Start of shooting | 03/01/2005 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 30/12/2005 |
Locations | Studio sowie Berlin & Umgebung |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Length of episode | 22' |
---|---|
Broadcast date | Daily |
Aspect ratio | 4:3 (1 : 1,33) |
Distribution format | Digital Betacam |
Sound format | Stereo |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Alexandra Neldel | Lisa [SS] | |
Stefanie Höner | Inka Pietsch [SS] | |
Karim Köster | Richard von Brahmberg [SS] | |
Bianca Hein | Mariella von Brahmberg [L] | |
Mathis Künzler | David Seidel [L] | |
Astrid Posner | Monique Westermann [LE] | |
Annett Fleischer | Verena Prinz [LE] | |
Susan Hoecke | Magdalena [LE] | |
Sven Rothkirch | Georg Stellberg [SSR] | |
Susanne Berckhemer | Britta Paul [SSR] | |
Bärbel Stolz | Yvonne Kuballa [SSR] | |
Susanne Szell | Agnes Hetzer [SSR] | |
Claudia Weiske | Gabriele Eckamp [SSR] | |
Ulrike Mai | Helga Plenske [SSR] | |
Lara-Isabelle Rentinck | Kim Seidel [SSR] | |
Michael Schütz | Thomas Pietsch [SSR] | |
Olivia Pascal | Laura Seidel [SR] | |
Harald Glitz | Bauer [SR] | |
Jean-Marc Birkholz | Marc Trojan [SR] | |
Ben Braun | Episodenrolle [SR] | |
Stephan Bürgi | Arzt [SR] | |
Yvonne Ernicke | Luci Liu [SR] | |
Nina Gnädig | Sabrina Hofmann [SR] | |
Martin M. Hahnemann | Georg Lucas, Episodenrolle [SR] | |
Maria Mägdefrau | Wahrsagerin [SR] | |
Laura Osswald | Hannah Refrath [SR] | |
George Regout | Hugo Haas [SR] | |
Gabrielle Scharnitzky | Sophie von Brahmberg [SR] | |
Jens Schleicher | Nachbar [SR] | |
Hardy Schulz | Fotograf [SR] | |
Burkhart Siedhoff | finnischer Geschäftsmann [SR] | |
Sasha Di Capri | DJ Vin [SR] | |
Wilhelm Manske | Friedrich Seidel [SR] | |
Volker Herold | Bernd Plenske [SR] | |
Wolfgang Mondon | Wolfgang Blum [SR] | |
Matthias Rott | Boris Wudtke [SR] | |
Olek Konrad Witt | Tomek [SR] | |
Jan-Philipp Jarke | Bobby Grell [SR] | |
Alexander Sternberg | Max Petersen Fehrnsehpreis 2005 best täg [SR] | |
Isabel Arlt | Simone [SR] | |
Oliver Bokern | Jürgen Decker [SR] | |
Matthias Dietrich | Timo Pietsch [SR] | |
Thomas Hinrich | Kurt Decker [SR] | |
Patricia Hoffmann | Episodenrolle [SR] | |
Dominique Küster | Julia Kalmuth [SR] | |
Bastian Michael | Episodenrolle [SR] | |
Andreas Mintert | Bahnangestellter [SR] | |
Bernd Rumpf | Episodenrolle [SR] | |
Nadja Saeger | Kellnerin [SR] | |
Manfred Witt | Episodenrolle [SR] | |
Sanna Englund | Alexandra [SRE] | |
Christin Heim | Kioskkundin [SRE] | |
Werner Wilkening | Homeless Heinz [SRE] | |
Martin Lalis | Kioskkunde [BP] | |
Suzanne Landsfried | Bankkundin Beate [BP] | |
Sebastiano Meli | Maximo (ital.) [BP] | |
Lars Jokubeit | Hans Aicher [BP] | |
Gideon Rapp | Model Mark [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Carola Jungmann | |
Assistant production accountant | Tina Daniel | |
Post production coordinator | Aylin Teichmann Disponentin | Disponentin |
Colorist | Sebastian Bäumler [1] Avid Mediacomposer | Avid Mediacomposer |
Vision mixer | Andreas Pillokat | |
Vision mixer | Alexander Wagner Gewinner des Deutschen Fernsehpreises | Gewinner des Deutschen Fernsehpreises |
Director of photography | Martin Meyer | |
Director of photography | Holger Fritzsche DOP Außendreh | DOP Außendreh |
Director of photography | Thomas C. Wagner DoP Außendreh | DoP Außendreh |
Director of photography | Michael Westhofen | |
Studio camera operator | Heike Stiehler STUDIO | STUDIO |
2nd unit dop | Bendix Knackstedt Außendreh | Außendreh |
Camera operator | Sven Schapeler 1-Mann Kran Egripment | 1-Mann Kran Egripment |
Camera operator | Andreas Schlenker | |
Camera operator | Martin Roth | |
Camera operator | Lorenz Trees Krankamera Egripment | Krankamera Egripment |
Camera operator | Florian Licht | |
Remote camera operator | Martin Schroeder Krankamera | Krankamera |
1st assistant camera | Andreas Weule ab September | ab September |
1st assistant camera | Toralf Bruns AD | AD |
Camera trainee | Paolo Sanzani 1 dt focuspuller studio kran | 1 dt focuspuller studio kran |
Extras/bit player casting | Sila Davulcu | |
Costume designer | Kerstin 'Tin' Viot | |
Costume designer | Cornelia Streiter Serienaufbau/bis April 2005 | Serienaufbau/bis April 2005 |
Assistant costume designer | Daniela Backes | |
Assistant costume designer | Daniela Langenfeld | |
Assistant costume designer | Inga-Britt Waßmann | |
Assistant costume designer | Nicole Hutmacher | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Dunja Neumann | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Jekaterina Herrmann | |
Additional costumers | Anna Gjerdman Aug 2005 | Aug 2005 |
Director | Joris Hermans | |
Director | Petra Clever | |
Director | Cornelia 'Conny' Dohrn | |
Director | Ralph Bridle | |
Director | Klaus Kemmler | |
Director | Micaela Zschieschow | |
Director | Sabine Landgraeber | |
Director | Peter Zimmermann 40 Folgen | 40 Folgen |
1st AD (local system) | Karola Keller | |
1st AD (local system) | Viola-Franziska Bloess | |
1st AD (local system) | Silke Bäurich 10 Folgen Urlaubsvertretung | 10 Folgen Urlaubsvertretung |
1st AD (local system) | Sven Grunow | |
1st AD (local system) | Julia Peters | |
Script continuity | Franca Otto | |
Script continuity | Nico Cornelius ab Mai 2006 Regieassistenz | ab Mai 2006 Regieassistenz |
Script continuity | Jana Sterneckert | |
Actor coach | Christian Spitzl | |
Extras coordinator | Perry Lütke | |
Editor | Paul Wilke | |
Editor | Dagmar Dick | |
Editor | Katrin Ewald | |
Editor | Olaf Högermeyer | |
Editor | Thomas Stange | |
Editor | Joerg Huelse | |
Key grip | Frank Rutishauser Außendreh | Außendreh |
Gaffer | Mike Zimmermann Aussendreh | Aussendreh |
Dimmer board operator | Helmut Brehmer | |
Dimmer board operator | Thomas Eckermann Studiodreh | Studiodreh |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stefan Peters Bestboy Aussendreh | Bestboy Aussendreh |
Lighting technician / electrician | Carsten Klockow Aussendreh | Aussendreh |
Lighting assistant | Yassin Khateeb | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Nadine Seidel +Maske von Alexandra Neldel | +Maske von Alexandra Neldel |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jana Filipp | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anna Stargardt Maskenaushilfe | Maskenaushilfe |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Ragna Jornitz | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Catia Amato | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dolores Sanchez Maskenbildaushilfe | Maskenbildaushilfe |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Barbara Rotheuler Maskenbildner Aushilfe | Maskenbildner Aushilfe |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Antje Zobler Maskenbildneraushilfe | Maskenbildneraushilfe |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Christina Wagner Maskenbildneraushilfe | Maskenbildneraushilfe |
Additional make up artist | Meike Pitke | |
Additional make up artist | Anja Heinemann Kompaserie | Kompaserie |
Additional make up artist | Andrea Braun | |
Additional make up artist | Sabrina Heckelt | |
Makeup trainee | Julia Serowski | |
Makeup trainee | Monique Bredow | |
Makeup trainee | Stefanie Gatter Additional Make-up Artist | Additional Make-up Artist |
Makeup trainee | Sarah Reimann | |
Makeup trainee | Simona Anz | |
Makeup trainee | Anika Bothe 21.02-26.02.05 | 21.02-26.02.05 |
Makeup trainee | Bärbel Römer | |
Makeup trainee | Andrea Voss | |
Makeup trainee | Susi Bär | |
Makeup trainee | Natalie Baldys | |
Makeup trainee | Juliane Ressel | |
Makeup trainee | Katharina Handel | |
Makeup trainee | Ina Charanza | |
Makeup trainee | Laura Gonzalez | |
Makeup trainee | Elisabeth Bigalke | |
Makeup trainee | Miriam Hintzen | |
Makeup trainee | Michèle Waldmeier | |
Makeup trainee | Hannah Iberer Aushilfsmaske | Aushilfsmaske |
Makeup trainee | Sabrina Meyer [1] | |
Producer | Rainer Wemcken | |
Producer | Hans-Henning Borgelt | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Kathrin Albrecht | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Claudia Goldman | |
Assistant to producer | Katrin Birkner Assistant Producer | Assistant Producer |
Art department assistant | Jens Ove Sparig | |
Art department assistant | Ulrike Eisenreich szenenbildassistenz | szenenbildassistenz |
Standby props | Marko Kaiser Requisite Aussendreh | Requisite Aussendreh |
Standby props | Danny Piglas | |
Standby props | Thomas Ortmaier | |
Standby props | Cara Maeno | |
Set builder | Dirk Witek | |
Set builder | Hannes Koch | |
Set builder | Henryk Böhme | |
Scenic painter | Patrizia Brandt Boden Holzdielen/Parkett/Stein-Imitation | Boden Holzdielen/Parkett/Stein-Imitation |
Scenic painter | Thomas Pilzecker | |
Property driver | Torsten Mietzner | |
Art department trainee | Marco Chomyn | |
Line producer | Thorsten Degen | |
Production manager | Dirk Bäurich | |
Assistant production manager | Katharina Tebroke August & September 2005 | August & September 2005 |
Assistant production manager | Kilian Grauel | |
Unit manager (local system) | Konstantin 'Conner' Ehrlich | |
Unit manager (local system) | Nuschi Kelm Krankheitsvertretung | Krankheitsvertretung |
Unit manager (local system) | Ben Samuel incl. Location Scout | incl. Location Scout |
Set manager/ floor manager | Nuschi Kelm Aussendreh | Aussendreh |
Set manager/ floor manager | Ben Samuel | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sebastian Kolodziej | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Penka Slawtschewa | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Christopher von Prittwitz | |
Production assistant | Michael Festag | |
Production assistant | Christopher von Prittwitz | |
Production driver | Steven Madloch | |
Set runner | Elia Brose | |
Screenwriter | Heiko Zupke | |
Screenwriter | Peter Schlesselmann | |
Screenwriter | Cecilia Malmström | |
Screenwriter | Michael Esser | |
Screenwriter | Silke Kaiser | |
Screenwriter | Jörg-Michael Friedrich Dialogbuchautor | Dialogbuchautor |
Script editor | Jens Schleicher | |
Story editor | Jonas Baur | |
Dialog editor | Susanne Fülscher | |
Storyliner | Dirk Carow | |
Production sound mixer | Knut Streitz Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2005 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2005 |
Boom operator | Paul Schröter Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2005 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2005 |
Boom operator | Martin Bock | |
Boom operator | Oliver Drüppel | |
Boom operator | Firas Sabbagh Boomoperator | Boomoperator |
Boom operator | David Hilgers 10 Blöcke | 10 Blöcke |
Boom operator | Stephan E. Göpfert Aussendreh 2005/2006 | Aussendreh 2005/2006 |
Boom operator | Kris Limbach | |
Boom operator | Guido Oberkirch | |
Boom operator | Roman Schulze ab Oktober | ab Oktober |
Sound re-recording mixer | Till Spielhoff | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Paul Wilke | |
Sound designer | Paul Wilke | |
Sound designer | Till Spielhoff | |
Sound editor | Nick Würpel | |
Foley recordist | Philip Lieberkühn Geräusche f. IT Fassung | Geräusche f. IT Fassung |
Special effects supervisor | Björn Friese für bffx | für bffx |
Stunt coordinator | Wanja Götz | |
Commissioning editor | Dirk Eisfeld | |
Commissioning editor | Alicia Remirez |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
UFA Serial Drama GmbH als Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH | als Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | LichtHaus Gruppe | |
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted | |
Lighting and Utilities | LichtHaus Gruppe | |
Advertising/Presentations | redpear - fotografie | design | filmgrafik 5 Monate | 5 Monate |
Production Services | Moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus | Aufenthaltsbus |
Decoration | Big Image Systems Deutschland GmbH studio backdrop(s) | studio backdrop(s) |
Locations and Studios | Flatliners GmbH med. Motive/Aust. | med. Motive/Aust. |
Locations and Studios | Studio Berlin GmbH [de] | |
Props | Medical Movie Service Med. Ausstattung + Beratung am Set | Med. Ausstattung + Beratung am Set |
Special Effects | bffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Silke Lange | AP: Silke Lange |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
UFA Serial Drama GmbH | 2006 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis Beste Serie | Beste Serie | Winner |
UFA Serial Drama GmbH | 2006 | Rose D'Or [eu] Soap or Telenovela | Soap or Telenovela | Winner |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | SAT.1 | Monday, 28/02/2005 |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Switzerland | Thursday, 30/12/2004 | |
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 30/12/2004 | |
Theatre release | Austria | Thursday, 30/12/2004 |
Websites | |
---|---|
Sat1-Website der Serie | http://www.verliebtinberlin.de |