Loading ... one moment please.

  
Der Lehrer (2016 | episodes 32 - 44)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2006, 2007, 2011, 2012, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Sony Pictures Film ...
by order of RTL
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Hendrik Duryn  Stefan Vollmer  [SS]
Ulrich Gebauer  Günther Rose  [SS]
Jessica Ginkel  Karin Noske  [SS]
Rainer Piwek  Karl Sievers  [SS]
Nadine Wrietz  Barbara Knopmacher  [SS]
Kathrin Ackermann  Agnes Reinhard  [GS]
 Julia Becker  Sandra Baltasar  [GS]
Emilia Bernsdorf  Nellie  [GS]
Dagny Dewath  Julia Mai  [GS]
Sofie Eifertinger  Klara  [GS]
 Nike Fuhrmann  Monika Behrendt  [GS]
 Louis Held  Felix  [GS]
Irina Kurbanova  Franzi  [GS]
Marvin Linke  Hannes  [GS]
Julius Nitschkoff  Luis  [GS]
Tilman Pörzgen  Marius  [GS]
 Nick Romeo Reimann  Marc  [GS]
 Daniel Rodic  Cem  [GS]
Merlin Rose  Jonas Vollmer  [GS]
Christine Sommer  Tanja Baum  [GS]
Samy Abdel Fattah  Güney  [SSR]
Zsa Zsa Inci Buerkle  Emma  [SSR]
Sven Gielnik  Bela  [SSR]
 Jeanne Goursaud  Bibi  [SSR]
Cosima Henman  Dunja  [SSR]
 Sinje Irslinger  Nikki  [SSR]
Janosch Lencer  Jens  [SSR]
Antje Lewald  Frau Cornelius  [SSR]
Andrea L`Arronge  Charlotte Noske  [SSR]
Gabriel Merz  Michael  [SSR]
Mascha von Kreisler  Melanie  [SSR]
Bernd-Christian Althoff  Dr. Franke  [SR]
Mareile Blendl  Birthe  [SR]
Dominik Buch  Witte  [SR]
Birger Frehse  Arzt  [SR]
Christoph Grunert  Reinhards  [SR]
Béla Gábor Lenz  Oleg  [SR]
 Juls Serger  Elias  [SR]
Dominik Paul Weber  Feldjäger  [SR]
Urs Fabian Winiger  Achim Blonsk  [SR]
Matthias Brüggenolte  Joachim Neugebauer  [SRG]
Silvina Buchbauer    [SRG]
Anna Florkowski  Alina  [SRG]
Piet Fuchs  Blum  [SRG]
Samuel Jakob  Junge  [SRG]
Renate Krößner  Inga Vollmer  [SRG]
Jan-Niklas Leroi  Lukas  [SRG]
Yannic Lippe  Richard  [SRG]
Eva Verena Müller  Maklerin  [SRG]
 Zeljka Preksavec  Brygida  [SRG]
Nick Julius Schuck  Clemens  [SRG]
Roland Silbernagl  Andreas Baum  [SRG]
Hendrik von Bültzingslöwen  Pelzer  [SRG]
Jonathan Elias Weiske  Niklas  [SRG]
Firat Baris Ar  Vater  [BP]
Stephan Bieker  Pizzabote  [BP]
Roman Büde  Junge auf Party 2  [BP]
Samuel Jakob  Junge auf Party 1  [BP]
 Makke Schneider  Dr. Seibert  [BP]
Maike Toussaint  Ehefaru  [BP]
Kristin Weigl  Freundin von Leon  [BP]
Katrin Wolter  Kassiererin  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Ulla Symanzik
production accountant Tanja Bungart
Camera Department director of photography Thomas Schinz Block 1 und 4, R: P. Gersina, F. Binder
director of photography Tom Holzhauser Sebastian Sorger
camera operator Claire Jahn
camera operator Bert Bartel
camera operator David Hofmann
camera operator Ergun Cankaya
first assistant camera Stephan Schruff
first assistant camera Tanja Pegatzki
first assistant camera Patrick Dosanjh
first assistant camera Ami Rodrigues
first assistant camera Thomas Heller
first assistant camera Birgit Liermann div. Zusatztage
first assistant camera Tobias Sieben
first assistant camera Melissa Budweg Duarte 1 DT - 2nd Unit
first assistant camera Jose Molina
first assistant camera Rupert Scheele Zusatz
first assistant camera Patrick Sieben div. Zusatztage
second assistant camera Patrick Sieben
second assistant camera Laura Wilke ARRI ALEXA PLUS
second assistant camera Philippe Friedrich
second assistant camera Hanife Koch 1 DT
second assistant camera Tobias Sieben
still photographer Frank Dicks
camera trainee Kristina Beckmann
