Loading ... one moment please.

 © ARD
  
Der Sohn (2016-2017)
movie type TV Movie
directed by Urs Egger 
writing credits diverse
executive production Ziegler Film GmbH & ...
by order of NDR
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Mina Tander  Katharina  [L]
Nino Böhlau  Stefan  [L]
Muriel Baumeister  Marlies  [L]
Godehard Giese  Schröder  [SR]
Lena Dörrie  Jeanette  [SR]
Alea Sophia Boudodimos  Lilijana  [SR]
Tobias Oertel  Ralf  [SR]
Patrick Atzler  Jugendlicher  [SR]
Aykut Kayacik  Jo  [SR]
Martin Baden  Alex  [SR]
Oli Bigalke  Wachmann  [SR]
Charlotte Kintzel  Frau Peters  [SR]
Magdalena Ritter  Kundin von Marlies  [SR]
Roland Wolf  Chorleiter  [SR]
Dimitri Bilov  Janco Dindic  [BP]
Lena Klenke  junge Frau  [BP]
Valérie Lillibeth  Reporterin  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production controller Jens Ahlfeld
production accountant Matthias Schmidt [2] 
Camera Department director of photography Konstantin Kröning
first assistant camera Florian Seemann
first assistant camera Oliver Blind Zusatz
second assistant camera Celine Lardon Panasonic Varicam LT, ALEXA Mini
data wrangler / digital loader Ingo Blacha Panasonic Varicam LT, ALEXA Mini
video playback operator Lasse Liebelt
still photographer Reiner Bajo
Casting casting director Simone Bär
casting director (teenagers) Jacqueline Rietz
casting assistant Melanie Waelde Jugendliche
Costume Department assistant costume designer Clara-Maria Kirchhoff
wardrobe Anna-Katharina Eck
Director's Department director Urs Egger
1st assistant director Matthias Junge
script supervisor Susanne Liebetrau
Editing editor Andrea Mertens
Grip key/dolly grip Sandro Eichler 1. - 6. DT
key/dolly grip Michael Geyer
grip assistant Andreas Fischer
Lighting gaffer Theodor Oppenländer
electrician Jan Umpfenbach
electrician Sara Gfrörer
additional electrician Jonas Hörning
lighting assistant Michail Petrou Zusatz
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Grobi Wendel
makeup artist / hair stylist Lena Lazarotto
Music composer Nellis du Biel
composer Ina Siefert
Producer producer Tanja Ziegler
Production Design production designer Claus-Jürgen Pfeiffer
assistant production designer Ingo von Heland
set decorator Daniele Drobny Wohnung Katharina
prop master Alexander Gutschke
standby props Marco Minierski
Computer/Video Playback Supervisor Jan-Hendrik Maibaum
set dresser Anne Hinkel
property driver Helder Rölle
Production Mgt. assistant to line producer Jan Meseck
production manager Susanne Bergmann
post production supervisor Tillman Schmidt-Kärner
assistant to production manager Ursula Küster
unit manager Ines Frederich
location manager Caroline Krtschmarsch
set manager / 3rd AD Gregor Badde Vom 14.11.2016 bis 27.11.2016
4th AD / Additional AD Gregor Badde
Blocker Mayk Nöske Güstrow
set runner Sabrina Scheufen
set runner Friederike Mertes Güstrow
production driver Siegmar Freiberg
production driver Carlos Faria 1. Woche
production driver Michael Höhne
Screenplay screenwriter Dagmar Gabler
screenwriter Trevor Peters
Sound Department boom operator Percy Haensch
Sound Post Production adr mixer Miles Kann
sound designer Kirsten Kunhardt
foley artist Peter Deininger
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Donald Kraemer NDR
Visual Effects vfx producer Rufin Wiesemann Cine Chromatix
vfx supervisor Johannes Mewes
vfx Production Coordinator Jennifer Wagner [1] 
motion graphics designer Valentin Fuhlenbrok
digital film compositor Tobias Kruppa
colorist Tobias Wiedmer Cine Chromatix KG

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (vormals Regina Ziegler...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Anne-Gret Oehme
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Anne-Gret Oehme
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services Annette Seggert Filmcatering-S...
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services hiasberlin Masken-&Kostümmobil
  Production Services Kaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ga... Espresso-Service
  Production Services Mobilespace Produkionsfahrzeuge
  Production Services Neels Mobil GmbH Wohnmobil
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttle... CG Fahrservice
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) Cine Chromatix KG
  Image/Editing Cine Impuls Film und Video Gmb...
  Sound (Postproduction) Cine Impuls Film und Video Gmb...
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player IM OFF Berlin, Janna Schultz-B... Berlin & kl. Rollen
  Extras/Bit Player MV-Casting Komparsen in MV

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Urs Egger 2017 Filmfest München Neues Deutsches Fernsehen nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 06.07.2017 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
15.11.2016  
last shooting day
19.12.2016  
  locations Berlin, Güstrow, u. a.  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour