Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
SOKO Leipzig (2005)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production UFA Fernsehproduktio...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Katrin Schwingel  Frau Sander  [SS]
Linda Chang  Lu (Lügen und Geheimnisse)  [L]
Anton Algrang  Uwe Kracht  [GS]
Gudrun Gabriel  Katja Lührs  [GS]
Paul T. Grasshoff  Kai Ehlers  [GS]
 Gerhard Haase-Hindenberg  Chefredakteur  [GS]
Kristian Kiehling  Tim Holsten  [GS]
Ercan Özcelik  Sven Jürgens  [GS]
 Johannes Steck  Koenen  [GS]
Tim Morten Uhlenbrock  Timo Wasmer  [GS]
Jennifer Ulrich  Sophie Schaller  [GS]
Maximilian Klas  Benni Maybach  [SSR]
Lothar Berger  Putzmann  [SR]
Leonie Brandis  Beate Brien  [SR]
Stefan Ebeling  Filialleiter  [SR]
 Nike Fuhrmann  Britta Meinhold  [SR]
 Christian Gaul  Peter Scholz  [SR]
Conrad F. Geier  Klaus Gollhardt  [SR]
Michael Ginsburg  Boris Verabend  [SR]
 Joanne Gläsel  Psychologin - Folge: Das Mäd...  [SR]
David A. Hamade  Serhat Argin  [SR]
Astrid Hoeschel Bellmann  Krankenschwester  [SR]
Andreas Kallauch  Rogowski  [SR]
Anja Beatrice Kaul  Gerit Sonntag |  [SR]
Martin Kluge  Episodenrolle  [SR]
Matthias Manz  Teschke  [SR]
Evelyn Meyka  Dr. Patricia Kloser |  [SR]
Adolphe Münstermann  Hendel  [SR]
Wolf-Dietrich Rammler  Bauunternehmer Hoffmann  [SR]
Anouschka Renzi  Petra Köster  [SR]
Andreas Maria Schwaiger  Martin Ofterbeck  [SR]
 Joachim Schweizzer  Holger Behrend  [SR]
 Christian Senger  Henning Lindner  [SR]
Michael Silbereisen  Strafvollzugsbeamter  [SR]
Dirc Simpson  Sascha Meinhold  [SR]
Heike Trinker  Doreen Schäfer  [SR]
Daniela Voß  Franziska Stern  [SR]
 Aaron Le  Thang (Lügen & Geheiminsse)  [SRG]
Julia Blankenburg  Miriam Baumann  [SRG]
Johannes Geißer  Olaf  [SRG]
Alexander Kasprik  Markus Tröger  [SRG]
Michael Schrodt  Reporter  [SRG]
Cordula Trantow  Anne Knauer  [SRG]
Karin Ugowski  Hanne Deiritz  [SRG]
Oliver Chomik  Paul  [BP]
Roland Florstedt  Siggi  [BP]
Robert Mika  Übersetzer  [BP]
Till Schmidt  Spurensicherer  [BP]
Yasmina Djaballah   
Lina Wendel   

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Tobias Schmidt als DoP
director of photography Christoph Dammast
director of photography Stefan Baur Kamera
director of photography Matthias Papenmeier 6 Folgen
steadicam operator Jochen Braune 5 Folgen
first assistant camera Tobias Velten Folge 87-91
first assistant camera Korkut Akir
first assistant camera Sven-Ole Renneke Folge 105,106
first assistant camera Jochen Braune
second assistant camera Daniel Goldmann
still photographer Uwe Frauendorf
Casting casting director Cornelia Mareth
casting assistant Nora Roch
Costume Department wardrobe Julia Raschke
costume interpreter Steffen Sureck Garderobier
Director's Department director Sebastian Vigg
director Michel Bielawa
director Oren Schmuckler
director Christoph Eichhorn
director Patrick Winczewski
1st assistant director Till Bosse
script supervisor Florian Schott - 10(Schmuckler/Bielawa)
script supervisor Jasmin Wagner
Editing editor Daniel Förtsch Folgen 87-90, 93-96
editor Susann Wetterich Folge 91+ 92
editor Klara Mottlova ZDF/ 2 Folgen 105-106
editor Michael Reysz 8 Fo., Schmuckler, Eichhorn.
assistant editor Susann Wetterich
assistant editor Johanna Sommer Folge 105+106
Grip key/dolly grip Kay Friedrich Strüber
Lighting gaffer Uwe Bothe Folge 86-110
electrician Michael Frister [2]  20 Folgen
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Katrin Berg
makeup artist / hair stylist Stefanie Schmidt
makeup trainee Anika Bothe 2.8.05-10.08.05
Music composer Tom Leonhardt Komponis/Musikproduktion
Producer producer Norbert Sauer
producer Jörg Winger
assistant-/ junior-producer Thorsten Ritsch
assistant to producer Henriette Lippold
Production Design production designer Peter Schnetgöcke 8 Folgen Szenenbild
production designer Matthias Friedrich
prop master Bernd Noack Szb.Peter Schnetgöcke
prop master Sven Kuhnlein
standby props Birte Merle Jürgens Vertretung Folge 98, 101
set builder Ines Wüllner
Production Mgt. line producer Eike Hendrich
production manager Harald Reinhold
assistant production manager Silke Kabisch
set manager / 3rd AD Alexander Müller Set & Motiv Al
Screenplay screenwriter Axel Hildebrandt [1] 
screenwriter Nicos Ligouris
screenwriter Heike Rübbert Drehbuch
screenwriter Claus Wilbrandt
screenwriter Eva Zahn und Volker A. Zahn
screenwriter Hen Hermanns
Sound Department production sound mixer Wolf-Dietrich (Wuffi) Peters-V... Folgen 109 und 110
boom operator David Gräwe Folgen 109 + 110
Stunts stuntman/woman Jürgen Klein
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Matthias Pfeifer
Visual Effects colorist Inga Schwiemann

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Ufa Fiction GmbH als Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration SCC Leipzig Baubühne,Spiel-Teamf...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
12.01.2005  
last shooting day
19.12.2005  
  locations Leipzig  
  broadcasting unbekannt  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour