Loading ... one moment please.

 © 2003 by
  
Resident Evil (2001)
german title Resident Evil
movie type Feature Film
directed by Paul W.S. Anderson
writing credits Paul W.S. Anderson
executive production Constantin Film
country Germany, France, Great Britain, USA
genre Horror

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Milla Jovovich  Alice  [L]
 Pasquale Aleardi  J.D. Salinas  [SR]
Michael Bergau  als Zombie  [SR]
Marc Bickel  Undead  [SR]
Jaymes Butler  Clarence  [SR]
Torsten Jerabek  Commando #1  [SR]
Katja Lawrenz  Büroangestellte  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Anna Schmigalla 1st Assistant Accountant US
assistant production accountant Sonja Mecke payroll
assistant production accountant Anna Schmigalla
assistant production accountant Lena Schmigalla
Camera Department director of photography David Johnson
2nd unit dop Udo Ravenstein 2nd Unit Camera Operator
camera operator Jörg Widmer
motion control operator Mitch Enzmann
first assistant camera Isabelle Arnold 2nd unit A - Kamera,DoP:Sue Gibso
first assistant camera Christian Almesberger A-Cam / Steadicam AC, 1st Unit
first assistant camera Nicole Nullmeyer 2nd Assistent Camera
first assistant camera Heiko Wentorp B-Cam, 1st Unit
first assistant camera Andreas Gockel A-Cam / zusätzlich, 1st Unit
second assistant camera Harald Mellwig + 1.Kameraassistent 2nd Unit
clapper/loader Nadine Neuneier
video playback operator Rafael Jeneral
Casting extras/bit player casting Marco Schenke Casting Ass./crowd marshall
Costume Department costume supervisor/coordinator Sparka Lee Hall
costume supervisor/coordinator Esther Walz
assistant costume designer Anette Tirler Vorbereitung
assistant costume designer Claudia Maria Braun
SFX costume Mortimer Warlimont Biohazard Suit (uncredited)
wardrobe Elke Freitag
wardrobe Astrid Ellen Lafos
wardrobe Nina Hess
wardrobe Sparka Lee Hall
Director's Department director Paul W.S. Anderson
1st assistant director Sherard Jayasuriya
1st assistant director Jan Sebastian Ballhaus 1st AD
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Till Martinsen (Second Unit)
AD Runner / Set-PA Torsten Oppel 3rd AD 1st Unit
script supervisor Karen Fulham 2nd Unit
Editing editor Alexander Berner
assistant editor Franziska Schmidt-Kärner First Assistant Editor
assistant editor Sonja Baeger 2nd Assistant Editor
editing trainee Tina Rüdiger Assistentin der AK-Cutterin,
Grip key/dolly grip Stephan Sommersberg 2nd unit
key/dolly grip Jörg Mertink 2nd unit
key/dolly grip Oliver Böhm Kraneinsatz 2 Tage
key/dolly grip Glenn König Dolly Grip B-Cam
grip assistant Christian Scheibe 1st Unit
grip trainee Gregor Schönfelder
Lighting gaffer Uwe Stark
best boy Peter Kramer 2nd Unit,last 2 weeks
best boy Denis Locasso 2.Unit
electrician Uwe Nusser
electrician Alex Zielke
electrician Flow Jean-Louis Set Electrician
electrician Mark Müller
electrician Günhan Bardak
additional electrician Thomas Eckermann Studio Dreh
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Tanja Drewitz
makeup artist / hair stylist Valeska Schitthelm
makeup artist / hair stylist Carolin Spill
makeup artist / hair stylist Daina Rieckhoff SFX
key makeup artist Hasso von Hugo
assistant makeup artist Nadine Ostafinski SFX Make-up Zombies
assistant makeup artist Sonja Fischer MFX team, 2nd unit set
assistant makeup artist Paula Leupold
assistant makeup artist Katrin Schneider
assistant makeup artist Aline Hafezi Komparsen & SFX
assistant makeup artist Signe Ginschel MFX TEAM, 2nd Unit Set, 3 Wochen
assistant makeup artist Dana Schumacher sfx team, 2nd unit
makeup trainee Dana Schumacher
makeup trainee Romy Meier
makeup trainee Nadine Aleardi Komparserie
makeup trainee Nina von Harling
Production Design assistant set decorator Sabine Schaaf Assistant Set Decorator
construction manager Jacob von Dohnanyi metalbau f. M. Schlüßel GmbH
construction manager Ulf Sturhann Set Coridors i.A Chamäleon Service
construction manager Armin Schoenau
prop master Marcus A. Berndt
prop master Jost Brand-Hübner
standby props Frank Dockhorn Stand By Prop(master)
standby props Tom Kratz
standby props Björn Holzhausen 2nd Unit
set dresser Markus Maria Thormann Charge Hand
set dresser Ludolf Böhm
set dresser Joao Gonzaga Silveira Art.dept. Swing Gang
set dresser Johannes Wild Lead Man
Junior Set Dresser Damir Ruzicka
art department coordinator Ingeborg Heinemann
location scout Roland Gerhardt
location scout Raidar Huber
location scout Gernot Zeglien Berlin und Umland
set builder Paul Philipp Hübner second Unit
set builder Christian Pralle i. A. Chamäleon
stand by set builder Paul Philipp Hübner
stand by set builder Dario Friso
stand by set builder Seth Turner Art dept. Swing Gang
scenic painter Felix Gallo Setvorbau i.A. Chamäleon
scenic painter Fee Doßmann
scenic painter Daniela von Waberer
scenic painter Katerina Machacek
scenic painter Susanna Schnibbe
scenic painter Annette Fritze i.A.Chamäleon
property driver Martin Zillger
art department trainee Jo Wild
Production Mgt. assistant to line producer Raoul Leindecker Fr. Rothe
production manager Muriel Gérard Model Unit
post production supervisor Stephanie Hofmann Pre-Production/ Vorbereitung
post production supervisor Christine Jahn [1]  Projektdurchführung
production coordinator Dorothee Specht
unit manager Esther Fischer
production assistant Thorsten Peil Assistant to Unit Manager
production assistant David Florian Bergendahl
production driver Christian Feier
production driver Susen Jarmuske Castdriver James Purefoy, Martin Crewes
production driver Norbert Leo Mentrop Cast & Crew
production driver Jörg Kraft HOD Facilities
production driver Guido Kuckuck Cast-> C. Salmon, L.M. Brice,P.Aleardi
production driver Denis Küper
production driver Roman Seeck Michelle Rodrigues
production driver Thomas Lauterkorn
personal driver Jan Luo Eric Mabius
personal driver Andreas Loibl Paul Anderson
personal driver Andreas Schumacher Milla Jovovich
production assistant Cyrill Geffcken Fr. Rothe
office production assistant Anna Schmitt-Tegge / SFX Dept / Nefzer Babelsberg
Screenplay screenwriter Paul W.S. Anderson
Sound Department production sound mixer Roland Winke
boom operator Frank Gorgas (Zweiter Assistent)
Sound Post Production sound designer Ma Raab
sound designer Mathis B. Nitschke Additional Sound Design
sound editor Nico Krebs
foley editor Noemi Hampel
Special Effects special effects technician Markus Geiger
animatronics engineer Ben Palmer Creature/Dog Prosthetic Crew
Stunts stunt coordinator Mac Steinmeier Stunts
fight choreographer Siegfried Polap Fight Choreographer
fight choreographer Torsten Jerabek Assitant Fight Choreographer
stuntman/woman Jason Oettlé Full body burn, fight
stuntman/woman Katja Jerabek Stuntdouble Michelle Rodriguez
stuntman/woman Jörg Ellmer stuntactor- firestunt
stuntman/woman Mike Möller
stuntman/woman Mike Braun
stuntman/woman Heiko Kiesow
stuntman/woman Siegfried Polap Stuntdouble & Actor
stuntman/woman Piet Paes
stuntman/woman Babette Schimanek stuntplayer
stuntman/woman Michael Bornhütter Zombi
stuntman/woman Wanja Götz Zombie
stunt rigger Ralph Güthler stuntman
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Richard Yuricich, ASC
vfx Production Coordinator Muriel Gérard
Further Crew dialogue coach Ernestine Kahn
set medic Frank Guhn Set Medic

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Constantin Film

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration props in time - Andreas Schürm... Requisitengestaltung
  Decoration Stoffwerke Marion Herdle i.A.Textile Deko
  Decoration Unternehmen Schön Studiobau mit Beleuc...
  Locations and Studios Location Networx
  Props Medical Movie Service Med. Equipment
  Props Requisitentransporte D. Eckhar... Transporte und mehr
  Special Effects SFX Department Berlin Technical Support
  Vehicles and aircrafts Medical Movie Service Rettungswagen, Med. ...
 Camera Grip wiredworks filmtechnik gmbh Toronto
 Production Production Consulting Medical Movie Service Set Medic / Stunt Be...
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH
  Production Services Cine-Berlin-Service GmbH
  Production Services götterspeisen CATERING PREPROD; EX...
 VFX / Post Production Image/Editing Digital Editors
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Iris Müller

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour