hair stylist Manuela Elten ehem. Eisenbrand
additional make up artist Bianca Drescher
key makeup artist Nicole Bonté Chefmaskenbildnerin von 2003-2006
makeup trainee Martina Ostländer
makeup trainee Silke Zeitz
Music music editor Nadja Schulz
pro tools operator Nadja Schulz
Producer producer Rainer Wemcken
producer Christian Popp
executive producer Elke Kimmlinger
producer Annette Herre
assistant-/ junior-producer Angela Vennebusch
assistant to producer Christine Schoenenberg Producer Assistant
Production Design production designer Bernd Meißner Ausstattungsleitung
assistant production designer Bernd Meißner
prop master Sarah Nauen
prop master Corinna Dennin
prop master Volker von Reth Auslandsdreh MS Albatros
standby props Alke Pfeiffer Studio
stand by set builder Ralf Winterhalder Studios
property driver Lars Bayer
art department trainee Niklas Schmidt
Production Mgt. production manager Ebrahim Sarfaras
production manager Jürgen Schlossmacher
assistant to production manager Elmar Harting
set manager / 3rd AD Christian Schönfeld
production assistant Christian Hess Praktikum
assistant to 2nd AD Patric Boddenberg
production assistant Melanie Rausch Büro, Dispo, Schnitt, etc.
Screenplay screenwriter Ulf Tschauder
screenwriter Katharina Tillmann
screenwriter Anette Schönberger
Story Nina Koslar
Story Andreas Schäffer
Story Michael Heilmeyer
Story Julia Meimberg
script editor Marianne Sander
storyliner Lydia Schuth
storyliner Silke Mauritius
storyliner Grant Kneebone
storyliner Hagen Haas
storyliner Kristin Meier-Liehl
storyliner Sofia Karassawas
storyliner Dirk Carow
storyliner Boris Anderson
script reader Daniela Gipperich /Script-Koordination
Sound Department production sound mixer Andreas Turnwald Außendreh seit 2003
production sound mixer Rico Prauss Aussendreh
production sound mixer Uli Stallkamp
boom operator Jochen Schmitt Studio
boom operator Bastian Büßer
boom operator Marko Vinokic Studio und Außendreh
boom operator Raphael Kempermann
boom operator Sascha Kerschgens
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Nadja Schulz +Soundeditor, Sounddesigner
sound designer Nadja Schulz
dialogue editor Nadja Schulz
supervising sound editor Nadja Schulz O-TonEdit, ADR-Rec/Cut, Sounddesign, Mix
adr recordist Nadja Schulz
adr editor Nadja Schulz ADR (Atelier: Toning.,Cutter) + Edit
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Iris Blume
Visual Effects screen designer Friedemann Meyer
Further Crew consultant Lars Gatting historischer Markt Folge 2500
Public Relation marketing | public relation Ilona Schnitzler Koordination Künstlerbetreuung

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
UFA Serial Drama GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Prod... als Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes TOR 1 - Die Medienwerkstatt (v... historische Kost. Fo...
  Decoration TOR 1 - Die Medienwerkstatt (v... histor. Ausstatt. Fo...
  Special Effects AFS Feuerwehrdienste Brandschutz,Wet-Down
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeuge
 Production Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player TOR 1 - Die Medienwerkstatt (v... histor. Komp.+Stunts...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
10.01.2005  
last shooting day
31.12.2005  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour