Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Flightplan (2004)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Robert Schwentke
writing credits diverse
executive production First Class Producti...
country USA
genre Thriller

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Jodie Foster  Kyle Pratt  [L] Hansi Jochmann  (2004)
Sean Bean  Captain Rich  [SR]
Hasan Ali Mete  Taxifahrer  [SR]
Stefan Sommer  Fluggast  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Kristov Brändli
production accountant John Gaskin
assistant production accountant Peter Futschik
assistant production accountant Nina Büttner
accountant trainee Erich Kraus
Camera Department director of photography Florian Ballhaus
steadicam operator Jörg Widmer
first assistant camera Heiko Wentorp VFX-Unit Leibzig
second assistant camera Daniel Weber Dreh Deutschland 2ndAC B Kamera
clapper/loader Tobias Sebastian Kownatzki
clapper/loader Claire van der Lelie VFX Unit Leipzig
video playback operator Till Caspar Juon Germany
Casting casting director Annette Borgmann Germany
Costume Department costume designer Susan Lyall
costume supervisor/coordinator Petra Wellenstein German Crew
wardrobe Constanze Zimmermann
wardrobe Eike Neumann
additional wardrobe Nadine Kremeier
additional wardrobe Iris Weber-Auvray
additional wardrobe Nora Bates
Director's Department director Robert Schwentke
1st assistant director Thorne Mutert
AD Runner / Set-PA Susanna Nedza VFX Unit
AD Runner / Set-PA Christoph Brosius Germany
3rd assistant director Tobias Asam Germany
script supervisor Jan Birka Leipzig Airport VFX Unit
script supervisor Silke Engelhardt to SFX Supervisor
extras coordinator Johanna Ragwitz Leipzig
extras coordinator Steffen Knabe Flughafen Leipzig
extras coordinator Britta Kirchner Leipzig
Editing editor Thom Noble
assistant editor Etienne Boussac
Grip grip assistant Helko Klünder -Grip First Unit- Berlin, Leipzig
rigging grip Markus Maria Thormann grip vfx unit leipzig
Lighting gaffer Björn Susen Chief Lighting Technician Germany
best boy Beda Mulzer
rigging gaffer Uwe Stark
rigging gaffer Benjamin Dreythaller Flughafen Leipzig
electrician Jan Umpfenbach
electrician Daniel Goldmann Rigging-Electrician Leipzig
electrician Martin Lieckfeld Rigging Leipzig
electrician Andreas Schwab Rigging Grip / Berlin
electrician Mathias Beier Rigging Crew Leipzig
electrician Willy Wuttke Rigging Berlin
electrician Axel Renner dreh leipzig
electrician Dan Jung Zusatz
electrician Alexander Zeihn Rigging Berlin & Leipzig VFX
electrician Sascha Vogel
electrician Christian 'Chrille' Richter Rigging Leipzig
electrician Sven Trebus Rigging Leipzig
additional electrician Heiko Rother
additional electrician Gunnar Peper
additional electrician Niko Mölter
additional electrician Flow Jean-Louis
lighting assistant Jorge Winkelmann First Unit
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Petra Schaumann Berlin shoot / Cast
makeup artist / hair stylist Valeska Schitthelm Berlin-Crew
assistant makeup artist Oleg Dimitrov
assistant makeup artist Denise Irmschler
Production Design production designer Alec Hammond
assistant production designer Maren Hollje
art director Sebastian Krawinkel
set decorator Simon Boucherie Set Decorator
prop master Joey Weber Set Dec Buyer
prop master Eckart Friz ass. prop master (Germany)
standby props Björn Holzhausen
standby props Peter Naguib VFX unit
set dresser Florian Schafarschik
set dresser Christoph Baumstieger
set dresser Isabel von Forster
set dresser Markus 'Hasi' Hasler
set dresser Tom Scheele
set dresser Christoph Lanksch
property assistant Viv Wittgenstein
assistent stand by propman Kay Schilling Aushilfe
assistent stand by propman Moritz Dirks
picture car coordinator Michael Fechner Picture Vehicle Coordinator -Deutschland
Rigging|Special Constructions Flow Jean-Louis
property driver Henri Grund
property driver Alexander Stolle
Production Mgt. production manager Marcus Loges
production coordinator Anja Wedell deutscher Teil
assistant production manager Kathrin Krückeberg
assistant production manager Katharina Gapski Asst. Production Coordinator
assistant production manager Sven Jenuwein GER
unit manager Jens Geibel
Drivers captain Yvonne Vossen Personal Driver von J.Forster
production assistant Peter Geidel Set AD P.A.
production assistant Nils Haase Location PA
production assistant Ulrike Jahn Assi Location-Manager Deutschl
production assistant Rene Frotscher Location Ass. Manager
set runner Martin Lischke Location PA
production driver Thomas Siegert
production driver Norbert Leo Mentrop Driverīs Captain Germany
production driver Tom Kirsten Produktionsfahrer - Art Department
production driver Katja Heissig
production driver Frank Gust
production driver Steffen Haronitis
production driver Miklas Wittmann Produktionsfahrer
production driver Wolfgang Zuber
production driver Tobias Gottschlich
production driver Martin Schultz Trucksìtter.Driver`s Captain-assi
production driver Susanne Toth
production driver Florian Dieckmann 2nd Unit Transport Captain
production driver Benjamin Weidner
production driver Robert James Napier
production driver Silke Werner Zusatz Leipzig
production driver Jörg Kraft HOD Facilities
production driver Simon Daniel
production driver Florian Haeger
production driver Daniel Huhn
production driver Francisco Serrano
production driver Oliver Gimbel
production driver Kaspar Falkenroth Umsetzfahrer LKW
production driver Bekim Gashi Facilities - Translux
production driver Mehmet Atmaca
production driver Matthias Schröter Facility & Driver
production driver Rene Keil Translux
personal driver Paolo Maggio Mrs. Huggins Germany
personal driver Andreas Schumacher Robert Schwentke
personal driver Axel Hübner Charles J. D. Schlissel (Germany)
Screenplay screenwriter Peter A. Dowling
screenwriter Terry Hayes
screenwriter Billy Ray
Sound Department production sound mixer Robert Eber
boom operator Ian Wright Berlin
second boom operator Benjamin Benny Dunker 1st Unit, Deutschland Teil
Special Effects special effects supervisor Lucien Stephenson Snow Business GmbH
special effects technician Michael Apling technical support
special effects technician Thomas Thiele [1] 
special effects technician Christian (Kuddel) Wollberg
special effects technician Markus Geiger Vorbau

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
First Class Productions Inc.
Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration flores y amores Moviegreenery
  Locations and Studios Flatliners GmbH Pathologie, setmedic
  Locations and Studios Location Networx
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu... Möbel Lampen Stoffe
  Special Effects Snow Business GmbH SnowFX
  Vehicles and aircrafts CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
  Vehicles and aircrafts LEON Actionteam polizeiausstattung
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Balloonlight Carsten Thoms
 Production Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH
  Production Services Die Cinebären Walkie Talkies
  Production Services Hoffmann Film&Event Service Security Supervisor
  Production Services K.U.D. ORIWOL - BINDER sub blocinc filmserv
  Production Services SoKo Berlin
  Production Services Star`s Dinner Express GmbH part Berlin/Leipzig
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtierschule Schweuneke Hunde
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Iris Müller Germany

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 20.10.2005

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
06.12.2004  
last shooting day
16.12.2004  
  locations Berlin, Leipzig  
  budget 60 Mio $  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour