Loading ... one moment please.

 © RTL
  
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (2016)
movie type TV Series
more production years 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production Action Concept Film-...
by order of RTL
country Germany
genre Action

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Katrin Heß  Jenny Dorn  [SS]
Anton Andreew  Simon Rilenko  [GS]
 Katrin Bühring  Sophie Schubert  [GS]
Alexander Czerwinski  Schulze  [GS]
 Holger Daemgen  Ottmar Kadelbach  [GS]
 Dagny Dewath  Natalia Miranova  [GS]
 Ulrich Drewes  Rainer Marks  [GS]
Marko Dyrlich  Tanner  [GS]
Rainer Furch  Hannes Berensen  [GS]
 Birte Glang  Rika Zeller  [GS]
Andreas Guenther  Mike Eckert  [GS]
 Torsten Hammann  Manni Wilke  [GS]
Katharina Heyer  Sandra Visscher  [GS]
Markus Knüfken  Wolfgang Stiller (F: FKK Ala...  [GS]
Leonard Kunz    [GS]
Jerry Kwarteng  Nikolaus Sartisson  [GS]
Amelie Lammers  Lara  [GS]
 Robert Lohr  Martin Dorn  [GS]
 Livia Matthes  Lizzy Marks  [GS]
André Röhner  Fleischer  [GS]
Siemen Rühaak  Prof.Conrad Schroth  [GS]
 Lena Schmidtke  Julia Müller  [GS]
Marc Oliver Schulze  Rupert Simon  [GS]
 Michael Specht  Timo Gröber  [GS]
Niels Kurvin  Hartmut Freund, KTU  [SSR]
Kerstin Thielemann  Isolde Schrankmann  [SSR]
Lion Wasczyk  Finn Bartels  [SSR]
Michael Abendroth  Vater (Hannes Bischoff)  [SR]
Jasmin Bartels  Sanja Sohl  [SR]
Helga Bellinghausen  Geschäftsführerin Pferderenn...  [SR]
Daniel Berger  Sebastian Gilts  [SR]
Ulrich Brandhoff  Lars Kirkmann  [SR]
Alexander Finkenwirth  Johann "Jerry" Brendt  [SR]
 Marcel Glauche  Louis Haas  [SR]
Moritz Heidelbach  Pfleger Psychatrie  [SR]
Christian Hockenbrink  Jonas Lenz  [SR]
 Hans Hohlbein  Horst Hoppe  [SR]
Kyra Sophia Kahre  Sarah  [SR]
Patrick Kalupa  Marco  [SR]
Guido Lambrecht  Rolf Vossmann (F: Geister de...  [SR]
Dennis Laubenthal  Derek  [SR]
Jürgen Lehmann  Jan Rehberg  [SR]
Matthias Rheinheimer  Frederick Sohl  [SR]
Dirk Sonnenschein  Armin Knauer  [SR]
Nicolay Weller  Dennis Beckmann  [SR]
Marcel Batangtaris  Security  [SRG]
Marius Bechen  Torben  [SRG]
Peter Becker  Kiesling  [SRG]
Beka Bediana  Altmeier  [SRG]
 Nils Brunkhorst  Jörn Bürger  [SRG]
Rike Eckermann  Helga Hoppe (F: FKK Alarm fü...  [SRG]
Max Engelke  Mario Schleier (Vaterfreuden...  [SRG]
Peter Englert  JVA Beamter  [SRG]
 Patrick G. Boll  Kai Thissen  [SRG]
Michael Gugel  Lennart  [SRG]
Therese Hämer  Bianca Nowotny (F: Tod ohne ...  [SRG]
Hendrik Heutmann  Gunther Krauss  [SRG]
 Werner Kalb  Dr. Nowotny (F: Tod Ohne Wa...  [SRG]
Yasin Kamat  Lüders Killer 1  [SRG]
 Frank Kessler  Robert Weiß  [SRG]
Thomas Krutmann  Georg Welski  [SRG]
Andreas Külzer  Notarzt  [SRG]
Anja Lukassek  Krankenschwester  [SRG]
Thomas M. Meinhardt  Killer Lundquist  [SRG]
Julius Nitschkoff  Dennis  [SRG]
Caroline Pharo  Frau Kadelbach  [SRG]
Robinson Reichel  --  [SRG]
Hannah Schiller  Laura  [SRG]
 Nadine Schori  Claudette  [SRG]
Regine Schroeder  Gudrun Thaler  [SRG]
 Nikolai Will  Werner Sommer  [SRG]
 Haydar Zorlu  Yasar  [SRG]
Julia Beerhold  Leiterin Betreuungsanstalt  [BP]
Joe Cook  Barkeeper Joe (F: Tricks)  [BP]
Marc Fischer  Anlagenberater  [BP]
Romi Maria Goehlich  Journalistin  [BP]
Susanne Grothe  Juwelierangestellte  [BP]
 Jonas Gruber  Jan Biehler  [BP]
Luan Gummich  Eric  [BP]
Josef Hofmann  Strafvollzugsbeamter  [BP]
Alexandra Hökenschnieder  Bankfillialleiterin  [BP]
Laurens Walter  Jens Middelstedt  [BP]
Neshe Demir  Martha Assad 
 Cosima Shaw  Johanna Gerber 
Inga Stück  OP-Schwester 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Jeannette Florack
assistant production accountant Denise Papen
Camera Department director of photography Friederike Heß Folgen 314-316 R: R. Polinski
director of photography Christian Paschmann Folge 311-313
director of photography Tobias Schmidt als DoP
camera operator Daniel Grendel
camera operator David Hofmann Folgen 308-310
camera operator Florian J. Raasch Folgen 308-310,314-319,323-325
camera operator Valentin Walther Crash-, Stuntcam Folge 305-322
drone camera operator Valentin Walther
first assistant camera Daniel Grendel
first assistant camera Daniella Schadrin 305-307 / Zusatztage 308-310
first assistant camera Andreas Claren 308-310;314-319;323-325
first assistant camera Stephan Schruff Div. Folgen
first assistant camera Matthias Edler C-Cam Folgen 311 - 313
first assistant camera Mario Loibl A-Cam / Folge 314-316
first assistant camera Kirsten Eschmann Zusatz
first assistant camera Martin Rudolph Folgen 317-319
first assistant camera Ludger Trilling C-Kamera
first assistant camera Anne Lindemann D-Kamera 1DT
first assistant camera Altan Özcan C-CAM 8DT Folge 317-319
second assistant camera Kirsten Eschmann
second assistant camera Felix Wiethölter Vertretung August
second assistant camera Manuel Musch Vertretung B-Cam
second assistant camera Reetta Pessa 15 Folgen / B-Cam
second assistant camera Valentin Walther Zusatz, Folge 305 - 322
second assistant camera David Matthei
video playback operator Daria Wörmann Folgen 305-313
Costume Department costume designer Verena Reuter-Züll Folge 311 - 313
costume designer Jekaterina Herrmann 308-310; 314-316; 320-322
assistant costume designer Angela Renneberg Folgen 311 -313
assistant costume designer Diana Bähr Folge 320-322
assistant costume designer Monika Lange Folgen 314-316
assistant costume designer Meral Sezgin Folgen 326-327-328
assistant costume designer Constanze Friedrichs Folgen 305-307
costume design trainee Lucca Valentina Hampel Garderobenassistenz
Director's Department director Nico Zavelberg
director Kai Meyer-Ricks
director Ralph Polinski Folge 314+315+316+323+324+325
director Franco Tozza
2nd unit director Thomas Höret Folge 308-328
1st assistant director Ron Schuster Folgen 308-310 & 314-316
1st assistant director Torben de Vries Folgen 317-319+326-328
1st assistant director Ann-Christin 'Aki' Wegner Folgen 323-325
1st assistant director Maik Johanns Indikativ und Teaser 2016
1st assistant director Daniel Illigens Folgen 311-313, 320-322
1st assistant director Thomas K. Katzmann Pilotfolge 2017 232-234
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Janek Kobusch Folgen 305-307
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Nina Schindler Folgen 320-322; 2nd unit Regieassistenz
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Louis-Jack Wendt Folge 326-328
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Sebastian Wagner [2]  Folgen 311-313 ; 317-319 ; 323 - 325
script supervisor Patrick Piepiorka 6 Folgen: 317-319 & 323-325
script supervisor Dorothee Olbrich
script supervisor trainee Carlo Stein 2nd Unit Script / Continuity
script supervisor trainee Daria Wörmann 2.Unit Script Folgen 311-319
Editing editor Hanka Knipper
editor Martin Habig 3 Folgen
editor Johannes Schäfer [1]  "Zahltag"
editor Julia Prokasky "Die Chefin" + "Tod ohne Warnung"
Grip key/dolly grip Boban Milosevic Folgen 305 - 310
key/dolly grip Stefan Hase Folgen 311-313
key/dolly grip Sebastian Krückl 314-319
rigging grip Valentin Walther
multicopter pilot Matthias Gihr RAW Luftaufnahmen | Folgen 311-325
multicopter pilot Martin Rinderknecht 4K Luftaufnahmen DIGICOPTER
grip trainee Andreas Chariskos
Lighting gaffer Jürgen Tomadini
gaffer Dirk Voßmerbäumer
electrician Dirk Henkel
electrician Alexander Damaschke
electrician Chris Völkner
electrician George Bozkurt Zusatz
electrician Alexander Kreis Zusatz 305-307
additional electrician Jan Peltzer
additional electrician Jacob Pertz 1DT / Folge 305
additional electrician Kris Willner
lighting assistant Sebastian Koch Gaffer: Jürgen Tomadini, Zusatz
lighting assistant Nils Künstler Zusatz 1DT
lighting assistant Chris Völkner Zusatz
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Skadi Lesske Urlaubsvertretung
additional make up artist Annette Schirmer Krankheitsvertretung
additional make up artist Anne Müller
additional make up artist Daniela Critti
key makeup artist Isabella-Sophie Beyer Folge 308-310
assistant makeup artist Lina Kramer Mai-Dez. Maskenbildner für Stunt Double
Producer assistant to producer Jil Buchholz 308-328
Production Design prop master Stefan Burkhardt
prop master Dirk Breitenborn Car Captain
standby props Sabine Feldmann Folgen 317 - 319
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Jessica Blum Folge 326-328
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Lorraine Ghattak Folgen 308-313
location scout Dennis Becker Folgen 308-328
location scout Marc Geimer
property driver Jochen Richter [2]  307 - 314
Production Mgt. line producer Marcel Greive
assistant to line producer Jil Buchholz
production manager Dirk Seibert
assistant production manager Nicole Schaffrath
assistant production manager Lisa Gillet 311-313 / 317-319 / 323-325
unit manager Tiziano Piscazzi 311-313 / 317-319 / 323-325
unit manager Maximilian Helm Folge 308 - 310 + 314 - 316 + 326 - 328
unit manager David Küpper Folgen 320-322
location manager Maria Ansel Folgen 320-322, 326-328
location manager David Küpper
set manager / 3rd AD Isabelle Kahl Folge 305 - 307
set manager / 3rd AD Kevin Kraemer Vertretung 6 DT
set manager / 3rd AD Sören Hunold
set manager / 3rd AD Tobias Katzmann
assistant location manager Thorsten Homberger Folgen 323-325 / 326-328
assistant location manager Teresa Telgheider Folgen 314-316 / 317-319 / 320-322
production assistant Thorsten Homberger 1. AL / Folge 320 - 322
production assistant Benjamin Kriebitzsch Vertretung mehrere DT (Folge 323-328)
4th AD / Additional AD Sebastian Depping
4th AD / Additional AD Melanie Weber [2]  Folge 305-310
4th AD / Additional AD Kevin Kraemer Folge 310-319
4th AD / Additional AD Phil Janßen
4th AD / Additional AD Marvin Albracht Folge 311-313,8 DT vertretung
4th AD / Additional AD Katrin Gärtner Vertretung
set runner Felix Weber Folge 308-310
set runner Nora Maib 305-310
production driver Manfred Koch Zusatz
production driver Benjamin Kriebitzsch Folge 323 - 328
Sound Department boom operator Georg Blumenröhr
boom operator Till A. von Reumont 1 Tag (1 day)
boom operator Raphael Kempermann
Sound Post Production sound designer Christian Heinemann Folgen 306, 308, 312, 313-315, 317,318
Stunts stuntman/woman Christof Wallner Stuntman, Carstunts, Bodystunts
stuntman/woman Claudia Heinz Stuntdouble Charlotte Schwab
stuntman/woman Anni Nagel Stuntdouble Dagny Dewath
stuntman/woman Tobias Nied Folge: Phantomcode
Visual Effects vfx producer Steffen Kaus
vfx producer Denis Cesek
Further Crew child supervisor Birgit Theis

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes polizeiteam.de Polizeiuniformen
  Decoration GRAFIKWERK Digitaldrucke / Apps
  Special Effects Sound Design Tontechnik GmbH Special Effects Pyro
  Vehicles and aircrafts Herz Medicalgroup Rettungsdienstfzg.
  Vehicles and aircrafts JOLA-Rent Spezial Spielfahrzeu
 Camera Cameras and Utilities aeroCircus RAW Luftaufnahmen | ...
  Grip aeroCircus RAW Luftaufnahmen | ...
  Grip DIGICOPTER® Multikopter, Gimbal
  Grip Skynamic Oktokopter Drohne
  Grip Stefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnah... Kamerawagen, Trailer...
 Production Production Consulting Fire and Rescue Service GmbH &... Stuntabsicherung
  Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services Ginzel Security Services GmbH ... Crossline Security
  Production Services Multi-Rent e.K. Mobile
 VFX / Post Production Software, Systems (Image Processing) plan-b-services Motivreinigung

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Tobias Nied 2017 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Stunt (Folge: Phantomcode) won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour