Loading ... one moment please.

  
SOKO Wismar (2016)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production Cinecentrum Berlin F...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Regine Gebhardt  Marion Barkhusen  [SS]
Claudia Schmutzler  Katrin Börensen  [SS]
Josephine Becker  Nicoletta Wannemacher  [L]
Ursula Doll  Jasmin Wittke (F: Der Eisfür...  [SR]
 Daniel Aichinger  Rem Steinert  [LE]
 Anton Algrang  Martin Tewes  [LE]
Philipp Baltus  Sebastian Schreiber  [LE]
Timur Bartels  Mark Friedrich  [LE]
 Sarah Bauerett  Karla Thewes  [LE]
Christian Beermann  Phillip Tellkamp  [LE]
 Marie Bendig  Melina Köhler  [LE]
Franziska Brandmeier  Bella Markowski  [LE]
 Jörg Bundschuh  Robert Dietz  [LE]
Elisabeth Degen  Frida Taler  [LE]
 Jenny Elvers  Nina Braun  [LE]
 Nicole Ernst  Mary Lou Zischke  [LE]
 Daniel Flieger  Richard Dolmar  [LE]
 Nina Gnädig  Swantje Baumann  [LE]
Mira Elisa Goeres  Jessy Dietz  [LE]
Anja Gräfenstein  Jennifer Blum  [LE]
Olivia Gräser  Leni Rehberg (F: Ein Kraut f...  [LE]
Heiner Hardt  Johannes Hoff  [LE]
 Christin Heim  Jessica Geier  [LE]
 Louis Held  Jonas Wittke  [LE]
 Judith Hoersch  Henrike Norden  [LE]
 Henriette Hölzel  Vanessa Röder  [LE]
Patrick Kalupa  Andreas Roeder  [LE]
 Anja Karmanski  Hanne Söderbaum  [LE]
 Patrick Khatami  Hakan Karani  [LE]
 Jens Kipper  Oliver Markowski  [LE]
Daniel Krauss  Dr. Zwerger  [LE]
 Stephanie Krogmann  Jasmin Reeker  [LE]
Alma Leiberg  Dr. Julia Malawski  [LE]
Antje Lewald  ilona Schüssler  [LE]
Sami Loris  Moritz Osterholz  [LE]
Livia Matthes  Carla Herzog  [LE]
Lars Pape  Alexander Täubner  [LE]
Paula Paul  Ute Kampnagel  [LE]
Barbara Prakopenka  Kim Olsen  [LE]
 Caroline Redl  Sabine Ahlbeck (F: Ich liebe...  [LE]
Jens Schäfer  Frank Rausch  [LE]
Michael Schiller  Matthias Wittkamp (F: Der le...  [LE]
 Antje Schmidt  Simone Ranft  [LE]
Christian Schmidt  Sascha Grimm  [LE]
Otto Strecker  P. Wannemacher (F: Die klein...  [LE]
Moritz von Zeddelmann  Max Lorenz  [LE]
 Kristian Wanzl-Nekrasov  Jakob Mahlo  [LE]
Silke Matthias  Roswitha Prinzler  [SSR]
 Stephan Baumecker  Andreas Scheinhardt  [SR]
 Carla Becker  Erika Wehner  [SR]
Ina-Lene Dinse  Pia Handtke (Staffel 14, Fol...  [SR]
Jochen Drechsler  Ingo Maurer  [SR]
Stefan Faupel  Sören Gorn  [SR]
Christian Fischer  Bodo Wittke  [SR]
 Ursula-Rosamaria Gottert  Mathilde Westphal  [SR]
 Helge Gutbrod  Jonas Keller  [SR]
 Katrin Höft  Dr. Melanie Brockmann  [SR]
 Tobias Hübsch  Will Schäfer  [SR]
Janko Kahle  Steffen Beckmann  [SR]
 Hans Klima  Heinz Schuhmacher  [SR]
Eric Klotzsch  Reiko Kusche  [SR]
Urs Remond  Ernst Gutkowski  [SR]
Joséphine Thiel  Polizistin  [SR]
 Melanie Adler  Silvia Sörensen  [SRE]
 Joachim Paul Assböck  Rainer Müller  [SRE]
Till Bauer  Frank Dresen  [SRE]
Hans Brückner  Maik Nowak  [SRE]
Armin Dallapiccola  Rainer Kleinwächter  [SRE]
Rike Eckermann  Elke (F: Geier Sturzflug)  [SRE]
 Steffen Ezold  Peter Schmeling  [SRE]
Janina Fautz  Zoe Tauner  [SRE]
Sara Fazilat  Kira Nachthain  [SRE]
Arne Fiedler  Macel Werner  [SRE]
Thomas Giegerich  Justus Priebe  [SRE]
Tom Gronau  Lukas Ullmann  [SRE]
 Theresa Henning  Johanna Wagner (F: Tödliches...  [SRE]
Britta Horn  Valentina Wagner (F: Schiffe...  [SRE]
Marieke Kregel  Frauke Beckmann  [SRE]
Loris Kubeng  Joscha Seltmann  [SRE]
Dagmar Leesch  Gundula Vollmer (Folge: Die ...  [SRE]
Anika Lehmann  Goscha Lewandowski  [SRE]
Thomas Limpinsel  Dr. T. Fitz (F: Kraut für al...  [SRE]
Dieter Matthes  Dr. Gremliza  [SRE]
Laetitia Mazzotti  Iris Markowsky (F: Der Legio...  [SRE]
 Volker Meyer-Dabisch  Steinmetz (F: Schnee aus Kol...  [SRE]
 Mails Morling  Ken Freitag  [SRE]
 Monika Oschek  Paula Sanders  [SRE]
Stefan Richter  Theo Scheck  [SRE]
Frank Riede  Siggi Endrulat (Anonyme Mörd...  [SRE]
 Frederik Schmid  Mario Kutter  [SRE]
Raphael Schneider  Uwe Freiberg  [SRE]
Sönke Schnitzer  Kai-Uwe Holzer  [SRE]
Sandra Schreiber  Tessa Winkler  [SRE]
 Kevin Silvergieter  Tom Bergmann  [SRE]
 Michael Specht  Heiner Grabowski  [SRE]
Felix Ströbel  Bauleiter  [SRE]
 Dorothee Sturz  Simone Welsch (Geliebte)  [SRE]
Lotta Julie Teufel  Nicole Scheinhardt  [SRE]
Raphael Traub  Christian Franzke  [SRE]
Jasmin von der Born  Mandy Gerswald  [SRE]
Gabriele Völsch  Carla Ritter (F: Alles muss...  [SRE]
Thorsten Becker  Timo Westphal  [BP]
Michael Bideller  Freddy Lippmann  [BP]
Tobias Bieri  Herr Büchner  [BP]
Ruth Blauert  Simone Verhoeven  [BP]
 Henning Bormann  Hafenmeister  [BP]
Gina Henkel  Paloma Baudewig  [BP]
 Frank Jendrzytza  Spurensicherung  [BP]
 Franziska Kleinert  Natalie Weiss  [BP]
Bernhard Leute  Notarzt Olli (F: Der Hai au...  [BP]
Inge Schilling  Ines Wenzke (F: Ich liebe ei...  [BP]
Gitta Schweighöfer  Dr. Karin Kuske  [BP]
Saskia von Winterfeld  Dörte Vogel (F: Hai auf dem ...  [BP]
Vinzenz Wagner  Manuel Möller  [BP]
 Heike Feist  Theresa Wannemacher 
 Alexander Hauff  Willi Kutter 
 Michael Ihnow  Dr. Dreher 
 Hanna Jürgens  Maren Christiansen 
Tobias Kasimirowicz  Björn Menke 
Harald Weiler  Hans Berger (F: Der letzte Z... 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Jakob Ebert 9 Folgen, Arri Alexa
additional photography Jakob Ebert bei 12 Folgen
camera operator Axel Zschernitz B-Kamera
camera operator Jakob Ebert bei 12 Folgen
steadicam operator Michael Ole Nielsen
steadicam operator Jacques Kesting Folgen 280,281,287,288
first assistant camera Michael Schneider [1]  4 Folgen, Alexa | Aluras
first assistant camera Alexander Preuß-Kabel + B-Cam Operator tageweise
first assistant camera Raymond Kesting 5 Folgen
first assistant camera Matthias 'Richy' Reichmann Block 5
second assistant camera Jan Kremzow zusätzl. B-Kamera Schärfe
data wrangler / digital loader Paul Skulimma
still photographer Marc Meyerbröker
Costume Department costume designer Anja Niehaus Block 4 - 6
assistant costume designer Lydia Rettig Block 1+2
assistant costume designer Iris Reisig
assistant costume designer Sabine Thoss Block 4
assistant costume designer Naohmi Dreher Block 5+6
wardrobe Theresa Teske
additional wardrobe Dorothee Bach
additional wardrobe Casas Ines
Director's Department director Sascha Thiel Folge 260, 262, 263, 265
director Kerstin Ahlrichs Drehblock 2
director Oliver Dommenget
director Esther Wenger
director Oren Schmuckler
1st assistant director Saskia Merten 1.Block / 5 Folgen
