Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Maria Mafiosi (2016-2017)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Jule Ronstedt
writing credits Jule Ronstedt
executive production Goldkind Filmprodukt...
distributor Universum Film GmbH
country Germany
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Lisa Maria Potthoff  Maria Moosandl  [L]
Serkan Kaya  Rocco Pacelli  [L]
Tommaso Ragno  Silvio Pacelli  [L]
Alexander Held  Jürgen Moosandl  [L]
Antonella Attili  Marcella Pacelli  [SR]
Carol Schuler  Rita Pacelli  [SR]
David Zimmerschied  Franz Brunner  [SR]
Sabrina Khalil  Uscha Fröschl  [SR]
Sigi Zimmerschied  Franz Brunner  [SR]
Johannes Silberschneider  Architekt Lanzinger  [SR]
Michele Cuciuffo  Salvatore  [SR]
Barbara de Koy  Frau Pavlovic  [SR]
Monika Gruber  Irmi Moosandl  [SR]
Matthias Ransberger  Michi Stettner  [SR]
Stefano Cassetti  Valentino / Luciono Fantuzzi  [SR]
Stephan Zinner  Klaus  [SR]
Salvatore Pascale  Kellner  [SR]
Detlef Bothe  Kunde  [BP]
Maximilian Dirr  Paolo  [BP]
Rosetta Pedone  Donatella  [BP]
Teresa Rizos  Lisi Stettner 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Silke Richter
Camera Department director of photography Peter von Haller
steadicam operator Peter von Haller
first assistant camera Felix Schwarz 1 DT 2nd Unit
first assistant camera Michael Hauptfleisch B-Cam 2DT
second assistant camera Claudio Köhl add. B-Cam
second assistant camera Ramón Seeliger
second assistant camera Lars Leier Zusatz
second assistant camera Felix Laicher Zusatz
DIT digital imaging technician Thomas Niechoj On-Set Grading - Proxy&Dailies
DIT digital imaging technician Daniel Schunn ARRI Alexa XT
video playback operator Edit von Haller
still photographer Jürgen Olczyk
Casting casting director Lore Blössl
Costume Department costume designer Eva Kantor
assistant costume designer Stefanie Lohne (in Vertretung)
wardrobe Leonie Olbort
Director's Department director Jule Ronstedt
1st assistant director Korbinian Wandinger
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Anieke Scheppeit
script supervisor Anke Reichert
Editing editor Manuel Reidinger Editor
assistant editor Magdalena Winhart
Grip key/dolly grip Ruthard Schulz-Ullrich
grip assistant Marina Riemer
Lighting gaffer Michael Beitz
electrician Martin Niklas
electrician Dirk Hilbert
lighting assistant Andreas Wenzel [1]  Vertretung ab 26.07.
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Martine Flener
Music composer Andrej Melita
Producer producer Sven Burgemeister
producer Marcus Roth
co-producer Christoph Müller
co-producer Ewa Karlström
co-producer Lars Dittrich
co-producer Andreas Ulmke-Smeaton
Production Design production designer Christine Caspari
art director Miyuki Kitagawa Schmid
art director Miyuki Kitagawa
set decorator Bernadette Weinzierl
prop master Thomas Höltzel
standby props Nadine Naumovic
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Nena Jägersberger
stand by set builder Armin Neuenhaus
graphic artist Peter Knoblich
property driver Christoph Gerzabek Transporte für Ausstattung
Production Mgt. production manager Ulrike Hauff
assistant production manager Vera Scholz
unit manager Heike Schweiger
set manager / 3rd AD Elliot Eckmann
set manager / 3rd AD Marc Dupont-Lavadoux 6 DT, PL.: Ulrike Hauff
4th AD / Additional AD Daniela Ebeling
4th AD / Additional AD Marita Luger
Blocker André Brossmann diverse Tage
production driver Bernie Huber
Screenplay screenwriter Jule Ronstedt
Sound Department production sound mixer Frank Heidbrink
production sound mixer Daniel Seiler Vertretung
boom operator Peter Brücklmair
second boom operator Angelo Hopfer
Sound Post Production foley editor Laura Plock
Stunts stunt coordinator Mac Steinmeier Stunt-Coordination
stuntman/woman Robert Schenker Stuntman/Stuntdouble
stunt rigger Erhard Brem
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Carolin Haasis
Visual Effects vfx producer Christoph Hierl

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Degeto Film GmbH Koproduzent
Goldkind Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG
Mythos Filmproduktions GmbH & Co. KG Koproduzent
SamFilm GmbH Koproduzent

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Universum Film GmbH

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Decoration Grizzly Filmbau GmbH
  Props Sonnewald Requisiten
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmcops e.K - Andreas Heinzel Polizeiuniformen, Po...
  Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.de Unipkws,Unipolis
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Pauls Buero. Komparsen Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services CP/Sicherheit Set Wache
  Production Services filmobil Zusatzmobile
  Production Services Filmservice Wallner
  Production Services Selektion Catering Team & VIP Catering
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) Christoph Hierl VFX Visual Effects
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Du Bist Film GmbH
  Stunts StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier) Stuntīs und Stuntkoo...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 15.06.2017

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
25  
first shooting day
04.07.2016  
last shooting day
05.08.2016  
  locations Landsberg am Lech, München und Umgebung  
  runtime 88,30  
  film boards FilmFernsehFonds Bayern - distribution funding: 40.000 € (4/2017)
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 500.000,- € (Produktion 3/2016)
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
press
behind the scene