Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Willkommen bei den Hartmanns (2016)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Simon Verhoeven
writing credits Simon Verhoeven
executive production Wiedemann & Berg Fil...
distributor diverse
country Germany
genre Dramedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Senta Berger  Angelika  [L]
Florian David Fitz  Philip Hartmann  [L]
Eric Kabongo  Diallo  [L]
Heiner Lauterbach  Richard  [L]
Elyas M'Barek  Tarek  [L]
Palina Rojinski  Sophie  [L]
Wolfgang Maria Bauer  Schickdorf  [SR]
Butz Ulrich Buse  Psychiater Dr. Schermer  [SR]
Thomas Darchinger  Baumgartner  [SR]
Mert Dincer  Sammy  [SR]
 Christiane Dollmann  Friseurin  [SR]
 Emanuel Fellmer  Thilo Kramer  [SR]
Samir Fuchs  Rayhan  [SR]
 Ulla Geiger  Frau Sobrowitsch  [SR]
Eisi Gulp  Bern Bader  [SR]
 Esther Kuhn  Clarissa  [SR]
Catalina Navarro Kirner  Schullehrerin Schäfer  [SR]
Uwe Ochsenknecht  Dr. Sascha Heinrich  [SR]
Thilo Prothmann  Kurt Blümlein  [SR]
 Ariya Robat Mili  Nabil  [SR]
Christian Schneller  Herr Dietrich  [SR]
 Angelika Sedlmeier  Petra  [SR]
Barbara Weinzierl  Frau Stuber  [SR]
Mathias Harrebye Brandt  Herr Zaunreith  [BP]
Andreas Heinzel  GSG9ler  [BP]
 Titus Horst  Schuldirektor Becker  [BP]
 Moritz Katzmair  Securitybeamter  [BP]
Roberto Martinez Martinez  Patient  [BP]
Marcus Morlinghaus  Dieter  [BP]
Nina Niknafs  Bäckereiverkäuferin  [BP]
Christoph Pabst  Maxi Klein  [BP]
Antonio Putignano  Toni Perrero  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Ulrich Adomat
assistant production accountant Beata Hawryluk + Kassenführung
Camera Department director of photography Jo Heim
2nd unit dop Markus Eckert
steadicam operator Markus Eckert + cam operator + drone shots
first assistant camera Robert Günther A-Cam
first assistant camera Daniel Lindlbauer B-Cam Focus
second assistant camera Johannes Müller B-Cam
second assistant camera Julian Bubeck ADD. 3 DT. B-Cam
second assistant camera Linda Grützner DT_45 Nachdreh Zusatz B-Cam
second assistant camera Julius Aeneas Thamer A-Cam
data wrangler / digital loader Oliver Vieweg
video playback operator Lars Leier
still photographer Jürgen Olczyk
Casting casting director Daniela Tolkien
Costume Department costume designer Silke Faber
assistant costume designer Anisha Koebner
wardrobe Verena Graf
wardrobe Stefanie Katharina Müller
wardrobe Christine Böhler
additional wardrobe Alina Gamow
additional wardrobe Gabriele Bahmer
Director's Department director Simon Verhoeven
2nd unit director Felix Karolus
1st assistant director Felix Karolus
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Tobias Joosten
AD Runner / Set-PA Cornelius Herzog
script supervisor Nicole Birkholz
Editing editor Stefan Essl
editor Denis Bachter
Grip key/dolly grip Bernd Hartl
grip assistant Tino Heidenreich
Lighting gaffer Chris Böck
electrician Finn Gosch
electrician Andreas Strohmer
additional electrician Metehan 'Taffa' Karakus
lighting assistant Patrick De Val
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Barbara Spenner
makeup artist / hair stylist Germaine Mouth
makeup artist / hair stylist Christina Baier
additional make up artist Barbara Deuble
Producer producer Max Wiedemann
producer Quirin Berg
producer Michael Verhoeven
producer Simone Ruff
assistant-/ junior-producer Simone Ruff
assistant to producer Nicole Kerler
Production Design production designer Eva Maria Stiebler
art director Bettina Morell
set decorator Cora Wimbauer
assistant set decorator Jutta Glaser
prop master Sandra Zimmerle
prop master Kati Hagemann
standby props Jo Wild
set dresser Henne Hensold
set dresser Till Zimmermann
set dresser Barbara Bernhard
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Christian Haas [1] 
location scout Dieter Lotzmann
set builder Christian Pappenberger
stand by set builder Angel Martinez
scenic painter Tassilo Sussmann Schilder und Schriften
graphic artist Anna Klimmer
graphic artist Johanna Fanderl
Production Mgt. line producer David Vogt
line producer Sofie Scherz-Fleischer PostProduktion (und PL ab DT 33)
film financing coordinator Samira Wolf
assistant to line producer Nina John
production manager Daniel Mattig München
post production supervisor Fabian Ascher
Assistant to Postprod. Supervisor Sven Nuri Toccata Film
production coordinator Lena Kopsch
assistant production manager Christiane Weigand
unit manager Joelle Saba Suys
location manager Oliver Pusch
set manager / 3rd AD Hans-Peter Abts
4th AD / Additional AD Florian Weißhuhn tageweise Set-AL
set runner Luisa Eichler
set runner Lennard A. Fricke 23 DT
set runner Daniela Kraus
production driver Sigrid Polzer
production driver Matthias Schrauff
production driver Hannes Schamberger
Screenplay screenwriter Simon Verhoeven
Sound Department production sound mixer Frank Heidbrink
production sound mixer Daniel Seiler Vertretung
boom operator Hadon Install Ton Franky Heidbrink
boom operator Daniel Hallhuber 4 DT
second boom operator Angelo Hopfer
Sound Post Production adr recordist Jan Piepenstock H. Lauterbach
Special Effects special effects supervisor Helmut Neudorfer
special effects technician Sebastian Bulst
Stunts stunt coordinator Katja Jerabek
stuntman/woman Steffen Jung Stunt Performer, SEK
stuntman/woman Lukas Gaisberger Stunt Performer
stuntman/woman Tanja Pelster Stuntperformer
stuntman/woman Moritz Fischer
stuntman/woman Martin Cronebach
stunt driver Roland Leyer
Visual Effects motion graphics designer Rick Baxstar Videogames, Handys, Desktop...
digital intermediate assistant Oliver Vieweg

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
SevenPictures Film GmbH Koproduktion
Sentana Filmproduktion GmbH
Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH & Co. KG

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
ADS Service [hu] Ungarn
Cine Europa [ro] Rumänien
Picture Tree International Weltvertrieb
Swallow Wings [tw] Taiwan
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany Deutschland

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes COMME des COSTUMES KB: Silke Faber
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Silke Faber
  Costumes Was ihr wollt KB: Silke Faber
  Decoration GRAFIKWERK Grafik / Druck / Ani
  Locations and Studios Bavaria Studios & Production S...
  Locations and Studios Bavarian Scout Team
  Props Almesberger Petra grafikarbeiten
  Props Peinelt-Motors Filmfahrzeug-Waffen
  Props Sonnewald Requisiten
  Special Effects Magic FX
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmcops e.K - Andreas Heinzel Polizeifahrzeuge, Po...
  Video/Computer Playback Production Concept GmbH & Co. ... KFZ Plates
  Video/Computer Playback Team-Endeffekt Video Animationen
 Camera Cameras and Utilities CINEGATE GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities CINEGATE GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Consulting Herz Medicalgroup Med.Ausstattung & FB
  Production Services CP/Sicherheit Set Wache
  Production Services filmobil VIP-Lounge-Trailer
  Production Services Pausenlos Catering 23.5. - 1.7.
  Production Services The Cooking Brothers Catering bis 20.05.
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation John Davis E-M-T für CineDriver
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Upper Level Travel GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Renate´s Film-Tier-Ranch Katze
  Casting Producer´s Friend GmbH Komparsen & Kleindar...
  Stunts face off GmbH

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Michael Verhoeven 2017 Bayerischer Filmpreis 2016 Produzentenpreis won
Michael Verhoeven 2017 Deutscher Filmpreis Bester Spielfilm nominated
Simon Verhoeven 2017 Bayerischer Filmpreis 2016 Publikumspreis won
Simon Verhoeven 2017 Jupiter Award Bester Film (National) won
Simon Verhoeven 2017 Deutscher Filmpreis Bester Spielfilm nominated
Simon Verhoeven 2017 Deutscher Filmpreis Besucherstärkster Film won
Simon Verhoeven 2017 CIVIS Kinopreis Publikumspreis nominated
Simon Verhoeven 2017 Filmfest München - Friedens... Regiepreis national won
Simon Verhoeven 2017 Günter Rohrbach Filmpreis nominated
Max Wiedemann 2017 Bayerischer Filmpreis 2016 Produzentenpreis won
Max Wiedemann 2017 Deutscher Filmpreis Bester Spielfilm nominated
Quirin Berg 2017 Bayerischer Filmpreis 2016 Produzentenpreis won
Quirin Berg 2017 Deutscher Filmpreis Bester Spielfilm nominated
Eric Kabongo 2017 Preis der deutschen Filmkri... Bester Darsteller nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 03.11.2016

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
04.05.2016  
last shooting day
15.07.2016  
  locations München  
  film boards German Films - distribution funding: 14.500 € (8/2017)
German Federal Film Board: 500.000 € (Produktion 04/2016
German Federal Film Board - Reference funding: 1.746.686,98 € (4/2017)
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 1.130.000,- € (Produktion 3/2016)
German Federal Film Board - releasing and application DVD/Blu-ray: 600.000 € (3/2017)
German Federal Film Board - media services: 600.000 € (11/2016)
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern - distribution funding: 250.000 € (10/2016)
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 300.000,- € (Produktion 22.06.16)
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour