Loading ... one moment please.

 © ARD
  
Gladbeck (2016-2017)
movie type TV Movie
directed by Kilian Riedhof 
writing credits diverse
executive production Ziegler Film GmbH & ...
distributor diverse
by order of ARD, Degeto
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Sascha Alexander Geršak  Hans Jürgen Rösner  [L]
Alexander Scheer  Dieter Degowski  [L]
 Marie Rosa Tietjen  Marion Löblich  [L]
Johannes Allmayer  Harald  [L]
Amelie Kiefer  Karin  [L]
Zsá Zsá Inci Bürkle  Silke  [L]
 Lilli Fichtner  Ines  [L]
Riccardo Campione  Emanuele  [L]
Giolina Ardente  Tatiana  [L]
Vinicio Marchioni  Aldo  [SR]
Lara Brucci  Giuseppina  [SR]
Uli Krohm  Großvater Heinrich  [SR]
Tatja Seibt  Großmutter Helene  [SR]
Ulrich Noethen  Einsatzleiter Recklinghausen  [SR]
August Zirner  Innenminister  [SR]
Martin Wuttke  Leiter Kripo Bremen  [SR]
Stephan Kampwirth  Innensenator Bremen  [SR]
Arnd Klawitter  Redakteur  [SR]
Albrecht Schuch  Pressefotograf  [SR]
Jesse Albert  N.N.  [SR]
Joachim Paul Assböck  N.N.  [SR]
Christian Beermann  N.N.  [SR]
Harald Burmeister  N.N.  [SR]
Ralf Dittrich  N.N.  [SR]
 Sven Gerhardt  Polizeioberrat Spychala  [SR]
Ruzica Hajdari  N.N.  [SR]
Sebastian Hülk  N.N.  [SR]
 Michael Kamp  PD Winrich Granitzka  [SR]
Marian Kindermann  N.N.  [SR]
Torsten Knippertz  N.N.  [SR]
Guido Lambrecht  N.N.  [SR]
Moritz Leu  N.N.  [SR]
 Thomas Limpinsel  Doerks   [SR]
Harald Maack  Paul Mikolajczak  [SR]
Jörg Malchow  N.N.  [SR]
 Jens Münchow  Kempen  [SR]
Jonathan Ohlrogge  N.N.  [SR]
Pauline Osterhorn  N.N.  [SR]
 Juri Padel  N.N.  [SR]
Denis Schmidt  N.N.  [SR]
Gabriele Schulze  ältere Dame im Bus  [SR]
Axel Sichrovsky  N.N.  [SR]
Varia Linnéa Sjöström  N.N.  [SR]
Dirk Sonnenschein  N.N.  [SR]
 Elisa Thiemann  Christina Niehaus  [SR]
Melanie Tòth  N.N.  [SR]
Guntbert Warns  N.N.  [SR]
André Dietz  N.N.  [BP]
Jannik Nowak  N.N.  [BP]
Jens Schäfer  N.N.  [BP]
Robert Schumacher  Sanitäter  [BP]
Frank Stieren  N.N.  [BP]
 Dirk Borchardt  Hauptkommissar Schmitz 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production controller Jens Ahlfeld
production accountant Jutta A. Groß
assistant production accountant Claudia Mehl
Camera Department director of photography Armin Franzen
2nd unit dop Robert Patzelt
drone camera operator Martin Rinderknecht Digicopter Octocopter 6k RED
steadicam operator Max Zaher + B Cam + 2nd Unit/ 3DT
steadicam operator Robert Patzelt 30 Drehtage SC , B-Kamera , 2 Unit
first assistant camera Tobias Sebastian Kownatzki A-Kamera
first assistant camera Kai Stichel Vertretung B-Cam/Steadi
first assistant camera Tord Erhard ALEXA B-Cam, 2x Anamorphic, Steadicam
first assistant camera Axel Stock Vertretung 1 DT B-Cam/Steadi
first assistant camera Altan Özcan Zusatz 3DT
second assistant camera Björn Mies B Kamera, Alexa XT
second assistant camera Alexander Kohn B-Cam, Vertretung 1DT
second assistant camera Julian Harenberg Vertretung 1DT
second assistant camera Petra Glaeser 3 DT Zusatz
second assistant camera Kaja Styczynska A Kamera
DIT digital imaging technician Severin Schultze 3xAlexa | RED Dragon | 2K Anamorphic
video playback operator Jonas Karg
still photographer Martin Valentin Menke
Casting casting director Patrick Dreikauss für Kinder u. Jugendliche
Costume Department costume designer Kristin Horstmann
assistant costume designer Martha Hunger
assistant costume designer Trü Kobusch
wardrobe Julia Weyer
wardrobe Anna-Maria Haubner KB Kristin Schuster | historisch
wardrobe Angela Hölzle historisch; Komparsen bis 18.8.16
wardrobe Mo Jordan Leitung Komparserie ab 08.08.16
wardrobe Kristin Spönlein
additional wardrobe Rachel Vogelheim
additional wardrobe Lisa Marchionna
additional wardrobe Franziska Lange 80er Jahre
additional wardrobe Katja Stieler Fitting
additional wardrobe Joachim Kuhlmann Fitting 80. Jahre
additional wardrobe Mandy Becker 1 Tag
additional wardrobe Cosima Gerke
additional wardrobe Meiken Reissig Fitting und Set
costume design trainee Merle Joana Huff
Director's Department director Kilian Riedhof
1st assistant director Oliver Knorr Vorbereitung
1st assistant director Michel Vrinten DT 7 bis 11, 46 bis 59
1st assistant director Sascha Koszinowski Drehtg 26-45 (Anschlussbesch.)
1st assistant director Manuel Siebert DT 1 - 6 und DT 12 -25
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Vincent Pieper
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Sven Bunge
AD Runner / Set-PA Raphael Wüstner
script supervisor Nicole Sahsnowsky
script supervisor Djémila Stiti Vertretung 6 DT
extras coordinator Andreas Chariskos
extras coordinator Dorothea Popovic
trainee director's department Sandro Liman
Grip key/dolly grip Francisco Ochoa-Wagner Key Grip
key/dolly grip Nicolas Damseaux
key/dolly grip Hagen Raeder Nachdreh 1 & 2
grip assistant Felix Sablotny
grip assistant Christian Marienthal Nachdreh
remote Head technician Stefan Hase Bremen
Lighting gaffer Benjamin Klein
best boy Emil Jevtic
best boy Lukas Kern
electrician Tim Bantien Bremen
electrician Emil Jevtic NRW
electrician Matthias Suchanek [1]  Zusatzbelezchter 1 DT
electrician Cornelius Köster Nachdreh
electrician Björn Schäfer
additional electrician Christian Schaub
additional electrician Johannes Reichau
additional electrician Matthias Schuart 1 DT
additional electrician Torsten Häfner
additional electrician Ilka Sparringa
lighting assistant Henning Schulze [1]  6 DT, Bremen
lighting assistant Myron Kritenko Zusatz
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Nina Goyert Maskenleitung Komparsen
makeup artist / hair stylist Miriam Hübner [1] 
additional make up artist Skadi Lesske 80er Jahre
additional make up artist Fiona Lang
additional make up artist Andrea Braun 80er Jahre
additional make up artist Diana Badalova + Vertretung Nachdreh 80er
additional make up artist Vanessa Schneider in Bremen historisch 80er
additional make up artist Tanja Holznagel 1 DT Nachdreh Kompasen
additional make up artist Sabine Muschalek
additional make up artist Christina Paul 80. ziger Jahre
additional make up artist Elke Kim Historische Frisuren 1988
key makeup artist Astrid Mariaschk historisch 1988, Zweiteiler
assistant makeup artist Annika Gleitsmann historisch 1988
Producer producer Matthias Adler
assistant-/ junior-producer Monika Denisch Volontärin
Production Design production designer Albrecht Konrad
art director Matthias Klemme Supervising
art director Utta Hagen Motiv Gladbeck
art director Maren Schal - Raststätten Grundbergsee/ Grönegau
assistant art director Maren Schal
set decorator Ruth Barbara Wilbert SET DECORATOR , 80er
set decorator Ellen Somnitz Zusatz Set Decorator für NRW
assistant set decorator Jonathan Junge [1]  Art Department Assistent
assistant set decorator Edna Weiß
prop buyer Sladjana Efendic Assistenz, tageweise Innen-Assistenz
prop buyer Ricci Becker
prop master Daniel Kolarov
prop master Sladjana Efendic Assistenz beim Nachdreh
standby props Ulrike Gojowczyk
set dresser Svenja Scholz +alle Näharbeiten
set dresser Jörg Baier
set dresser Joe Jörg Schreiter
set decoration buyer Mirjam Gadinger
set decoration buyer Andrea Glufke
art department coordinator Felicitas Teschler
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Acki Allizar
assistent stand by propman Severin Koerber 15.7-30.9
assistent stand by propman Maria Rios Navarro
picture car coordinator Stefan Diening Car Captain
picture car coordinator Nora M. Stenutz
picture car coordinator Yasmin Brocksieper Assistenz
picture car coordinator Stephen Davenport
location scout Rüdiger Jordan Bremen, NRW
location scout Kay Schellack Bremen
location scout Andrea Giesel Niedersachsen und Bremen
location scout Abi Roos
location scout Pia Esten NRW
location scout Rolf Viehrig
set builder Harald Prien Bremen
set builder Katja Trambow
set builder Andreas J Klein Nachbau histor. Schaltpulte
set builder Matthias Lerch Set Dresser
set builder Wolfgang Sommer Bauleiter Bremen
stand by set builder Patrick Lebrun bis Ende Dreh NRW
scenic painter Pierre Galic
scenic painter Pit Schnell
Propbuilder Axel Scholz [1] 
graphic artist Ulrike Veit Requisitengrafik historisch
graphic artist Dieter Wertz
property driver Pietro Messina
art department trainee Anna Lena Höhne
Production Mgt. line producer Marc Wächter
production manager Sabine Bischof Historischer Zweiteiler, ARD
production manager Lutz J. Haase ab 29.09.
post production supervisor Tillman Schmidt-Kärner
post production supervisor Tillman Schmidt-Kärner
production coordinator Caroline Dietze
assistant production manager Liana Henz
Post Production Assistant Iris Oeltjen
unit manager Andreas Flieger ab 12.09.16
unit manager Margot Hahn 45 DT / 01.06 - 23.09.2016
location manager Sören von der Heyde NRW,Köln,Duisburg etc. Haupt-&Nachdreh
location manager Andrea Giesel Niedersachsen und Bremen
location manager Dirk Stratmann 8 Wochen Vorbereitung NRW
location manager Florian Müßener Ruhrgebiet / Bremen
set manager / 3rd AD Skipper Norden
set manager / 3rd AD Isabelle Kahl Nachdreh
set manager / 3rd AD Manuela Lee-Rusch Nachdreh Bremen
4th AD / Additional AD Ian-Christopher Wilde 3 Nachdrehtage
4th AD / Additional AD Jakob Fröbel Nachdreh
set runner Stephanie-Christina Kolbe
set runner Jan Onken
production driver Carsten Henz
production driver Torsten Paterok
production driver Oliver Odenthal Nachdreh Bremen
production assistant Laura Schiffbauer
office production assistant Saskia Römmelt
Screenplay screenwriter Holger Karsten Schmidt
screenwriter Kilian Riedhof Drehbuchbearbeitung
Sound Department production sound mixer Jörg Kidrowski
boom operator Oliver Held
boom operator Till A. von Reumont 3 days 2nd Unit
boom operator Michael Kötschau Düsseldorf
boom operator Robin Hörrmann 4 DT. Zusatz , Bremen
boom operator Bastian Büßer
boom operator Marko Vinokic 12 DT
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Stefan Korte [2] 
foley editor Johannes Krause
Foley Recordist Dominik Rätz
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Carolin Haasis
commissioning editor Sascha Schwingel
commissioning editor Annette Strelow
Visual Effects colorist Martin Szafranek
Further Crew child supervisor Ellen Treuer MPF
project manager Benedikt Eisenstecken Stunts+SFX: c/o Production Concept

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegle...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Beta Film GmbH Weltvertrieb
polyband Medien GmbH Home-Entertainment-Vertrieb

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes JOLA-Rent Msken/Garderoben Auf...
  Costumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Kristin Schuster
  Costumes LEON Actionteam Polizei Uniformen
  Costumes polizeiteam.de Polizeiuniformen,SEK
  Costumes Sturm Handels GmbH Polizeiuniformen
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Kristin Schuster
  Decoration Art rockz Ziegelsteinoptik
  Decoration Chamäleon Service GmbH Bauten
  Decoration fake - filmconstruction GmbH NRW
  Decoration GRAFIKWERK Grafik / Druck / Ani
  Props EES Erpelding EDV Systeme EDV, Computer und Zu...
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu... Alle Bereiche HH
  Props Nordarms second unit SEK HB
  Special Effects Production Concept GmbH & Co. ... SFX
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann 80er Jahre Autos
  Vehicles and aircrafts Setlounge GmbH Aufenthalte Garderob...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Ulrich Karis Spielfahrzeuge Oldtimer
  Video/Computer Playback Monitoranimation On Screen
  Video/Computer Playback Production Concept GmbH & Co. ... KFZ Plates
 Camera Cameras and Utilities LabOnSet
  Cameras and Utilities Vantage Film GmbH
  Grip DIGICOPTER® RED Weapon 6K, Zeiss
  Grip Stefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnah... Kamerawagen
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Consulting Jenne Film-Fachberatung Polizeiliche Beratun...
  Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services FILMSECURITY.de …safer sets on...
  Production Services Hermann Koenen Party- und Cate... Catering Bochum/Köln
  Production Services JOLA-Rent Basis Mobile komplet...
  Production Services Mama-Filmcatering GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Casting Les Acteurs KD und Komparsen
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbR KDs, Komparsen NRW
  Extras/Bit Player Sarah Weiß Casting Bremen, Komparsen + ...
  Stunts Production Concept GmbH & Co. ... Stunt-Support

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Sascha Alexander Geršak 2018 Deutscher Schauspielpreis [... Hauptrolle nominated
  Marie Rosa Tietjen 2018 Deutscher Schauspielpreis [... Nebenrolle nominated
Albrecht Schuch 2018 Deutscher Schauspielpreis [... Nebenrolle nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 07.03.2018 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
18.07.2016  
last shooting day
15.10.2016  
  locations Köln, Gladbeck, Bremen, Duisburg und Düsseldorf  
  film boards Film- und Medienstiftung NRW: 850.000 € (Fernsehfilm 01/2016)
nordmedia - production funding: 100.000 € (8/2016)
Agency for Media, IT and Film Baden-Wuerttemberg: 250.000 € (Produktion 10.05.16)
 
technical info  
  Aspect ratio Cinemascope (1 : 2,39)  
  Colour/B&W colour