Loading ... one moment please.

  
Mute (2016-2017)
movie type TV Movie
directed by Duncan Jones
writing credits diverse
executive production Netflix [us]
by order of Netflix
country USA
genre Mystery

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Alexander Skarsgård  Leo Beiler  [L]
Justin Theroux  Duck Teddington  [L]
Paul Rudd  Cactus Bill  [L]
Seyneb Saleh  Naadirah  [L]
Levi Eisenblätter  Young Leo  [SR]
Samir Fuchs  Neighbour two  [SR]
Heinrich Giskes  Librarian  [SR]
Grégoire Gros  Doctor’s Assistant (NR)  [SR]
Melissa Holroyd  Ms Cunc  [SR]
Anja Karmanski  Kathy  [SR]
Lara Mandoki  Judie  [SR]
Robert Nickisch  Gamer  [SR]
Gilbert Owuor  Maksim  [SR]
Asad Schwarz  Neighbour one  [SR]
Jarah Maria Anders  young women  [BP]
Lea-Marie Bastin  Josie  [BP]
Mia-Sophie Bastin  Josie  [BP]
Ekaterina Chapandze  Mother  [BP]
Michael Davies  Jim Reet  [BP]
Stefko Hanushevsky  Security Guard  [BP]
Christian Näthe  Greasy Spoon Owner  [BP]
Yung Ngo  Fly Meals Costumer  [BP]
  Gunman  Michael Golab  (2016)
Nicole A. Zalewska  Working Girl 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Oliver Küper-Grobecker payroll accountant GER
production accountant Lena Schmigalla
assistant production accountant Yvonne Höft 1st Assistant Accountant
assistant production accountant Rabeah Hinrichs 2nd Assistant Accountant GER
Camera Department director of photography Gary Shaw
2nd unit dop Adrian Cranage VFX + Plate Unit
camera operator Sebastian Meuschel blue cam
aerial camera operator Stefan Müller [1]  Schwebewerk
aerial camera operator Benjamin Frik
motion control operator Heiko Matting
first assistant camera Rafael Jeneral
first assistant camera Karim Rahmani
first assistant camera Oliver Blind Plate Unit
first assistant camera Oliver Leutnecker VFX Unit
scuba assistant camera Michael Siebert 5 Tage
scuba assistant camera Daniel Reger
second assistant camera Adrian Dumitrescu Main/Preshoot/UW/MoCo Unit
second assistant camera Younes Labdi dayplayer + swiss unit
DIT digital imaging technician Christian Kuß Panasonic VRAW Livegrading
Assistant to DIT Stephan Schöbel
Motion Control Assistant Jonas Kolahdoozan
video playback operator Christian Wehrle
video playback operator Johannes Wassyl Assistent
Casting casting director Lindsay Graham
casting director Mary Vernieu
extras/bit player casting Patrick Winkler
extras/bit player casting Hanna Buchheit für Filmgesichter
Costume Department costume supervisor/coordinator Susanne Stroh crowd costume coordinator
costume supervisor/coordinator Meike C. Schlegel costume supervisor
costume buyer Silvestre Sanchez Strattner
costume department coordinator Henning Paulmann
wardrobe Liz Kreyenberg Cast Costumer
wardrobe René Venghaus Crowd Costumer
wardrobe Gina Steiniger Junior Customer
wardrobe Dietke Brandt Alexander Skarsgard
wardrobe Waris Klampfer Costumer Junior | KB: Ruth Myers
wardrobe Alexandra Hannemann Justin Theroux
wardrobe Natalia Riede
costume dyeing Jan Dieckmann KB : Ruth Myers
Director's Department director Duncan Jones
AD Runner / Set-PA Simon Adegbenro
Assistant Crowd AD Nico Markert 2 DT
extras coordinator Martin Eikenbusch 6 DT
extras coordinator Christian Theisinger 1DT
extras coordinator Ricardo Ewert 2 DT
extras coordinator Madita Muschket 2DT
Grip key/dolly grip Jan Brun key grip
key/dolly grip Mathias Riemann Best Boy Grip
key/dolly grip Ilko Petkow Dolly Grip
key/dolly grip Hannes Tröger Dolly Grip
key/dolly grip Hannes Höber 1.Hälfte Zusatz,2.Hälft Ersatz
grip assistant Theo Krönke additional
crane operator Alex Zielke Under Water/Additional Grip
stabilized remote Head technician Christian Bernutz & Utility Diver
Lighting gaffer Peter Kramer VFX,Splinter+Gallery Units
best boy Maximilian Linus Dreusch Coordinator Practical Electric
best boy Holger Lehnau Rigging
rigging gaffer Dietmar Haupt
electrician Daniel Jopp Set Power
electrician Alexander Zeihn Green Screen Unit
electrician Alexander Schwarz [1]  HoD Practical Light
electrician Tom Sperling // Zusatz
additional electrician Sascha Görlich
additional electrician Arian Uting
underwater lightning Golo Jahn
lighting assistant Anselm Hannemann Junior GreenScreenUnit & Promo
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Ruth Ute Wagner Key Hair + Make up Supervisior
makeup artist / hair stylist Alisza Pfeifer Maskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylist Mareike Saß
makeup artist / hair stylist Valeska Schitthelm
makeup artist / hair stylist Lisa Pfau Crowd Supervisor
makeup artist / hair stylist Ines Ransch Crowd Coordinator
additional make up artist Jarrid Vanden Eynden
additional make up artist Julia Grieshaber Crowd Make-up, 10 Tage
additional make up artist Sonia Salazar-Delgado
additional make up artist Susi Bär fittings + set
additional make up artist Stéphanie Bach Crowd , 4 Tage
additional make up artist Susann Carolin Wrobel
additional make up artist Franziska Presche
additional make up artist Irina Tübbecke
additional make up artist Antje Langner
additional make up artist Annett Schulze fantasy
additional make up artist Franziska Hüchelheim + Fittings
additional make up artist Katja Melches
additional make up artist Judith Müller + Fittings
additional make up artist Dana Bieler Crowd (Fittings/Set)
key makeup artist Waldemar Pokromski
Music composer Clint Mansell
Producer producer Stuart Fenegan
service producer Elena Márquez Martinez Koordination Motion Control
assistant to producer Anja Wernecke
assistant to producer Felix Schreiber [1] 
assistant to producer Sarah Ruemelin Stuart Fenegan
Production Design art director Sarah Horton
assistant art director Josef Brandl
set decorator Bernhard Henrich
assistant set decorator Nele Jordan
prop buyer Klaus Spielhagen 2.Außenrequisiteur bis 2.12,16
prop master Marcus Haendgen Prop Master /1. Außenrequisite
standby props Eckart Friz
set dresser Ralf Churfürst
set dresser Simon Vierboom
set dresser Matthias Lerch
set dresser Franz Höfner
set dresser Attila Krüziu Leadman
set dresser Kobita Syed
set decoration buyer Alexander Liebenthron Außenrequisiteur Set Dec
set decoration coordinator Lucie Kozena
Greens Person Rainer Kaufmann [1]  greensman, floral decorations
stand by set builder Lars Dicht
draughtsman/set designer Iris Paschedag
Propbuilder Henri Grund SetDec Propshopbuyer/Propmaker
Propbuilder Karoline Hinz
Propbuilder Tobias Schroeter supervising propmaker
graphic artist Saskia van de Calseijde Zusatz, zusammen mit H. Brehm
graphic artist Marc Boden-Buga screen design, OnSet-IT
prop hand Erik Thiel Helping Hand Propshop
property driver Thomas Schlegel Abwicklung Dez,Jan
property driver Holger Sobieski SET DEC Fahrer 08/09/0/11
property driver Markus Kühne
Production Mgt. production manager Miki Emmrich
production manager Kathrin Krückeberg PR-Unit - Portfolio One
Production Supervisor Sabina Friedland
Travel Coordinator Katrin Wirth Travel & Housing
Health & Safety Coordinator Grit Belitz
assistant production manager Katrin Wirth Travel & Housing Coordinator
transportation captain Jan Bludau
production secretary Viktoria Ngotsé
assistant location manager Anton Heidrich Location Assistant Zusatz
Assistant Transportation Coordinator Katharina Seiler
production driver Sophie Mogge Zusatz
production driver Miklas Wittmann Cast- & Produktionsfahrer
production driver Norbert Leo Mentrop Cast & Crew
production driver Marko Otta Cast & Produktionsfahrer
production driver Alexander Angelbeck
production driver David Flemming August & Oktober
production driver Enrico Fischer CAST & CREW
personal driver Axel Hübner Ruth Myers
personal driver Daniel Huhn to Duncan Jones
Screenplay screenwriter Duncan Jones
screenwriter Michael Robert Johnson
screenwriter Damon Peoples
Sound Department production sound mixer Manfred Banach
boom operator Mirko Höpfner
Stunts assistant stunt coordinator Luisa Wolf
stuntman/woman Oliver Juhrs + Fight Previds
stuntman/woman Tim Haberland stuntdoble Justin Theroux
stuntman/woman Jan Boehme
stuntman/woman Wanja Götz Double Businessman / Rigger
stunt rigger Kristoffer Fuss
Visual Effects vfx Production Coordinator Steffen Hagen VFX Production Manager
Further Crew child supervisor Annett Franz
set medic Jörg Lehmann [1]  Set Medic / 1st Unit

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Liberty Films [uk]
Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Ruth Myers
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Ruth Myers
  Decoration Rosco
  Special Effects Chris Creatures Filmeffects Robot Suit & Props
  Vehicles and aircrafts film-autos.com GbR Requisitenfahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung ... Spielfahrzeuge
  Video/Computer Playback Production Concept GmbH & Co. ... KFZ Plates
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Movienaut Unterwasser Technik
  Grip mastermoves Motion Control Motion Control
 Production Production Services ADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH Set-Medic/RTW
  Production Services Annette Seggert Filmcatering-S... Splinter Unit
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH Trailer & Generator
  Production Services DW Gebäudereinigung GmbH Motivreinigung
  Production Services GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE ... Brandsicherheitswach
  Production Services Star`s Dinner Express GmbH Catering
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttle... CG Fahrservice
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH Tobias Soika
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Sixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung... AP Guido Wulf
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Technik & Trailer
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation vorsprung UG (haftungsbeschrän... Fahrservice
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
10.10.2016  
last shooting day
15.12.2016  
  locations Berlin, Studio-Babelsberg  
  film boards German Motion Picture Fund - production funding: 1.000.000 €  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour