Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Das Verschwinden (2016-2017 | episodes 1 - 8)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2016-2017 - overview
directed by Hans-Christian Schmid
writing credits diverse
executive production 23/5 Filmproduktion ...
by order of ARD, BR, Degeto, SWR
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Julia Jentsch  Michelle  [SS]
Elisa Schlott  Janine Grabowski  [SS]
Johanna Ingelfinger  Manu Essmann  [SS]
Sebastian Blomberg  Leo Essmann  [SS]
Nina Kunzendorf  Steffi Essmann  [SS]
Isabella Bartdorff  Nicole Göhl  [SS]
Saskia Rosendahl  Laura Wagner  [SS]
Mehmet Atesci  Tarik Karaman  [SS]
Caroline Ebner  Annegret Wagner  [SS]
Martin Feifel  Jens Köhler  [SS]
Godehard Giese  Martin Göhl  [SS]
Stephan Zinner  Gerd Markwart  [SS]
Michael A. Grimm  Helmut Wagner  [SSR]
Vedat Erincin  Ayhan Karaman  [SSR]
Teresa Harder  Kerstin Karaman  [SSR]
Anne-Marie Weisz  Evi Grabowski  [SSR]
Andreas Bichler  André  [SR]
Max Bretschneider  Julian  [SR]
Nicholas Catianis  Mihai Demetrescu  [SR]
Judith Engel  Juliane Durkheim  [SR]
Golo Euler  Kai Jessel  [SR]
Stefan Murr  Christoph Hochstetter  [SR]
Louis Nitsche  Florian Göhl  [SR]
Eliza Rycembel  Alicja  [SR]
Linus Schüler  Basti Göhl  [SR]
Rainer Wöss  Joachim Berger  [SR]
Peter Peniaska  Discobesucher  [SRG]
Wolfgang Maria Bauer  Matthias 'Matt' Schreiner  [BP]
Hans Ulrich Borowiak  Alfred Hofauer  [BP]
Klaus Ebert  Polizist Spusi  [BP]
Tonja Arina Gold  Büroangestellte  [BP]
Claudia Helene Hinterecker  Sprechstundenhilfe  [BP]
Sven Kämmerer  Student  [BP]
Johanna Kohlmünzer  Krankenschwester  [BP]
Matthias Kupfer  Anwalt Daniel Förster  [BP]
Ludwig Limbrunner  Pfarrer  [BP]
Lukas Redemann  Discobesucher  [BP]
Claudia Schönborn  Katrin Petersen  [BP]
Susanne Schroeder  Frau Buchmüller  [BP]
Olaf Schürmann  Anwalt Brehm  [BP]
Heide Simon  Frau Stifter  [BP]
Hoai Thungle  Kioskbesitzer  [BP]
Laura Trischkat  Barfrau  [BP]
Anita Vulesica  Henriette Bauer  [BP]
Marcus Widmann  Dr. Reschke  [BP]
Marie Winkler  Chirurgin  [BP]
Kira Zurhausen  Tanzlehrerin  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Janina Bukowski
assistant production accountant Jörg Huke
Camera Department director of photography Yoshi Heimrath
director of photography Andrés Lizana Prado B-Cam - ARRI ALEXA
director of photography Thomas Gottschalk B-Cam + 2nd Unit
scuba dop Andrés Lizana Prado Drytech (techn. Support) ALEXA Scubacam
camera operator Tobias Rost B-Cam und 2nd Unit ( 7 DT )
steadicam operator Martin Bock + b-cam / 2.unit DP
first assistant camera Tobias Rost
first assistant camera Marcus Allemann B kamera zusatz
first assistant camera Simon Preissinger Zusatz
first assistant camera Johanna Kreuz Zusatz Steadicam
first assistant camera Maximilian G. Engl Cam A / 1DT Zusatz
first assistant camera Christoph Greiner
second assistant camera Dunya Hosnofsky
second assistant camera Celina Tosuncuk 9 DT Vertretung
video playback operator Josefin Porstner 13 DT
Casting casting director Suse Marquardt
casting director Alexandra Koknat Nebenrollen
casting assistant Maren Friedrich
Costume Department costume designer Birgitta Lohrer-Horres Filmfest München 2017
assistant costume designer Carolin Schreck
assistant costume designer Yasoda Hennig
wardrobe Yasoda Hennig
costume design trainee Jannika Hinz Berlin-Teil 29.11. - 20.12.16
Director's Department director Hans-Christian Schmid
2nd unit director Juliane A. Ahrens
1st assistant director Annette Stefan
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Sven Kämmerer + Komparsencasting Niederbayern
script supervisor Ines Burger
Editing editor Hansjörg Weißbrich
editor Bernd Schlegel
Grip key/dolly grip Christopher Huck Best-Boy
key/dolly grip Manfred Baier
Lighting gaffer Tobias Vogel
best boy Andreas Knäblein
additional electrician Maik Uhlig
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Nannie Gebhardt-Seele
