Loading ... one moment please.

  
Der Alte (2016)
movie type TV Series
more production years 1977, 1979, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production Neue Münchner Fernse...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Miguel Abrantes Ostrowski  Kubizek  [SS]
Ludwig Blochberger  Tom Kupfer  [SS]
Jan Gregor Kremp  Richard Voss  [SS]
Stephanie Stumph  Annabell Lorenz  [SS]
Rainer Bock  Prof. Schmedtmann  [GS]
Julia Bremermann  Henrike Herrmanns  [GS]
Bea Brocks  Giselle Müller (F: der letzt...  [GS]
 Anna Brodskaja  Natalja Popov (F: Schöner Sc...  [GS]
Gesine Cukrowski  Julia Scheuer  [GS]
Luise Kinner  Melanie Gantner  [GS]
Matthias Lier  Viktor Penzlin (F:Der letzte...  [GS]
Michael Mendl  Fred Gantner  [GS]
Dominic Raacke  Christoph Berlach  [GS]
Katharina Schmidt  Rike Jansen  [GS]
Johannes Zirner  Paul Schmedtmann  [GS]
Thimo Meitner  Lenny Wandmann  [SSR]
Christina Rainer  Dr. Franziska Sommerfeld  [SSR]
 Ilknur Boyraz  Asifa Huber (Fo. Das 3. Auge...  [SR]
 Laura Cuenca Serrano  Joggerin  [SR]
Sebastian Edtbauer  Frank Hofmann  [SR]
Josephine Ehlert  Beate Reinders  [SR]
Felix Hellmann  hannes wanninger  [SR]
 Patrick Mölleken  Max Lehmann  [SR]
Mona Pirzad  Verena Buchara  [SR]
Eva-Maria Reichert  Paula Wanninger  [SR]
Ilja Roßbander  Robert Keil  [SR]
Robert Schupp  Achim Voigt  [SR]
Max von Pufendorf  Jörn Brunner  [SR]
 Ricardo Angelini  Barkeeper Mike (F: Therapie ...  [SRG]
 Matthias Beier  Stephan Hufnagel  [SRG]
Thomas Darchinger  Dieter Herrmanns  [SRG]
Julia Eder  Kellnerin  [SRG]
Moritz Fischer  Dirk Prankmeier  [SRG]
 Ulla Geiger  Frau Schießl  [SRG]
Michael Glantschnig  Marc Gruber  [SRG]
Fabian Halbig  Sven Kaminski  [SRG]
 Manuel Klein  Anwalt  [SRG]
Sven Kramer  H. Wittig  [SRG]
 Tom Kreß  Wärter Carstens  [SRG]
Jochen Matschke  David Draxler  [SRG]
Katharina Meves  Sophie Schindler (Der letzte...  [SRG]
Krista Posch  Daniela Keil (Drei Mal leben...  [SRG]
Marc Oliver Schulze  Prof. Bennrat  [SRG]
Ludo Vici  Dildo  [SRG]
Christo Klahr    [BP]
Christian Lex  Architekt  [BP]
 Frank Sollmann  Herr Wölke  [BP]
Bibiana Beglau  Carin Neubert 
Birte Hanusrichter  Sylvia Voigt 
Katinka Heichert  Brigitte 
Jutta Schmuttermaier  Buchhändlerin 
 Daniela Ziegler  Lore Kuhn 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Michael Boxrucker 2x 60'
director of photography Thomas Etzold
director of photography Thomas von Kreisler
director of photography Stefan Spreer
additional photography Attila Kiss
additional photography Erwin Lanzensberger Steadicam / 2ndUnit
additional photography Markus Ilschner 1 DT 16.11.
camera operator Markus Ilschner B-Cam
drone camera operator Andreas Kielb
drone camera operator Tomas Kanok
steadicam operator Andreas Kielb
first assistant camera Julia Kronseder
first assistant camera Guilherme Britto Fernandes 31 DT für 6 Folgen
first assistant camera Kay Sonnenberg Block 2 (Schöner Schein, Stummer Zeuge)
first assistant camera Michael Hauptfleisch Block 4, 2 Folgen
first assistant camera Attila Kiss Block 3 - 2 Folgen Operator B-Kamera 8DT
second assistant camera Guilherme Britto Fernandes 8 Folgen
second assistant camera Nicolas Rasor 2 DT im 3ten Block
second assistant camera Laura Gehrke 3 DT
second assistant camera Lukas Böttcher Zusatz 4DT
data wrangler / digital loader Linda Grützner 3.5. und 4.5.16 Vertretung
still photographer Jacqueline Krause-Burberg
camera trainee Nicolas Rasor
Costume Department costume designer Myriam Tümmers 8 Folgen
wardrobe Micky Mezen Block 1
wardrobe Tobias Pfänder
wardrobe Valerie Hartmann
Director's Department director Johannes Grieser
director Matthias Kiefersauer
director Andreas Morell
director Michael Kreindl
1st assistant director Beatrice Ullmann 2 Folgen
1st assistant director Michaela Hangkofer 2 Folgen
1st assistant director Hellmut Fulss
1st assistant director Caroline Krebsfänger
1st assistant director Stephan Brunn
script supervisor Lisa Röth
script supervisor Mandy Szokol 1 Block (1x2 Folgen)
Editing editor Christian Nauheimer Schöner Schein & Stummer Zeuge
editor Uli Schön Block I + III
editor Anke Berthold
assistant editor Martin Reitsam
Grip grip assistant Patrick De Val 1. Woche
grip assistant Nicolas Rasor 16 DT im 3ten Block
multicopter pilot Oliver Jergis
Lighting best boy Peter Teufelhart
additional electrician Martin Wildgruber einzelne tage
Makeup Department fx makeup artist Schwerthelm Ziehfreund SFX Prosthetics
Music composer Titus Vollmer 2 Folgen
composer Siggi Mueller 3 Jahre Lebenslänglich
Production Design production designer Yvonne von Wallenberg 4. Block- 2 x 60 MIN
prop master Susanne Meding 8 folgen
standby props Margot Singer 1. und 2. Block
standby props Ingrid Ramsauer 3. Block
standby props John de Savigny Bower 4. Block
location scout Hajue Wagner zwei Folgen
set builder Helmuth Kuchinka 1. Baubühne und Set Dresser
Production Mgt. production manager Andreas Ch. Tönnessen
post production supervisor Christian Günther
unit manager Stefan Kistler
set manager / 3rd AD Michael Kujawa
production driver Alex Havrilla 2 Folgen 1ter Block
production driver Nicolas Rasor 2 Folgen, 2ter Block
Sound Department production sound mixer Johannes Rommel
production sound mixer Tomas Kanok
boom operator Marcus Kastner
boom operator Klaus Hobby Ersatz
Sound Post Production adr recordist Jonathan Pauli 2 Folgen
Stunts stunt coordinator Holger Kriechel
stuntman/woman Holger Kriechel
stuntman/woman Tim Vetter
stuntman/woman Markus Daffinger
stuntman/woman Swaantje Ruetten Double Anna
stunt rigger Robert Schenker

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Decoration Dekorative Werkstatt / Kuchink... 1. Baubühne und Set ...
  Locations and Studios Bavaria Studios & Production S...
  Locations and Studios Bavarian Scout Team
  Props Almesberger Petra grafikarbeiten
  Props Herz Medicalgroup Med.Ausstattung
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmcops e.K - Andreas Heinzel Pol.Pkws, SEK, Unifo...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Fritz Rössler Spielfahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.de Unipkws,Unipolis,Uni
 Camera Cameras and Utilities WECAMFLY
  Grip PHX Pictures GmbH Octocopter RED Epic
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services film-mobile gmbh FilmMobile
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers D-Facto Motion GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Casting Glocker
  Stunts Stunts Universal - Holger Krie...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
100  
  locations München und Umgebung  
  runtime 60  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
ZDF Seite http://deralte.zdf.de
trailers
reviews
articles, reports