Loading ... one moment please.

 © obs/ZDF/Richard Hübner
  
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (2016-2017 | episodes 11 - 23)
german title Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer
movie type TV Series
more production years 2015, 2016-2017, 2017, 2018 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Ufa Fiction GmbH [de...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Valerie Niehaus  Dr. Katrin Stoll  [SS]
Matthias Weidenhöfer  Kriminalhauptkommissar Henri...  [SS]
Katy Karrenbauer  Dr. Dorothea Lehberger  [SS]
Narges Rashidi  Samira Vaziri  [SS]
Tobias Licht  Rufus Haupenthal  [SS]
 Timur Bartels  Ben Kuttner  [SS]
 Ludwig Blochberger  Frank Singer  [LE]
Martin Bretschneider  Patrick Maibeck  [LE]
 Nike Fuhrmann  Eva Gonzalez  [LE]
Laura Louisa Garde  Nicole Hilbig  [LE]
 Max Florian Hoppe  Dombrowski (F: Feindkontakt)  [LE]
Greta Ipfelkofer  Hannah Schadt  [LE]
Kyra Sophia Kahre  Miriam Gördes  [LE]
Vincent Krüger  David Hehling  [LE]
Anita Kupsch  Marion Schlöttke  [LE]
Alma Leiberg  Martina Suttner  [LE]
Michael Mendl  Heinrich Ruf  [LE]
Nele Mueller-Stöfen  Elke Gallert  [LE]
 Sandra Nedeleff  Corinna Hehling  [LE]
Henning Peker  Reiner Berg  [LE]
 Alexander Radszun  Detlef Kowalski  [LE]
Julia Richter  Silke Berendt  [LE]
Thure Riefenstein  Juergen Zoch  [LE]
Anna Schäfer  Thea Jansen  [LE]
 Benjamin Trinks  Jan Seiler  [LE]
Patrick von Blume  Ulf Wieboldt  [LE]
Franziska Breite  Barbara Berg (jung)  [SR]
 Sarah Dulgeris  Svenja Radtke  [SR]
Ole Eisfeld  Albert Engel  [SR]
Moritz Gaa  Eckhart Wöllner  [SR]
 Aimée Gneist  Jüdin Frieda Krohn  [SR]
 Samuel Hummel  Ronny Schlöttke jung  [SR]
Beate Maes  Sabine Halter  [SR]
Dennis Mojen  Andreas Lehmann (jung)  [SR]
Ela Paul  junge Annemarie Euler  [SR]
Anton Petzold  Paul Weyer  [SR]
 Lucas Reiber  Ulf Wieboldt  [SR]
 Joachim Schweizzer  Hermann Suttner  [SR]
Dirc Simpson  Dr. Arthur Strehle  [SR]
Tom Sommerlatte  Stefan Lobeck (jung)  [SR]
Robert Zimmermann  Prof. Richard Hein in jung  [SR]
Nisan Arikan  Pinar Kaymac  [SRE]
Emilia Bernsdorf  Anna Dünker  [SRE]
 Jennifer Bischof  Luise Graf  [SRE]
Mai Duong Kieu  Mali Nacuscul  [SRE]
 Garry Fischmann  Uwe Brandt (jung)  [SRE]
 Jürgen Heinrich  Jochen Maibeck  [SRE]
Heinz Klever  Herr Barnstner  [SRE]
Sami Loris  Marc Bäumer  [SRE]
Zeljko Marovic  Martin Duwe  [SRE]
Horst Günter Marx  René Lenz  [SRE]
 Herbert Olschok  Günther Strehwe  [SRE]
Anna Prüstel  Marion Schlöttke  [SRE]
Janet Rothe  Judith Lobeck  [SRE]
Karlo von Montag  Hotte  [SRE]
Martina Ysker  Kunstkennerin  [SRE]
Gisela Aderhold  Krankenschwester (F: Gastfei...  [BP]
Lutz Erik Aikele  Manfred Wöllner  [BP]
Christina Cervenka  Silke Behrendt (17 J.)  [BP]
Jaime Ferkic  Jens Lobeck (jung)  [BP]
Harald Geil  Museumswärter (F: Traumhafte...  [BP]
 Frank Jendrzytza  POK  [BP]
 Nina Machalz  Susanne Wöllner  [BP]
Till Petri  Karsten Klein  [BP]
Michael Pink  Dirk Bolter  [BP]
Christoph Gareisen  Lothar Kosing 
Esther Hafner  Sabine Halter jung 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Heiko Merten 4 Folgen
director of photography Clemens Messow
director of photography Friederike Heß 4 Folgen R: Gero Weinreuter
director of photography Andreas Gockel B-Kamera - F5
additional photography Andreas Denker
first assistant camera Alexander Preuß-Kabel Zusatz
first assistant camera Matthäus Michon B-Kamera,K: F.Heß
first assistant camera Sascha Werdehausen Sony F5, 92DT
first assistant camera Dejan Noack Vertretung
second assistant camera Franca Heiden
still photographer Claudius Pflug
still photographer Richard Hübner 27.07.2016 bis 19.01.2017
Casting extras/bit player casting Marie-Therese Wiese
Costume Department costume designer Daniela Thomas 13 Folgen
assistant costume designer Gabriela Krampe
wardrobe Karmen Kaplick
wardrobe Stefanie Schulze
Director's Department director Sven Fehrensen 2. Staffel - Folgen 1 bis 3
director Michael Wenning 4 Folgen
director Gero Weinreuter 4 Folgen
director Kerstin Ahlrichs
1st assistant director Moana Ziegler Block 3
1st assistant director Susanne Förg Block 2 / Michael Wenning
1st assistant director Roman Brandt
script supervisor Jean-Baptiste Filleau Script/Continuity
script supervisor Kristina Gerasimova Block3
script supervisor Frank Ryssel Vertretung
script supervisor Manfred Behrndt Staffel 3, Folgen 4-6
Editing editor Jens Müller [1] 
editor Andrea Schriever Michael W., Kerstin A.
editor Susann Wetterich 3 Folgen
assistant editor Till Zschieschow
Lighting gaffer Michael Herrmann K.: C. Messow/ H. Merten/ F. Heß/ S. Rom
best boy Olaf (Olli) Maack 17 Tage OB Kamera: C. Messow
electrician Florian Heinrich 1. Block, 3 Folgen
electrician Christopher Sälzer
electrician Karsten Kube 1 DT
electrician Victor Söllig 1. Block
lighting assistant Jan Renner
Makeup Department additional make up artist Wolfgang Lienig
key makeup artist Winnie Mattheus
Music composer Eckart Gadow Zusammen mit Oli Biehler
Producer delegate producer Dedina Dettmers
producer Holger Bergmann Junior Producer
assistant-/ junior-producer Debora Rosenthal
Production Design production designer Olaf Rehahn
assistant production designer Iris Schilhab
assistant production designer Alexander Dercks
prop master Kathrin Najmrodzki 2. Staffel // Folgen 11-13
prop master Bertram Dietze Staffel II, Folgen 8-11
prop master Ron Büttner
standby props Michael Kaplick
standby props Isabelle Schnabel 1. und 2. Block
standby props Elise Janouch Staffel 2, Folge 8 - 13
set dresser Jo Heins
property assistant Manuel Assenow Technischer Support und Grafik
location scout Silvia Eisenhut 2. Staffel Folge 4-13
location scout Jordana Goldmann Archivsuche 2 Folgen
graphic artist Jenny Döhren
Production Mgt. line producer Katja Hartwig
film financing coordinator Kerstin Plake
production manager Stefan Hiller Regie.K.Ahlrichs,S.Fehrensen,M.Wenning,
production coordinator Heike Söllig
unit manager Maik Winter
set manager / 3rd AD Ender Firat 2. Staffel Block 1-3
4th AD / Additional AD Sebastian Werner Nachdreh im Januar
set runner Philipp Keitel Nachdreh 4.-19.1.17
set runner Rebecca Gade
production driver Sascha Hübner
production driver Jürgen Simson
Screenplay head writer Carl-Christian Demke
screenwriter Christiane Bubner
screenwriter Ralf Kinder
Sound Department production sound mixer Wolfgang Widmer 2. Staffel, Folge 1-7
production sound mixer Michael Junge 2.Staffel - Block 3 + 4
production sound mixer Tobias Kropp 5 Drehtage
boom operator Tobias Kropp 2. Staffel - Block 3 + 4
boom operator Manuel Neie 7 Drehtage, Vertretung & Zusatzassistent
boom operator Jan Kietzmann Vertretung (1 Drehtag)
second boom operator Michael Klisch 2. Staffel - 5 Drehtage
Sound Post Production sound designer Clemens Nürnberger
Stunts stuntman/woman Claudia Heinz Actress: Mary
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Orlindo Frick Co-Autor Webfiction, UFA Fiction
Visual Effects colorist Natalie Maximova
Further Crew research Holger Bergmann

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Ufa Fiction GmbH [de]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Daniela Thomas
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Daniela Thomas
  Decoration Design & Musterbau Sub Bühnenfisch
  Props Patinierdienst
  Props Sturm Handels GmbH Requisiten
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung ... NVA / GST Spielfahrz...
  Vehicles and aircrafts LEON Actionteam Polizei Fahrzeuge
 Camera Grip LHB LichtHaus Berlin GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities LHB LichtHaus Berlin GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Hollyfood Catering
  Production Services Mobilespace Produkionsfahrzeuge
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann... Folge 1-3/ 2.Staffel
  Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted Folgen 4 bis 7
  Extras/Bit Player LEON Actionteam Komparsen

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 03.02.2016 ZDF

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
27.07.2016  
last shooting day
19.01.2017  
  locations Berlin und Brandenburg  
  broadcasting wöchentlich  
  episodes 11 - 23  
technical info film negativ format HDCAM-SR  
  printed film format HDCAM-SR  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  sound mix Stereo  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
press
Drehstartmeldung
behind the scene