makeup artist / hair stylist Tatjana Krauskopf
Producer producer Britta Knöller
producer Hans-Christian Schmid
co-producer Michal Pokorny
co-producer Zbynek Pippal
Production Design production designer Heike Lange
assistant production designer Marei Hitzler
set decorator Andreas Widmann
assistant set decorator Judith Ramoser
prop buyer Sarah Hesse
prop master Kerstin Grund
standby props Bettina Sailer
picture car coordinator Emanuel Less Spiel-/Stuntfahrzeugeausstattu
location scout Christof Pilsl
location scout Marina Winter
location scout Judith Fischer
location scout Raidar Huber
location scout Roland Gerhardt
set builder Stefan Musikant
set builder Peter Schuler
stand by set builder Thomas Wimmer Bayern und Tschechien
graphic artist Anna Klimmer
graphic artist Johanna Fanderl
property driver Wolfgang Koch
property driver Johannes Heilingbrunner
property driver Michael Freese Berlinteil
art department trainee Ruth Yasmin Hahn
Production Mgt. line producer Melanie Bührdel (Bayerischer Rundfunk)
line producer Dorissa Berninger
assistant to line producer Heidi Wiedemann Bayerischer Rundfunk
assistant to line producer Jessica Petzold
post production supervisor Dominik Bollen
Assistant to Postprod. Supervisor Raphael Tostlebe
production coordinator Miriam Zacheiß
Travel Coordinator Andrea Held Vorbereitung Unterkünfte
unit manager Matthias Ruppelt
location manager Andreas Wanner
location manager Balthasar Busmann Berlin
set manager / 3rd AD Levke Palm
4th AD / Additional AD Moritz Großerhode
set runner Melanie Weber [2]  Ab DT 36
production driver Alex Havrilla
production driver Katja Mroczek
production driver Marion Littich PrivatDriver Julia Jensch
production driver Tom Strelow
Screenplay screenwriter Bernd Lange
screenwriter Hans-Christian Schmid
script consultant Juliane A. Ahrens
Sound Department production sound mixer Patrick Veigel
boom operator Hans Jörg Bramm
second boom operator André Schick Berlin 3. Tage
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Claudia Grässel ARD Degeto
commissioning editor Sascha Schwingel ARD Degeto
commissioning editor Bettina Ricklefs BR
commissioning editor Claudia Simionescu BR
commissioning editor Sabine Holtgreve NDR
commissioning editor Kerstin Freels SWR
Further Crew project manager Sebastian Alten Tonpostproduktion

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
23/5 Filmproduktion GmbH
Mia Film [cz]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes COMME des COSTUMES KB: B. Lohrer-Horres
  Costumes LEON Actionteam Polizei Uniformen
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: B.Lohrer-Horres
  Locations and Studios Location Networx
  Props LEON Actionteam Polizei Requisiten
  Props Sonnewald
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmcops e.K - Andreas Heinzel Polizeifahrzeuge, Un...
  Video/Computer Playback Team-Endeffekt Einsp. PC
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Bavaricus - Die Dienstleister ... Absperrdienst/Blocke...
  Production Services FES - Film-Equipment-Services Blocker
  Production Services Mobilespace Produkionsfahrzeuge
  Production Services Naked Lunch Berlin
  Production Services Naked Lunch Catering
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) BASIS Berlin Postproduktion Gm...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Hans-Christian Schmid 2017 Filmfest München Neue Deutsche Serien nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 22.10.2017 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
08.08.2016  
last shooting day
17.12.2016  
  locations Bayern , Tschechien, Berlin  
  runtime 45 min.  
  episodes 1 - 8  
  film boards Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 235.000 € (Produktion 5/2016)
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 600.000,- € (Produktion 03/2016)
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
press
Pressemeldung
behind the scene