Loading ... one moment please.

  
Werk ohne Autor (2016-2017)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck
writing credits Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck
executive production Wiedemann & Berg Fil...
distributor Walt Disney Studios ...
country Germany
genre Drama, Thriller

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Tom Schilling  Kurt Barnert  [L]
Sebastian Koch  Prof. Carl Seeband  [L]
Paula Beer  Elisabeth Seeband  [L]
Ina Weisse  Martha Seeband  [L]
Saskia Rosendahl  Elisabeth May   [L]
Jeanette Hain  Waltraut Barnert  [SR]
Jörg Schüttauf  Johann Barnett  [SR]
Hanno Koffler  Günter Preusser  [SR]
Oliver Masucci  Pr. Antonius van Verten  [SR]
David Schütter  Adrian Schimmel  [SR]
Ulrike C. Tscharre  Frau Hellthaler  [SR]
Hans Uwe Bauer  Prof. Horst Grimma  [SR]
Johanna Gastdorf  Großmutter Malvine  [SR]
Johannes Allmayer  Hausarzt Dr. Michaelis  [SR]
Martin Baden  Arbeiter-Modell  [SR]
Florian Bartholomäi  Günther May  [SR]
Ben Becker  Vorarbeiter  [SR]
Antonia Bill  Krankenschwester  [SR]
Rainer Bock  Dr. Burghart Kroll  [SR]
Martin Bruchmann  Kunststudent  [SR]
Pit Bukowski  SS-Mann  [SR]
Jonas Dassler  Ehrenfried May  [SR]
Lars Eidinger  Ausstellungsführer  [SR]
Konstantin Frolov  Serschant  [SR]
Eva Maria Jost  Krankenschwester  [SR]
Stefan Mehren  Journalist  [SR]
Oskar Müller  Kurt Barnert jung  [SR]
Rainer Reiners  Älterer Mann  [SR]
Sebastian Rudolph  Herr Lohse-Wächtler  [SR]
Evgenij Sidikhin  NKWD Major Murawjow  [SR]
Katharina Wackernagel  Krankenschwester 1  [SR]
Mark Zak  Dolmetscher  [SR]
Lutz Blochberger  Würdenträger 1  [BP]
Matthi Faust  Journalist  [BP]
Luc Feit  SZ-Journalist  [BP]
Andreas Nickl  Kameramann  [BP]
Marlene Tanczik  Junge Frau  [BP]
Oleg Tikhomirov  Sowjetischer Soldat  [BP]
Axel Wandtke  DDR Grenzoffizier  [BP]
Anke Sabrina Beermann  Kunststudentin 
Simon Schuller  Kunststudent 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Wolfgang Rhaden
accountant Senad Lutvica
assistant production accountant Piotr Odemski
assistant production accountant Margaret Metz
assistant production accountant Rabeah Hinrichs
assistant production accountant Andreas Penkin
Camera Department director of photography Caleb Deschanel
camera operator Sebastian Meuschel
first assistant camera Rafael Jeneral A-Camera
first assistant camera Alexander Seidl B-Camera
second assistant camera Hannes Engler Vertretung B-CAM 5DT
second assistant camera Carola Rodriguez Sanchez
second assistant camera Florian Schwarz
second assistant camera Younes Labdi 3 DT Vertretung
DIT digital imaging technician Michael-Philipp `Mike´ Stiebin...
