Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
SOKO Leipzig (2002)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production UFA Fernsehproduktio...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Thorsten Giese  Alexander, Hausdiener  [L]
Caroline Redl  Lizzy Lahnfeld  [L]
Anke Schwiekowski  Petra Seifert ( in  [L]
Markus von Lingen  Martin  [L]
Nick Wilder  Kunstmakler  [L]
Isolde Barth  Gerlinde Lies  [GS]
Philipp Danne  Alex  [GS]
Armin Dillenberger  Ingo Böhme  [GS]
Moritz Führmann  Tim  [GS]
Sven Gerhardt  Enrico Becker  [GS]
 Ursula-Rosamaria Gottert  Doris Schade  [GS]
Stefan Kaminsky  Ingo Meier (F: Das Duell)  [GS]
Wolf Roth  Matthias Petzold  [GS]
René Schwittay  Mike  [GS]
Christof Wackernagel  Thomas von Bargen  [GS]
 Silke Heise  Dr. Sandra Schönfeld  [SSR]
Maximilian Klas  Benni Maybach  [SSR]
Margrit Sartorius  Dr.Conradi  [SSR]
Lena Beyerling  Nadja (Episoden-HR)  [SR]
Pablo Ben Yakov  Episodenhauptrolle  [SR]
Maike Bollow  Barbara Gröning  [SR]
Volker Büdts  Nic Wernicke  [SR]
Holger Doellmann  Ingo Kahnt  [SR]
Piet Fuchs  Hotelgast  [SR]
Marcus Grüsser  Ben  [SR]
Jana Hora-Goosmann  Mechthild Zanger  [SR]
Frank Jacobsen  Harry Wessels (  [SR]
Jakob Köhn  Nachbar Kröger  [SR]
Bettina Kramer  Kerstin Nolte  [SR]
Christopher Krieg  Udo Kamphausen  [SR]
 Manolo Palma  Signor Baldini  [SR]
Anke Rähm  Marina Glasow  [SR]
Marc Richter  Steffen Rathke  [SR]
Dominik Schiefner  Portier (Folge: Alte Freunde...  [SR]
Michael Silbereisen  Journalist  [SR]
Grit Stephan  Sabine Wagler  [SR]
Siegfried Terpoorten  Mirko Reinholds  [SR]
Matthias Winde  Schuster  [SR]
Marjam Azemoun  Martina Bentele  [SRG]
 Michael Schrodt  Ganter (Folge: Das Duell)  [SRG]
Martina Hesse  Schwester  [BP]
Susann Uplegger  Verena Hartung  [BP]
Simon Werner  Spurensicherer  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Jörg Schneider 2 Folgen
director of photography Ralf Kutschera
director of photography Marco Uggiano 4 Folgen
director of photography Piotr Lenar 4 Folgen
2nd unit dop Kim Howland
first assistant camera Thorsten Schwytay
first assistant camera Martin Erbe 2 Folgen
first assistant camera Afam Bilson
first assistant camera Alexander Sachariew
first assistant camera David Hofmann Folgen 41 - 44
second assistant camera Michael Silbereisen (S16/Arri SR3)
second assistant camera Sven Peukert + b-kamera fokus
second assistant camera Thomas Stuber
still photographer Uwe Frauendorf
Casting casting director Cornelia Mareth
casting director Maria Rölcke
Costume Department costume interpreter Steffen Sureck Garderobier
Director's Department director Oren Schmuckler
director Patrick Winczewski
director Dagmar von Chappuis
director Christoph Eichhorn
director Oren Schmuckler
director Michel Bielawa
1st assistant director Tatjana Pagels
1st assistant director Meno Sellschopp Leipzig
script supervisor Martin Kunze
script supervisor Thomas Stuber
Editing editor Dirk Schwarz Regie: P. Winczewski
editor Michael Reysz 15 Fo. Winczewski, Bielawa, ..
Grip key/dolly grip Kai Olbrecht
key/dolly grip Kay Friedrich Strüber
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Irene Reinhardt Maskenbildnerin 17 Folgen
makeup artist / hair stylist Juliane Hübner
key makeup artist Richy Richard
Producer assistant-/ junior-producer Tine Hoefke
assistant to producer Thomas Stuber
Production Design production designer Matthias Friedrich
prop master Sven Kuhnlein
prop master Uwe Kramer Regie Christop Eichhorn
standby props Stefan Schneider [3] 
standby props Tino Lemke Vertretung
set builder Ines Wüllner Spielfahrzeuge, Nachtabhängung
Production Mgt. production manager Andreas Stickel
assistant production manager Silke Kabisch
production assistant Alexander Müller
Screenplay screenwriter Eva Zahn und Volker A. Zahn
screenwriter Heike Rübbert Drehbuch
screenwriter Hans Schefczyk Eine Liebe von Jan
Further Crew set medic Lydia Rudolph

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH
UFA FICTION GmbH als Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration SCC Leipzig Baubühne, Spielfahrz...
 VFX / Post Production Image/Editing FRAMES UNITED Postproduction Schnitt: Dirk Schwar...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
  episodes - 3  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour