Loading ... one moment please.

  
SOKO Wismar (2016)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production Cinecentrum Berlin F...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Regine Gebhardt  Marion Barkhusen  [SS]
Claudia Schmutzler  Katrin Börensen  [SS]
Josephine Becker  Nicoletta Wannemacher  [L]
Ursula Doll  Jasmin Wittke (F: Der Eisfür...  [SR]
 Daniel Aichinger  Rem Steinert  [GS]
 Anton Algrang  Martin Tewes  [GS]
Philipp Baltus  Sebastian Schreiber  [GS]
Timur Bartels  Mark Friedrich  [GS]
 Sarah Bauerett  Karla Thewes  [GS]
Christian Beermann  Phillip Tellkamp  [GS]
 Marie Bendig  Melina Köhler  [GS]
Franziska Brandmeier  Bella Markowski  [GS]
 Jörg Bundschuh  Robert Dietz  [GS]
Elisabeth Degen  Frida Taler  [GS]
 Jenny Elvers  Nina Braun  [GS]
 Nicole Ernst  Mary Lou Zischke  [GS]
 Daniel Flieger  Richard Dolmar  [GS]
 Nina Gnädig  Swantje Baumann  [GS]
Mira Elisa Goeres  Jessy Dietz  [GS]
Anja Gräfenstein  Jennifer Blum  [GS]
Christin Heim  Jessica Geier  [GS]
 Louis Held  Jonas Wittke  [GS]
 Judith Hoersch  Henrike Norden  [GS]
Henriette Hölzel  Vanessa Röder  [GS]
Patrick Kalupa  Andreas Roeder  [GS]
 Anja Karmanski  Hanne Söderbaum  [GS]
 Patrick Khatami  Hakan Karani  [GS]
 Jens Kipper  Oliver Markowski  [GS]
Daniel Krauss  Dr. Zwerger  [GS]
 Stephanie Krogmann  Jasmin Reeker  [GS]
Antje Lewald  ilona Schüssler  [GS]
Sami Loris  Moritz Osterholz  [GS]
Livia Matthes  Carla Herzog  [GS]
Lars Pape  Alexander Täubner  [GS]
Paula Paul  Ute Kampnagel  [GS]
Barbara Prakopenka  Kim Olsen  [GS]
Caroline Redl  Sabine Ahlbeck (F: Ich liebe...  [GS]
Jens Schäfer  Frank Rausch  [GS]
 Antje Schmidt  Simone Ranft  [GS]
Christian Schmidt  Sascha Grimm  [GS]
Otto Strecker  P. Wannemacher (F: Die klein...  [GS]
Saskia von Winterfeld  Dörte Vogel (F: Hai auf dem ...  [BP]
Moritz von Zeddelmann  Max Lorenz  [GS]
 Kristian Wanzl-Nekrasov  Jakob Mahlo  [GS]
Silke Matthias  Roswitha Prinzler  [SSR]
 Stephan Baumecker  Andreas Scheinhardt  [SR]
 Carla Becker  Erika Wehner  [SR]
Ina-Lene Dinse  Pia Handtke  [SR]
Jochen Drechsler  Ingo Maurer  [SR]
Stefan Faupel  Sören Gorn  [SR]
Christian Fischer  Bodo Wittke  [SR]
 Ursula-Rosamaria Gottert  Mathilde Westphal  [SR]
 Helge Gutbrod  Jonas Keller  [SR]
 Alexander Hauff  Willi Kutter  [SR]
 Katrin Höft  Dr. Melanie Brockmann  [SR]
Tobias Hübsch  Will Schäfer  [SR]
Janko Kahle  Steffen Beckmann  [SR]
 Hans Klima  Heinz Schuhmacher  [SR]
Eric Klotzsch  Reiko Kusche  [SR]
Urs Remond  Ernst Gutkowski  [SR]
Joséphine Thiel  Polizistin  [SR]
 Joachim Paul Assböck  Rainer Müller  [SRG]
Till Bauer  Frank Dresen  [SRG]
Hans Brückner  Maik Nowak  [SRG]
Armin Dallapiccola  Rainer Kleinwächter  [SRG]
Rike Eckermann  Elke (F: Geier Sturzflug)  [SRG]
 Steffen Ezold  Peter Schmeling  [SRG]
Janina Fautz  Zoe Tauner  [SRG]
Sara Fazilat  Kira Nachthain  [SRG]
Arne Fiedler  Macel Werner  [SRG]
Thomas Giegerich  Justus Priebe  [SRG]
Tom Gronau  Lukas Ullmann  [SRG]
 Theresa Henning  Johanna Wagner (F: Tödliches...  [SRG]
Britta Horn  Valentina Wagner (F: Schiffe...  [SRG]
Marieke Kregel  Frauke Beckmann  [SRG]
Loris Kubeng  Joscha Seltmann  [SRG]
Dagmar Leesch  Gundula Vollmer (Folge: Die ...  [SRG]
Anika Lehmann  Goscha Lewandowski  [SRG]
Thomas Limpinsel  Dr. T. Fitz (F: Kraut für al...  [SRG]
 Volker Meyer-Dabisch  Steinmetz (F: Schnee aus Kol...  [SRG]
 Mails Morling  Ken Freitag  [SRG]
 Monika Oschek  Paula Sanders  [SRG]
Stefan Richter  Theo Scheck  [SRG]
Frank Riede  Siggi Endrulat (Anonyme Mörd...  [SRG]
 Frederik Schmid  Mario Kutter  [SRG]
Raphael Schneider  Uwe Freiberg  [SRG]
Sönke Schnitzer  Kai-Uwe Holzer  [SRG]
Sandra Schreiber  Tessa Winkler  [SRG]
 Kevin Silvergieter  Tom Bergmann  [SRG]
 Michael Specht  Heiner Grabowski  [SRG]
Felix Ströbel  Bauleiter  [SRG]
 Melanie Struve  Silvia Sörensen  [SRG]
 Dorothee Sturz  Simone Welsch  [SRG]
Lotta Julie Teufel  Nicole Scheinhardt  [SRG]
Raphael Traub  Christian Franzke  [SRG]
Jasmin von der Born  Mandy Gerswald  [SRG]
Gabriele Völsch  Carla Ritter (F: Alles muss...  [SRG]
Thorsten Becker  Timo Westphal  [BP]
Michael Bideller  Freddy Lippmann  [BP]
Tobias Bieri  Herr Büchner  [BP]
Ruth Blauert  Simone Verhoeven  [BP]
 Henning Bormann  Hafenmeister  [BP]
Gina Henkel  Paloma Baudewig  [BP]
 Frank Jendrzytza  Spurensicherung  [BP]
 Franziska Kleinert  Natalie Weiss  [BP]
Bernhard Leute  Notarzt Olli (F: Der Hai au...  [BP]
Inge Schilling  Ines Wenzke (F: Ich liebe ei...  [BP]
Gitta Schweighöfer  Dr. Karin Kuske  [BP]
Vinzenz Wagner  Manuel Möller  [BP]
 Heike Feist  Theresa Wannemacher 
Michael Ihnow  Dr. Dreher 
 Hanna Jürgens  Maren Christiansen 
Harald Weiler  Hans Berger (F: Der letzte Z... 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Jakob Ebert 9 Folgen, Arri Alexa
additional photography Jakob Ebert bei 12 Folgen
camera operator Axel Zschernitz B-Kamera
camera operator Jakob Ebert bei 12 Folgen
steadicam operator Michael Ole Nielsen
steadicam operator Jacques Kesting Folgen 280,281,287,288
first assistant camera Michael Schneider [1]  4 Folgen, Alexa | Aluras
first assistant camera Alexander Preuß-Kabel + B-Cam Operator tageweise
first assistant camera Raymond Kesting 5 Folgen
first assistant camera Matthias 'Richy' Reichmann Block 5
second assistant camera Jan Kremzow zusätzl. B-Kamera Schärfe
data wrangler / digital loader Paul Skulimma
still photographer Marc Meyerbröker
Costume Department costume designer Anja Niehaus Block 4 - 6
assistant costume designer Lydia Rettig Block 1+2
assistant costume designer Iris Reisig
assistant costume designer Sabine Thoss Block 4
assistant costume designer Naohmi Dreher Block 5+6
wardrobe Theresa Teske
additional wardrobe Dorothee Bach
additional wardrobe Casas Ines
Director's Department director Sascha Thiel Folge 260, 262, 263, 265
director Kerstin Ahlrichs Drehblock 2
director Oliver Dommenget
director Esther Wenger
director Oren Schmuckler
1st assistant director Saskia Merten 1.Block / 5 Folgen
1st assistant director Roman Brandt
1st assistant director Anke Werner 2. Block / Regie K. Ahlrichs
1st assistant director Ann-Kristin Knubben 8 Folgen Regie: E.Wenger + O.Schmuckler
script supervisor Katharina Puttendörfer Folgen 274-277
script supervisor Christine Hopert 13 Folgen
Editing editor Ann-Sophie Schweizer Regie: Kerstin Ahlrichs
editor Claudia Fröhlich
editor Ines Bluhm Sascha Thiel, Kerstin Ahlrichs
Grip key/dolly grip Roberto Tomas Irmisch Block 2,3 und 4
grip assistant Christoffer Schulz 1DT Kranzusatz GF-16
Lighting gaffer Frank Marggraf Block 4
gaffer Rico Schulze 20 Folgen
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Franziska Knoll März-Juli, Drehblock 1-3
key makeup artist Doris Junker Block 1-6
fx makeup artist Isabelle Neu Zusatz Halsschn u Schuss klebe
Producer producer Jakob Krebs
producer Katinka Seidt
Production Design production designer Adrienne Zeidler Block 4/5
prop master Wolfgang Roeder
prop master Julia König (8 Folgen)
standby props Kay Rachui Block 3 und Block 5
graphic artist Stefanie Butscheidt
property driver Thomas Ringel März bis November 2016, 1.- 6. Block
Production Mgt. assistant production manager Sandy Ehrhardt
unit manager Theo Leipert Drehblock 2
unit manager Jennifer Voss Block 1, 3, 4, 5, 6
4th AD / Additional AD Daniel Pfeifer ab August
4th AD / Additional AD Grit Aufzug 07.03.-08.06.2016
Blocker Mayk Nöske
production driver Katja Schubert [1]  bis Dez
Sound Department production sound mixer Dirk Homann 13 Folgen, März-Juli
production sound mixer Jochen Hergersberg Regieblöcke 4,5 und 6
boom operator Andreas Otto Block 1-3 März bis Juli
boom operator Caspar Sachsse Revier 5. Block + Vertretungen
boom operator Christoph Dudek diverse (12) Folgen (je 45 Min)
Stunts stunt coordinator Ronnie Paul
stuntman/woman Benjamin Nippe via doubleaction
stuntman/woman Hannes Pastor
stuntman/woman Marcel Stefanski
stunt driver Ronnie Paul
stunt rigger Dori Horvath

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion Gmb...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Patinierdienst
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: M. Muschel / U. ...
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Mirjam Muschel, ...
  Decoration GRAFIKWERK Grafik / Druck / Ani
  Vehicles and aircrafts Blue White GmbH - Polizeiagent...
  Vehicles and aircrafts LEON Actionteam Polizei Fahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts movie vehicles Sven Fielitz
  Vehicles and aircrafts Streifenwagen Vermietung Marco... Streifenwagen Vermie...
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services hiasberlin Lounge/Maske/Kostüm
  Production Services SchmackoFatz´Zz
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Teamfest Generatorwechsel
 Sound Equipment Christian Wegner März-Juli
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted Berlin
  Extras/Bit Player MV-Casting Komparsen in MV

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
07.03.2016  
last shooting day
26.11.2016  
  locations Wismar, Berlin und Umgebung  
technical info film negativ format ProRes  
  printed film format HD  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  sound mix Stereo  
  Colour/B&W colour