Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
SOKO Stuttgart (2016 | episodes 171 - 195)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Bavaria Fiction GmbH...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Robert Joseph Bartl  Florim Berisha (F: Kaiserbab...  [SS]
 Yve Burbach  Selma Kirsch  [SS]
Peter Ketnath  KHK Joachim Stoll  [SS]
 Michael Klammer  Niklas Vollmer (F: Wenn Ster...  [SS]
 Ben Akkaya  Fred Berg  [GS]
Maximilian Allgeier  Rene Olschewski  [GS]
 Till Florian Beyerbach  Alexander Kohlmetz  [GS]
Maya Bothe  Bianca Wilhelm  [GS]
 Julia Bremermann  Ina Hausmann  [GS]
Patrizia Carlucci  Olivia Motta  [GS]
 Thomas Darchinger  Holger Stübner  [GS]
Matthias Deutelmoser  Markus Wilhelm  [GS]
Anne Diemer  Theresa Engelhardt  [GS]
 Bürger Lars Dietrich  Mike Dombrowski  [GS]
 Anica Dobra  Helga Fischer  [GS]
 René Erler  Nils Boden  [GS]
 Johanna Falckner  Hanna Lohr  [GS]
 Christian David Gebert  Paul Behnisch  [GS]
 Karin Giegerich  Helena Meister  [GS]
François Goeske  Lennard Schöpf  [GS]
Andreas Guenther  Gernot Haffner  [GS]
Birte Hanusrichter  Laura Pabst  [GS]
Moritz Heidelbach  Frater Anselm  [GS]
Thomas Maximilian Held  Max Welfert  [GS]
Wilfried Hochholdinger  Dietmar Worbe  [GS]
Axel Holst  Marek Hofmann  [GS]
Cornelia Ivancan  Simone Dörfler  [GS]
Sonja Kerskes  Susa Freitag  [GS]
Anja Knauer  Sonja Meyer  [GS]
Pablo Konrad  Florian Hoss  [GS]
 Robert Kuchenbuch  Sven Hilger  [GS]
 Tanja Kuntze  Elke Kettler  [GS]
Kerstin Landsmann  Vanessa Haas  [GS]
Rita Lengyel  Andrea Oellers  [GS]
Karl-Fred Müller  Heinz Mahlman  [GS]
Petra Nadolny  Melanie Schultz  [GS]
 Niklas Nißl  Frank Köster  [GS]
Anita Olatunji  Luise Bergmann  [GS]
Marc Rissmann  Mark Schildt  [GS]
Christian Schmidt  Andreas Funk  [GS]
 Susan Sideropoulos  Hanna Kraven  [GS]
Manon Straché  Sarah Kortner  [GS]
Markus Tomczyk  Sebastian Hirschberg  [GS]
Sabine Wackernagel  Tante Emma (F: Tante Emma)  [GS]
Anne Werner  Paula Voss  [SSR]
Robert Arnold  Erik Pabst  [SR]
 Hede Beck  Ilse Hofer  [SR]
 Jacques Breuer  Jonas Läpple  [SR]
 Doris Buchrucker  Erna Hölzner  [SR]
 Karim Cherif  Timo Waldmann  [SR]
 Holger Daemgen  Willem Berg  [SR]
 Ferenc Graefe  Titus Lagerbloom  [SR]
Jörn Hentschel  Philipp Leutnant  [SR]
Uta Kargel  Tanja Schramm  [SR]
Orlando Klaus  Miro Hauser  [SR]
Andreas Leupold  Kilian Lagerbloom  [SR]
Lilly Marie Tschörtner  Pia Bauer  [SR]
Uta Bonz  Marion Herting  [SRG]
Niki Finger  Stefanie Keuerleber  [SRG]
 Sheri Hagen  Tanja Degen  [SRG]
Shadi Hedayati  Sarah Decker  [SRG]
 Enno Kalisch  Uwe Hehn  [SRG]
Alena Kolbach  Anna Stankova  [SRG]
Matthias Kupfer  Olaf Munzinger  [SRG]
Astrid Leberti  Christina Jakisch  [SRG]
 Matthias Ludwig  Phil Poschner  [SRG]
 Annette Mayer  Caro Petermann (F: Wechselsc...  [SRG]
Claudia Pupeter  Bea Klemm  [SRG]
 Tom Radisch  Manuel Boland  [SRG]
Camilla Renschke  Jana Rühle  [SRG]
Sila Sahin  Ines Waldmann  [SRG]
 Susanne Szell  Franziska Waller  [SRG]
Andreas Windhuis  Klaus Kortner  [SRG]
 Karmela Shako  Carolyn Wanjiru-Stübner  [BP]
Lena Thom  Natalie Veh (Bereit bis in d...  [BP]
 Teresa Rizos  Franziska 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Heiko Merten 5 Folgen
director of photography Matthias Papenmeier 4Folgen
director of photography Bernhard Wagner
director of photography Thomas Ch. Weber 4 Folgen
2nd unit dop Michael Schaidler
2nd unit dop Alexander Böhle Block 47 - Folge 192
camera operator Andreas Kielb B-Kamera Folge 189
drone camera operator Michael Schaidler 4 Folgen Inspire1 X5
drone camera operator Jochen Riehm Ludwigsburg Stadion
steadicam operator Benedikt Schneider 2DT Alexa Plus, Folge 195
first assistant camera Frederik Schulz Alexa Plus, Block 42, Folgen 171-175
first assistant camera Matthäus Michon Block 43, Folgen 176-179
first assistant camera Michael Schaidler 4 Folgen Kamera A
first assistant camera Julia Baumann [1]  Folgen 184-187, Alexa
first assistant camera Sintija Kern Block 45 2nd Unit 2DT
first assistant camera Makito Kumazawa 1 DT
second assistant camera Anna Wiehl + Data Wrangling und B-Fokus, Block 42
second assistant camera Makito Kumazawa Block 43 + 4DT Block 44
second assistant camera Arkadiy Statsenko Alexa + Data Wrangler - Block 44, 3 DT
second assistant camera Adrian Huber Alexa + Data Wrangler // Block 44
second assistant camera Laura K. Schmidt Block 45 & 46, Folgen 184-191 /Alexa
second assistant camera Hagen Ulbrich + Data, Block 42 18DT
second assistant camera Benedikt Schneider Data Wrangler Alexa Plus Block 47
video playback operator Felix Weber Block 43
video playback operator Carolin Glauning Block 42
video playback operator Damian Sochacki Block 45 & 46, Folgen 184-191
Costume Department costume designer Charlotte Graf und Regie: C. Eichhorn, R. Matsutani
costume designer Claudia Unger regie:patrick winczewski,käthe niemeyer
costume designer Ulrike Kiss-Ruddies Regie Gero Weinreuter
assistant costume designer Tini Fetscher Block 42 & 43
assistant costume designer Hudda Chukri
assistant costume designer Esther van Rooijen Block 47
assistant costume designer Anke Wahnbaeck
wardrobe Julia Hübener Folgen 176 - 179, 188 - 191
wardrobe Kornelia Dekempe-Wawryszyn Garderobiere,Schneiderin,Block 44 und 45
wardrobe Lena Parusel
wardrobe Meral Sezgin
wardrobe Gordana Rosic Block 47
wardrobe Patricia Coklica Folgen 192-195
Director's Department director Michael Wenning 5 Folgen
director Christoph Eichhorn
director Patrick Winczewski
director Gero Weinreuter 4 Folgen
director Rainer Matsutani
director Käthe Niemeyer
1st assistant director Alexander Haas
1st assistant director Gero von Wedel
1st assistant director Daniel Atzorn Block 44
1st assistant director Moana Ziegler Block 45
1st assistant director Gigi Neal
1st assistant director Deniz Meray Block 47 Folgen 192-195 + 2.Unit Regie
1st assistant director An Nguyen Block 46 Krankheitsvertretung
script supervisor Mandy Szokol 1 Block (1x5 Folgen)
script supervisor Christian Thébaud Folge 176-179, Folge 188-195
script supervisor Nataly Dietz Block 44 / P. Winczewski
trainee director's department Louisa Bläsius Block 47 Folgen 192-195
Editing editor Jens Müller [1] 
editor Melanie Werwie Block 43 + 44 , Fo. 176 - 183
editor Sabine Mahr-Haigis Folge 170-175;188-191
assistant editor Alexander Schönecker Block 42/46/47 (Folgen 171-175, 188-195)
Grip key/dolly grip Dominik Mohr Block 43 + 44 + 45 + 46
key/dolly grip Thomas Lorch Block 47
grip assistant Johannes Grashorn Block 42 + 43 + 46
Lighting gaffer Stefan Bodenhaupt 4 Folgen
best boy Felix Kienzler
best boy Bernhard Haug Block 44/45/46
electrician Jonathan Heidrich
electrician Maximilian Wallstein Block 43
electrician Jörn Kloos Ersatz, Block 42, DT 22
electrician Anselm Hannemann Block 43
electrician Matthias Allner Block 45/46
additional electrician Sascha Reinhardt
lighting assistant Michael Heinrich Block 43
lighting assistant Timon Dangel Block 49
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Angela Wisotzki Block 42-45
makeup artist / hair stylist Meike Schönfeld Folge 171-175
additional make up artist Annette Kolb
additional make up artist Claudine Németh Zusatzmaske Folge 178
Producer producer Felix Ruple Junior Producer
assistant to producer Stefanie Raubold
Production Design production designer Ina Küfner Block 44
production designer Stephanie Strecker Block 45
assistant production designer Yvonne Leuze Block 46: Folgen 188 - 191
assistant production designer Lena Eisenbeiß Block 43+47
assistant production designer Nuria Narro Block 44
assistant production designer Anna Luise Weinkamm Block 45
prop master Mustafa Shirin Block 42+43+46, Folge 171-179, 188-191
prop master Panja Gawlitzek Block 44
prop master Stephanie May Block 45/ Stuttgart
prop master Markus Rapp Block 47, Folgen 192-195
standby props Miriam Gröber
standby props Franziska Stanger
standby props Pamina Brandes Block 44
standby props Sarah Schindler Block 47
standby props Sybille Reger
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Rimma Starodubzeva Block 47
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Markus Rapp Block 42 & 43, Folgen 171-179
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Anika Klatt
assistent stand by propman Deborah Kohn Block 44 - 47, Folgen 180 -195
assistent stand by propman Franziska Stanger
assistent stand by propman Rimma Starodubzeva
set builder Rene Bolte
set builder Gerold Franke
graphic artist Johannes Renz + Computer-Oberflächen/ VFX
property driver Ralf Schmidt Block 45
property driver Philipp Hebenstreit
Production Mgt. production manager Rolf B. Steinacker
assistant production manager Georgia Hodacs
unit manager Sissy Thoms Blöcke 42 / 43 / 44 / 47
unit manager Thomas Theo Hofmann Block 45 & 46
set manager / 3rd AD Moana Ziegler Block 42
set manager / 3rd AD Tillmann Haring Folgen 176-179
set manager / 3rd AD Antonija Rotim Block 45
4th AD / Additional AD Michael Samlenski Block 47
4th AD / Additional AD Antonija Rotim Block 42, 44, 46
4th AD / Additional AD Maximilian Höhnle Block 42 Zusatz
set runner Johanna Laatz Block 46
production driver Horst Tröder
production driver Oskar Kuchenmüller
production assistant Felix Schwegler Block 42 / 43
Screenplay screenwriter Nataly Dietz Folge 182 "Ferngesteuert"
screenwriter Daniel Atzorn "Ferngesteuert"
Sound Department production sound mixer Torsten Lenk
production sound mixer Steffen Graubaum 9 Folgen
production sound mixer Julian Peuker 6 Folgen
boom operator Frank Klement Block 42 -44
boom operator Marcus Neuberger Diverse
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Andreas Knüpfer 13 Folgen
sound designer Steffen Flach F174, 175, 183, 189 und 191
sound designer Andreas Knüpfer 8 Folgen / IT ST8
Special Effects special effects supervisor Stephan Vogt
Visual Effects colorist Laurent Desmetz

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Bavaria Fiction GmbH (vormals: Bavaria Fernsehprod...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes polizeiteam.de SEKler,Polizei&JVAun
  Props Der Findus, Requisiten- und Ko...
  Props Herz Medicalgroup Med. Ausstattung
  Special Effects SAV pyrotechnik
  Vehicles and aircrafts Kamerabühne - Philipp Knopf survival car
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Cine-Mobil GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Cine-Mobil GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services SFF | Services Film Fernsehen Blocking & Service
  Production Services Tischlein deck ich GmbH Vollcatering
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers D-Facto Motion GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film AnimalCasting, Lisa Winter Tiere am Set

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
09.02.2016  
last shooting day
23.11.2016  
  locations Stuttgart und Umgebung  
  episodes 171 - 195  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Official Facebook https://www.facebook.com/SokoStuttgart.tv
Wikipedia https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/SOKO_Stuttgart
Soko Stuttgart - ZDF http://sokostuttgart.zdf.de/
Official Google+ https://plus.google.com/100657833301102545346/posts
Official Instagram http://instagram.com/soko_stuttgart.tv/
Official YouTube https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCfI2B7WDUJFp_pH4N9B4THA
Official Twitter https://twitter.com/soko_stuttgart
trailers
reviews
articles, reports