Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Tannbach - Schicksal eines Dorfes (Fortsetzung) (2016-2017)
movie type Mini-Series
directed by Alexander Dierbach 
writing credits Silke Zertz
executive production Wiedemann & Berg Tel...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Henriette Confurius  Anna  [L]
Jonas Nay  Friedrich Erler  [L]
Heiner Lauterbach  Georg von Striesow  [L]
Martina Gedeck  Hilde Vöckler  [L]
Anna Loos  Rosemarie Czerni  [L]
Alexander Held  Franz Schober  [L]
Robert Stadlober  Horst Vöckler  [SR]
Florian Brückner  Heinrich Schober  [SR]
Maximilian Brückner  Gustl Schober  [SR]
Clemens Schick  Wolfgang Herder  [SR]
Rainer Bock  Robert Leonhardt  [SR]
Jonathan Berlin  Walter Imhoff  [SR]
Michael A. Grimm  Otto Mader  [SR]
Peter Schneider  Adolph Hermann  [SR]
Jürgen Tarrach  Rudolf Lorenz  [SR]
Chiron Elias Krase  Arthur von Striesow  [SR]
Senta Auth  Lisa Prantl  [SR]
Lutz Blochberger  Gerd Hofmeister  [SR]
Jonas Fürstenau  Fritz Uhlig  [SR]
Wowo Habdank  Hubertus Prantl  [SR]
Franziska Hartmann  Rita Freese  [SR]
Mercedes Müller  Christa Schober  [SR]
Eli Wasserscheid  Theresa Schober  [SR]
Jörg Witte  Parteisekretär Günther Seile...  [SR]
Christine Zart  Gerda Mayer  [SR]
Gunda Ebert  Waldtraut  [BP]
Franziska Ritter  Klara Speer  [BP]
Johanna Bittenbinder  Kathi Schober 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Steffen Haja zunull :o UG
accountant Josef Volf
cashier Katka Popelová
Camera Department director of photography Ian Blumers
additional photography Marek Janda
camera operator Florian J. Raasch DOP Stunt & Fahrten Unit 1 Tag
first assistant camera Martin Maryska
first assistant camera Martin Votruba
first assistant camera Martin Rudolph Stunt & Fahrten Unit
first assistant camera Vernon Dolan Nachdreh
first assistant camera Helga Stock 2 DT C-Kamera
second assistant camera Michael Krbecek
second assistant camera Jan Vagner
data wrangler / digital loader Jan Hrabal
video playback operator Michal Veselý
still photographer Julie Vrábelová
Casting casting director Karimah El-Giamal
Costume Department costume designer Esther Amuser
assistant costume designer Steffen Sureck hist. 60ger Jahre
wardrobe Rachel Vogelheim Cast
costume interpreter Martina Steiner Anfertigung für M.Gedeck ,...
Director's Department director Alexander Dierbach
2nd unit director Thomas Höret Stunt & Fahrten Unit
1st assistant director Marek Juráček
2nd assistant director Otto Žaloudek
AD Runner / Set-PA Luděk Král
AD Runner / Set-PA František Štika
AD Runner / Set-PA František Michálek
Additional AD Theresa Krehn
script supervisor Martina Kasper Dreiteiler,historisch,(CZ, D)
Editing editor Simon Blasi
assistant editor Magdalena Winhart
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Katharina Erfmann Rolle´Hilde`
makeup artist / hair stylist Gregor Eckstein
key makeup artist Jeanette Latzelsberger
Music composer Fabian Römer
Producer producer Gabriela Sperl
producer Quirin Berg
producer Max Wiedemann
delegate producer Ilona Schultz
service producer Filip Hering
postproduction producer Torsten Giewat ARRI Media Halle (Saale) / Dailies
Production Design production designer Knut Loewe
art director Adela Hakova
assistant art director Janek Hák
set decorator Sabin Enste historisch, 60er
assistant set decorator Anna Hornofová
prop buyer Jan Sedlaček
prop master Standa Lucsan
standby props Nadine Naumovic
standby props Miroslav Sedlaček
set dresser Dan Fiala
set dresser Jiří Dušek
set dresser Daniel Navrátil
set dresser Jan Sloup
set dresser Allesia Spinelli
set decoration buyer Marita Götz bis November 2016
set decoration buyer Lisa Tigges Nov./Dez.
set decoration buyer Joey Weber Deutschland
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Tim Lemke
picture car coordinator Sabrina Cordes Asst. PCC, 3 Wochen Prag
location scout Benno Pastewka
location scout Michael von Hohenberg Franken
draughtsman/set designer Michal Pavlík
draughtsman/set designer Pavel Vojtíšek
Weapon Advisor Marek Boček
prop store manager Veronika Ružičková
graphic artist Nina Strathmann 60er Jahre
Production Mgt. line producer Gabi Lins
line producer Rolf Wappenschmitt
film financing coordinator Eva Augustin
production manager Pavel Typolt
post production supervisor Fabian Ascher
production coordinator Caroline Damianová
production coordinator Paula Poprawa
Travel Coordinator Petra Šnajdrová
unit manager Hynek Svoboda
location manager Stefan Hübert Thüringen, Bayern
location manager Benno Pastewka Germany
location manager Vit Pilch
set manager / 3rd AD Carsten Bartelt Deutschland
assistant location manager Jakub Exner
4th AD / Additional AD Alexander Thiel Deutschland
4th AD / Additional AD Marc Böttcher Deutschland
set runner Jan Choc
production driver Sophie Wruck Deutschland
Screenplay screenwriter Silke Zertz
Sound Department production sound mixer Albrecht Harms 3x90 historisch CSSR bis Ende 2/2017
boom operator Daniel Hallhuber
Sound Post Production dialogue editor Claudia Enzmann ADR Editor, Foley Editor
adr recordist Benedikt Mühle ADR MUC
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Caroline von Senden
commissioning editor Solveig Cornelisen
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Denis Behnke
Further Crew consultant Madeleine Remy Drehpl./Sender.-u.Einreichkalk
EPK/Behind the scenes Producer Tom Kimmig Making Of
project manager Benedikt Eisenstecken 2nd. Unit Dreh Bayreuth Stunt+SFX

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG
Wilma Film Serviceproduktion

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Fakner Film Service Beratung,Kostüm,Set
  Costumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Esther Amuser
  Costumes Kostümverleih Johann Vogl KB: Esther Amuser
  Costumes Sturm Handels GmbH Uniformen
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Esther Amuser
  Decoration augenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sa... Grafik Support
  Props Oldworld - Requisitenverleih hist. Flaschen
  Props Sonnewald Musikbox, 50s-70s
  Special Effects Production Concept GmbH & Co. ... SFX-Support Bayreth
 Production Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Upper Level Travel GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Stunts Production Concept GmbH & Co. ... Stunt-Support Bayret...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Alexander Dierbach 2017 Filmfest München Neue Deutsche Serien (Folge... nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 08.01.2018 ZDF

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
86  
first shooting day
20.09.2016  
last shooting day
16.02.2017  
  locations Prag und Umgebung/Thüringen/Franken  
  runtime 3x90Min.  
  film boards Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung - production funding: 200.000 € (8/2016)
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 700.000 € (Fernsehfilm 04/2016)
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour