Loading ... one moment please.

 © ARD
  
In aller Freundschaft (2015-2016)
movie type TV Series
more production years 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2014-2015, 2015-2016, 2016-2017 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Saxonia Media Filmpr...
by order of ARD, Degeto, MDR
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Dieter Bellmann  Prof. Dr. Gernot Simoni  [SS]
Bernhard Bettermann  Dr. Martin Stei  [SS]
Timo Jacobs  Ralf Noak  [SS]
Andrea Kathrin Loewig  Dr. Kathrin Globisch  [SS]
Anja Nejarri  Dr. Lea Peters  [SS]
Thomas Rühmann  Dr. Roland Heilmann  [SS]
 Anjorka Strechel  Svenja Kollmann (F: Schlech...  [SS]
Alexa Maria Surholt  Sarah Marquardt  [SS]
Michael Trischan  Hans Peter Brenner  [SS]
Jascha Rust  Kris Haas  [L]
 Dorothea Arnold  Susanne Scholz  [GS]
 Thomas Bartling  Lutz Kleinschmidt  [GS]
Emilia Bernsdorf  Michelle Koch  [GS]
Ben Blaskovic  Arthur Westermann  [GS]
 Björn Bugri  Lorenz Hanfeld  [GS]
Jan-David Bürger  Chris Lewandowski  [GS]
Panagiota Dimareli  Bianca Seyfried  [GS]
Marko Dyrlich  Adrian „Käpt’n“ Walter  [GS]
Nicole Ernst  Susan Wiedinger  [GS]
 Anna Ewelina  Sabrina Wille  [GS]
Karin Giegerich  Veronika Jokisch  [GS]
Michael A. Grimm  Harald Drommer  [GS]
 Jürgen Haug  Gustav Thewe  [GS]
Wolfgang Häntsch  Rainer Heitz (F: Im Zweifel)  [GS]
Johannes Hitzblech  Claus Wieding  [GS]
Grischa Huber  Ursula Schlüter  [GS]
Timo Jacobs  Ralf Fletscher  [GS]
Nele Kiper  Karolina Demarin  [GS]
Johanna Klante  Nora Kleinschmidt  [GS]
Doris Kunstmann  Hildegard Marquardt  [GS]
Sulaika Lindemann  Alia Jandall  [GS]
 Sina Martens  Tina Rautenberg  [GS]
Jochen Matschke  Felix Sonntag  [GS]
Ingo Naujoks  Anno  [GS]
Tom Radisch  Heiko Funke  [GS]
Julia Schäfle  Alice  [GS]
 Nele Schepe  Elisabeth Große  [GS]
 Angela Scherz  Ines Cremer  [GS]
Alexander Sternberg  Tom Wolter  [GS]
Philine Steuer  Malu Sonntag  [GS]
Susann Uplegger  Monika Rabe  [GS]
 Sabine Werner  Carmen Esser  [GS]
Gisa Zach  Johanna Martinius  [GS]
 Maja Lehrer  Franzi Wilde  [SSR]
Patrick Kalupa  Jenne Derbeck  [SR]
 Carina Kühne  Manja Jokisch  [SR]
Lutz Lansemann  Gustav Schrader  [SR]
 Tom Mikulla  Simon Haas  [SR]
 Christina Petersen  Miriam Schneider  [SR]
Dirk Schoedon  Udo von Wackerstein  [SR]
Henning Vogt  Dr. Westphal  [SR]
 Frederic Heidorn  Lukas  [SRG]
Daniel Scholz  Hanno Seyfried  [SRG]
 Anke Stoppa  Polizistin  [SRG]
Anke Stoppa  Polizistin  [SRG]
Johannes Richard Voelkel  Dieter Müller  [SRG]
 Jonas Fürstenau  Autofahrer  [BP]
Mario Rohn  Anwalt  [BP]
Laura Louisa Garde  Swenja Werth 
 Lukas Leibe  Johnny Müller 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Bernhard Wagner
director of photography Kai-Uwe Schulenburg
director of photography Florian Licht
director of photography Marc Christian Weber DoP
director of photography Christoph Poppke
director of photography Niklas J. Hoffmann
first assistant camera Stephan Schöbel Block 237 | Focus B-Cam
first assistant camera Patrick Dielefeld B-Kamera Block 241, 245
first assistant camera Andreas Hoberg
first assistant camera Thomas Handtke
first assistant camera Mareike Böttcher Renner B Kamera Block 239 / 240
second assistant camera Patrick Dielefeld Videooperator / Materialassistent
second assistant camera Julius Delbridge
second assistant camera Tobias Witte Videooperator / Materialassistent
second assistant camera Lukas Grubba
still photographer Sebastian Kiss in Vertretung
Costume Department costume designer Judith Merg 24 Folgen
costume designer Tanja Jesek
assistant costume designer Chris Gärtner
wardrobe Anja Lorenz
wardrobe Ines Ebeling
wardrobe Rene Seibold
wardrobe Josef Weitenbörner
wardrobe Antje Rohrberg 1 Block
Director's Department director Heidi Kranz
director Mathias Luther
director Frank Gotthardy
director Verena S. Freytag 6 Folgen
director Hans Werner
director John Delbridge
director Peter Wekwerth
director David Carreras
director Frauke Thielecke Block 244, Folgen 733-735
director Mathias Luther
1st assistant director Carmen Kurz
1st assistant director Carsten Bartelt Regie: Verena S. Freytag
1st assistant director Birka Saß plus 3 weitere Folgen mit M. Luther
1st assistant director Petra Erler Regie: Peter Wekwerth
1st assistant director Theresa Braun 6 Folgen
script supervisor Michaela Sasse
Editing editor Haike Brauer
editor Susann Wetterich
editor Siao Lee 'Lili' Wang 721-723/751-753
assistant editor Vivien Kummerehl
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Anke Saboundjian
Producer producer Sven Miehe
assistant-/ junior-producer Wiedeke Brünjes
Production Design production designer Reinhard Glöde
production designer Anna Kaiser
production designer Thomas Knappe 9 Folgen
prop master Janusz Sisik 9 Folgen
standby props Christoph Stehr Innen und Innen/ Aussen, 24 Folgen
standby props Benjamin D. Seumel
location scout Stefan Noebel-Heise
Production Mgt. line producer Petra Mirus
production manager Ulrike Zirzow
production manager Jens Laukner
unit manager Susanne Falk Erste Aufnahmeleitung
unit manager Jenny Helch
location manager Kerstin Stein Block 238 und 240
location manager Marek Czerwinski
location manager Ronny Engel
set manager / 3rd AD Karsten Christoph [1] 
set manager / 3rd AD Bente Ehrig Folgen 724 - 726, 742 - 744
set manager / 3rd AD Fritzie Schmidt Block 247,248,249,250,251,252
set runner Tabea Krackow
Screenplay head writer Inka Fromme
screenwriter Andreas Püschel
screenwriter Lars Morgenroth
screenwriter Martina Müller [2] 
screenwriter Thomas Frydetzki
screenwriter Stephan Wuschansky
screenwriter Klaus Jochmann
screenwriter Jochen S. Franken
Sound Department production sound mixer Albrecht Harms Heidi Kranz, Hans Werner, P.Weckwerth
production sound mixer Uwe Keilmann
boom operator Michael Moran
boom operator Tony Nowak
boom operator Gert Blumhagen
boom operator Janek Kemter Block 249 - 251
boom operator Claus Störmer Folge 748-750
second boom operator Thomas Böhme November/ Dezember
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Franka Bauer
commissioning editor Jana Brandt
Visual Effects colorist Ruth Scheffler
Further Crew consultant Lydia Rudolph Fachberatung Medizin
set medic Lydia Rudolph

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes polizeiteam.de Polizeiuniformen
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Tanja Jesek
  Props LEON Actionteam Polizei Requisiten
 Production Production Services Wöpke Catering & Service
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted Leipzig
  Stunts Stunt Team Haberland

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
  Anjorka Strechel 2016 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Hauptrolle [w] (Schlechte C... nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
23.09.2015  
last shooting day
04.08.2016  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Homepage MDR http://www.mdr.de/in-aller-freundschaft/index.html
In aller Freundschaft auf Facebook https://www.facebook.com/InallerFreundschaft
trailers
reviews
articles, reports