Loading ... one moment please.

  
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (2016)
movie type TV Series
more production years 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production UFA Serial Drama Gmb...
by order of RTL
country Germany
genre Daily Soap

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Daniel Fehlow  Leon Moreno  [SS]
Thomas Drechsel  Max Tuner  [SS]
Anne Menden  Emily Badak  [SS]
Jörn Schlönvoigt  Phlip Höfer  [SS]
 Tayfun Baydar  Tayfun  [SS]
Iris Mareike Steen  Lilly Seefeld  [SS]
Janina Uhse  Jasmin Flimming  [SS]
 Philipp Christopher  David Brenner  [SS]
Elena García Gerlach  Elena Gundlach  [SS]
 Nadine Menz  Ayla Höfer  [SS]
Niklas Osterloh  Paul Wiedmann  [SS]
 Rona Özkan  Selma Özgül  [SS]
Linda Marlen Runge  Andrea „Anni“ Brehme  [SS]
Felix von Jascheroff  John Bachmann  [SS]
Merlin Leonhardt  Till "Bommel" Kuhn  [L]
Alberto Ruano  Thiago Sanchez  [GS]
Benjamin Bieber  Julius Wenzel  [SSR]
Cornelia Helsner  Richterin Anne Steinweg  [SSR]
Luise Schubert  Lotta Will  [SSR]
 Sascha von Hinrichs  Mark Böhme  [SSR]
Christoph Bangerter  Tim Jansen  [SR]
 Marc Bluhm  Tommy Zürner  [SR]
Yvonne Ernicke  Andrea Heinrichs  [SR]
Friederike Frerichs  Margarethe Kleinschmidt  [SR]
 Christian Holdt  Dr. med. Jürgen Fellner  [SR]
Achim Langer  Markus Griese  [SR]
Iskander Madjitov  Milo Turajev  [SR]
Sascha Pederiva  Roberto Fallciani  [SR]
Ulf Peter Schmitt  Jakob Kindler  [SR]
 Philip Wilhelmi  Ralf Benecke  [SR]
Julia Bähre  Jana Schulze  [SRG]
Cecilia Pillado  María García Lorca  [SRG]
Stefan Plepp  Stephan Martens  [SRG]
Ralf Tempel  Restaurantmanager  [SRG]
 Elina Vildanova  Melina  [SRG]
Karlo von Montag  Taxifahrer  [SRG]
Benita Sarah Bailey  Aminata Akram  [BP]
Kathrin Becker [1]   Internetdate  [BP]
Lisa Degner  Jessica Böhme  [BP]
Martin Hamann  Jens Rust  [BP]
David Meier  Luis Kramer  [BP]
Susanne Menner  Vollzugsbeamtin  [BP]
 Frank Rebel  Hagen Maistedt  [BP]
Adam Sandhu  Modelscout  [BP]
Adam Sandhu  Mooda  [BP]
Melanie Stahlkopf  Rita Stadler - Standesbeamt...  [BP]
Daniela Trittner  Geschäftsfrau  [BP]
 Nina Weiss  Sabine Kron  [BP]
Stefanie Antonia Wermeling  Alica Wendland  [BP]
Gitta Witzel  Miriam Aschenbach  [BP]
Johannes Ahn  Chan Kon Leong 
 Aline Staskowiak  Yvonne Dittmar 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Siegrid Schmidt
Broadcast Engineering sound assistant Gunther Kirsch
Camera Department director of photography Björn Behrens DP Studio - ARRI Amira & Alexa Mini
director of photography Holger Fritzsche
director of photography Lorenz Trees DoP Vertretung
additional photography Moreen Hoffmann UV/KV Studio
camera operator Lorenz Trees Aussendreh + DoP Vertretung
camera operator Andreas Denker
camera operator Bendix Knackstedt ST und AD
first assistant camera Dejan Noack Außendreh Feb-Jun
second assistant camera Moreen Hoffmann UV/KV Studio/Außendreh
Casting extras/bit player casting Greta Bebenroth
extras/bit player casting Marie-Therese Wiese
Costume Department costume designer Maria Mitsikaris
assistant costume designer Lisa Schrimpf Vertretung
assistant costume designer Natalie Uhlstein Vetretung
wardrobe Jekaterina Kautz Zusatz
wardrobe Natalie Uhlstein 3 Monate Urlaubsvertretung
wardrobe Lutz Erkens Vertretung
wardrobe Yamay Blanco
stylist Lisa Schrimpf
Director's Department director Seyhan Derin
director Hartwig van der Neut
director André Siebert
director Franziska Jahn Block 1199
director Kerstin Schefberger
director Britta Keils
director Frank Hein [1] 
director Hannes Spring 10 Folgen
1st assistant director Janka Venus
1st assistant director Sarah Judick
1st assistant director Stella Nikoletta Drossa
script supervisor Jana Sterneckert Spezial Folge 6000
script supervisor Simone Haling Script/Continuity
Editing editor Franziska Schmidt-Kärner
editor Lars Späth 2009-2017 320 Folgen
editor Julian Cohn Block 1235/1237/1243/1245
Grip key/dolly grip Sven Brinkmann Aussendreh
key/dolly grip Karsten Schulze 3 Monate Aussendreh
key/dolly grip Ulf Schädlich Aussendreh Dezember/ Januar
key/dolly grip Jens Brendel Außendreh November 2016
Lighting gaffer Dirk Lehmann
gaffer 'Jay' Juan Francisco Santibañe...
gaffer Christian Anters Aussendreh
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Anne Müller Vertretung
makeup artist / hair stylist Sandra Stockmeier + Prosthetics
makeup artist / hair stylist Astrid Stebich
makeup artist / hair stylist Aisha King Vertretung
additional make up artist Lena Brendle
Producer assistant-/ junior-producer Christian Schönfeld Junior Producer
assistant to producer Christian Krauße
assistant to producer Christian Krauße
Production Design production designer Karina Jungen
assistant production designer Franziska Rufledt Szenenbildnerin Karina Jungen
set decorator Franziska Rufledt Juni 2016 -Januar 2017
assistant set decorator Nancy Altube
prop master Martin Lewandowitz Feb- Okt.
standby props Matthias Kersten 5 Wo. UV
standby props Nancy Altube
standby props Gerald Hiekel UV 25 Folgen Außendreh
assistent stand by propman Noriko Jentczak
set builder Thomas Bertram div. Urlaubsvertretungen
property driver Jürgen Sommer
Production Mgt. production manager Nadine Sparig
assistant production manager Helene Wieblitz
set manager / 3rd AD Benjamin Heer Urlaubsvertretung Außendreh/Studio
Sound Department production sound mixer Jerzy Misiewicz
production sound mixer Karol Wałkowski
production sound mixer Gunther Kirsch
production sound mixer Erik Vogel Vertretung 1 Tag
production sound mixer Johannes Blasche 2 Tage Vertretung
boom operator Paul Schröter
boom operator Jan Kietzmann
boom operator Simon Wolf Vertretung
boom operator Gunther Kirsch
boom operator Johannes Blasche div. Vertretungen, 44 Drehtage
boom operator Arne Schmidt Vertretung
Stunts action director Vladimir Vilanov
stunt coordinator Vladimir Vilanov
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Christiane Ghosh
commissioning editor Susanne Philipp
Visual Effects colorist Sebastian Bäumler [1]  Baselight Two

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
UFA Serial Drama GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Prod...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Thorsten Maisel
  Vehicles and aircrafts Blue White GmbH - Polizeiagent...
  Vehicles and aircrafts LEON Actionteam Fachkomparsen
  Vehicles and aircrafts movie vehicles Sven Fielitz
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services Gourmetschlitten
  Script Dr. med. Susanne von der Heydt Drehbuchberatung
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted
  Extras/Bit Player LEON Actionteam Polizei Fahrzeuge

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
01.01.2016  
last shooting day
31.12.2016  
  locations Potsdam  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Offizielle Site http://www.gzsz.de/
trailers
reviews
articles, reports