Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Only God can Judge Me (2016-2017)
german title Nur Gott kann mich richten
movie type Feature Film
directed by Özgür Yildirim
writing credits Özgür Yildirim
executive production Rat Pack Filmprodukt...
distributor Constantin Film 
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Moritz Bleibtreu  Ricky  [L]
Edin Hasanovic  Rafael  [L]
Birgit Minichmayr  Diana  [L]
Kida Khodr Ramadan  Latif  [L]
Franziska Wulf  Elena  [SR]
Peter Simonischek  Vater  [SR]
Tim Wilde  Erik  [SR]
Alexandra Maria Lara  Valerie  [SR]
Kailas Mahadevan  Rashid  [SR]
Leon Ullrich  Marquart Gruber  [SR]
Masha Tokareva  Lucja  [SR]
Kai Ivo Baulitz  Pierre  [SR]
Zejhun Demirov  junger Kerl  [SR]
Lola Krauß  Ärztin  [SR]
Thomas Limpinsel  Dienstgruppenleiter  [SR]
Ben Münchow  Jimbo  [SR]
Marie-Lou Sellem  Dr. Kurowski  [SR]
Neil Malik Abdullah  Dr. Nail David Abdullah  [BP]
Sinan Aslan  Dealer  [BP]
Joanna Bielinski  Zoey  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Pit Bug
Camera Department director of photography Matthias Bolliger
camera operator Florian J. Raasch B-Cam
first assistant camera Mario Loibl A-Cam
first assistant camera Nadine Willeke B Cam Zusatz 2 Wochen
first assistant camera Marvin Kexel Focus B-CAM
first assistant camera Jan Philipp Grelich 1 DT B-Cam
second assistant camera Tim Kottsieper A-Cam
DIT digital imaging technician Clemens Wolfart In-Camera LUTs, Varicam + Varicam LT
DIT digital imaging technician Siegfried Kuckstein 1DT Vertretung
video playback operator Aurelia Natalini
Casting casting director Emrah Ertem
extras/bit player casting Jana Schütt Frankfurt & Hamburg
Costume Department costume designer Katharina Schnelting
assistant costume designer Tina Schellmann
wardrobe Rachel Vogelheim
wardrobe Angela Hölzle
Director's Department director Özgür Yildirim
1st assistant director Henrike Wöbking
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Jana Schütt
script supervisor Barbara Krieger Script Supervisor
Editing editor Sebastian Thümler
Grip key/dolly grip Joscha Jenneßen Mövi M15 Techniker
grip assistant Marc Albrecht
crane operator Harald Reindl GF 16 Zusatz
crane operator Dirk Walter
Lighting gaffer Jochen Kratzheller
best boy Ivan Smolcic
electrician Winfried Kircher
additional electrician Peter Assmann
additional electrician Gustavo Nagel
lighting assistant Sabrina Carli
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Steffi Baumann
makeup artist / hair stylist Annette Schirmer Maskenbildnerin Moritz Bleibtreu
additional make up artist Isabella-Sophie Beyer
Music composer Peter Hinderthür
Producer producer Christian Becker
producer Moritz Bleibtreu
postproduction producer Marie Krommes WeFadeToGrey GmbH
Production Design production designer Anette Reuther Hessischer Filmpreis 2017
assistant production designer Susanne Richter
art director Seth Turner Hamburg
art director Holger Sebastian Müller
prop master Alexander Nottrodt
standby props Tolga Özkol
assistent stand by propman Martha Funke
location scout Yvonne Wassong Frankfurt
set builder Jürgen Henn Bauleitung
set builder Ali Brambilla
set builder Clemens Heidolf
set builder Bernd Markmann Hamburg
property driver Achim Grodd
Production Mgt. line producer Oliver Nommsen
assistant to line producer Johanna Paulke
production manager Steffen Müller [1] 
post production supervisor Thomas Lüdemann
production coordinator Helga Kles Frankfurt & Hamburg
assistant production manager Gilda Weller
unit manager Franz Runge
location manager Jakob Kleine
location manager Michael Bruns Hamburg, auch Location Scouting
set manager / 3rd AD Stefan Karlegger Frankfurt & Hamburg
4th AD / Additional AD Andreas Stanik
set runner Yvette Lemke
set runner Friederike Hilmer
production driver Dothias Wörner
production driver Daniel Luoni
Screenplay screenwriter Özgür Yildirim
Sound Department production sound mixer Joern Martens FFM, HH
boom operator Flemming Lombard
Sound Post Production foley editor Laura Plock
Foley Recordist Jean-Marie Gilles
Special Effects special effects supervisor Markus Geiger
Stunts stunt coordinator Ramazan Bulut
stunt coordinator Annastasia Tkatchenko-Bulut
fight choreographer Annastasia Tkatchenko-Bulut
stuntman/woman Igor Tjumenzev
stuntman/woman Annastasia Tkatchenko-Bulut
stunt driver Annastasia Tkatchenko-Bulut
stunt driver Ramazan Bulut
Further Crew actor coach Jens Roth Vorbereitung Edin Hasanovic

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Constantin Film Koproduktion
Paloma Film
Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Constantin Film

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes polizeiteam.de Polizeiuniformen
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu... Alle Bereiche HH
  Props Herz Medicalgroup MED. Ausstattung/FB
  Special Effects AFS Brandschutz Feuerwehrdiens... Wet-Down
  Special Effects Markus Geiger Spezialeffekttec...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Main-Motiv Produktionsfahrzeuge...
  Video/Computer Playback Production Concept GmbH & Co. ... KFZ Plates
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Skynamic ALEXA Mini Drohne
 Production Production Services CENTRAL SERVICE Mirko Paulmann... Blocker/HVZ/Shuttle
  Production Services Filmobil Aufenthaltsmobile
  Production Services Friendz GmbH Blocker, SetWache, C...
  Production Services Naked Lunch Catering
  Production Services SM-Filmdienst Filmfahrzeuge Aufenthaltsbus+Womo
 Sound Equipment Zeigermann_Audio
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers wefadetogrey GmbH Grading | Online | D...
 In Front of the Camera Casting Zweikäsehoch - Agentur für Zwi... Kinder Double
  Extras/Bit Player LEON Actionteam Polizei Fachkomparse
  Stunts Bullet Action Design GmbH Stunt Support

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Özgür Yildirim 2017 Hessischer Film- und Kinopr... Spielfilm won
Özgür Yildirim 2018 Shanghai Int. Film Festival... Focus Germany nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 25.01.2018

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
12.09.2016  
last shooting day
27.10.2016  
  locations Frankfurt & Hamburg  
  runtime 101 min.  
  film boards German Federal Film Board: 441.312 €
HessenFilm und Medien: 350.000,- € (23.05.16)
German Federal Film Board - distribution funding: 200.000 € (1/2018)
Filmförderung Schleswig-Holstein Hamburg: 250.000 € (Produktion 22.06.16)
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
press
Drehstartmeldung
behind the scene

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Facebook https://www.facebook.com/NGKMR/
Website http://www.ngkmr.de/
FBW Prädikat besonders wertvoll http://www.fbw-filmbewertung.com/film/nur_gott_kann_mich_ric...
trailers
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qzaxHTJg92I
reviews
articles, reports