data wrangler / digital loader Fabio Seyding 2x Alexa XT // ARRIRAW OpenGate
data wrangler / digital loader Stefan Baltz 15 DT
video playback operator Tobias Semmelmann QTAKE operator
camera trainee Vicky Müller
Casting casting director Simone Bär
casting assistant Alexandra Montag
extras/bit player casting Lisa M. Böttcher via A. Filmgesichter
extras/bit player casting Johannes Rhein Assistenz
extras/bit player casting Lars Reinert
Costume Department costume designer Gabriele Binder bio-pic 1937-1966
costume supervisor/coordinator Birgit Hofbauer historisch 30er-60er
assistant costume designer Anke Baier
assistant costume designer Nannette Schwarz
assistant costume designer Olivia Alison Vossenkuhl historisch
Key Costumer Natascha Gotowtschikow
wardrobe Claudia Blumenauer Komparserie
wardrobe Birgit Turné
wardrobe Ulrika Böhm
wardrobe David Werer
wardrobe Simone Zimmermann Komparsen Fitting
wardrobe Doris Bartelt Komparserie 9.8- 20.9.2016
wardrobe Natascha Gotowtschikow hist. 1937-1968
additional wardrobe Cosima Gerke
additional wardrobe Nana Seemann
additional wardrobe Franziska Lange 60er Jahre
additional wardrobe Ina Christnacht historisch 60er Jahre
additional wardrobe Sylka Schaedlich historisch 30-60er 14 Tage
additional wardrobe Ylva Sofka
additional wardrobe Rebekka Stange
additional wardrobe Nele Ellegiers 40er - 60er Jahre
additional wardrobe Meiken Reissig
additional wardrobe Wiebke Warskulat Uniformen, Fitting, Garderobe
directress Eike Neumann
tailor Katrin Kobold Anfertig- Änd. Hauptcast Man
tailor Hannah Lehmann
costume patination Jan Dieckmann KB : Gabriele Binder
costume design trainee Xenia Gauss
Director's Department director Florian Henckel von Donnersmar...
1st assistant director Raimond Schultheis 1st AD ab DT19
1st assistant director Jan Sebastian Ballhaus
1st assistant director Lars Gmehling Berlin
2nd assistant director Agne Braziene
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Janina Hüttenrauch 2nd AD ab DT 43
assistant to director Vanessa Schreiber / pre production
AD Runner / Set-PA Paul Wolter
AD Runner / Set-PA David Hacke
2nd 2nd Assistant Director Frederike Karsch
2nd 2nd Assistant Director Madita Selas add.
2nd 2nd Assistant Director Ben Bischof / Floor 2nd, Berlin Part 1
2nd 2nd Assistant Director David Wunderlich / Crowd 2nd AD ab DT19
3rd assistant director Christiana Hug Base
3rd assistant director Katharina Dietl
3rd assistant director Lars Reinert | Crowd AD Vorproduktion
Additional AD Sonja Menzel-Gnizia
Additional AD Franz Müller [1]  Tagesweise
Additional AD Johannes Fröhlich 2 DT
Additional AD Maximilian Herrmann Crowd AD, 2 DT, NRW
Additional AD Mickey Paatzsch 3 DT
Crowd AD Marie Ahrendt
Crowd AD Gloria Gammer
script supervisor Gabriella Gober
storyboard artist Raymond Boy
extras coordinator Simon Adegbenro
extras coordinator Stefan Hoppe + Fittings + Kinderbetreuung
extras coordinator Anna Avramenko
extras coordinator Christian Theisinger
Editing editor Patricia Rommel
Grip key/dolly grip Hans Hellner Dolly Grip A Camera
key/dolly grip Michael Müller [1] 
key/dolly grip Trevor Watkins Dolly Grip B Cam
grip assistant Philipp Rath Ersatz für 4 Wochen
grip assistant Jan Hagen Grip
crane operator Felix Sablotny Techno 50 Hexatron 1 day
Lighting gaffer Florian Kronenberger
best boy Sascha Görlich
best boy Stefan Graf [1] 
rigging gaffer Martin Handrow
electrician Daniel Zeitler
electrician Arian Uting
electrician Philipp Lange
electrician Björn Körner
electrician Jacob Pertz Fotoshooting Düsseldorf
electrician Thomas Thiele Rigging MDM, Zusatz Drehcrew
electrician Sebastian Beutler Rigging
electrician Alexander Schwarz [1]  Practical Light
electrician Rene Runge
electrician David Horn
additional electrician Marc Wiesenthal
additional electrician Falk Oettel
additional electrician Volker Langholz
additional electrician Maik Uhlig Rigging
additional electrician Golo Jahn
additional electrician Dirk Siehlmann
additional electrician Martin Lieckfeld Rigging
additional electrician Sebastian Behrens
additional electrician Oliver Joest Rigging:Görlitz,Zittau,Dresden
additional electrician Sascha Vogel
additional electrician Enno Hoffman
additional electrician Martin Beck Rigging
additional electrician Jonathan Kaiser
balloon light operator Christian Saalfeld
lighting assistant Sascha Schülein
lighting assistant Erik Wenndorf
lighting trainee Emil Flunker
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Maurizio Silvi
makeup artist / hair stylist Rosella Gregoria
makeup artist / hair stylist Elise Tillmann Extras historisch
makeup artist / hair stylist Jan Kempkens-Odemski crowd
makeup artist / hair stylist Marika Knappe Crowd historisch 30er-60er
additional make up artist Katharina Rebecca Thieme period 1930-60, fitting
additional make up artist Topsy Liane Schreiber
additional make up artist Sandra Leutert
additional make up artist Katja Schulze [1]  hist. 40iger /50 iger /60 iger
additional make up artist Gloria Göschel historisch
additional make up artist Anne Wenzel historisch 40er, 50er & 60er Jahre
additional make up artist Veronika Knigge
additional make up artist Karla Meirer
additional make up artist Sandra Stockmeier Historisch - 60s
additional make up artist Ragna Jornitz hist. 40er,50er,60er Extras
additional make up artist Anna Freund hist. 40er, 50er 60er Jahre
additional make up artist Birgit Düvelmeyer historisch
additional make up artist Judith Kröher historisch 40er/50er/60er
additional make up artist Manuela Watschkow historisch 40er/50er/60er
additional make up artist Anja Drewermann historisch
additional make up artist Marion Giggenbacher 60 iger Jahre NRW Teil
additional make up artist Marlen Elstner
additional make up artist Doreen Kindler Historisch / fitting extras
additional make up artist Stefanie Dimitrow
additional make up artist Ami Häfner (Komatsu) 60er. Historisch
additional make up artist Krisztina Szántó-Konthur historisch
additional make up artist Sarah Neumayer historisch 30er, 40er, 50er, 60er Jahre
key makeup artist Matteo Silvi
hair stylist Aldo Signoretti
hair stylist Marco Perna
hair stylist Peggy Anstett
Producer producer Max Wiedemann
producer Quirin Berg
producer Florian Henckel von Donnersmar...
producer Jan Mojto
service producer Filip Hering add.shoot Prag
assistant to producer Nicole Kerler
Production Design production designer Silke Buhr
assistant production designer Cosima Vellenzer
art director Robert Reblin
art director Theresia Anna Ficus
art director Anne Schlaich Art Consultant/ Hist. Research
set decorator Julia Roeske historisch 30er - 60er
set decorator Yvonne von Krockow NRW
assistant set decorator Jasmin Ott
construction coordinator Nadin Meyer 21.07.-31.07.16
prop master Andreas Horstmann historisch 30-60iger
standby props Olaf Kronenthal lead standby props, 1937-1968
standby props Karin Weber
set dresser Manja Hunger 05-08/16
set dresser Christoph Heinecke Leadman
set dresser Friederike Berthold
set dresser Ralf Churfürst
set dresser Manuel Hess Lead-Dresser
set dresser Doro Polstorff Berlin
set dresser David Thummerer 3 Wochen
set dresser Alicia Ohntrup
set dresser Hannes Früh Zusatzdresser
set dresser Peggy Dix 2 Wochen Görlitz
set dresser Jo Heins additional
set dresser Solveigh Sprengel ab. 17.7
set dresser Ulrike Eversmeier aditional
set dresser Nadja Götze
set decoration buyer Mathias Hohm
set decoration buyer Jule Bünsche 08.2016 bis Ende
art department coordinator Marielle Kiessig
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Andreas Bucher
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Mike Müller
assistent stand by propman Theresa Neupert
location scout Rüdiger Jordan NRW
location scout Christian Meinecke
location scout Marei Wenzel
location scout Tobias Palmer
location scout Stefan Hübert Dresden/Oberlausitz
location scout Martin Zillger
location scout Benno Pastewka
location scout Philipp von Doering Berlin
location scout Lukas Gontovos
set builder Christian (Kuddel) Wollberg
stand by set builder Matthias Prange
scenic painter Felix Maurice Manchon
scenic painter Wolfgang Wrede malleitung
scenic painter Susanna Schnibbe
Sculptor Karoline Hinz
graphic artist Claus Mayr
graphic artist Nina Strathmann Props
graphic artist Annika Nina Kiel
prop hand Erik Thiel
prop hand Martine Koetz Schneiderarbeiten
property driver Christian Meinherz
property driver Mirko Reichwald
property driver Dirk Kuring LKW
art department trainee Greta Wolf-Rosenbaum
Production Mgt. line producer David Vogt
line producer Melanie Bührdel (Bayerischer Rundfunk)
film financing coordinator Eva Augustin
assistant to line producer Julia Lenzinger
production manager Tom Sternitzke
production manager Martin Cichy Production Consultant
production manager Daniel Mattig (Vertretung) / Berlin, Dresden, D'dorf
production manager Wolfgang Bajorat
Production Supervisor Sven Nuri
post production supervisor Sven Nuri
production coordinator Isabell Heins
production coordinator Dorothee Hufschmidt callsheet
assistant production manager Benno Schoppmann
assistant production manager Janina Schafft Travel & Accomodation
assistant production manager Kathleen Georgi
assistant production manager Luise Hauschild
assistant production manager Janne Meyermann Berlin Part II
assistant production manager Kirsten Dreher Verträge
unit manager Joachim von Bülow
unit manager Tristan Hume ab DT19
transportation coordinator Anja Wernecke
transportation captain Oliver Kujas 3 Wo - ab 22.08.
transportation captain Georg Meierotto
location manager Stefan Hübert Görlitz (2 Wochen Krankheitsvertretung)
location manager Andreas Kehl Assistent / Berlin
location manager Pierre Eisenhut Assistant Location Manager
location manager Caroline Krtschmarsch
location manager Jens Noack Sachsen
location manager Konstantin Nerger Asst. Berlin
location manager Lars Ansgar Förster NRW
location manager Benno Pastewka Sachsen
location manager Oliver Dresselhaus Berlin First Chapter
set manager / 3rd AD Sven Jenuwein
assistant location manager Kathleen Teichmann Sachsen
assistant location manager Katharina Seiler Berlin II
assistant location manager Yasmin Stürmer NRW
assistant location manager Anja Knobloch Zusatz 3 DT
assistant location manager Anton Heidrich 2 Wochen Zusatz
assistant location manager Michelle Sipeer
unit move coordinator Viola Winghart ab Juli bis Ende
4th AD / Additional AD Anna Klöble
4th AD / Additional AD Jenny Jaros Zusatz Berlin
set runner Tom Tholl
set runner Valentin Spengemann
production driver Frank Gust
production driver Bernd Koeppe additional (ShuttleConcept)
production driver Stephan Busch Tech & Base Trucks MDM
production driver Jens Marschalleck Görlitz + Zittau
production driver Sophie Mogge Zusatz
production driver Markus Stajic Cast & Crew
production driver Oliver Kujas Cast + Produktion - Berlin+Görlitz+DD
production driver Miklas Wittmann Cast- & Produktionsfahrer
production driver Rafael Walczak
production driver Axel Kirst
production driver Falk Nagel
production driver Tom Strelow
production driver Eric von Mutius Cast & Crew
production driver David Friedewald NRW
production driver Thomas Jentsch Zusatz / Abwicklung
production driver Daniel Janssen Berlin
production driver Michael Sittner
personal driver David Flemming Fam. Henkel von Donnersmarck
production assistant Katharina Fischer
Screenplay screenwriter Florian Henckel von Donnersmar...
Sound Department production sound mixer Matthias Richter
production sound mixer Andre Zacher Tecrecce Berlin & MDM
production sound mixer Ben Krüger Polen-Dreh und letzte 6 DT.
second boom operator Maximilian Pongratz
Special Effects special effects supervisor Claudius Rauch
Stunts stunt coordinator Francois Doge Stunt Supervisor
stuntman/woman Asuka Tovazzi Rolle Sanitäter über Cinecas
stuntman/woman Jan Boehme Stuntdouble: Tom Schilling
Visual Effects colorist Roland Murrer Dailies Drehtag 46-68
Further Crew interpreter Volha Aliseichyk nur Übersetzerin

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Pergamon Film GmbH & Co. KG
Wilma Film add.shoot Prag
Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH & Co. KG

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures Germany (vorma...

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes COMME des COSTUMES KB: Gabriele Binder
  Costumes Fakner Film Service Beratung,Kostüm,Auss...
  Costumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Gabriele Binder
  Costumes Kostümverleih Johann Vogl KB: Gabriele Binder
  Costumes Leipziger Kostüm Allerlei Vermietung Garderobe...
  Costumes Sturm Handels GmbH Uniform
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Gabriele Binder
  Decoration Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
  Decoration Stoffwerke Marion Herdle textile Dekoration
  Locations and Studios Location Networx
  Locations and Studios zlocationz
  Props Aller-Leih
  Props Biabia Grafik Grafische Requisiten
  Props Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu... alle Bereiche
  Props Historic Hospital - Medizintec... med. Fachberatung,hi...
  Props Historische technische Requisi...
  Props Sturm Handels GmbH Requisiten
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung ... Spielfahrzeuge 1937...
 Camera Cameras and Utilities ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
  Grip ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
  Lighting and Utilities Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonligh... Clouds
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Consulting CIA - Berlin Militär Beratung
  Production Services ADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH RTW Dresden
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Cine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve... Berlin
  Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Helping Hands NRW
  Production Services Hermann Koenen Party- und Cate... Catering
  Production Services Herz Medicalgroup SetMedic
  Production Services hiasberlin Zusatz 2erAufenthalt
  Production Services Hot&Ready Catering Zusatz Catering Komp...
  Production Services Kayfu Catering GbR
  Production Services Mobilespace Produkionsfahrzeuge
  Production Services Neels Mobil GmbH Wohnmobil
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Berliner Kartonexpress Kartons/Verpackungen
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttle... CG Fahrservice
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Novos Media - Medien und Films... Fahrzeug Umsetzungen
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Upper Level Travel GmbH
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers ARRI Media GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Casting Casting Petra Ohler Komparsen und KD NRW
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann... Berlin/ Dresden/ Gör...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 02.11.2017

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
65  
first shooting day
02.06.2016  
last shooting day
06.09.2016  
  locations Berlin, Potsdam, Dresden, Görlitz, Zittau, Düsseldorf, Polen, Tschechien  
  runtime 100  
  film boards Film- und Medienstiftung NRW: 400.000 € (Kinofilm 01/2016)
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 700.000 € (Produktionsförderung 01/16)
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 500.000 € (Produktion Kino 12/2015)
German Federal Film Board: 2.560.000 € (9/2016)
Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung: 400.000,-€ (Produktion 22.04.16)
German Federal Film Board: 630.000 € (Produktion 04/2016
 
technical info film negativ format ARRI RAW  
  Aspect ratio Widescreen USA (1 : 1,85)  
  sound mix Dolby SRD / Dolby digital (5.1, 6 Kanäle)  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
press
Drehstartmeldung
behind the scene

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
trailers
Offizieller Teaser Trailer https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZZ7g39B7T0s
reviews
articles, reports
FFF Förderentscheidung http://www.fff-bayern.de/presse/pressemitteilungen/article/f...
DREH AM SEIDENEN FADEN:Setbesuch bei Werk o. Autor http://filmunion.verdi.de/und-action/nachrichten/++co++c710b...