Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Requiem (2004)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Hans-Christian Schmid
writing credits Bernd Lange
executive production 23/5 Filmproduktion ...
distributor X Verleih AG
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Sandra Hüller  Michaela Klingler  [L]
 Nicholas Reinke  Steffan  [L]
Anna Blomeier  Hanna Imhof  [SR]
Jens Harzer  Pfarrer Borchert  [SR]
Burghart Klaußner  Karl Klingler  [SR]
 Imogen Kogge  Marianne Klingler  [SR]
Stefan Müller-Doriat  Minestrant  [SR]
Johann Adam Oest  Prof. Schneider  [SR]
Walter Schmidinger  Pfarrer Landauer  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Bogumil Godfrejov
2nd unit dop Fabian Rösler
first assistant camera Yvonne Geiler
first assistant camera Dario Jozic Vordreh
second assistant camera Andrea Gatzke
video playback operator Wolfgang Illmayr
still photographer Fabian Rösler
Casting casting director Simone Bär
casting assistant Kirstin Plotz
extras/bit player casting Brigitte Hofmann Komparsencasting
Costume Department costume designer Bettina Marx Hist.1973 / Dt.Filmpreis 2006 Kostüme
wardrobe Ingrid Bauer
wardrobe Carina Wier
costume design trainee Carolin Klaiber
costume design trainee Siwan Rogg
costume design trainee Anna Franziska Klöpfer
Director's Department director Hans-Christian Schmid
1st assistant director Christopher Doll
AD Runner / Set-PA Christina Schiewe
script supervisor Kerstin Faude
Editing editor Hansjörg Weißbrich
editor Bernd Schlegel
Grip key/dolly grip Robert Wedemeyer
Lighting gaffer Fabian Rösler
electrician Stepan Novotny
electrician Michael Rösler
electrician Andreas Umpfenbach
electrician Philipp Moritz
additional electrician Christoph Stampler
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Nadine Schränkler
key makeup artist Monika Münnich
Producer executive producer Uli Putz
Production Design production designer Christian Goldbeck
assistant production designer Monica Suarez
art director Eva Maria Stiebler
assistant art director Mia Kepenek
prop master Johannes A. Pfaller Asst. Property Master
prop master David Hoffmann
set dresser Caroline Theyson / hist. 1973/74
set dresser Hajo Kensche Assistent
picture car wrangler Matthias Erbacher
location scout Bridget Irene Pastor Paul Sebastian Moreau
location scout Paul Sebastian Moreau
location scout Martin Liebig zusätzlich (additional)
set builder Lars Dicht
set builder Roman Berger
scenic painter Wolfgang Wrede Setvorbau
prop hand Philip Ihrlich + Verleih 70er J.-Requisiten
property driver Dirk Ober
Production Mgt. line producer Anja-Karina Richter
production manager Katja Siegel
assistant production manager Daniela Karpe
unit manager Nina Klingen
set manager / 3rd AD Manuel Kreuzpaintner
production assistant Philipp Bohse
production assistant Sebastian Bandel
production assistant Maximilian Buck
production driver Lars Kubowitsch
production driver Silke Werner
production driver Philipp Bohse Maskenmobil
production driver Christoph Clauß Zusatzfahrer
Screenplay screenwriter Bernd Lange
Sound Department production sound mixer Marc Parisotto Bundesfilmpreis 2006 Tongestaltung
boom operator Gregory Fernandez
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Martin Steyer
sound designer Dirk Jacob
sound editor Lars Ginzel
adr recordist Henning Thölert
Visual Effects colorist Rico Danschke

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
23/5 Filmproduktion GmbH
SWR Südwestrundfunk
WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
X Verleih AG

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Camera Cameras and Utilities FGV Schmidle GmbH
 Production Production Services Die Helden der Großstadt catering
  Production Services Media Sue Absperrungen in TÜ
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Elektrofilm Postproduction Fac... Filmpreis LOLA 2006
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player bcasted - die Castingagentur Komparsen Tübingen

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Hansjörg Weißbrich 2006 Deutscher Filmpreis Bester Schnitt nominated
Hansjörg Weißbrich 2006 Film+ Schnittpreis Spielfilm won
Marc Parisotto 2006 Deutscher Filmpreis Beste Tongestaltung won
Hans-Christian Schmid 2006 Preis der Fipresci (Int. FF... Wettbewerb won
Hans-Christian Schmid 2006 Deutscher Filmpreis in Silb... Bester Spielfilm won
Hans-Christian Schmid 2006 Deutscher Filmpreis Beste Regie nominated
Bernd Lange 2006 Deutscher Filmpreis Bestes Drehbuch nominated
Bernd Schlegel 2006 Deutscher Filmpreis Bester Schnitt nominated
Bernd Schlegel 2006 Film+ Schnittpreis Spielfilm won
Martin Steyer 2006 Deutscher Filmpreis Beste Tongestaltung won
Burghart Klaußner 2006 Deutscher Filmpreis Bester Nebendarsteller nominated
  Imogen Kogge 2006 Deutscher Filmpreis Beste Nebendarstellererin won
Sandra Hüller 2006 Bayerischer Filmpreis Nachwuchsdarstellerin won
Sandra Hüller 2006 Silberner Bär (Int. Filmfes... Beste Darstellerin won
Sandra Hüller 2006 Deutscher Filmpreis Beste Hauptdarstellerin won
Lars Ginzel 2006 Deutscher Filmpreis Beste Tongestaltung won
Bettina Marx 2006 Deutscher Filmpreis Bestes Kostümbild won
Dirk Jacob 2006 Deutscher Filmpreis Beste Tongestaltung won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 02.03.2006

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
  locations Tübingen und Umgebung, Ludwigsburg  
  film boards German Federal Film Board: 250.000 Euro
Agency for Media, IT and Film Baden-Wuerttemberg: € 450.000
BKM: 200.000 Euro
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour