Loading ... one moment please.

 (c) ZDF/Willi Weber
  
Bettys Diagnose (2016 | episodes 31 - 48)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Network Movie Film- ...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Bettina Lamprecht  Betty  [SS]
Maximilian Grill  Dr. Marco Behring  [SS]
Ercan Durmaz  Safi Edemir  [SS]
 Claudia Hiersche  Dr. Helena von Arnstett  [SS]
Eric Klotzsch  Dr. Lewandowski  [SS]
Heiko Pinkowski  Holger  [SS]
Sybille J. Schedwill  Mechthild Puhl  [SS]
Theresa Underberg  Lizzy  [SS]
Carolin Walter  Talula  [SS]
Tina Amon Amonsen  Nicola Eckardt  [GS]
Jascha Baum  Torben Oberländer  [GS]
Jan Niklas Berg  David Gruber  [GS]
Charlotte Bohning  Kirsten Thiemeyer  [GS]
Marko Dyrlich  Brice Meier  [GS]
Anna-Katharina Fecher  Vivien Schneider  [GS]
Peter Franke  Walter Knappheide  [GS]
Nike Fuhrmann  Verena Jung  [GS]
 Mathias Harrebye Brandt  Birger Magnussen  [GS]
Christian Hockenbrink  Wolfgang Eigner  [GS]
Susan Hoecke  Jana Schmied  [GS]
Julia Jendroßek  Romy Haschke  [GS]
Christoph Kottenkamp  Carsten Riesch  [GS]
Lara Joy Körner  Sonja Herzog  [GS]
Antje Lewald  Uschi Küppers  [GS]
Peggy Lukac  Agnes Hansen  [GS]
Florian Odendahl  Paul Schmied  [GS]
Anne Schäfer  Hedy Roth  [GS]
Annika Schrumpf  Lia Bremer  [GS]
 Linus Schütz  Martin Langmark  [GS]
 Petra van de Voort  Freya Magnussen  [GS]
Wichart von Roëll  Paul Eisenmann  [GS]
Cordula Zielonka  Franziska Freytag  [GS]
Alvar Julian Goetze  Yannick  [SSR]
Rona Özkan  AVA EDEMIR  [SSR]
Axel Pape  Professor Lewandowski  [SSR]
Lore Richter  Dr. Mira Köttner  [SSR]
Matthias Ziesing  Jan Petersen  [SSR]
Mohammad-Ali Behboudi  Emre Keser  [SR]
Lilia Lehner  Barbara Rehmann  [SR]
Thomas Limpinsel  Thomas Knappheide  [SR]
Farina Flebbe  Mandy Müller  [SRG]
Jorres Risse  Daniel Sedlacek  [SRG]
Tobias van Dieken  Matthias Leffer  [SRG]
Marie Dinger  Katja Müller  [BP]
Ingo Heise  Frederick Oberländer  [BP]
Sebastian Kolb  Nick  [BP]
Michael Meichßner  Taxifahrer  [BP]
Sandra Pohl  Pharma.-Techn. Assistentin (...  [BP]
Anna Röser  Finja Krause  [BP]
 David M. Schulze  Sani  [BP]
Ulrike Schwab  Sanitäterin 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Stephanie Mandt 18 Folgen (31-48)
assistant production accountant Brigitte Alsbach Juni bis Sept. 2016
Camera Department director of photography Henning Jessel
director of photography Till Müller Folgen 37-40 // Staffel 3/ Alexa (Mini)
director of photography Eddie Schneidermeier
director of photography Theo Müller Folge 41-44
director of photography Andreas Tams Folgen 45 - 48
director of photography Thomas Vollmar
additional photography Fritz Seemann
camera operator Ergun Cankaya B-Cam
steadicam operator Thomas Korda
first assistant camera Tord Erhard AMIRA A-Cam
first assistant camera Michel Besl
first assistant camera Kai Stichel Amira A Cam
first assistant camera Holger Pest
first assistant camera Matthias Fuchs [1]  A-Cam
first assistant camera Daniel Weber
first assistant camera Sascha Heyden Zusatz
second assistant camera Jonas Karg Flg 31-33 / AMIRA + ALEXA
second assistant camera Kerstin Fischer
video playback operator Natalie Burghard Folge: 31-36
video playback operator Marian Bouwmann Folgen 37-40
still photographer Willi Weber
Costume Department costume designer Angela Angi Neis
assistant costume designer Stefanie Bold
assistant costume designer Markus Brockhaus
wardrobe Romy Zagora
wardrobe Anna-Maria Valeton
wardrobe Carolin Herzog
wardrobe Lynn Polster Folge 37-40
wardrobe Ines Krüger
Director's Department director Joseph Orr
director Klaus Knoesel
director Jan Markus Linhof Folgen 34-36
director Oliver Muth Folgen 41, 42, 43, 44
director Ulrike Hamacher
1st assistant director Robert Ziegler
1st assistant director Viola-Franziska Bloess
1st assistant director Jessica Pusch 4 Folgen
1st assistant director Inga Nerlich Block 3
1st assistant director Daniela Kerscher Krank.vertretung, Regie: Oliver Muth
1st assistant director Stephan Klose Vertretung, Regie: Ulrike Hamacher
1st assistant director Birgit Willekens
1st assistant director Monika Goose Vertretung Vorb. Folgen 45-48 + 5 DT
1st assistant director Keke Pietzke Vertretung, Regie: U. Hamacher
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Julia Backmann
script supervisor Silke Orth
script supervisor Shalini Sonntag Folgen 37-40
Editing editor Jens Müller [1] 
editor Guido Krajewski Folgen 34-36
editor Günter Schultens
editor Steffen Wimmers Folgen 41 - 44
Grip key/dolly grip Thorsten Querner
grip assistant Oliver Rduch
Lighting gaffer Hartmut Pollitt
gaffer Lisa Maria Müller 6 Tage Vertretung
electrician Tobias Kastleiner
electrician Lisa Maria Müller
electrician Cornelius Köster Folge 37-45
additional electrician Felix Brückner div. + Vertretung
additional electrician Christian Schaub
additional electrician Henning Battenfeld Diverse Tage
lighting assistant Martin Schönherr
lighting assistant Anna Krämer Zusatz und Vertretung
lighting assistant Tim Vallender Zusatz und Vertretung
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Frauke Horn
makeup artist / hair stylist Antje Huchel
makeup artist / hair stylist Robert Schmermer Maske
makeup artist / hair stylist Linda Knapp
makeup artist / hair stylist Maya Vollmer
additional make up artist Ami Häfner (Komatsu)
additional make up artist Sabine Muschalek
Producer producer Wolfgang Cimera
producer Jutta Lieck-Klenke
producer Silke Pützer
assistant-/ junior-producer Hanna V. Kienbaum
assistant to producer Ramona Queißer
Production Design production designer Tanja Feldrappe
assistant production designer Anna Dehardt
assistant production designer Marie-Luise Rogmans Folge 45-48
prop master Johannes Krimm
standby props Michael Bruhn
standby props Ann Katrin Hölz 4 DT Krankheitsvertretung
set dresser Judith Jaeger Refresh 3. Staffel
property assistant Hedy Michels Urlaubsvertretung, Setrückbau
assistent stand by propman Christine Lucius
location scout Abi Roos
set builder Robin Brepohl
property driver Fabian Rademacher
Production Mgt. line producer Heinz-Georg Voskort
assistant to line producer Julia Rieve
production manager Lutz J. Haase Folgen 31 - 40
production manager Tobias Knubel Folgen 41-48
post production supervisor Arne Möller
assistant production manager Gabriele Granderath
unit manager Alexander Viering Folge 31-40
unit manager Daniel Schröer Folgen 41 - 48
location manager Julius Ottow Folge 34-40
set manager / 3rd AD Christopher Hentschel
set manager / 3rd AD Gernot Karczewski Vertretung, 1 Tag Folge 34
set manager / 3rd AD Marvin Albracht 5.Block
assistant to 2nd AD Julius Ottow Folge 31-33
assistant to 2nd AD Caroline Prinz-Holtorf Folgen 41-48
assistant to 2nd AD Natalie Burghard
4th AD / Additional AD Melanie Weber [2]  Vertretung 2 DT
4th AD / Additional AD Natalie Burghard Folge: 45-48
4th AD / Additional AD Marvin Albracht
4th AD / Additional AD Lukas Furo
production driver Ralf Jenne
production driver Vilim Candrlic
production driver Sven Schladweiler Folge 41-48
Screenplay head writer Michael Heilmeyer
screenwriter Mandy Cankaya Folge 40, 47
screenwriter Iris Kobler
screenwriter Klaus Rohne
screenwriter Arnd Mayer
screenwriter Claudia Matschulla
screenwriter Isabel Martin
script coordinator Sarah Bogen Script Assistant
Sound Department production sound mixer Saskia Seeger
boom operator Michael Eckert
Sound Post Production sound designer Matteo Bohé Folgen 36 und 40
Foley Recordist Peter Lange [1] 
foley artist Dieter Hebben
Stunts stuntman/woman Nikolai Mohr
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Bastian Wagner
commissioning editor Heike Lagé
Visual Effects Title Designer Ray Nher
colorist Rosali Jung Final Grading
colorist Hannes Häger Fo. 31-33, 41-44

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & C...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Augenweide Optik Brillenverglasung
  Props Baudekolon GmbH Medizinische Fachber
  Props Friederike Fischer - eff eff g... Grafikdesign – Scree...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts JOLA-Rent rettungswagen im Bil...
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Cine-Mobil GmbH 2x Amira oder 2x F5
  Grip Cine-Mobil GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Cine-Mobil GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services Ginzel Security Services GmbH ... Absperrmaßnahmen Blo...
  Production Services Hermann Koenen Party- und Cate... Catering
  Production Services JOLA-Rent Bais Fahrzeuge ausse
  Production Services plan-b-services div. Reinigungen
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Ginzel Security Services GmbH ... LKW Umsetzungen
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Sixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung... AP.:Marc Groß
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player cologne casting pool Thomas Mü...
  Stunts Michael Mohr Stuntteam

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
18.05.2016  
last shooting day
08.12.2016  
  locations Leverkusen, Köln, Aachen  
  episodes 31 - 48  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour