Loading ... one moment please.

  
Benjamin Blümchen (2017)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Tim Trachte
writing credits Bettina Börgerding
executive production Westside Filmprodukt...
distributor Studiocanal GmbH (vo...
country Germany
genre Children

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Manuel Santos Gelke  Otto  [L]
Heike Makatsch  Zora Zack  [L]
Dieter Hallervorden  Walter Weiß  [L]
Uwe Ochsenknecht  Bürgermeister   [L]
Friedrich von Thun  Herr Tierlieb  [L]
Tim Oliver Schultz  Wärther Karl  [SR]
Johannes Suhm  Franz  [SR]
Max von Thun  Hans  [SR]
Nora Boeckler  Mias Mutter  [SR]
Liane Forestieri  Karla Kolumna  [SR]
Piet Fuchs  Hafenarbeiter  [SR]
Petra Nadolny  Kassiererin Frau Meier  [SR]
Jasin Challah  Albert  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Pit Bug
Camera Department director of photography Fabian Rösler
camera operator Clemens Krüger 34 DT
first assistant camera Maximilian G. Engl Cam A / Alexa SXT
first assistant camera Mario Loibl Testshooting / Alexa SXT OG
first assistant camera Tord Erhard Alexa SXT / B-Cam
first assistant camera Felix Jost Zusatz & Vertretung, Alexa
second assistant camera Tim Ruppel
DIT digital imaging technician Andre Paulssen Live Onset Grading
video playback operator Jonas Karg Test & Prep (3 days)
still photographer Wolfgang Ennenbach + Fotovorproduktionen
still photographer Tom Trambow 1DT Vertretung NRW
Casting casting director Franziska Aigner
Costume Department costume designer Mo Vorwerck
assistant costume designer Lina Lerch
wardrobe Julia Weyer
wardrobe Rachel Vogelheim
directress Moni Wallberg div.Anfertigungen
Director's Department director Tim Trachte
1st assistant director Henrike Wöbking
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Jana Schütt
script supervisor Barbara Krieger
Editing editor Ana de Mier y Ortuno
assistant editor Rene Bernbeck
Lighting gaffer Stepan Novotny
best boy Martin Wysmyk
electrician Micky Koch
additional electrician Tobias Menzel
additional electrician Felix Buchholz
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Nadine Scherer nur Vordreh
makeup artist / hair stylist Katrin Schneider
makeup artist / hair stylist Diana Koeberlin
additional make up artist Lisa Meier
Producer producer Christian Becker
producer Martin Richter
Production Design production designer Frank Bollinger
production designer Ellen Latz september 16 bis 30.1.2017
art director Fiona Gornik
set decorator Ellen Somnitz
prop master Sarah Samperi
standby props Diana Strehlau
standby props Maria Rios Navarro 2nd Unit
set dresser Svenja Scholz + Set Dec Assistent
set dresser Jörg Baier
set dresser Joe Jörg Schreiter
set dresser Emily Hung
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Katrin 'Käthe' Skora (Vorbereitung)
location scout Sören von der Heyde Datenbankrecherche
stand by set builder Jörg Baier
stand by set builder Andreas J Klein 5 DT Vertretung
draughtsman/set designer Fiona Gornik +Modellbau +2.Szenenbildassi
draughtsman/set designer Kasia Kornacka Zusatz
scenic painter Achim Reimann Head Painter
graphic artist Dorit Janssen
Production Mgt. line producer Oliver Nommsen
production manager Steffen Müller [1] 
post production supervisor Thomas Lüdemann
production coordinator Helga Kles Köln
4th AD / Additional AD Jenny Jaros
production driver Detlev Nocke
production driver Erik Merten
Screenplay screenwriter Bettina Börgerding
literary source Elfie Donnelly
Sound Department production sound mixer Sylvain Remy
boom operator Oliver Skrotzki Ton: Sylvain Remy
boom operator Sascha Kerschgens Vertretung
Special Effects special effects supervisor Niklas Voigt
Stunts assistant stunt coordinator Nikolai Mohr
stuntman/woman Nikolai Mohr
stunt rigger Jürgen Klein
Visual Effects assistant vfx supervisor Oliver Baune , VFX: Curtis Edwards
Further Crew child supervisor Ellen Treuer Medienpädagogische Fachkraft

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Studiocanal GmbH (vormals: Kinowelt GmbH) Koproduzent
Kiddinx Filmproduction GmbH Koproduzent
Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH Koproduzent
Westside Filmproduktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Studiocanal GmbH (vormals: Kinowelt GmbH)

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Mo Vorwerck
  Costumes Was ihr wollt KB: Mo Vorwerck
  Decoration GRAFIKWERK Hardware Miete
  Special Effects CFX Spezialeffekte GbR
  Vehicles and aircrafts Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge
  Video/Computer Playback Monitoranimation
 Production Production Services Filmobil Bierzeltganituren
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers wefadetogrey GmbH
  Image (VFX) Fish Blowing Bubbles VFX und Animation
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtierhof Elsässer - Katja E... Pinguine
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbR TR, Extras, Specials
  Stunts Michael Mohr Stuntteam

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 11.10.2018

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
20.03.2017  
last shooting day
09.05.2017  
  locations Köln  
  film boards FilmFernsehFonds Bayern - success loan: 728.161,24 € (12/2016)
Film- und Medienstiftung NRW: 500.000 € (Produktion Kino 07/2016)
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour