Loading ... one moment please.

 © dropkick pictures
  
Ronny & Klaid (2015-2017)
movie type Indie Feature Film
directed by Erkan Acar
writing credits diverse
executive production dropkick pictures, G...
country Germany
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Franz Dinda  Ronny  [L]
Sahin Eryilmaz  Khalid  [L]
Xenia Assenza  Emily  [L]
Guido Broscheit  Bernhard Chipper  [L]
Alexander Schubert  Jakob  [L]
Eugen Bauder  Cyrus  [SR]
Suzan Anbeh  Maria  [SR]
Laura Berlin  Nonne  [SR]
Fatih Akin  as himself  [SR]
Jenny Elvers  Milf  [SR]
Mathis Landwehr  Steffen  [SR]
Per Tofte  Hyper-Tony  [SR]
Selam Tadese  Erkan Jakson  [SR]
Alberto Ruano  Jimmy  [SR]
Stephen M. Gilbert  Texas  [SR]
Robert Maaser  Silas  [SR]
Volkram Zschiesche  Milos  [SR]
Eskindir Tesfay  Fritz  [SR]
Helen de Muro  Laila  [SR]
Adrian Topol  Marek  [SR]
Nils Brunkhorst  Simon  [BP]
Gedeon Burkhard  Bouncer  [BP]
Simone Hanselmann  Katja  [BP]
Martin Rother  Redakteur  [BP]
Rebecca Immanuel  Kellnerin  [BP]
Michael Ihnow  Redakteur 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Julian Landweer
first assistant camera Andrea Ramirez 2. Block
first assistant camera Franz Deutschmann 1. Block
first assistant camera Terry Kraatz B-Kamera, 1.Tag
second assistant camera Adrian Massaro 1. Block
second assistant camera Franca Heiden 1. Block
second assistant camera Otis Witt 2. Block
DIT digital imaging technician Ronny Wagner
still photographer Anett Hannemann
Costume Department costume designer Sabrina Krämer 2016-2017
costume designer Ann-Kathrin Zieger 1. Block
assistant costume designer Lina Tillmann 1. Block
wardrobe Ella Imig 2. Block
wardrobe Melina Scappatura 1. Block
wardrobe Josephine Brinkmann 2. Block
costume design trainee Meret Wagner 1. Block
costume design trainee Paula Fischer 2. Block
Director's Department director Erkan Acar
1st assistant director Stefan Wolf
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Simon Aschenbrenner
AD Runner / Set-PA Max Poehlke
AD Runner / Set-PA Larissa Kathan
script supervisor Tosca Schönberg
Editing editor Florian Metzner
assistant editor Ilja Siebert
Grip key/dolly grip Florian Peters
key/dolly grip Dustin John 2. Drehblock 23DT
key/dolly grip Gregor Blüher Ein Tag Vertretung
grip assistant Dustin John 1.Drehblock 24 DT
Lighting gaffer Axel Renner 2. Block
gaffer Alexander Hassenkamp 1. Block
gaffer Tobias Steffen 2. Block 1 Tag Vertretung
best boy Carina Neubohn 1. Block
best boy Antonio Venegas 2. Block
electrician Nils Koppenbrink 1. Block
electrician Arne Weiß 1. Block
electrician Selina Becker 2. Block
additional electrician Thomas Ammann [1]  2. Block
lighting trainee Eva Dürholt 2. Block
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Annette Kamont 1. Block
makeup artist / hair stylist Franziska Reich 1. Block
makeup artist / hair stylist Nina Cesari 2. Block
makeup artist / hair stylist Anne Wenzel 2. Block 2017
makeup artist / hair stylist Alexandre da Costa Barbosa 2. Block (5DTs)
makeup artist / hair stylist Friederike Schäfer
Producer producer Guido Broscheit
producer Dr. Alexander von Reden
producer Annika Ahrens
producer Gregor Sauter Pre Production
Production Design production designer Veronica Wüst 2. Block
production designer Jan Richter [2]  1. Block
production designer Melissa Akyildiz 1. Block
assistant production designer Severin Krämer 2. Block
standby props Michael Schindlmeier 2. Block
Production Mgt. production manager Steffen Steigner
production coordinator Sofia K. Peters (2. Drehblock)
assistant production manager Carl Neumann von Rose
unit manager Andrea Kuehnel 2. Drehblock
unit manager Sofia K. Peters (2. Drehblock, 2 Wochen)
set manager / 3rd AD Kevin Kraemer
4th AD / Additional AD Otis Witt Praktikum
production driver Paul Kröber
Screenplay screenwriter Arend Remmers
screenwriter Florian Müßener
Sound Department production sound mixer Marc Reinkober
boom operator André Schick
boom operator Matthias Rupp 2. Drehblock
boom operator Nils Gradlowsky 2. Drehblock Vertretung
Stunts stuntman/woman Tolga Degirmen
stuntman/woman Hannes Pastor
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Ronny Wagner
Further Crew animal trainer Nicole Araham
Caterer (Cook on Set) Andreas Hellblau

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
dropkick pictures, Guido Broscheit

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH + Equipment
  Production Services Monsieur Cinéma Filmcatering U... Berlin

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
09.11.2015  
last shooting day
20.02.2017  
  locations Berlin  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour