Loading ... one moment please.

 © diefilmgmbh
  
Polizeiruf 110 - Nachtdienst (2016-2017)
movie type TV-Movie (Series)
directed by Rainer Kaufmann
writing credits diverse
executive production Die Film GmbH
by order of BR
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Matthias Brandt  Hanns von Meuffels  [L]
 Elisabeth Schwarz  Elisabeth Strauß  [L]
Marina Galic  Marija  [L]
Phillipp Moog  Sebastian Kroll  [L]
Florian Karlheim  Tscharlie Meier  [SR]
Ernst Jacobi  Claus Grübner  [SR]
Mika Ullritz  Janni  [SR]
 Monika Goll  Frau Braun  [SR]
Christian Mey  Johannes Stresow  [SR]
Andreas Borcherding  Gerlach  [SR]
 Marget Flach  Kripo Frau  [SR]
Sebastian Fritz  Spurensicherer 1  [SR]
 Therese Hämer  Hannah Strauß  [SR]
 Günter Spörrle  Herr Toprak  [SR]
Herman van Ulzen  Herr Niewöhner  [SR]
 Christian Ammermüller  Pathologe  [BP]
Jasin Challah  Polizist  [BP]
Klaus Ebert  Kommissar Wallner  [BP]
Eva Holzapfel  Klavierdouble  [BP]
Tom Kreß  Taxifahrer  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Olaf Schmidt
Camera Department director of photography Klaus Eichhammer
2nd unit dop Carol Burandt von Kameke
first assistant camera Michael Hain
second assistant camera Carol Burandt von Kameke
data wrangler / digital loader Fabian Miebach Alexa Mini / Amira
data wrangler / digital loader David Wynands Ab DT 8 - ALEXA Mini & AMIRA
still photographer Hendrik Heiden
Casting casting director Daniela Tolkien
Costume Department costume designer Katharina Ost
assistant costume designer Claudia Maria Braun
wardrobe Frida Ruge
Director's Department director Rainer Kaufmann
1st assistant director Jason M. Wiedenfeld
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Lucie Höfferer
script supervisor Patricia Leray
Editing editor Vera van Appeldorn
assistant editor Regina Faust
assistant editor Beatrice Festerling 23.11. bis 2.12.2016
Grip key/dolly grip Markus Thanner
Lighting gaffer Jürgen Bauer
electrician Ingolf Schmidt
electrician Finn Gosch
electrician Kim Ladas
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Scharka Cechova
makeup artist / hair stylist Sabine Hehnen-Wild
Music composer Richard Ruzicka
Producer producer Sophia Aldenhoven
producer Uli Aselmann
assistant-/ junior-producer Laura Knapp
Production Design production designer Petra Heim
assistant production designer Monika Maier
prop master Christof Schmidt
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Nadine Garcia Poó Weyh 1 DT Innenrequisite Vertretung
stand by set builder Günther Freudlsperger
graphic artist Peter Knoblich
property driver Leonhard (Hardy) Friedel
Production Mgt. line producer Heidi Wiedemann Bayerischer Rundfunk
production manager Ismael Feichtl
assistant production manager Christl Neher
unit manager Anja Gießing
location manager Tobias Wagnerberger
set manager / 3rd AD Stefan Bock
4th AD / Additional AD Lisa Koppe
4th AD / Additional AD Thomas Tremmel 2. Assistent der Set-AL
production driver Norbert Polak
production driver Christof Bojanowski
Screenplay screenwriter Ariela Bogenberger
screenwriter Astrid Ströher
screenwriter trainee Lilly Bogenberger
Sound Department production sound mixer Peter Preuss
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Cornelia Ackers
Visual Effects 2d artist Armando Zeitz Einspielungen, Grafik
colorist Yvonne Tran

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Die Film GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Props Herz Medicalgroup Med. Ausstattung/RTW
  Props Sonnewald
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmcops e.K - Andreas Heinzel Pol.Pkws, SEK, Unifo...
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Fabsifilms
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Finance/Law/Insurance Marsh GmbH
  Production Services filmobil Aufenthaltsmobile
  Production Services Filmservice Wallner
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Du Bist Film GmbH

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Uli Aselmann 2017 FairFilm®Award won
Daniela Tolkien 2017 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Casting nominated
Sophia Aldenhoven 2017 FairFilm®Award won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 07.05.2017 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
16.11.2016  
last shooting day
16.12.2016  
  locations München  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour