Loading ... one moment please.

  
Acht Tage (2017-2018 | episodes 1 - 8)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2017-2018 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production NEUESUPER GmbH & CO....
by order of Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Luisa-Céline Gaffron  Nora  [L]
Claude Albert Heinrich  Jonas  [L]
Fabian Hinrichs  Herrmann  [L]
Henry Hübchen  Egon  [L]
Lena Klenke  Leonie  [L]
Murathan Muslu  Deniz  [L]
Christiane Paul  Susanne  [L]
Devid Striesow  Klaus  [L]
Veit Stübner  Theo  [L]
Nora von Waldstätten  Marion  [L]
Mark Waschke  Uli  [L]
Sebastian Achilles  Jens  [SSR]
Lena Maria Eikenbusch  Franzi Belitz  [SSR]
Luc Feit  Carsten  [SSR]
Christoph Zrenner  Kurt  [SSR]
Nicolai Borger  Sicherheitsmann  [SR]
Filip Januchowski  Jacek  [SR]
Gosia Konieczna  Agata  [SR]
Judith Neumann  Offizierin Ritter  [SR]
Heiko Pinkowski  Lutz  [SR]
Anne Alexander Sieder  Strauß  [SR]
Christofer von Beau  Johnson  [SR]
Babette Winter  MDB Hoynigen  [SR]
Olek Konrad Witt  Dawid  [SR]
Martina Ysker  Frau Maiwald  [SR]
Katja Wagner  Nachrichtensprecherin  [SRG]
Nina Weiss  Frau Strehlke  [SRG]
Jörn Hentschel  Heinzelmann  [BP]
Thimo Meitner  Daniel  [BP]
Susanne Stern  Frau Timm  [BP]
Ralf Tempel  Bundeswehrsprecher  [BP]
Vinzenz Wagner  Egon Jung  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Thomas Scheibe
assistant production accountant David Christoph
Camera Department director of photography Benedict Neuenfels
director of photography Jakob Wiessner
camera operator Phillip Wölke
camera operator Thomas Schiller
steadicam operator Thomas Schiller + A-Cam Operator 2.Block
first assistant camera Marjan Grünewald
first assistant camera Christoph Greiner 2nd Unit
first assistant camera Kalle Kallovsky B-Cam
second assistant camera Jan Philip Ernsting Zusatz (1. Block)
second assistant camera Philipp Hoch 2nd Unit
second assistant camera Christin Jahrmärker Zusatz 4 DT - Red Dragon
second assistant camera Lars Leier Zusatz, 2 DT - Red Dragon
DIT digital imaging technician Phillip Wölke
data wrangler / digital loader Lena Krause 5 DT
video playback operator Yaro Blocksdorff 1DT 2nd Unit Nachdreh
Casting casting director Suse Marquardt
casting assistant Maren Friedrich
Costume Department costume designer Max Wohlkönig
assistant costume designer Nannette Schwarz Uniformen
assistant costume designer Ute Grenz Komparserie
assistant costume designer Verena Graf Zusatz für München
Key Costumer Iris Weber-Auvray
wardrobe Nancy Géron für Komparserie + Vorbereitung
wardrobe Theresa-Anna Luther Cast
additional wardrobe Anja Schulinus Cast und Extras
additional wardrobe Ronja Krampitz
additional wardrobe Dagmar Morell Fittings Komparsen + 2 DT
costume patination Cäcilia Radig
Director's Department director Stefan Ruzowitzky
director Michael Krummenacher
1st assistant director Kai Siggelkow
1st assistant director Tina Rexilius Vorbereitung M. Krummenacher
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Silvia Pernegger
AD Runner / Set-PA Rosa Mylord
AD Runner / Set-PA Felix Antoine
Crowd AD Nina Kreth 10 DT
script supervisor Magnus Maria Holzapfel
extras coordinator Leonie Schwaier Zusatz München
Editing assistant editor Carolin Sonnemann
Grip key/dolly grip Hagen Raeder Zusatz
key/dolly grip Markus Pluta
Lighting gaffer Ronald Schwarz
gaffer Karsten Lau Second Unit
electrician Christian Anters Zusatz_2 Tage
lighting assistant Anne Stubenrauch
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Dorit Jur
makeup artist / hair stylist Ines Ransch
makeup artist / hair stylist Emilia Seifert
makeup artist / hair stylist Marika Knappe Komparserie 2. Block
additional make up artist Karla Meirer
additional make up artist Margarita Rasbasch
additional make up artist Esther Behrendt München
key makeup artist Annett Schulze
Producer producer Rafael Parente
producer Simon Amberger
producer Korbinian Dufter
producer Florian Kamhuber
Production Design production designer Christian Goldbeck
art director Anna Bucher
art director Daniel Chour Supervising Art Director
set decorator Melanie Raab
assistant set decorator Salome Jermann Set Dec Runner & Painter
prop buyer Kristina Lonergan
prop buyer Johanna Komander ab 28.8.
prop master Johannes A. Pfaller
standby props Mena Vennen
set dresser Klaus Eckmann
set dresser Saga Fermin Additional
set dresser Florian Radloff Additional
set dresser Henne Hensold Bayernteil
set dresser Tim Sehling Additional
set dresser Ludwig Schult
set decoration buyer Doro Schiefeling
set decoration buyer Marie-Charlotte Matthäi
art department coordinator Ewa Sobczak
property assistant Katharina Wrede Außenrequisite Runner
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Marco Böhm
assistent stand by propman Nuria Manzaneda 2nd Unit / Zusatz ( 3DT)
picture car coordinator Roman Pusch
location scout Carlos Loza Bayern
location scout Nick Hertwig
location scout Matthias Braun
set builder Matthias Prange
draughtsman/set designer Sarah Wibbeler Set Designer
scenic painter Wolfgang Wrede HOD Painter
prop store manager Jonathan Bernhardt
graphic artist Stefanie Butscheidt
property driver Ralf Neuenhaus
property driver Mirko Reichwald
property driver Holger Sobieski 2+1 TAGE CONSTRUCTION+SET DEC
Production Mgt. line producer Ismael Feichtl
line producer Patrick Wosien Haupthaus
film financing coordinator Rafaela Evers
production manager Michael Belitz
production coordinator Vera Maria Jung
production coordinator Imke Sommerkamp Cast
Health & Safety Coordinator Grit Belitz
assistant production manager Riccarda Russo
unit manager Franziska Strutz-Zander Vorbereitung & 25 DT
unit manager Arne Duppler ab DT 26 und 2. Block
location manager Arne Duppler
location manager Carolina Ronzino
location manager René Wuttke
location manager Tobias Wagnerberger Bayern
set manager / 3rd AD Enzo Simon
assistant location manager Tom Bothe
assistant location manager Tanja Ronsieck
assistant location manager Bernd Reinink
assistant to 2nd AD Alexander Biehn
4th AD / Additional AD Andreas Reinhardt Vertr. Bl. 1 | Set PA Bl. 2
4th AD / Additional AD Leonard Hadrich 2nd Unit Set AL
production driver Eric von Mutius
production driver Alexander Angelbeck
production driver Björn Villwock
production assistant Markus Sommer
Screenplay screenwriter Peter Kocyla
screenwriter Rafael Parente
screenwriter Benjamin Seiler
Sound Department production sound mixer Bertin Molz
production sound mixer Caspar Sachsse 2nd Unit
boom operator Gero Renner
boom operator Julian Matias Feijoo 1DT/ Nachdreh
Stunts stuntman/woman Igor Tjumenzev Stunt & Schauspiel
stuntman/woman Hannes Pastor
stuntman/woman Matthias Schendel plus Rolle "Lynchmob-Leader"
stunt driver Armin Sauer
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Manfred Büttner
Further Crew set medic Jörg Lehmann [1]  Set Medic

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
NEUESUPER GmbH & CO. KG

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes co.co costume services KB: Max Wohlkönig
  Costumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Max Wohlkönig
  Costumes LEON Actionteam Polizei Uniformen
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Sturm Handels GmbH Uniformen
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Max Wohlkönig
  Costumes Was ihr wollt KB: Max Wohlkönig
  Decoration GRAFIKWERK Computerspiel
  Props Blue White GmbH - Polizeiagent...
  Props LEON Actionteam Polizei Fahrzeuge
  Props Sturm Handels GmbH Requisiten
  Vehicles and aircrafts Cars for Movies Spielfahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung ... Spielfahrzeug NVA Tr...
  Vehicles and aircrafts HERO CARS BERLIN nur Fahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts LEON Actionteam Polizei Requisiten
  Video/Computer Playback Monitoranimation Röhren Videowand
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonligh... Balloonlights
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Finance/Law/Insurance Howden Caninenberg GmbH (vorma... Versicherung
  Production Consulting Berlin City Cops Fachberatung
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH + Trailer + Aggregat
  Production Services DW Gebäudereinigung GmbH Set-Reinigung
  Production Services filmobil VIP-Lounge-Trailer
  Production Services Filmservice Lienert
  Production Services Filmservice Wallner München
  Production Services Herz Medicalgroup Crew Badges
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Berliner Kartonexpress
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...
  Extras/Bit Player Producer´s Friend GmbH Bayern

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
04.07.2017  
last shooting day
22.10.2017  
  episodes 1 - 8  
  film boards FilmFernsehFonds Bayern - production funding TV: 350.000 € (12/2016)
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg - production funding: 500.000 € (4/2017)
German Motion Picture Fund - production funding: 1.926.249,83 €
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour