Loading ... one moment please.

  
Tod im Internat (2016-2017)
movie type Mini-Series
directed by Torsten C. Fischer 
writing credits Frauke Hunfeld
executive production TV60Filmproduktion G...
by order of ZDF
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Nadja Uhl  Isabell Moosbach  [L]
Hanno Koffler  Sellinger  [L]
Moritz Berg  Haber  [SR]
Lutz Blochberger  Hausmeister Liebers  [SR]
Anna Bullard  Mara  [SR]
Thomas Chemnitz  Bestatter  [SR]
Emma Drogunova  Sophie Wiechert  [SR]
Karoline Eichhorn  n.n.  [SR]
Martin Feifel  n.n.  [SR]
Michael Ihnow  Rechtsmediziner  [SR]
Stephan Kampwirth  n.n.  [SR]
Joachim Król  Herbert Wiechert  [SR]
Renate Krößner  n.n.  [SR]
Peter Lerchbaumer  n.n.  [SR]
Lydia Schamschula  Lehrerin Langenkamp  [SR]
Oliver Stokowski  n.n.  [SR]
Johann von Bülow  n.n.  [SR]
Martina Ysker  Isabells Mutter  [SR]
Manfred Zapatka  n.n.  [SR]
Cosima Henman  Schülerin  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Bernd Hein
assistant production accountant Angelika Hein
Camera Department director of photography Holly Fink
first assistant camera Teja Hendrik Schwede
first assistant camera Christoph Greiner Vertretung
first assistant camera Oliver Blind Nachdreh
second assistant camera Cosmas Kösters Alexa Plus, Zusatz
second assistant camera Ramón Seeliger
second assistant camera Jochen Keller Vertretung 4 DT + Fokus
second assistant camera Niklas Dietz Nachdreh
second assistant camera Marcus Allemann zusatz
data wrangler / digital loader Marcus Allemann
data wrangler / digital loader Carlos Muñoz Nachdreh
video playback operator Jens Koetschau Vertretung 2DT
video playback operator Patricio Wiedermann
still photographer Reiner Bajo
Costume Department assistant costume designer Clara-Maria Kirchhoff
wardrobe Karmen Kaplick
additional wardrobe Yvonne Wojnar Garderobenassistenz
Director's Department director Torsten C. Fischer
1st assistant director Torsten Junker
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Karo Schnelle
script supervisor Jan Birka
Grip key/dolly grip Florian Prinz
Lighting gaffer Peter Fritscher
best boy Christian 'Chrille' Richter
electrician Andreas Richter
additional electrician Christian Nagel
additional electrician Sara Gfrörer
lighting assistant Michael Schmitz
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Peter Bour
makeup artist / hair stylist Kitty Kratschke
makeup artist / hair stylist Grit Kosse
additional make up artist Andrea Hasenstab
Music composer Warner Poland mit Wolfgang Glum - Monobeat
Producer producer Andreas Schneppe
producer Sven Burgemeister
assistant to producer Nikolas Kipp
Production Design production designer Eduard Krajewski
assistant production designer Julika Kanitz
set decorator Veronika Große
assistant set decorator Hannes Früh
prop master Michaela Nolte
set dresser Tina Mursall Internat
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Matthias Preti
assistent stand by propman Estella Thiel
set builder Stefan Burischek
stand by set builder Kurt Woldmann
scenic painter Eva-Maria Müller
property driver Michael Freese
Production Mgt. production manager Wolfgang Bajorat
production coordinator Heike Söllig
unit manager Maik Winter
location manager Roberto Walter
set manager / 3rd AD Lars Rieken
4th AD / Additional AD Danny M. Spreer
4th AD / Additional AD Maik Maywald Assistent vom Videooperator
production driver Tina Rehmann
production driver Jürgen Simson
production driver Sascha Hübner
Screenplay screenwriter Frauke Hunfeld
Sound Department production sound mixer Bernhard Joest
production sound mixer Roland Rebscher Nachdreh
boom operator Oliver Kepler Nachdreh
Sound Post Production adr recordist Benedikt Mühle ADR MUC
Stunts stunt coordinator Rainer Werner
stuntman/woman Steven Lehmann
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Pit Rampelt ZDF
Visual Effects vfx producer Christoph Hierl
vfx supervisor Frank Kaminski
colorist Yvonne Tran

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
TV60Filmproduktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Anne-Gret Oehme
  Costumes LEON Actionteam Polizei Uniformen
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Anne-Gret Oehme
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu... alle Bereiche
  Vehicles and aircrafts LEON Actionteam Polizei Fahrzeuge
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Friendz GmbH Verleih
  Production Services Mobilespace Produkionsfahrzeuge
  Production Services SchmackoFatz´Zz
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Berliner Kartonexpress Kartons/Verpackungen
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) Christoph Hierl VFX Visual Effects
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Torsten C. Fischer 2017 Festival des Deutschen Film... Filmkunstpreis nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
01.04.2016  
last shooting day
16.06.2016  
  locations Berlin, Frankfurt am Main und Umgebung  
  runtime 2 x 105  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
press
behind the scene