camera trainee Nils Warmelink
camera trainee Lea Weidenfeller
camera trainee Nils Rehbein
Casting casting director Clemens Erbach
casting director Antje Wetenkamp
Costume Department costume designer Claudia Hermbusche
assistant costume designer Stephanie Dogrudogan
assistant costume designer Cornelia Blasczyk
wardrobe Annalena Gerstmann
wardrobe Joanna Prierra
additional wardrobe In Ok Kim Becher
Director's Department director Peter Gersina
director Sebastian Sorger 4 Folgen
director Felix Binder
1st assistant director Deniz Meray
1st assistant director Kerstin Engelmann Regie: Peter Gersina, Sebastian Sorger
1st assistant director Jessica Pusch 3 Folgen
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Lukas Helming Komparsen- und Kleindarstellercasting
script supervisor Alexandra Hoffmann
script supervisor Karoline Wolf
script supervisor Andrea Bosse 1 Woche Vertretung
script supervisor Henrike Stockhausen
trainee director's department Deborah Falkenberg
trainee director's department Felix Bartke
trainee director's department Franzis Mosel
trainee director's department Christian Wauschkuhn
script supervisor trainee Kristina Beckmann
Editing editor Mareile Marx-Scheer 7 Fo P.Gersina / S.Sorger
editor Steffen Wimmers 8 Folgen
assistant editor Eva Hardebeck
Grip key/dolly grip Umut Bektas
grip assistant Miguel Angel Trinidad
grip assistant Yves Daubenberger Vertretung 31.10.2016
grip assistant Myron Kritenko
Lighting gaffer Jochen Stieler
gaffer Amnon Schmuckler
best boy Michael Meusel
electrician Luca Scharfenberg
electrician Kiril Mihaylov
electrician Michael Hinze
additional electrician Christian Siblik
additional electrician Henning Battenfeld
lighting assistant Chris Völkner
lighting assistant Ruben Thöndel
lighting assistant Paul Schubert
lighting assistant Tim Vallender
lighting assistant Manuel Schildknecht
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Sabine Lanzinger
makeup artist / hair stylist Susanne Weiß-Rudat
makeup artist / hair stylist Diana Badalova
makeup artist / hair stylist Christine Hiss
additional make up artist Ami Häfner (Komatsu)
Music composer Martin Berger
composer Martin Rott by Order of / with Dynamedion
Producer producer Astrid Quentell
producer Manuel Schlegel [1] 
Production Design production designer Roland Wimmer
assistant production designer Nora Landwehr
assistant production designer Sarah Neumann [1] 
assistant production designer Dirk Hollmann
assistant production designer Andrea Weitz
prop master Volker von Reth
standby props Lücie Prohaska
standby props Lisa Solveigh Lehrmann 3 DT Vertretung
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Isabella Stollwerk
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Anna Strohmeier
location scout Pia Esten
location scout Sandra Stromeyer
set builder Geri Beil
set builder Ralf Winterhalder
set builder Jörg Schmidt [1] 
prop hand Dominique Kleen
prop hand Julian Posse
prop hand Dennis Muszalski
property driver Jochen Richter [2]  Staffel V
art department trainee Franziska Schlott
art department trainee Laura Dorothee Süßenbach
Production Mgt. line producer Aurel Beck 13 Folgen
assistant to line producer Maria Spisic
production manager Michael Tinney
production coordinator Lena Wiehle 5.Staffel / 13 Folgen
assistant production manager Kora Klopffleisch Block I & II PL Aurel Beck
unit manager Sandra Böttger-Thieme R: P.Gersina/S.Sorger, Köln (Gr. DP)
unit manager Frank Martin
location manager Tobi Kukla
location manager Dorith Bartz
set manager / 3rd AD André Deindörfer
set manager / 3rd AD Colin Bennett Block 1 und 2
set manager / 3rd AD Dennis Schürmann 1 Woche Vertretung
production assistant Leon Lamprecht
production assistant Markus Quabach
production assistant Yüksel Patir
production assistant Jan Jouaux
4th AD / Additional AD Leon Lamprecht
set runner Jennifer Schatte
set runner Gloria Lucie Alter
set runner Thomas Kindermann
set runner Dustin Hasberg
set runner Franziska Höltgebaum
set runner Annika Weiss
production driver Morris Hoffmann
production driver Markus Eberhardt
production driver Maurice Daubenberger SONY HauptHaus
production driver Rafael Walczak Vertretung
Screenplay head writer Yannick Posse
assistant to head writer Pascal Gräber
screenwriter Marcus Raffel
screenwriter Lilly Bogenberger
screenwriter Marko Lucht
screenwriter Oliver Welter
screenwriter Stefan Scheich
screenwriter Robert Dannenberg
screenwriter Berthold Probst
screenwriter Vivien Hoppe
screenwriter Elena Senft
screenwriter Michael Kenda
screenwriter Ron Markus
Sound Department production sound mixer Bernd Hackmann
production sound mixer Bennet Switala
boom operator Marco Strick
second boom operator Armin Badde
second boom operator Ingo Hütten
second boom operator Tobias Mikoleit 2. Tonassistent
second boom operator Jonas Fohrbeck
second boom operator Tolga Yilmaz 2 DT
second boom operator Raphael Rumpf
Sound Post Production foley editor Peter Lange [1] 
foley artist Dieter Hebben
Special Effects special effects supervisor Niklas Voigt
armorer Oliver Rasch
Stunts stunt coordinator Michael Mohr
stunt driver Jürgen Klein
stunt rigger Jürgen Klein 5 Staffel - Block 3
stunt rigger Marcel Stefanski
Visual Effects colorist Robert Brenner
colorist Jan van Diermen
Further Crew actor coach (children) Tina Seydel
actor coach (children) Anna Gaden
Caterer (Assistance on Set) Peter Wilmers
Caterer (Assistance on Set) Tobias Rathjen
Caterer (Assistance on Set) Reza Jalalian

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH (...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration GRAFIKWERK Grafik / Druck / Ani
  Makeup and Hair JOLA-Rent Maske,Garderobe,Aufe...
  Props Herz Medicalgroup Med. Ausstattung/FB
  Special Effects CFX Spezialeffekte GbR
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts MP-Filmservice
  Vehicles and aircrafts Stephan Miehe Film & Fahrservi... Aufenthaltsbus
  Video/Computer Playback Production Concept GmbH & Co. ... KFZ Plates
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services Cut & Dine Voll-Catering
  Production Services Ginzel Security Services GmbH ... Crossline Security
  Production Services Hai Catering
  Production Services Hermann Koenen Party- und Cate... Catering
  Production Services plan-b-services div. Reinigungen
  Production Services the sauceman the sauceman
  Production Services woma-service UG (haftungsbesch... Motivreinigung
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers H[ea]D-Quarter Gesellschaft fü...
 In Front of the Camera Casting Outcast
  Stunts Michael Mohr Stuntteam

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Nadine Wrietz 2016 Deutscher Comedypreis Beste Comedyserie nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
104  
first shooting day
21.06.2016  
last shooting day
22.12.2016  
  locations Köln und Umgebung  
  runtime 46  
  episodes 32 - 44  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour