Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Bullyparade - Der Film (2016-2017)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Michael Bully Herbig
writing credits diverse
executive production Herbx Film- und Fern...
distributor Warner Bros. Picture...
country Germany
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Michael Bully Herbig  diverse  [L]
Rick Kavanian  diverse  [L]
Christian Tramitz  diverse  [L]
Sky du Mont  General  [L]
Cornelia Ivancan  Annette  [L]
Denise Balaz  Doppelrella 1  [SR]
Laura Berlin  Monirella  [SR]
Ivanka Brekalo  Brautjungfer  [SR]
Jane Chirwa  Mozzarella  [SR]
Jeanne Goursaud  Babsirella  [SR]
  Frau Planet diverse  [SR] Isabella Leicht  (2016)
Jasmin Lord  Susirella  [SR]
Alexander Schubert  Lieutenant  [SR]
Rahul Chakraborty  Simultanübersetzer  [BP]
Meikel Engelmann  Berater  [BP]
Steffen Jung  Ronaldo  [BP]
Nicolas Wolf  diverse  [BP]
Valentina Zell  Farmerin Nancy  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Margit Prenzel mit kompl.Abwicklung bis Dez.2017
assistant production accountant Viktoria Obereisenbuchner
Camera Department director of photography Torsten Breuer
director of photography Michael Rathgeber Splinter Unit
2nd unit dop Kai Fink
camera operator Michael Rathgeber div. Drehtage
highspeed operator Emmanuel Suys Phantom Flex4K
steadicam operator Kai Fink
first assistant camera Michael Rathgeber A-Cam
first assistant camera Armin Karahasanovic B Cam
first assistant camera Simon Preissinger Zusatz
first assistant camera Christian Clarenz A-Cam 8 DT
second assistant camera Christian Clarenz A-Cam
second assistant camera Julian Bubeck B-Cam
DIT digital imaging technician Santiago Gerpe Rosell QTake
data wrangler / digital loader Björn Mayer
still photographer Marco Nagel
Casting casting director Daniela Tolkien
casting assistant Claudia Wiedemann
Costume Department costume designer Anke Winckler
assistant costume designer Anna Brandt
wardrobe Shanti Spohn
wardrobe Sarah Silbermann
additional wardrobe Alina Scheiler
additional wardrobe Verena Graf
costume interpreter Christiane Gassler Anfertigungen Rick Kavanian
tailor Line Weichmann
costume design trainee Alida Bratengeier Vorbereitung/Garderobenhilfe Komparserie
Director's Department director Michael Bully Herbig
1st assistant director Andrea Kapeller
1st assistant director Max Locher 1 Woche Vertretung
1st assistant director Fabian Goetz Nachdreh August
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Fabian Goetz
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Angel Pinar Spanien
assistant to director Frauke Oelrich Regisseur/Darsteller
AD Runner / Set-PA Lucie Höfferer
script supervisor Ines Burger
Editing editor Alexander Dittner
assistant editor Ana de Mier y Ortuno
assistant editor Sarah Birnbaum Abwicklung
Grip key/dolly grip Jürgen Zarda
grip assistant Patrick Nielsen
grip assistant Bastian 'Basti' Huber 2 Tage
Lighting gaffer Fred Dombrowka
best boy Ralf Hauschildt
dimmer board operator Dominik Dommel König 5 Tage
electrician Florian Dobner
electrician Holger Welter
electrician Moritz Buchberger Krankheitsvertretung
electrician Vincent Oktay
balloon light operator Christian Saalfeld
lighting assistant Dennis Fischer
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Georg Korpás
makeup artist / hair stylist Juliane Hübner
makeup artist / hair stylist Sandra Leutert
makeup artist / hair stylist Anne-Marie Walther Vorbereitung Feb. - April
makeup artist / hair stylist Jelka Hesse Vorbereitung 8 Tage
additional make up artist Annika Rahner
additional make up artist Julia Wolfrum
additional make up artist Ines Ruwoldt
additional make up artist Karoline Franz Knüpfarbeiten, Extras
additional make up artist Constanze Hellinger
assistant makeup artist Klara Kleine
wig maker Esther Behrendt Perücke Rolle "Sissi"
Producer producer Michael Bully Herbig
Production Design production designer Bernd Lepel
art director Ralf Schreck
assistant art director Kinga Eperjesi
set decorator Kerstin Grund
assistant set decorator Sarah Hesse
concept artist Nebojsa Tabacki
prop master Andy Wirth SzB Bernd Lepel
standby props Joachim Keppler
set dresser Thomas Wimmer Bayern
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Lisa Skowronneck
assistent stand by propman Saskia Tegethoff
location scout Dieter Lotzmann
stand by set builder Michael Däumler
scenic painter Thomas Dellapenna Bühnenmaler, Sign Writer
Propbuilder Helmut Neudorfer SFX Props
Propbuilder Till Zimmermann Modellbau
graphic artist Eva Hartmann [1] 
graphic artist Willi Hartmann
property driver Wolfgang Koch
property driver Alex Recht set dec
art department trainee Ruth Yasmin Hahn
Production Mgt. line producer Uli Fauth
production manager Christian Held
post production supervisor Sven Nuri (Toccata Film)
post production supervisor Fabian Ascher
production coordinator Gabriele Friedel
assistant production manager Silke Cleve
unit manager Andreas Friz
location manager Christof Pilsl
set manager / 3rd AD Max Locher PL Christian Held
set manager / 3rd AD Alexander Vogl 8.DT Vertretung
4th AD / Additional AD Alexander Vogl
set runner Philina Davidsmeyer
set runner Marita Luger
set runner Philip C. Montasser
production driver Bernhard Huber
production driver Stefan Backes
production driver Bernie Huber Fahrer Michael Bully Herbig
production assistant Johanna Ihle
Screenplay screenwriter Michael Bully Herbig
screenwriter Alfons Biedermann
screenwriter Rick Kavanian
screenwriter Christian Tramitz
Sound Department production sound mixer Roland Winke
boom operator Peter Brücklmair
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Christoph Merkele
sound designer Heiko Müller
sound designer Chrissi Rebay
dialogue editor Mario Hubert
adr recordist Heiko Müller
adr editor Mario Hubert
Foley Recordist Uwe Zillner
Special Effects special effects supervisor Dirk Lange
special effects technician Sebastian Bulst
special effects technician Felix Bartholomä Regen, einstürzende Decke, ...
special effects technician Helmut Neudorfer
Stunts stunt coordinator Torsten Jerabek
stuntman/woman Steffen Jung Stunt Performer
stuntman/woman Lukas Gaisberger Stunt Performer/Double, Stunt Rigger
stuntman/woman Martin Cronebach
Visual Effects vfx producer Marian Woller Freelance für Scanline VFX

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Amazon Studios [us]
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany
Herbx Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Atelier Katrin Bobek Sissi+Hofmarschall
  Costumes COMME des COSTUMES KB: Anke Winckler
  Costumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Anke Winckler
  Costumes Lambert Hofer Kostümausstattung
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Anke Winckler
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Anke Winckler
  Locations and Studios Bavaria Studios & Production S...
  Props Filmcops e.K - Andreas Heinzel Polizeirequisiten
  Props Herz Medicalgroup Med. Requisiten
  Props Redstar-Tradingpost - Indianis... Indianer Requisiten
  Props Sonnewald Requisiten
  Props Sturm Handels GmbH Requisiten
  Props Westernbedarf
  Special Effects Lange special effects
  Vehicles and aircrafts Fritz Rössler Spielfahrzeuge
  Video/Computer Playback zwetschke - Agentur für Web, D... Zeitmaschine
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH Phantom Flex4K
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities black & light GmbH Bavaria Studio 12
  Lighting and Utilities Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonligh... Clouds
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services CP/Sicherheit Set Wache
  Production Services Kipper Filmservice GmbH
  Production Services Mobilespace Produkionsfahrzeuge
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation B2BTRIP GmbH Hotelbuchungen
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation John Davis E-M-T für CineDriver
 Sound Equipment Filmton Service Heiko Hinderks...
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) ScanlineVFX GmbH
  Sound (Postproduction) Wavefront Studios GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Casting Tolkien Casting
  Extras/Bit Player Du Bist Film GmbH
  Stunts face off GmbH

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 17.08.2017

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
21.03.2016  
last shooting day
25.05.2016  
  runtime 100 min.  
  film boards Agency for Media, IT and Film Baden-Wuerttemberg - line producer funding: 112.000 € (2/2017)
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 900.000,- € (Produktion 3/2016)
German Federal Film Board: 1.504.000 €
German Federal Film Board - media services: 200.000 € (5/2017)
German Federal Film Board - distribution funding: 400.000 € (5/2017)
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern - distribution funding: 150.000 € (4/2017)
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour