Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Schatz, nimm Du sie! (2016-2017)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Sven Unterwaldt
writing credits diverse
executive production Conradfilm GmbH & Co...
distributor Wild Bunch Germany
country Germany, France
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Carolin Kebekus  Toni  [L]
Maxim Mehmet  Marc  [L]
Arina Prokofyeva  Emma  [L]
Arsseni Bultmann  Tobias  [L]
Axel Stein  Paul  [L]
Jasmin Schwiers  Fabienne  [L]
Patricia Meeden  Marion  [SR]
Ludger Pistor  Arnold  [SR]
Moritz Bäckerling  Simon  [SR]
Erna Imelda Runge  Luisa  [SR]
 Jochen Schropp  Xaver Schröder  [SR]
 Jamie Bick  Clara, Babysitter  [SR]
Serdar Somuncu  Makler  [SR]
Dietrich Hollinderbäumer  Chefarzt  [SR]
Yannik Stieb  Jugendlicher  [SR]
Vivien Sczesny  Katharina Skype  [SR]
Annette Frier  Polizistin  [SR]
Jan van Weyde  Polizist  [SR]
Bejo Dohmen  Kellner  [SR]
  Diverse  [BP] Eva Marianne Kraiss  (2016)
  Audiodiskription  Lars Schmidtke  (2016)

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Sandra May mit Fördermitteln
assistant production accountant Nazgol Majlessi
Camera Department director of photography Stephan Schuh
camera operator Sascha Ersfeld B Kamera
camera operator Martin Lippert B Kamera
camera operator Carsten Deinert
aerial camera operator Elias C. J. Köhler
steadicam operator Thomas Korda
steadicam operator Martin Lippert
first assistant camera Tanja Pegatzki
first assistant camera Jose Luis Molina Vega B Kamera
first assistant camera Birgit Liermann Nachdreh
second assistant camera Mark Fesser
second assistant camera Henry Lais Nachdreh Alexa/Amira
DIT digital imaging technician Carsten Deinert
video playback operator Carl Vinken
video playback operator Damian Sochacki 2 DT Nachdreh
still photographer Bernd Spauke
still photographer Tom Trambow 2 Drehtage Vertretung
Casting casting director Siegfried Wagner
Costume Department costume designer Anne Jendritzko
assistant costume designer Nina Sarah Jensen
wardrobe Jean-Ding Lee
wardrobe Nicole Ebben
additional wardrobe Carolin Herzog
additional wardrobe Nina-Sophie Brettschneider
costume design trainee Sushmita Maker
Director's Department director Sven Unterwaldt
1st assistant director Marc Kluge
1st assistant director Daniela Kerscher Nachdreh
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Anne Stoye
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Lydia Fischer Nachdreh
AD Runner / Set-PA Nina Schindler
script supervisor Jens Budde
trainee director's department Nora Maib
Editing editor Zaz Montana
assistant editor Anna Porth
Grip key/dolly grip Jürgen Wolf
key/dolly grip Sascha Ossendorf Kranoperator
key/dolly grip Patrick Nielsen
grip assistant Francisco Ochoa-Wagner
grip assistant Nikita Romanov
grip assistant Sascha Ossendorf Nachdreh
Lighting gaffer Horst Mann
best boy Oliver Noell
rigging gaffer Marco Martena
rigging gaffer Emil Jevtic
electrician Marco Martena
electrician Conrad Keuck
electrician Dominik Fischerkoesen Zusatz
electrician Cornelius Köster Zusatz
lighting assistant Michael Hinze
lighting assistant Chris Völkner Zusatz
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Dunja Pflugfelder
makeup artist / hair stylist Lisa Meier 2. Maske
makeup artist / hair stylist Ina Chochol Zusatz
additional make up artist Andrea Braun 1 DT
Production Design production designer Thorsten Sabel
production designer Jutta Freyer nur Nachdreh
assistant production designer Rose Maria Tharakan
set decorator Jenny Echelmeyer
assistant set decorator Maiko Ophei
prop master Anne Schiek
standby props Stephanie Moldrings
standby props Ann Katrin Hölz Nachdreh
set dresser Katja Luger
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Stephanie Schulz
Greens Person Stephan van Geldern und Set Betreuung
location scout Frank Meter
property driver Peter Hartmann
property driver Jan Grothaus
art department trainee Markus Schütz Praktikant Außenrequisite
art department trainee Kaja Manenbach Praktikantin Innenrequisite
art department trainee Katrin Troschke Praktikantin Innenrequisite
Production Mgt. line producer Gilbert Möhler
assistant to line producer Sebastian Rybing
production manager Markus Golisano
post production supervisor Philipp Hahn
production coordinator Caspar Heider
assistant production manager Thorsten Wunderlich
unit manager Caren Wiederhold
location manager Ali-Reza Bahar
set manager / 3rd AD Sven Rosenkranz
assistant location manager Kai Mozer
4th AD / Additional AD Gernot Karczewski 18/19.07.2016
4th AD / Additional AD David Endrich Nachdreh
4th AD / Additional AD Jan Jouaux
4th AD / Additional AD Ian-Christopher Wilde 04.07.-14.07.16
set runner Melanie Weber [2] 
set runner Felix Seifart
production driver Benjamin Kriebitzsch während der Vorbereitung / einzelne Tage
production driver Erik Merten
production driver Volker Kaiser
production driver David Friedewald
production driver Marcus Kassel Overath
production assistant Julia Reher Set-Runner Praktikantin
Screenplay screenwriter Jens-Frederik Otto
screenwriter Claudius Pläging
Sound Department production sound mixer Michael Schlömer
production sound mixer Christoph Schilling [1]  Vertretung 7 Drehtage
boom operator Bastian Büßer
boom operator Fabien Loucheur Zusatz; Tonmeister Michael Schlömer
Sound Post Production audio description mixer Thomas Supke
dialogue editor Klaus Wassen-Floren
foley editor Klaus Wassen-Floren
Visual Effects digital film compositor Anne Balthasar D-Facto Motion GmbH
digital film compositor Matthias Backmann
colorist Jonas Schmid
colorist Marcel Tieste Pregrading
Further Crew actor coach (children) Brigitte Simons

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Bavaria Filmproduktion GmbH Köln
Chapter 2 [fr] Koproduzent
Europool Europäische Medien Beteiligungs GmbH Koproduzent
Conradfilm GmbH & Co KG

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Wild Bunch Germany

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Augenweide Optik Leihe Brillen
  Costumes JOLA-Rent masken /garderobenmo
  Locations and Studios Herz Medicalgroup Klinikstudio & FB
  Locations and Studios JOLA-Rent krankenhaus Studio
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Saab 900 Cabrio
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services Cut & Dine Voll-Catering
  Production Services Mahl-Art-Catering 2 Drehtage
  Production Services plan-b-services div. Reinigungen
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Sixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung... AP.:Marc Groß
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Upper Level Travel GmbH
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers D-Facto Motion GmbH
  Sound (Postproduction) Torus GmbH Post, Mix F.Möller
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtierhof Elsässer - Katja E... Hamster
  Casting Rietz Casting & Agentur
  Stunts Production Concept GmbH & Co. ... Stunt-Support

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 16.02.2017

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
07.06.2016  
last shooting day
26.07.2016  
  film boards Film- und Medienstiftung NRW: 1.000.000 € (Kinofilm 01/2016)  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour