Loading ... one moment please.

  
The Nazi Games - Inventing the modern Olympics (2015-2016)
working title The Nazi Games
german title Universum History - Olympia 1936. Der verratene Traum
movie type Documentary (Series)
directed by Christoph Weber
writing credits Christoph Weber
executive production pre tv - Gesellschaf...
by order of ORF, PBS [us], ZDF
country Germany, Austria
genre History

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Alessandra Dietzel  Hanni Deutsch  [L]
  Sprecherin  [L] Mercedes Echerer  (2016)
Antonia Moretti  Judith Deutsch  [L]
Joseph Prammer  Theodor Deutsch  [L]
Helen Barke  Deutsche Schwimmerin  [SR]
Hillevi Hofmann  Rachel Deutsch  [SR]
Sebastian Pass  Zsigo Wertheimer  [SR]
Theresa Adelmann  Hakoah Schwimmerin  [BP]
Anastasia Bandini  Hakoah Schwimmerin  [BP]
Katharina Beranel  Hakoah Schwimmerin  [BP]
Sonja Horak  Hakoah Schwimmerin  [BP]
Maximilian Keresztesy  Photograph  [BP]
Sabine Nader  Hakoah Schwimmerin  [BP]
Annika Schöppl  Hakoah Schwimmerin  [BP]
Sophie Schöppl  Hakoah Schwimmerin  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Josef 'Sepp' Neuper
additional photography Dieter Stürmer
scuba dop Ingemar Arnold
drone camera operator Heinz Maghörndl
first assistant camera Martin Stoni
second assistant camera Ingemar Arnold
second assistant camera Petra Plank
still photographer Paul Sturm
camera trainee Christian Egger
Costume Department costume designer Alexandra Trummer
costume buyer Veronika Susanna Harb
wardrobe Anna Seitlinger
Director's Department director Christoph Weber
2nd unit director Heinz Leger
Editing editor Stefan Kolbe
additional editor Martin Biribauer
assistant editor Andrea Unterweger
Grip key/dolly grip Siegfried Stütz
key/dolly grip Nicolaus Metzger
key/dolly grip Michael Fiala
multicopter pilot Alexander Kaiser [1] 
Lighting best boy Florian Hrad
electrician Florian Schabel
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Nina Sabary
Music composer Kurt Adametz
Producer producer Nikolaus Wisiak
producer Bernd Wilting
Production Design production designer Rudi Czettel
standby props Gerhard Ölz
set builder Horst Hruska
Production Mgt. production manager David Steinbach
production manager Anja Klisch
Post Production Coordinator Gero Hecker
assistant production manager Antonia Fritz
unit manager Doris Offermann
production assistant Hannes Fuchshofer
Screenplay screenwriter Christoph Weber
Sound Department production sound mixer Rene Schuh
boom operator Florian Schreiner
Sound Post Production sound supervisor Florian Ebrecht
sound re-recording mixer Alexander Weuffen amerikanische Fassung: PBS
Visual Effects computer graphics supervisor Kerstin Barenbock
colorist Daniel Schelby

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
pre tv - Gesellschaft f, Film- und Videoproduktion...
Taglicht Media Film- & Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers Schelby D.C
  Sound (Postproduction) Tonpunktstudio

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour