Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Bis in die Spitzen (2005 | episodes 1 - 13)
german title Bis in die Spitzen
movie type TV Series
more production years 2005 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production ABC Studio GmbH
by order of SAT.1
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Muriel Baumeister  Mia  [L]
Oliver Broumis  Rainer Winkelmann  [L]
Anja Franke  Yvonne  [L]
Jeanette Hain  Niki  [L]
Ralph Herforth  Finn  [L]
Annabelle Mandeng  Heidi  [L]
 Navid Navid  Deniz  [L]
Tobias Oertel  Phillip  [L]
Jasmin Schwiers  Rosa  [L]
Patrick von Blume  René  [L]
Angela Roy  Vanessa  [SSR]
Sarah Alles  Calypso  [SR]
Nicole Allmann  Elaine Möller  [SR]
Maria Burghardt  Lilly  [SR]
Stefanie de Nicolo  barfrau  [SR]
Michael Lindl  Mark  [SR]
Klaus Manchen  Bernhard  [SR]
Siri Moldenhawer  Model  [SR]
Michael Pink  Moderator  [SR]
Astrid Pochmann  Maren  [SR]
Birte Carolin Sebastian  Lavinia Kohl  [SR]
Cordula Trantow  Helga  [SR]
Collien Ulmen-Fernandes  Xenia Brock  [SR]
Peer Kusmagk   

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Michael Garnatz
Camera Department director of photography Johannes Kirchlechner
director of photography Dietmar Koelzer Folgen 4, 5 + 6
director of photography Anton Klima
director of photography Gunnar Fuß Pilotfolgen
camera operator Tobias Rupp Folgen v. Michael Kreindl
camera operator Benjamin Treplin B-Camera
camera operator Heiko Rahnenführer zus. Kamera für 1.Staffel
first assistant camera Bodo Gierga
first assistant camera Rudi Schröder 2. Kamera
first assistant camera Lars Richter A-cam
first assistant camera Annika Eysel
first assistant camera Christian Leppin
second assistant camera Peter Sebera only 12.9.05 (als Vertretung)
second assistant camera Johannes Thieme bei 2nd unit auch Kameraassist
second assistant camera Ruben Killat
video playback operator David Jung Kamerapraktikum, Clapper, ARRI SR3
still photographer Gordon Muehle Folgen 4-13
Casting casting director Sigrid Emmerich
Costume Department costume designer Katrin Aschendorf
costume designer Anna Schmidbauer
assistant costume designer Chandra Liebetanz Folge 4 - 13
assistant costume designer Svenja Selbmann Folge 1-3
wardrobe Ulrike Goosmann Folgen 4-13
additional wardrobe Elisabeth Schümann 7-10
Director's Department director Thomas Berger
director Michael Rowitz
director Michael Kreindl
director Erwin Keusch
1st assistant director Ralph Polinski 4 Folgen
1st assistant director Sibylle Illner 6 Folgen(Michael Rowitz,Thomas Berger)
1st assistant director Axel Hannemann
script supervisor Michaela Sasse
script supervisor Kirsten Brandt
script supervisor Anneliese Fuhrmann-Coomee Vertretung
Editing editor Ute Astrid Rall Folgen 1-3, 7-11
editor Annemarie Bremer 4 Folgen
assistant editor Etienne Boussac Folgen 1-13
assistant editor Klaus Jablinski
Grip key/dolly grip Christian Scheibe Key Grip
key/dolly grip Sven Misgayski
grip assistant Philipp Rath Kamerabühnenassistent Folge 1-3
grip assistant Arne Hartländer Folgen 5,6,7
Lighting gaffer Theodor Oppenländer Kamera Dietmar Koelzer
gaffer Armin Bürkle
gaffer Denis Locasso alle Folgen nach Theo O.
best boy Axel Renner
best boy Günhan Bardak
electrician Sascha Görlich Zusatz
electrician Alexander Zeihn Zusatz
electrician Markus Michael Zusatz
electrician Simon C. Rainer Folgen 7-13
electrician Burhan Dag 2 Folgen
electrician Richard Nitsche Folge 7- 13
additional electrician Oliver Opitz
lighting assistant Jonas Hörning Folge 4-6
lighting assistant Michael Schreiber Folgen 7-13
lighting assistant Antonios Margaritis Kamera Anton Klima
lighting trainee Mirko Fricke Folgen 7-13
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Britta Balcke
makeup artist / hair stylist Iris Jaeger Folge 1-3 und 7-13
makeup artist / hair stylist Mike Reinecke Folgen 1-13 Maskenbildner + Fachberater
additional make up artist Katrin Schneider
additional make up artist Paula Leupold diverse Folgen
key makeup artist Friderike Weber
key makeup artist Samir Atar
key makeup artist Sabine Finger Supervision Maskenteam
Producer producer Dr. Eberhard Jost
assistant to producer Katharina Haase Preproduction
Production Design production designer Olaf Schiefner Szenenbild Studiobau Pilot+12Folgen
set decorator Ina Kirchhoff Set Decorator Folge 1-3
construction coordinator Michael Reinemann 2.Staffel
construction coordinator Remo Stecher Studiobau, Folgen 1 - 3
prop master Martin Jubisch
location scout Emilio Winschetti alle Folgen
set builder Michael Schroll
stand by set builder Dietrich 'Dix' Kirst
scenic painter Fee Doßmann Malleitung
scenic painter Katerina Machacek
scenic painter Annette Fritze
property driver Johannes Wegener
Production Mgt. production manager Sascha Schwill Folgen 4-6
production manager Jürgen Nusser Folgen 1 - 3
production manager Peter Schiller 1.Staffel Folge 7 - 13
assistant production manager Anja Seela Folgen 7-13
assistant production manager Doreen Görisch
unit manager Ilja Leptihn Folgen 1 - 6
unit manager Sebastian Stürmer Folgen 7-10
unit manager Jennifer Voss Folgen 11-13
location manager Jörg Isenhardt
set manager / 3rd AD Jens Noack Folge 1-3 & 4-6
set manager / 3rd AD Gisela Emberger Folgen 11-13
set manager / 3rd AD Ender Firat Folgen 7-11
set manager / 3rd AD Tobias Soika Folge 7-9
production assistant Julia Trick Komparsenbetreuung
production assistant Tino Kurze
production assistant Steffen Schuhmacher Assistent Set-AL
production assistant Sascha Graetz Folgen 11-13
production driver Francisco Serrano
production driver Guido Kuckuck
production assistant Felix Stienz Set-AL (Folge 4-6)
Screenplay screenwriter Annette Simon
screenwriter Adnan G. Köse Drehbuch
Sound Department production sound mixer Gunnar Voigt
production sound mixer Ralf Herrmann Folge 4-13
boom operator Karsten Paarmann Folgen 4-13
Sound Post Production sound designer Miles Kann

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
ABC Studio GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration Big Image Systems Deutschland ... studio backdrop(s)
  Decoration Movie Construction Studiobau und Baubüh
  Locations and Studios Location Networx
 Camera Cameras and Utilities ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
  Grip ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
  Lighting and Utilities Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight
  Lighting and Utilities Cinesphere Studio & Service Studiorigging
 Production Production Services Annette Seggert Filmcatering-S...
  Production Services moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
130  
first shooting day
08.02.2005  
last shooting day
28.09.2005  
  locations Berlin & Potsdam  
  runtime 44'  
  episodes 1 - 13  
technical info film negativ format Super 16  
  printed film format 16mm  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  sound mix Stereo  
  Colour/B&W colour