Loading ... one moment please.

  
Unterleuten (2018)
movie type TV Movie (multi-part)
directed by Matti Geschonneck
writing credits Magnus Vattrodt
executive production Network Movie Film- ...
by order of ZDF [de]
country Germany
Status filming
begin of shooting 25.06.2018
end of shooting 13.10.2018

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Hermann Beyer  n.n.  [L]
Nina Gummich  n.n.  [L]
Alexander Held  n.n.  [L]
Alexander Hörbe  n.n.  [L]
Charly Hübner  n.n.  [L]
Bettina Lamprecht  Kathrin Kron-Hübschke  [L]
Úna Lir  Krönchen  [L]
Sarina Radomski  Betty Kessler  [L]
Sven Gerhardt  Dr. Kuhn  [SR]
Hendrik Heutmann  Ingo  [SR]
Dagmar Manzel  n.n.  [SR]
Jacob Matschenz  n.n.  [SR]
Bjarne Mädel  n.n.  [SR]
Ulrich Noethen  n.n.  [SR]
Christine Schorn  Elena Gombrowski  [SR]
Jörg Schüttauf  n.n.  [SR]
Miriam Stein  n.n.  [SR]
Mina Tander  Anne Pilz  [SR]
Thomas Thieme  n.n.  [SR]
Rosalie Thomass  n.n.  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Silvia Richter Filmgecshäftsführung
Camera Department director of photography Theo Bierkens
drone camera operator Alina Albrecht
drone camera operator Valentin Hoepner
steadicam operator Donat Schilling + B-Cam + 2. Unit
first assistant camera Dariusz Brunzel
first assistant camera Timothy Sedgwick B Cam Tageweise
second assistant camera Christoph Kollmann A & B-Cam / Alexa Mini+Amira
still photographer Stefan Erhard
Costume Department costume designer Anneke Troost
wardrobe Sandra Lee
Director's Department director Matti Geschonneck
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Ina Balon
script supervisor Magnus Maria Holzapfel
Editing assistant editor Tim Marcus Dethlefsen
Grip key/dolly grip Dominik Müller
key/dolly grip Oliver Metz 2 DT, Berlin, Brandenburg
grip assistant Oliver Metz D-Brandenburg, Berlin
grip assistant Matthias Schröter [1]  Vertretung 2DT
multicopter pilot Florian Felix Reeh
Lighting gaffer Peter Fritscher
best boy Christian 'Chrille' Richter
electrician Andreas Richter
additional electrician Michael Schreiber
additional electrician Pinkas Fritscher
additional electrician Jonas Jakob Schäfer
additional electrician Ulli Gräfe
lighting assistant Lorenz Pühler
Producer producer Reinhold Elschot
producer Silke Pützer
Production Design art director Ralf Schreck
set decorator Alexandra Pilhatsch
standby props Torsten Kuhne
set dresser Florian Radloff Additional
set dresser Thomas Bertram
set dresser Peggy Dix
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Lena Häntsch
assistent stand by propman Gina Neidhardt
location scout Raidar Huber
location scout Sören von der Heyde Datenbankrecherche
location scout Gernot Zeglien
Propbuilder Frank Noack
graphic artist Stefanie Butscheidt
Production Mgt. production manager Ute Schnelting
post production supervisor Philipp Kampff Inhouse D-Facto Motion
assistant production manager Theresa Bölke PL: Ute Schnelting
unit manager Tina Bockeloh
location manager Romy Guttmann
set manager / 3rd AD Gisela Emberger
4th AD / Additional AD Keno Varban 2 DT
4th AD / Additional AD Pauline Binke
set runner Una Steinbrecher
set runner Jonathan Deges
production driver Bernd Koeppe additional
production driver Steven Madloch Cast & Produktionsfahrer bis 26.8.2018
production driver Torsten Paterok
production driver Oliver Kujas Cast + Produktion - ab 27.08.
Screenplay screenwriter Magnus Vattrodt
literary source Juli Zeh Roman
Sound Department production sound mixer Olav Gross
Stunts stunt coordinator Armin Sauer
stunt coordinator Heiko Kiesow
stunt driver Armin Sauer
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Günther van Endert
commissioning editor Stefanie von Heydwolff

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & C...
ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Anneke Troost
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Anneke Troost
  Decoration Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services Annette & Lena Seggert Filmcat...
  Production Services catering by donatas
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann... Berlin

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
  locations Berlin und Brandenburg  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
press
Drehstartmeldung
behind the scene