Director of photography | Marco J. Riedl RED WEAPON | RED WEAPON |
1st assistant camera | Vernon Dolan Red Helium 8k | Red Helium 8k |
2nd assistant camera | Gero-Alexander Görke | |
2nd assistant camera | Andreas Schütte Gimbal, 13 DT | Gimbal, 13 DT |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Achim Schwald Daillies,Data Wrangler, Schnittassistent | Daillies,Data Wrangler, Schnittassistent |
Casting director | Gitta Uhlig | |
Casting assistant | Lisa Pfaff | |
Costume designer | Stefanie Jauß | |
Assistant costume designer | Carlotta Richter | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Angelika Schmidt | |
Director | Damian Schipporeit | |
1st AD (local system) | Susanne Sickert | |
Script continuity | Ulrich Sack-Bernstiel | |
Script continuity | Anke Teuber ab 8. DT | ab 8. DT |
Script continuity | Jeanette Diszler Vertretung | Vertretung |
Editor | Marc Steinicke | |
Key grip | Carsten Henkst | |
Grip | Julia Mierzwa | |
Gaffer | Stefan Herrmann [1] | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Maria Vogel | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Rouven Bewernick | |
Lighting trainee | Fionn George | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anne Heinen | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Susanne Genevriere | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Christine Rose Chefmaskenbildnerin | Chefmaskenbildnerin |
Music consultant | Annette Gentz Original Score | Original Score |
Producer | Stefan Gieren | |
Assistant to producer | Stella Flicker | |
Production designer | Kay Kulke | |
Assistant production designer | Violetta Willie Hamburg | |
Prop master | André Barthel | |
Standby props | Cornelia 'Coco' Hantke | |
Location scout | Carsten Neumeyer | |
Set builder | Wolfgang Sommer Bauleiter | Bauleiter |
Scenic painter | Godja Momsen | |
Graphic artist | Manuel Assenow | |
Property driver | Alexander Bähnk | |
Line producer | Albert Schwinges | |
Assistant to line producer | Jiangshan Li | |
Assistant production manager | Barbara Rothe | |
Unit manager (local system) | Jürgen Meyer | |
Location manager (local system) | Carsten Neumeyer | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Leo Manow | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Lenard Hinrichs | |
Production driver | Lenka Arnold | |
Production driver | Malte Scheunemann | |
Set runner | Anika Godow | |
Screenwriter | Stefan Gieren | |
Screenwriter | Georg Tiefenbach | |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Pitann | |
Boom operator | Daniel de Homont 2 Wochen Krankheitsvertretung | 2 Wochen Krankheitsvertretung |
Sound re-recording mixer | Torben Seemann | |
Foley artist | Fred Fleing | |
Stunt coordinator | Thomas Bloem Stunt Unit | Stunt Unit |
Commissioning editor | Daniela Mussgiller NDR (Nordlichter) | NDR (Nordlichter) |
Caterer (cook on set) | Michael Wittler | |