1st assistant director Roman Brandt
1st assistant director Anke Werner
1st assistant director Ann-Kristin Knubben 8 Folgen Regie: E.Wenger + O.Schmuckler
script supervisor Katharina Puttendörfer Folgen 274-277
script supervisor Christine Hopert 13 Folgen
Editing editor Ann-Sophie Schweizer
editor Claudia Fröhlich
editor Ines Bluhm Sascha Thiel, Kerstin Ahlrichs
Grip key/dolly grip Roberto Tomas Irmisch Block 2,3 und 4
grip assistant Christoffer Schulz 1DT Kranzusatz GF-16
Lighting gaffer Frank Marggraf Block 4
gaffer Rico Schulze 20 Folgen
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Franziska Knoll März-Juli, Drehblock 1-3
key makeup artist Doris Junker Block 1-6
fx makeup artist Isabelle Neu Zusatz Halsschn u Schuss klebe
Producer producer Jakob Krebs
producer Katinka Seidt
Production Design production designer Adrienne Zeidler Block 4/5
prop master Wolfgang Roeder
prop master Julia König (8 Folgen)
standby props Kay Rachui Block 3 und Block 5
graphic artist Stefanie Butscheidt
property driver Thomas Ringel März bis November 2016, 1.- 6. Block
Production Mgt. assistant production manager Sandy Ehrhardt
unit manager Theo Leipert Drehblock 2
unit manager Jennifer Voss Block 1, 3, 4, 5, 6
4th AD / Additional AD Grit Aufzug 07.03.-08.06.2016
4th AD / Additional AD Daniel Pfeifer ab August
Blocker Mayk Nöske
production driver Katja Schubert [1]  bis Dez
Sound Department production sound mixer Dirk Homann 13 Folgen, März-Juli
production sound mixer Jochen Hergersberg Regieblöcke 4,5 und 6
boom operator Andreas Otto Block 1-3 März bis Juli
boom operator Caspar Sachsse Revier 5. Block + Vertretungen
boom operator Christoph Dudek diverse (12) Folgen (je 45 Min)
Stunts stunt coordinator Ronnie Paul
stuntman/woman Benjamin Nippe via doubleaction
stuntman/woman Hannes Pastor
stuntman/woman Marcel Stefanski
stunt driver Ronnie Paul
stunt rigger Dori Horvath

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion Gmb...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Patinierdienst
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: M. Muschel / U. ...
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Mirjam Muschel, ...
  Decoration GRAFIKWERK Grafik / Druck / Ani
  Vehicles and aircrafts Blaulicht Media GmbH & Co. KG ...
  Vehicles and aircrafts LEON Actionteam Polizei Fahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts movie vehicles Sven Fielitz
  Vehicles and aircrafts Streifenwagen Vermietung Marco... Streifenwagen Vermie...
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services hiasberlin Lounge/Maske/Kostüm
  Production Services SchmackoFatz´Zz
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Teamfest Generatorwechsel
 Sound Equipment Christian Wegner März-Juli
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted Berlin
  Extras/Bit Player MV-Casting Komparsen in MV

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
07.03.2016  
last shooting day
26.11.2016  
  locations Wismar, Berlin und Umgebung  
technical info film negativ format ProRes  
  printed film format HD  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  sound mix Stereo  
  Colour/B&W colour