Loading ... one moment please.

 © RTL Creation
  
Club der roten Bänder (2016 | episodes 11 - 20)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Bantry Bay Productio...
by order of VOX
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Timur Bartels  Alex  [SS]
Luise Befort  Emma  [SS]
Damian Hardung  Jonas  [SS]
 Ivo Kortlang  Toni  [SS]
Nick Julius Schuck  Hugo  [SS]
Tim Oliver Schultz  Leo  [SS]
 Nele Schepe  Kim  [SS]
Lucas Reiber  Viktor  [L]
Jascha Baum  Schelli  [GS]
Jürgen Rißmann  Raffael  [GS]
Caro Scrimali  Frau Kruse  [GS]
Rolf Berg  Rudi  [SSR]
Dominik Buch  Ruben Kaminski  [SSR]
Phillis Dayanir  Krankenschwester Silke  [SSR]
 Julia Doege  Dr. Berg  [SSR]
 Sahin Eryilmaz  Dietz  [SSR]
 Alice Gruia  Christine Wolfshagen (Emmas ...  [SSR]
Julia Jendroßek  Olga  [SSR]
 Stephanie Kämmer  Sabine Krüger  [SSR]
Jens Kipper  Neumann, Sebastian  [SSR]
Rainer Laupichler  Dr. Seckendorff  [SSR]
 Dieter Schaad  Opa Karl Vogel  [SSR]
Julie Stark  Tabea Roland  [SSR]
Jonathan Berlin  Micki  [SR]
Larissa Aimée Breidbach  Krankenschwester Svenja  [SR]
Piet Fuchs  Dr. Schaefer / Arzt vor OP  [SR]
 Daniel Kremner  Daniel  [SR]
Antje Mairich  Krankenschwester  [SR]
Julia Schmitt  Krankenschwester  [SR]
Thomas Schmuckert  Dr. Heiko Bodde  [SR]
Alexandra von Schwerin  Dr. Abel  [SR]
Cristina do Rego  Florence  [SRG]
David Hürten  Marcel  [SRG]
Jakob Graf  Pablo  [BP]
 Johannes Heinrichs  Bufdi  [BP]
Anni C. Salander  Anna  [BP]
Robert Oschatz   

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Iris Karmaat
assistant production accountant Anke Fiedermann
Camera Department director of photography Mathias Prause Folgen 14, 15, 16
director of photography Robert Berghoff Staffelfinale, F. 19 & 20
director of photography Thomas Vollmar Folgen 11,12,13,17,18
camera operator Alex Traumann ALEXA-Mini 2 DT Texel Staffelfinale
camera operator Christian Temme
steadicam operator Marc Stoppenbach
steadicam operator Alex Traumann ALEXA-Mini 2 DT Texel
first assistant camera Sascha Heyden A-Kamera; Folgen 11,12,13,17,18
first assistant camera Christian Temme DOP R.Berghoff/Staffelfinale
first assistant camera Sabine Rösing B-Cam Staffelfinale
first assistant camera Nicolas Altmaier DOP R.Berghoff / Folgen 19/20
second assistant camera Jan Jungwirth 57DT, Arri Alexa Plus
still photographer Martin Rottenkolber
Costume Department costume designer Nicole Duque Hansmann
wardrobe Jannike Dahmen Folge 14-20
wardrobe Lynn Polster Folge 11-14
wardrobe Michelle Kleinsorg
Director's Department director Sabine Bernardi
director Richard Huber 2 Folgen / Staffelfinale - Staffel 2
director Andreas Menck dt. Fernsehpreis
director Felix Binder
1st assistant director Jessica Pusch 3 Folgen
1st assistant director Birgit Willekens Folgen mit R. Huber
1st assistant director Roland Spellerberg Regie: Felix Binder
script supervisor Garikoitz John Folgen 17+18
script supervisor Andrea Bosse Folgen 11-16
script supervisor Diana Schwieger Folgen 19+20
trainee director's department Robin Schu Blöcke I+II + 4 Wo. Vorbereitung
Editing editor Anne-Kathrein Thiele Folge 11-13 und 17+18
editor Ulrike Leipold Fo 14-16
Grip key/dolly grip Sven Häse Komplette 2. Staffel
grip assistant Nikita Romanov Vertretung
grip assistant Max Schubert [1]  1 Tag Vertretung
grip assistant Yves Daubenberger ab 11.08.2016
grip assistant Alexander Thonn Vertretung
Lighting best boy Roland Thomalla 11-20
electrician Christian Scheppe
lighting assistant Nils Künstler Zusatz 2DT
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Linda Knapp 1. Maskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylist Anne Heinen
additional make up artist Skadi Lesske
prosthetics Jörg Runk supplier
Producer producer Gerda Müller
producer Jan Kromschröder
producer Frauke Neeb
assistant-/ junior-producer Tobias Ketelhut Junior Producer
Production Design production designer Götz Harmel
assistant production designer Kasia Kornacka
prop master Patricia Sahm Vertretung in Block II
prop master Sabrina Hömberg Staffel 2/ Folge 11- 20
standby props Jakob Polhammer
location scout Abi Roos
set builder Michael Wirth Umbau Hauptmotiv/ Möbelbau
Production Mgt. line producer Georg Bonhoeffer
production manager Michael Tinney
production coordinator Anna Laura Börmck + Postproduktion
location manager René Saldjughian Folgen 11 - 20 Köln
set manager / 3rd AD Florian Sittel
production driver Benjamin Kriebitzsch
production driver Thomas M. F. Menge Folgen 19 u.20
production driver Ralf Selbach
production driver Pascal Blondiau Aushilfsweise
Screenplay screenwriter Jan Martin Scharf
screenwriter Arne Nolting
Sound Department production sound mixer Eric Rueff
production sound mixer Kai Czerwonka 3 DT
boom operator Marco Strick
boom operator Georg Blumenröhr
boom operator Ivo Seewald Folge 19-20
Sound Post Production sound designer Matteo Bohé Folgen 17+18
sound editor Peter Lange [1] 
foley artist Dieter Hebben
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Karl Gascard Schnittwerk GmbH
colorist Rosali Jung Final Grading Fo.11-20
colorist Lukas Häusler Muster
Further Crew child supervisor Hans Schäfer Medienpädagogische Fachkraft
project manager Benedikt Eisenstecken Stunts: c/o Production Concept

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Bantry Bay Productions GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Augenweide Optik Leihe Brillen
  Decoration GRAFIKWERK Grafik / Druck / Ani
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts Stephan Miehe Film & Fahrservi... Fahrzeug Shuttle
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Xinetix steadicam rental GmbH OP: Alex Traumann
  Grip Stefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnah... Trailer
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Pauls Buero. Komparsen Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Consulting Herz Medicalgroup Med.Fachber./Ausstat
  Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services JOLA-Rent Basis Fahrzeuge
  Production Services plan-b-services div. Reinigungen
 In Front of the Camera Stunts Production Concept GmbH & Co. ... Stunt-Support

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Richard Huber 2017 Quotenmeter Fernsehpreis Beste Serie oder Reihe nominated
Andreas Menck 2017 Quotenmeter Fernsehpreis Beste Serie oder Reihe nominated
Jan Kromschröder 2017 Int. Emmy Kids Awards [us] Kids Series nominated
Gerda Müller 2017 Int. Emmy Kids Awards [us] Kids Series nominated
  Ivo Kortlang 2017 Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspre... Schauspieler-Fernsehpreis nominated
Luise Befort 2017 Quotenmeter Fernsehpreis Beste Nebendarstellerin ein... nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
30.05.2016  
last shooting day
26.09.2016  
  locations Monheim am Rhein sowie im Kölner Umland  
  episodes 11 - 20  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour