Loading ... one moment please.

 © Sat.1
  
Der Elefant (2005 | episodes 12 - 21)
german title Der Elefant
movie type TV Series
more production years 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production teamWorx Television ...
by order of SAT.1
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Chris Pichler  Haushälterin  [L]
Esther Esche  ...  [GS]
 Maria Mägdefrau  Schwester Katharina  [GS]
Heike Warmuth  EpisodenHR(fern.schnell.tot)  [GS]
Tom Barcal  Helmut Träger  [SR]
Susanne Bredehöft  Christa Bitz  [SR]
Bruno Ehm  Autoverkäufer  [SR]
Luc Feit  Brunkhorst  [SR]
Frank Hoelz  Assistenzarzt  [SR]
Heinz W. Krückeberg  Herr Kletzbach  [SR]
Rainer Laupichler  Major Strasser  [SR]
Laura Sundermann  Marja Stovic  [SR]
Laura-Charlotte Syniawa  Sarah  [SR]
Ingrit Dohse  Frau Kaufmann  [SRG]
Christina Kühnreich  Schwester Karin  [SRG]
Judith Wolf  Maria  [SRG]
Claude De Demo  Frau  [BP]
Wolfgang Rüter  H.Hoffmann 
Branko Tomovic  David 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Boris Dillen
assistant production accountant Ina Stahnsdorf-Novotny
Broadcast Engineering sound assistant Ivo Seewald
Camera Department director of photography David Slama
director of photography Sebastian Edschmid
director of photography Bernd Fischer Deutscher Kamerapreis
first assistant camera Carol Burandt von Kameke (3 Folgen)
first assistant camera Tord Erhard 2nd Unit
first assistant camera Philipp Dönch
second assistant camera Tord Erhard Folgen 20/21
second assistant camera Sabine Rösing Folge 17-21 Zusatz
second assistant camera Daniel Weber
still photographer Tom Trambow Folgen 14-21
still photographer Thomas Kost Folgen 11-13
Costume Department costume designer Barbara Fiona Schar
wardrobe Nicole Ebben
additional wardrobe Nora Sayuri Nüssner
Director's Department director Andreas Prochaska
director Ed Herzog
director Achim von Borries
director Lars Kraume
1st assistant director Birgit Niebling Regie: Ed Herzog
script supervisor Jens Budde Folge 20/21
script supervisor Axel Schill +Skript Folge19 Regie:L.Kraume
script supervisor Andrea Bosse
Editing editor Antje Zynga
Grip key/dolly grip Stefan Hase
Lighting gaffer Michael Becker-Freitag
best boy Emil Jevtic
best boy Roland Scheidt
electrician Roland Thomalla Beleuchter
electrician Roland Scheidt BESTBOY
electrician Stefan Hiegemann
lighting assistant Oliver Täubrich
lighting assistant Christian Scheppe Zusatz
lighting assistant Kris Willner Zusatz
lighting assistant Noah Vogler gelegentlich & tageweise
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Susanne Jiritano ChefmaskenbildnerinFolgen 12-21.
makeup artist / hair stylist Dorith Hepp Zusatz + Vertretung
makeup artist / hair stylist Claudia Schaaf Folge 9-19
additional make up artist Nadine Eckstein
Producer producer Barbara Thielen
Production Design production designer Roland Wimmer
assistant production designer Sonja Ilius-Hussong Aussenrequisiteurin, Location Scout
assistant production designer Jamil Khorrami
assistant production designer Bijou Martin
construction manager Adriano Ciarrettino
prop master Sonja Ilius-Hussong 3 Folgen
prop master Kirsten Lieboldt-Longolius 3 Folgen
prop master Dagmar Wiggenhauser
standby props Sabine Richter Folge 19-21
standby props Thomas Frankenberg
standby props Sabine Steudter Folge (19) Simulanten
standby props Anne Wohlgemuth 3 Folgen
location scout Sonja Ilius-Hussong
location scout Abi Roos alle Folgen
Propbuilder Agata Schubert-Hauck versch. Leichen, Bider
Production Mgt. production manager Georg Bonhoeffer
2nd assistant production manager Nathalie Cloidt nach Produktionspraktikum
unit manager Heinz W. Nickel
unit manager Jannis Stahnsdorf Folgen 12-21
location manager Jörg Henning Folgen 14- 16
location manager Holger Büscher
set manager / 3rd AD Thomas Höret Folge 17 - 21
production assistant Moni Behnke Folge 12-13
4th AD / Additional AD Saskia Clemens
production driver Sunny Alexandra Iser Köln, technische Motivabnahme
production driver Jörg Ulbrich Folge 12-21
Screenplay screenwriter Alexander M. Rümelin
screenwriter Nils-Morten Osburg
screenwriter Frank Speelmans Headwriter
screenwriter Clemens Murath
Sound Department production sound mixer Gregor Voigt
boom operator Markus Hüser Part
boom operator Ivo Seewald
boom operator Christian Thielen Vertretung
boom operator Heiko Gossen Tonmeister Gregor Voigt
sound trainee Luiz Melo Paiva e Silva
sound trainee Gerrit Tinkloh
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Luigi Rensinghoff 2 oder 3 Folgen
sound designer Thomas Supke auch Dialog & Foley Editor, IT
sound designer Sebastian Pohle
foley editor Stefan Kolleck
Stunts stunt coordinator Jürgen Klein
stuntman/woman Jürgen Klein
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Karin Dahlberg
commissioning editor Torsten Götz

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH
Ufa Fiction GmbH als Teamworx

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Makeup and Hair Wilhelm Jäger Filmservice - Ma... Maskenmobil
  Props CINEFAKE design & print
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeuge
 Production Production Consulting The DOX, medical & scientific ... Setberatung Labor
  Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services Gebäudereinigung Willi Schmitz
  Production Services the sauceman the sauceman
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Casting Petra Ohler Komparsen und KD

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Bernd Fischer 2006 Deutscher Kamerapreis Fernsehserie won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
22.02.2005  
last shooting day
28.09.2005  
  locations Köln  
  episodes 12 - 21  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Homepage - Der Elefant http://www.sat1.de/serien/elefant/index.php
trailers
reviews
articles, reports