Director | Andreas Kleinert |
---|---|
Production | Eikon Media GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 14/09/2016 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 18/10/2016 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | North Germany |
Length of movie | 90 Min. |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Henry Hübchen | Paul Bacher [L] | |
Patrycja Ziółkowska | Teresa Flösser [L] | |
Jenny Schily | Hannah Komorek [L] | |
Michael Schenk | Wolf Komorek [SR] | |
Jordan Dwyer | Daniel Becker [SR] | |
Tom Sommerlatte | Navin Flagel [SR] | |
Nora Hickler | Tatjana [SR] | |
Carolin Wiedenbröker | Alvara Hollerbach [SR] | |
Hede Beck | Leserin [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Peter Futschik | |
Vfx producer | Rufin Wiesemann Cine Chromatix | Cine Chromatix |
Vfx supervisor | Johannes Mewes | |
VFX production coordinator | Jennifer Wagner | |
Motion graphics designer | Rick Baxstar interaktives Schreibprogramm, handy | interaktives Schreibprogramm, handy |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Kristin Feist | |
Vfx set supervisor | Philip Nauck | |
Colorist | Luisa Hermanns Cine Chromatix | Cine Chromatix |
Director of photography | Johann Feindt | |
Additional photography | Johannes Louis 2 DT | 2 DT |
Gimbal system operator | Kevin Bose | |
Steadicam operator | Robert Laatz | |
1st assistant camera | Moritz Müller a-cam | a-cam |
1st assistant camera | Dominik Bodammer B-Kamera Alexa Plus Zusatz | B-Kamera Alexa Plus Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Ruben Killat | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Fabio Spitzenberg Alexa / CC / C-Operator | Alexa / CC / C-Operator |
Video assist/playback operator | Kevin Bose | |
Still photographer | Christiane Pausch | |
Casting director | Uwe Bünker | |
Costume designer | Andrea Schein | |
Assistant costume designer | Simone Hennig | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ayfer Buket Karakaya | |
Additional costumers | Nikole Gerlach 4 DT/ KB: Andrea Schein | 4 DT/ KB: Andrea Schein |
Director | Andreas Kleinert | |
1st AD (local system) | Claudia Beewen | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Rafael Grigoletto | |
Script continuity | Anke Wagner | |
Script continuity | Tina Hönig Vertretung | Vertretung |
Editor | Gisela Zick | |
Assistant editor | Satomi Kawaguchi | |
Gaffer | Henry Notroff | |
Best boy electric | Michael John Walsh | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Annegret Luitjens | |
Lighting assistant | Angelina Hild | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Natalia Jaik Maske | Maske |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Barbara Schlensag | |
Additional make up artist | Topsy Liane Schreiber | |
Composer | Daniel Dickmeis | |
Producer | Ernst Ludwig Ganzert | |
Producer | Dorothea Seeger | |
Production designer | Myrna Wolff | |
Assistant production designer | Ole Kloss | |
Construction coordinator | Remo Stecher | |
Prop master | Christine Jahn | |
Standby props | Anna-Maria Thönelt | |
Location scout | Marion Gerhardt | |
Location scout | Johannes Eppinger BaWü | BaWü |
Set builder | Michael Reinemann | |
Art department trainee | Rina Plüschau | |
Line producer | Manu S. Scheidt | |
Production manager | Marcella Rafael | |
Assistant production manager | Tim Arnoldi | |
Unit manager (local system) | Peter Ulbrich Berlin, Meck-Pomm, BaWü | Berlin, Meck-Pomm, BaWü |
Location manager (local system) | Oliver Dresselhaus | |
Location manager (local system) | Johannes Eppinger Esslingen | Esslingen |
Set manager/ floor manager | Nicola Kelly Hütter 2 DT | 2 DT |
Set manager/ floor manager | Jasmin Riedel | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Tim Ahrens | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Johanna Laatz Zusatz in Esslingen | Zusatz in Esslingen |
Production driver | Axel Schumacher | |
Production driver | Danielo Gallone | |
Production driver | Cem Krüziu | |
Set runner | Sabrina Rein | |
Production sound mixer | Uwe Griem | |
Boom operator | Ludwig Bestehorn + 5 Tage als Tonmeister | + 5 Tage als Tonmeister |
Sound re-recording mixer | Luigi Rensinghoff | |
Sound designer | Andreas Hintzsch | |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Special effects supervisor | Stephan von Tresckow | |
Special effects technician | Stefan Schiek | |
Stunt driver | Melanie Bähring | |
Commissioning editor | Brigitte Dithard SWR | SWR |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Eikon Media GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Uwe Bünker Casting GbR [de] | |
Extras/Bit Player | MV-Casting Komparsen Rügen/MV | Komparsen Rügen/MV |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Mobilespace Produkionsfahrzeuge | Produkionsfahrzeuge |
Production Services | SFF | Services Film Fernsehen Blocking, Transport | Blocking, Transport |
Production Support | MV Film Commission | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Andrea Schein | KB: Andrea Schein |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Andrea Schein | KB: Andrea Schein |
Decoration | Vorfilm | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Krankenwagenverleih Berlin | |
Film Processing/Transfers | Cine Chromatix KG | |
Image/Editing | Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Henry Hübchen | 2019 | Jupiter Award [de] Bester TV-Darsteller (National) | Bester TV-Darsteller (National) | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Wednesday, 16/05/2018 |