Loading ... one moment please.

  
Die Chefin (2016 | episodes 33 - 40)
german title Die Chefin
movie type TV Series
more production years 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Network Movie Film- ...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Katharina Böhm  Vera Lanz  [SS]
Stefan Rudolf  Jan Trompeter  [SS]
Jürgen Tonkel  Paul Böhmer  [SS]
Jürgen Maurer  Erik Lambert  [SS]
Olga von Luckwald  Zoe  [SS]
Christian Hockenbrink  Staatsanwalt Sebastian Hartm...  [SS]
 Timur Bartels  Tim Moschner  [GS]
Stefanie Dischinger  Sophie Brunner  [GS]
 Maximilian Grill  Alexander  [GS]
Werner Haindl  Sepp  [GS]
Nikola Kastner  Diana  [GS]
 Ann-Kathrin Kramer  Katrin Moschner  [GS]
Elena Kuhlmann  Jana Richard  [GS]
Louis Nitsche  Niko Vogt  [GS]
Axel Pape  Hanskarl Demke (Ein ehrenwer...  [GS]
Andreas Pietschmann  Amar Lukic  [GS]
Urs Rechn  Vincent Bachmeier  [GS]
Christian Redl  Josef Köhler  [GS]
 Eva-Maria Reichert  Susanne Schulz  [GS]
Natalia Rudziewicz  Nadine Wegner  [GS]
 Gian Rupf  Max Kerber  [GS]
Clelia Sarto  Corinna Weiss  [GS]
Martin Schnippa  Jens Stöhr  [GS]
Annika Schrumpf  Laura Bürger  [GS]
 Marc Oliver Schulze  Felix Schild  [GS]
Rainer Strecker  Dirk Bauer  [GS]
 Jennifer Ulrich  Netty Dühr  [GS]
Steffen Wink  Harald Bruns  [GS]
Matthias Ziesing  Simon Köhler  [GS]
Tatja Seibt  Dr. Inge Rüders  [SSR]
Annina Hellenthal  Annegret Mol  [SSR]
Martin Laue  Philip Naumann  [SR]
 Rilana Nitsch  Anjela Ruso  [SR]
 Norbert Ortner  KTU-Beamter  [SR]
Christian K. Schaeffer  Werner Maurer  [SR]
 Karin Thaler  Kerstin Sedler  [SR]
Andreas Bendig  Sekretär Frank  [SRG]
 Eva Christian  Hildegard Giese (F: Ein ehre...  [SRG]
Nik Felice  Tino  [SRG]
 Jan Felski  Daniel Burgstaller  [SRG]
Clemens Giebel  Jan Kantereit  [SRG]
 Matthias Horbelt  Robert Schulz  [SRG]
Dagmar Leesch  Gabi Ross (Folge: Albtraum)  [SRG]
Nils Malten  Dragan  [SRG]
Barbara Prakopenka  Deborah  [SRG]
 Emil Schwarz  Alex Zirner  [SRG]
Isabella Surel  Karla Meier  [SRG]
 Miguel Abrantes Ostrowski  Verkäufer  [BP]
Jacqueline Gill  Bella Blond (Opfer)  [BP]
Anis Jusovic  Verkäufer  [BP]
Kristina Kostiv  Cosmina Preda  [BP]
Rosalie Schlagheck  Prostituierte  [BP]
Phillipp Moog  Walter Rettinger 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Daniela Gammer Folge 33 - 40
Camera Department director of photography Andreas Zickgraf Folgen 33 - 35
director of photography Markus Hausen Folgen 36-38 (Regie: F. Kern)
director of photography Richi Wagner Folgen 39-40
first assistant camera Sharon Siemund Movi + 4 Tage B-Cam Operator
first assistant camera Johanna Kreuz Zusatz ALEXA
first assistant camera Michael Siebert 12 Tage
first assistant camera Felix Schwarz 2DT Steadycam, DP T.Gottschalk
first assistant camera Michael Schneider [1]  3 Folgen, Alexa | Optimo 24-290 +UP
first assistant camera Thomas Schönbrunn Alexa Plus (4 DT Zusatz)
first assistant camera Julia Kronseder Folgen 39+40
second assistant camera Tatjana Hafenbraedl + 4 DT B-Focus
second assistant camera Dunya Hosnofsky Zusatz 5 Tage (davon - 2 DT)
second assistant camera Claudio Köhl 1 DT
second assistant camera Jannik Tacke
second assistant camera Julian Bubeck ADD. 1 DT
data wrangler / digital loader Jannik Tacke Data Wrangler/Folgen 33-35
data wrangler / digital loader Julia Kuhn Folgen 36 - 38
video playback operator Jannik Tacke
video playback operator Julia Kuhn Folgen 36-38, 3 DT 2nd AC
Costume Department costume designer Monika Hinz
costume designer Andrea Spanier 2 Folgen: Freispruch & Paarungszeit
assistant costume designer Manuela Bönecke Folgen 39-40
additional wardrobe Yasoda Hennig
additional wardrobe Manuela Bönecke 2 Tage
Director's Department director Michael Schneider
director Florian Kern
director Michi Riebl
1st assistant director Kai Skibba München & Umgebung, Folgen 36-38
1st assistant director Michael Twinem
1st assistant director Michaela Hiefler Folgen v.M.Riebl
script supervisor Corinna Esterle Michael Schneider, Florian Kern, M.Riebl
script supervisor Katharina Anner Vertretung
trainee director's department Michelle Mucha
Editing editor Thomas Stange
editor Jörg Kroschel
Lighting gaffer Marco Schöps
gaffer Michael Wagner [1]  Folge 36-38
best boy Frank May
electrician Babu Haugg
electrician Thomas Roßbach BestBoy Folge 39 & 40
additional electrician Thomas Johannes Meier
additional electrician Marco Millico
lighting assistant Kai Nowak
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Iris Jaeger
makeup artist / hair stylist Franziska Röder Folgen 33-35
makeup artist / hair stylist Xenia Kuplien Folgen 36 -38
makeup artist / hair stylist Alisia Schreiner Folge 39-40
fx makeup artist Alisza Pfeifer Folge 39-40
Music composer Johannes Brandt Folge 36+38
Producer producer Wolfgang Cimera
producer Susanne Flor Folgen 33-40
Production Design production designer Michaela Weniger Folge 33-38
production designer Valentina Freising Folgen 39-40
prop master Jochen Proske Folge 33-38
prop master Hermann Größ Folge 39 + 40
standby props Teresa Walter Folge 33-38
standby props Annika Maas Folgen 39 & 40
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Felicity Nims Folgen 33-38
location scout Judith Fischer Folgen 33-35
set builder Stefan Musikant Folgen 33 - 35
set builder Wolfgang Hübsch Bauleitung
graphic artist Klaus Ulrich Betreuung der Einspieler am Se
Production Mgt. line producer Andreas Breyer
assistant to line producer Julia Rieve
production manager Stephan Hartwig
assistant production manager Martin Wiesner
assistant production manager Kristina Wiedenmann Folge 39 + 40
unit manager Oliver Cohn
location manager Nadine Schameitat Urlaubsvertretung
location manager David C. Klein Folge 39 & 40
set manager / 3rd AD Valerie Bahr Folgen 33 - 38
4th AD / Additional AD Elisabeth Bamminger
4th AD / Additional AD Inka Mickisch Folgen 36 - 38
production driver Markus Ritter
production driver Bernd Oberueber bis Juli 2016
production assistant Anna Sogerer Folgen 33-35, Set-Praktikantin
Screenplay head writer Axel Hildebrandt [1] 
screenwriter Georg Hartmann
screenwriter Peter Kocyla
screenwriter Florian Iwersen Folge 37 - GOTTLOS (AT)
Sound Department production sound mixer Hannes Ullmann
production sound mixer Gunnar Voigt 33-35
boom operator Sebastian Riegel 33-35
boom operator Manuel Krall Folgen 36-40
Sound Post Production sound designer Matteo Bohé Folge 37
Foley Recordist Peter Lange [1] 
foley artist Dieter Hebben
Special Effects special effects technician Phillip Braunschober Pitt Rotter
Stunts stunt coordinator Mac Steinmeier Stunt-Coordination
stuntman/woman Moritz Fischer
stuntman/woman Robert Schenker Stuntman/Stunt Rigging
Visual Effects colorist Rosali Jung Final Grading
colorist Hannes Häger Final Grading Fo. 36-38

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & C...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Props Almesberger Petra Grafikarbeiten
  Props Herz Medicalgroup RTW, med.Ausstattung
  Props Sonnewald Requisiten
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmcops e.K - Andreas Heinzel Polizeifahrzeuge, Un...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Fritz Rössler Spielfahrzeuge
 Camera Grip CineCars Fahraufnahmen GmbH Trailer & CamCar
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services DHS Filmservice GmbH div. Filmfahrzeuge
  Production Services filmobil Aufenthaltsmobile
  Production Services Kipper Filmservice GmbH
  Production Services Pausenlos Catering 04.07. - 10.08.
  Production Services Selektion Catering Team & VIP Catering
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Sixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung... AP.:Marc Groß
 In Front of the Camera Casting Producer´s Friend GmbH Komparsen & Kleindar...
  Stunts StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier) Stuntīs und Stuntkoo...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
14.04.2016  
last shooting day
16.12.2016  
  episodes 33 - 40  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
press
behind the scene